02 March | Stranraer Half Marathon and Junior Runs, Scotland |
03 March | Tadcaster Duathlon, North Yorkshire |
03 March | St Annes 10 Mile Road Race, Lancashire |
03 March | Haweswater Halfish 13.5, Cumbria |
03 March | Debdale Park MT Race, Manchester |
03 March | Debdale Park MT Junior Race, Manchester |
03 March | Cheadle Spring 5, Staffordshire |
03 March | Plaspave Norton 9, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire |
03 March | Butleigh 7, nr. Wells, Somerset |
03 March | Gloucester 20, Gloucestershire |
09 March | Dent Brewery Dentdale Run 14.3, Dent, Cumbria |
09 March | Half Tour of Pendle, Barley, Lancashire |
10 March | Roddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village, Lancashire |
10 March | Daffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, Lancashire |
10 March | Cloud 9 Challenge, Congleton, Cheshire |
10 March | Stafford 20, Staffordshire |
12 March | Jim Rhodes Mile, Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire |
16 March | Wuthering Hike, Haworth, West Yorkshire |
17 March | Rochdale 21, Rochdale, Lancashire |
17 March | Stanley Park 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire |
17 March | Dumfries Marathon, Scotland |
17 March | Spenborough 20, West Yorkshire |
17 March | South Leeds Stadium 5 Mile, West Yorkshire |
17 March | Gatwick Half Marathon, West Sussex |
17 March | Gatwick 3.5 Mile Fun Run, West Sussex |
17 March | Earlybird Duathlon, Exmouth, Devon |
19 March | Vera Hirst Charities 5k Road Race, Littleborough, Rochdale |
23 March | Haigh Hall Relays, Wigan, Lancashire |
23 March | Coniston 14, Cumbria |
23 March | Fen Ditton 5k, Cambridgeshire |
23 March | Meanwood Trail 10, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
24 March | Stafford Half Marathon, Staffordshire |
24 March | Bolton Blast Aquathlon, Bolton, Lancashire |
24 March | Colne Duathlon, Lancashire |
24 March | Louth 10 Mile Road Race, Lincolnshire |
24 March | Linton Half Marathon, Cambridgeshire |
24 March | Paddock Wood Half Marathon, Tunbridge Wells, Kent |
24 March | Islwyn Half Marathon, Cardiff, South Wales |
27 March | Colin and Brenda Robinson Rochdale Hospice 4.3 Mile Road Race, Rochdale, Lancashire |
29 March | Fila Salford 10k Road Race, Manchester |
29 March | Caldervale 10, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
31 March | Guiseley Gallop MT 10k, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
31 March | Halton 5, nr. Runcorn, Cheshire |
31 March | Crichton Duathlon, Dumfries, Scotland |
01 April | Fred Wright Memorial 10k, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire |
01 April | Easter Bunny 10k, Yeovil, Somerset |
02 April | Asda Robyn Brooks 5k, Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire |
02 April | Chester Spring 5, Cheshire |
03 April | British Airways oneworld Watersplash 10k and 5k, Middlesex |
06 April | Belhaven Best Dunbar Boundary Race 10k, Scotland |
07 April | Wakefield 10k, West Yorkshire |
07 April | Doncaster Half Marathon, South Yorkshire |
07 April | Loparex Lad's Leap Fell Race, Derbyshire |
07 April | Jane's Birthday 3 Fun Run, Rossendale, Lancashire |
07 April | Lincoln 10k, Lincolnshire |
07 April | Wirksworth Incline Race, Derbyshire |
07 April | Baildon Boundary Way (Runners), Bradford, West Yorkshire |
07 April | Baildon Boundary Way (Walkers), Bradford, West Yorkshire |
07 April | Arundel Park 10k, Sussex |
13 April | Salford Aquathlon (zipped Excel file only), Manchester |
14 April | London Marathon (zipped Excel file 1.5Mb) |
16 April | Crown Point Duathlon, Burnley, Lancashire |
16 April | Fred Jessop 4.2 Mile MT Race, Whitworth, Lancashire |
17 April | Burneside Blast, Cumbria |
17 April | Dunham Massey 5k, Altrincham, Cheshire |
20 April | Salford 5k, Manchester |
20 April | Salford 3k, Manchester |
21 April | Lancaster 3 Bridges 10k Road Race, Lancashire |
21 April | Rothwell 10k Road Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
23 April | Steve Rothwell Memorial 5 Mile Road and Trail Race, Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire |
26 April | Adidas/On the Run Chorley Park Series Race 1, Chorley, Lancashire |
26 April | Adidas/On the Run Chorley Park Junior Series Race 1, Chorley, Lancashire |
27 April | Glaramara Fell Race, Cumbria |
27 April | Wray Scarecrow 10k, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire |
28 April | Radcliffe 10k, Manchester |
28 April | Garstang Gallop, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
28 April | 6th Arlington Court 10k, North Devon |
01 June | Irwell Sculpture Trail 5k, Lancashire |
01 June | Wincle Trout Run, nr. Macclesfield, Cheshire |
02 June | Crewkerne 9 Miles, Somerset |
02 June | Crewkerne Junior 3 Miles, Somerset |
02 June | Fairford 10k Road Race, Gloucestershire |
03 June | Roger Hargreaves Memorial Race, Foulridge, Lancashire |
05 June | Tandle Hill Trail 8k, Middleton, Manchester |
07-09 June | Rochdale Harriers 3 Day Event, Norden, Rochdale, Lancashire |
07 June | Norden 6 Mile Road Race, Norden, Rochdale, Lancashire |
08 June | Naden Valley MT, Norden, Rochdale, Lancashire |
08 June | Jo Royle Buxton Half Marathon, Derbyshire |
09 June | Knowl Hill Fell Race, Norden, Rochdale, Lancashire |
09 June | City of Norwich Half Marathon, Norfolk |
09 June | Ramsbottom Off-Road Duathlon, Lancashire |
09 June | Glossop 10, Derbyshire |
09 June | West Yorkshire Fire 5, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire |
09 June | Les Golding Memorial 10k, Kent |
11 June | Derek Ibbotson Birthday 4.2 Mile, Rochdale, Lancashire |
12 June | Haigh Hall 5, Wigan, Lancashire |
12 June | Gosforth 10, Cumbria |
12 June | Up the Nab Fell Race, Glossop, Derbyshire |
14 June | Witton 4 Mile Trail Race, Blackburn, Lancashire |
14 June | Witton 2 Mile Junior Trail Race, Blackburn, Lancashire |
15 June | Great Hill Fell Race, Brinscall, nr. Chorley, Lancashire |
15 June | Bendrigg 10k, Cumbria |
16 June | Freckleton Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
16 June | North Downs 30k, Gravesend, Kent |
18 June | Bill Williams Memorial 5k, Rochdale, Lancashire |
19 June | Ackworth 10k, West Yorkshire |
20 June | Warrington 10k, Cheshire |
21 June | Adidas/On the Run Chorley Park Series, race 3, Chorley, Lancashire |
21 June | Adidas/On the Run Chorley Park Junior Series, race 3, Chorley, Lancashire |
22 June | Baxenden 5k Trail Race, nr. Accrington, Lancashire |
22 June | Baxenden 1 Mile Fun Run, nr. Accrington, Lancashire |
23 June | Grasmere Gallop, Cumbria |
23 June | Grasmere Gallop Fun Run, Cumbria |
23 June | Eddie Faure Memorial 10k and Fun Run, Prestatyn, North Wales |
23 June | Novartis Grimsby 5 Mile, Lincolnshire |
26 June | Bowdon 5k, Altrincham, Cheshire |
26 June | Harrock Hill Race (2/4), nr. Ormskirk, Lancashire |
26 June | Otley 10, West Yorkshire |
30 June | Settle Hills Senior Race, North Yorkshire |
30 June | Harewood 10 Mile, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
30 June | Harewood 2 Mile Junior Race/Fun Run, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
30 June | Morecambe 'Keep on Ticking' 5k Fun Run, Lancashire |
01 September | Brighton Triathlon, Sussex |
01 September | Tour of Norland Hill, nr. Halifax, West Yorkshire |
01 September | BNFL Kirkham 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
01 September | Clitheroe Triathlon, Lancashire |
01 September | Powerhouse Cardiff Marathon, South Wales |
01 September | Cropwell 10 Miles, nr. Radcliffe-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire |
01 September | Harrow Hill Race, Harrow-on-the-Hill, London |
01 September | Burnham 21, Burnham-on-Sea, Somerset |
03 September | Gosforth 10k, Cumbria |
08 September | Trafford 10k, Manchester |
08 September | Yorkshireman Off-Road Marathon, North Yorkshire |
08 September | Great Langdale Marathon, Cumbria |
08 September | Great Langdale Half Marathon, Cumbria |
08 September | Ray Harrison Memorial 10k, Billingham, County Durham |
08 September | Three Villages Half Marathon, Pocklington, East Yorkshire |
08 September | Oldbury Power Station 10, Oldbury-on-Severn, Gloucestershire |
15 September | Boggart Chase 10k, Manchester |
15 September | Boggart Chase U17 3k, Manchester |
15 September | Brinscall Triathlon, Chorley, Lancashire |
15 September | Dalehead Fell Race, Cumbria |
15 September | Congleton Half Marathon plus 6.9 and 1 Mile Races, Cheshire |
15 September | Cotswold Classic 10 Mile, Oxfordshire |
21 September | Lancashire Flyer Duathlon, Skelmersdale, Lancashire |
21 September | Home Nations Duathlon, Skelmersdale, Lancashire |
22 September | Bala Triathlon, North wales |
22 September | Sutton "Six" 10k, Chester, Cheshire |
22 September | Temple Newsam 5 Mile, Leeds, West Yorkshire |
22 September | Temple Newsam 5k, Leeds, West Yorkshire |
22 September | Cottenham Triathlon, Cambridgeshire |
22 September | King Alfred's Torment, Stourton, Wiltshire |
22 September | Battle of Sedgemoor 10k, Langport, Somerset |
22 September | European Police Triathlon Champs incl. Emergency Services Triathlon, Guernsey, Channel Islands |
25 September | Ron Hill's Birthday 4.3, Rochdale, Lancashire |
29 September | 3 Peaks Cyclo-Cross, Helwith Bridge, North Yorkshire |
29 September | Fowey River Triathlon, Cornwall |