Back to year calendar

Holmfirth 15 Mile Road Race

27th October 2002

Results courtesy of Mike Mavromihales
 
PosNumNameCatClubTime
11IAN FISHERMOTLEY AC1:21:49
29DAVE WATSONMHOLMFIRTH HAC1:25:01
385STEWART MACDONALDMBINGLEY H1:25:50
4196JOHN ANTONY WORTHINGTONMWIGAN PHOENIX1:26:26
571MARK HALLM40OTLEY AC1:26:39
692DARREN BRAMEMKEIGHLEY + CRAVEN AC1:27:11
7235MO MANIRMWIGAN PHOENIX1:28:48
8139DAVID BROOKSBANKM40BARNSLEY AC1:28:54
9120BRIAN ROBERTSM45MIDDLESBORO AC1:29:17
10142PETER NEALM45ROTHERHAM HARRIERS AC1:29:53
1140NEIL STRANGEM40KNAVESMIRE H1:30:15
12121BOB DUNCANM40YORK ACORN1:32:16
1374BARRY ATKINSONM40KNAVESMIRE H1:32:34
14103DAVID LANEMSPENBOROUGH1:32:42
154PAUL LEWISMMIDDLESBORO AC1:33:00
16197PHILIP DERBYSHIREM45WIGAN PHOENIX1:33:13
17234PHIL CHRISTOPHERM40WIGAN PHOENIX1:33:40
18147DONALD KENNEDYMHUDDERSFIELD RR1:34:39
1933RICHARD WESTM45WAKEFIELD H1:34:47
2088NEIL HAGGASMKIPPAX HARRIERS1:34:55
21214GRAHAM CUNLIFFEM45CLAYTON-LE-MOORS1:34:59
2246TIM CLEGGM40KEIGHLEY + CRAVEN AC1:35:15
23105DEAN WALLACEM45BARNSLEY AC1:35:36
24227MARK LAWSONMLONGWOOD1:35:42
25146KENNETH FROSTM40HORSFORTH1:35:46
26178TREVOR WRIGHTM50LONGWOOD1:35:48
27250NEIL DUTTONMVALLEY STRIDERS1:35:49
28119GARRY BURNIPMMIDDLESBORO AC1:35:56
29213PHILIP ATHERTONM45CLAYTON-LE-MOORS1:36:25
3097GERRY BELLM50BINGLEY H1:36:36
31249BRIAN HORSFALLMWAKEFIELD H1:36:46
32118BERNARD VICKERSM45ROTHWELL HARRIERS1:46:49
33177KENNETH FOWLERM45BOLTON HARRIERS1:46:53
34185MIKE PENNINGTONM45HOLMFIRTH HAC1:37:01
3547DREW TAYLORM40VALLEY STRIDERS1:37:03
36140ANDREA DENNISONF35BRADFORD AIREDALE1:37:19
37130PETER MAYM40HORSFORTH1:38:47
38176ANTHONY WHITEMWAKEFIELD H1:39:38
39258WILLIAM GAYNORM55PRESTON1:39:46
40230PAUL CARROLLM50WIGAN PHOENIX1:49:53
41184CHRISTOPHER NIGHTINGALEMWIGAN PHOENIX1:39:57
4262CHRIS SMITHMIDLE AC1:40:10
43141JEREMY PATTERSONM40HOLMFIRTH HAC1:40:46
44111ANDREW HAMILTONM40U/A1:40:53
45199STEPHEN BAILEYMU/A1:41:07
46193NIGEL SEDMANMU/A1:41:09
47223COLIN PASSM40EAST CHESHIRE1:41:13
48155JONATHAN SYKESMHOLME VALLEY AC1:41:30
49108NEIL HOLDSWORTHM45KNAVESMIRE H1:41:37
50244IAN MITCHELLM50LONGWOOD1:42:02
51174NEIL CHAPMANM45ILKLEY HARRIERS1:42:08
5224JOHN MOORHOUSEM40MELTHAM AC1:42:10
5323MICHAEL WALSHM40ACKWORTH RR1:42:20
54224JANE RAFFALLFWIGAN PHOENIX1:42:42
55135KERRY BOOTHM40ROTHERHAM HARRIERS1:42:48
56149ROGER WALKERM55HOLME VALLEY AC1:43:03
57100TREVOR MOSSM50U/A1:43:16
5813TREENA CARNEYF40DEWSBURY RR1:43:20
59247PHILIP DUNSTONEMBARNSLEY AC1:43:26
60138ALASTAIR MCDOWALLM40MIDDLESBORO AC1:43:40
61187JEFF PIERSONM50HOLMFIRTH HAC1:43:56
62202HENRY McGILLM55St. BEDES AC1:43:57
63195PAUL DERBYSHIREM40WIGAN PHOENIX1:44:00
64124ANDY YELLANDMWESHAM ROAD RUNNERS1:44:01
65112JOHN HOWARTHM50LONGWOOD1:44:13
6644JIM WELDONM50PUDSEY PACERS1:44:17
67240ROD FUTRELLM55HOLMFIRTH HAC1:44:28
68151STEPHEN BALMFORTHM45QUEENSBURY1:44:38
69101DARREN BEAUMONTMDEWSBURY RR1:44:44
70192ALISON SEDMANF35U/A1:44:54
71246STEVE WOODM45HORSFORTH1:45:08
72131MIKE VICKERSM40MANDALE1:45:20
73170TONY VOUTM40ASKERN1:45:33
746ANDREW BARRETTM40PUDSEY PACERS1:45:48
75229KEVIN PALMERM50WIGAN PHOENIX1:46:05
76209DAVID DICKSONMU/A1:46:10
77158TONY LYTHEM55SALE HARRIERS1:46:15
78256DAVE HILLMHOLMFIRTH HAC1:46:42
79116DAVID HUGHESM45HALLAMSHIRE1:46:55
80255JOHN HENRYM40SPENBOROUGH1:46:57
81169JAMES CHISHOLMM50BARNSLEY AC1:47:00
82145DENISE DEANF45HORSFORTH1:47:14
83182GOEFF CUMBERM55HALIFAX HARRIERS1:47:29
84157DENNIS HOEYM45SPENBOROUGH1:47:34
85164ROD SCHOLESM55BARNSLEY AC1:47:45
86200MALCOLM COLESM60SKYRAC AC1:48:18
87252JOHN PHILPOTTM45HOLMFIRTH HAC1:48:30
88163PAUL GRAHAM ADDYMHUDDERSFIELD RR1:48:44
89242KEITH BAMFORTHM60HOLME VALLEY AC1:48:50
90238KIERAN BATTMU/A1:49:05
91236BARRY ABRAMM40WIGAN PHOENIX1:49:32
9263WAYNE LILLISMNEWBURY AC1:49:42
9325NIGEL UNWINM40U/A1:49:45
94133PHIL ROBINSONM55OTLEY AC1:49:52
958DEREK WALTONM55ALTRAINCHAM AC1:49:58
9626ROBERT UNWINM40U/A1:49:59
9737JULIE BARLEYF35KIPPAX HARRIERS1:50:01
98243PHILIP SWAINEMCALDER VALLEY FR1:50:47
99210STEPHEN JONESMU/A1:50:52
10059JEFF OUTWAITEM40U/A1:52:45
101216PAUL HOUGHTONM45EAST CHESHIRE1:52:54
102129MARIE HARTF40HORSFORTH1:53:14
103217DON GREENM50EAST CHESHIRE1:53:26
104241RICHARD SMITHMU/A1:53:27
105167DON STEADM60PUDSEY PACERS1:53:52
10641MICK HOBSONM60STEEL CITY STRIDERS1:54:01
10767CARL PARRYMST HELENS STRIDERS1:54:08
108126ANDREW ELYMU/A1:54:09
109107PIP MOURNEF35HOLME VALLEY AC1:54:13
11010MARTIN SMITHMU/A1:54:17
111156STEVEN BRADSHAWM40U/A1:54:38
112204GRAHAM EASTERM45St. BEDES AC1:54:51
113144JULIE HYSTWITF35HORSFORTH1:54:55
11429ALEK KARAGICM40HORSFORTH1:55:11
115239DAVID SEEDM45KIPPAX HARRIERS1:55:17
116219BARRY TYASM45MELTHAM AC1:55:29
117254MARK DYSONMSTEEL CITY STRIDERS1:55:34
11872BETH MASSEYFOTLEY AC1:55:44
11927COLIN HARLANDMPICKERING RUNNING1:56:09
120102AMANDA BEAUMONTF35DEWSBURY RR1:56:46
12132ROBERT MALLARDMU/A1:56:52
122259PAUL BARTLETTMOLDHAM + ROYTON1:57:22
12364CHRIS SAWYERM40U/A1:57:26
12490JEAN DAVEYF40HORSFORTH1:57:38
125203GARY BAILEYMBINGLEY H1:57:39
126245NICOLA WILDEF40HORSFORTH1:57:52
1273MARK THORNTON-PETTM45U/A1:58:25
128161TIM COCKM60HOLMFIRTH HAC1:58:48
1295MARK PRESTONMSTAINLAND LIONS1:58:48
130183TED ORRELLM60CLAYTON-LE-MOORS1:58:50
131226DAWN HARTLEYFHOLMFIRTH HAC1:59:06
132218JULIE KNIGHTF45MELTHAM AC1:59:08
133162DAVID BURDONM45U/A1:59:15
134150KAREN KELLYFU/A1:59:20
135248DAVID SHEPHERDM40HOLMFIRTH HAC1:59:25
13620PHILIP JONESM45BAILDON RUNNERS1:59:27
137128DAVID SMITHM40BARNSLEY AC1:59:37
138237GEOFFREY ANDERSONM60KIPPAX HARRIERS1:59:40
13965MARK SULLIVANM40KNAVESMIRE H1:59:45
140186PAUL WILSONM50HOLMFIRTH HAC1:59:55
14152PETER HELLIWELLM40IDLE AC2:00:02
142225MARK CROSLANDMSADDLEWORTH2:00:04
143206SARAH JACKSONF45HOLME VALLEY AC2:00:53
14480IAN BAKERM45U/A2:01:31
145190DUNCAN FOLLEYMHOLMFIRTH HAC2:01:37
146221MARTIN STURNYM40MELTHAM AC2:01:50
147125STEVEN TAYLORMU/A2:02:00
148159JOHN PERCIVALM45ROAD RUNNERS CLUB2:03:10
14936DAWN GIBSONFSALE HARRIERS2:03:18
150215GARRY SPIVEYM45MELTHAM AC2:03:29
15178LINDA BREWISF45LONGWOOD2:03:47
152208CAROLINE HYNESFKIPPAX HARRIERS2:04:05
15349BRIAN CAMPBELLM50U/A2:04:06
154132TERRY PRESTONM50ROAD RUNNERS CLUB2:04:08
15511JOHN COLLINSM40U/A2:04:10
15673BRIDGIT WALSHF50LONGWOOD2:04:13
15769IAN CHRISTOPHERSONM50BARNSLEY AC2:05:00
158188JEANETTE PIERSONF45HOLMFIRTH HAC2:05:09
159207IVOR JOHNSONM55U/A2:05:15
160154KEVIN KILKENNYM40KINGSTON UPON HULL2:06:37
161171LINDA WRIGHTF40ILKLEY HARRIERS2:06:59
162253JOHN NUNNM40U/A2:07:43
163251BARRY STUART-COLEM45WINSTON RUNNERS2:08:04
164181PHILIP WESTM50BAILDON RUNNERS2:08:11
165179KEITH RANTM50U/A2:10:34
166201PETER SCANLONM55THIRSK + SOWERBY HARRIERS2:10:43
167233GERALD BIGGSM40BINGLEY H2:10:57
16861DAVINA SMITHF35IDLE AC2:11:16
169136NICOLA MARSHALLFHUDDERSFIELD RR2:12:27
170191GRAHAM PHILLIPSMSALE HARRIERS2:13:09
171172ANDREW WRIGHTM45ILKLEY HARRIERS2:13:18
172212JENNIFER HORANF55ROTHERHAM2:13:18
173222DAMIAN LEEMU/A2:13:23
17445STEVEN BUCKLEYMU/A2:13:31
1752DEAN DRANSFIELDMU/A2:14:13
17681DAVID HALLMU/A2:14:53
177113MARTIN BURNSIDEM40IDLE AC2:15:20
178110BRIDIE CORCORANF40U/A2:15:46
179189FREDA WILSONF50HOLMFIRTH HAC2:16:02
18034ISOBEL BROGDENF40HORSFORTH2:18:12
181205HELEN HARPERFU/A2:18:28
18217LOUISE PARKERFU/A2:19:14
18316ROBERT PARKERM55U/A2:19:14
184220DAVID THOMPSONM40U/A2:20:56
18577ROBERT CAWKWELLM45WOMBWELL2:22:43
186231CHRIS BIRDM45U/A2:22:44
187143GRAHAM GARNERM55LEICESTER OWLS2:23:38
18857MARK NOALLM45U/A2:25:00
18976JANE HERBERTF40WOMBWELL2:25:37
19015MICHELL ATKINSF35KNAVESMIRE H2:26:56
19160TOM SCANLANM45U/A2:27:06
192117MICHAEL CROSSM50KNAVESMIRE H2:27:34
193198ALEC RADCLIFFEM60KEIGHLEY + CRAVEN AC2:28:24
19422HILARY WHARAMF60HORSFORTH2:29:03
195211PATRICIA WELLSF55ROTHERHAM2:29:12
19614LUCY CROWTHERFHORSFORTH2:30:55
197180TREVOR ELLISM65HARTSHEAD2:31:46
19838WARREN PICKUPMU/A2:32:14
199122PAUL RYANMU/A2:32:44
200123REBBECA HANDLEYFU/A2:32:49
20142ADJIT SINGHM70LONGWOOD2:33:22
20293DAVID ALDREDM45U/A2:35:25
20353RAYMOND CARROLLM50NVAC2:38:32
20454BEVERLEY THOMASF45NVAC2:38:32
20596SUE KELLYF35KNAVESMIRE H2:41:52

Copyright © 2002 Holmfirth Harriers. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar