Back to year calendar

Tockholes Gala Fell Race, Darwen

6th July 2002

Results courtesy of Eric Wilson for Darwen Dashers
 
PosNameCatCatPosClubTime
1S LIVESEYM Clayton Le Moors H.38:32
2JAMES LOGUEM Horwich R.M.I. Harriers38:42
3WILL SULLIVANM Clayton Le Moors H.39:35
4ANDY SMITHM Darwen Dashers39:52
5BRENDAN BOLANDM Horwich R.M.I. Harriers40:15
6BRIAN COLEM Royal Marines40:33
7CHRIS SEDDONM Horwich R.M.I. Harriers40:49
8COLIN SHUTTLEWORTHM401Preston Harriers41:19
9NEIL HOLDINGM402West Pennine41:35
10WAJIB ALIMU181Felldancers A.C.41:43
11ANDREW CARRUTHERSM403Crawley A.C.41:46
12DAVID PARKINGTONM Preston Harriers41:55
13ANDY ORRM Clayton Le Moors H.42:07
14DAVE NAUGHTONM404Darwen Dashers42:21
15ASHLEY NIXONM405Preston Harriers42:35
16TIM COURTM Newburgh Nomads43:09
17STEVE BAMBERM Preston Harriers43:39
18STEVE KIRKBRIDEM501Kendal A.C.43:46
19MATT NUTTALLM Darwen Masters SC43:57
20MARK NUTTERM406Clayton Le Moors H.44:09
21DEREK ASHCROFTM Darwen Dashers44:10
22GLYN KAYM Horwich R.M.I. Harriers44:22
23STEPHEN MORRANM407FRA44:31
24ANTHONY ROWLANDM Unattached44:40
25WARREN SMITHM Unattached44:43
26JOHN SINGLETONM408Clayton Le Moors H.44:51
27PETER LYONSM502Rossendale45:07
28ROD FUTRELLM503Holmfirth Harriers45:13
29BRIAN DAVEYM409Southport Waterloo A.C.45:30
30PAUL BOARDMANM4010Horwich R.M.I. Harriers45:54
31IAN ROBINSONM504Clayton Le Moors H.46:09
32PETER BROWNINGM4011Clayton Le Moors H.46:23
33DAVID McMULLANM Clayton Le Moors H.46:41
34DEAN McGARRYM Unattached46:51
35PHIL STONESM4012CFR46:58
36PETE JEPSONM601Unattached47:01
37VANESSA PEACOCKL401Clayton Le Moors H.47:14
38PETER LEIGHTONM Horwich R.M.I. Harriers47:42
39MARK WALSHM Darwen Dashers48:15
40MARTYN POLLITTM4013Burnden Road Runners48:31
41GRAHAM WRIGHTM505Rossendale48:37
42DON ASHTONM602Darwen Dashers48:39
43DAVE HAYGARTHM Unattached48:41
44PETE BLANDM506Horwich R.M.I. Harriers48:42
45PETE ELLWOODM Horwich R.M.I. Harriers49:03
46DAVE KERSHAWM4014FRA49:10
47NIGEL COCHRANEM Newburgh Nomads49:16
48STEPHEN WILLIAMSM4015Southport Waterloo A.C.50:35
49JANE HODKINSONL402Preston Harriers50:46
50JEFF TIBBETTM Darwen Dashers50:55
51JOHN McINTOSHM4016Bury A.C.51:10
52ZOE HASLAML1Darwen Dashers51:11
53MIKE BATEM4017Spectrum Striders51:26
54ANDREW FIRTHM4018Clayton Le Moors H.51:27
55JEFF HIGNETTM507Bury A.C.51:32
56ARTHUR WARRENM508Radcliffe A.C.51:58
57ANDY McALLISTERM4019Blackburn Road Runners52:44
58VINNY BRODRICKM4020Clayton Le Moors H.52:52
59PAUL WALSHM509Lytham St Annes R.C.52:54
60STEPHEN TOPPINGM Unattached52:57
61PETE JAMESM4021West Pennine53:14
62MATTHEW PIXTONM Unattached53:26
63BARRY ALLMANM4022Horwich R.M.I. Harriers53:31
64ROY PAULM5010Salford Harriers53:44
65JACQUELINE SHAWL2Darwen Dashers54:13
66PETER DUGDALEM4023Clayton Le Moors H.55:19
67COLIN DAVIESM5011Altrincham A.C.55:26
68JIM CHAPWL?????M4024Unattached55:40
69MICHAEL CUNNINGHAMM Southport Waterloo A.C.55:44
70JED JOHNSONM4025Darwen Masters56:29
71SUSAN CORSINIL3Darwen Dashers56:36
72ALAN SUMNERM Radcliffe A.C.56:46
73KEVAN LATHAMM4026Horwich R.M.I. Harriers57:01
74RALPH PORTERM5012Horsforth Fell + Dale57:05
75TOM TARGETTM5013Clayton Le Moors H.57:25
76DAWN VALLELYL4Bolton United Harriers57:29
77BILL BROWNM4027FRA58:12
78MARK BRENNANM Accrington Road Runners58:13
79MICHAEL MOOREM5014Salford Met A.C.58:14
80JAMES SMITHM5015Northern Vets58:17
81GEORGE ARNOLDM603Preston A.C.58:31
82JIM TAYLORM5016Darwen Dashers59:13
83LES HALLM5017Chorley AC1:00:48
84NICK DALYM4028Holme Lane Harriers1:01:40
85JOHN LINLEYM5018Northern Vets1:04:03
86PETER KNOTTM604Blackpool + Fylde A.C.1:07:29
87MARY GRIFFITHSL403Unattached1:08:10
88BILL LOCKM605Lytham St Annes R.C.1:02:54
89LYNNE SLAMONL404Unattached1:04:23
90KAREN VALLELYL405Bolton United Harriers1:04:23
Back to year index - Top of page