Back to year calendar

Jo Royle Buxton Half Marathon

8th June 2002

Results courtesy of Mike Beecher for Buxton AC
 
PosNameCatClubTime
1Andy WiltonMV40Staff. Moorlands1.13.17
2Steve WatsonMBuxton A.C.1.17.41
3Karl WebsterMMatlock A.C.1.18.14
4Les FootittMBuxton A.C.1.18.56
5Richard MarltonMStockport Harriers1.20.31
6Kenneth MossMV50Northern Vets A.C.1.20.46
7John HurleyMV45Matlock A.C.1.22.14
8Paul StreetMNorth Derbyshire R.C.1.22.38
9Andrew MeskimmonMDewsbury R.R.1.23.00
10Richard HoughtonMU/A1.23.08
11Tim WoodyattMStockport Harriers1.24.48
12Simon GriffinMU/A1.25.29
13Alistair ChambersMV40U/A1.25.49
14Darren WashingtonMBoalloy R.C.1.26.03
15Bob WellsMV55Road Runners Club1.26.21
16Christoher PetchMStockport Harriers1.26.33
17Simon ButtlerMMiddleton Harriers1.26.50
18Neil KirkMKimberley Striders1.27.15
19Richard BoryMV50Valley Hill Runners1.27.17
20Martin PlattMV45Macclesfield Harriers1.27.43
21Ryan BarkerMHalifax Harriers1.27.52
22Gareth DaviesMTeam Realrunner Com.1.28.22
23Paul RushworthMBBC1.28.48
24Stephen ClayeMV45U/A1.29.26
25Steven WattsMV40Steel City Striders1.29.32
26Don O’BrienMV45Buxton A.C.1.29.36
27Tim HargreavesMV45Stockport Harriers1.29.58
28Kenneth BloorMV40Trentham R.C.1.30.07
29Ian EvansMV40North Derbyshire R.C.1.30.29
30Kevin BanksMV40U/A1.30.43
31Thomas O’DonaghueMWimbledon Windmillers1.30.56
32John DaviesMV50Pennine Fell Runners1.31.06
33Tim StockMV40Macclesfield Harriers1.31.19
34Steve TempleMV40U/A1.31.56
35Steve BroadfootMV40Liverpool R.C.1.32.06
36Andy WilkinsMV45Glossopdale Harriers1.32.09
37Peter ShawMV50Ripley R.C.1.32.10
38Clive WaddingtonMTotley A.C.1.32.18
39Brian MacFadyenMV45Macclesfield Harriers1.32.37
40Trevor HiscoxMV40Mansfield Harriers1.32.47
41Andy FryerMI.R.S.A1.32.54
42Andrew FletcherMU/A1.33.02
43Kevin YewlettMV45Holme Valley A.C.1.33.06
44Jacko GreatholderMV60Stafford Harriers1.33.11
45Alan AshburnerMV45North Derbyshire R.C.1.33.13
46Buster CrabbMV40U/A1.33.17
47Kevin BeattieMStockport Harriers1.33.27
48Phil HindellMTotley A.C.1.33.36
49Ian ImesonMV40U/A1.33.46
50Norman AshmoreMV45U/A1.33.52
51John RawinsMU/A1.34.00
52Steve KenworthyMV45Buxton A.C.1.34.02
53Mark TomlinsonMRipley R.C.1.34.09
54Mark RitchieMV45Beaumont R.C.1.34.13
55Nigel LeeMV45Staffordshire Moorlands1.34.31
56Stephen JonesMU/A1.34.49
57Terry SheoherdMV50Ripley R.C.1.35.02
58Andrew WattsMV50Wilmslow R.C.1.35.07
59Elizabeth BattFV35Buxton A.C.1.35.20
60Neil Oxley MV50U/A1.35.26
61Mary PicksleyFV50Steel City Striders1.35.43
62Antony LeeMU/A1.35.53
63Gary WillcockMV40Manchester YMCA 1.36.27
64John OstrouskisMTotley A.C.1.36.51
65Mike NelsoMMacclesfield Harriers 1.36.53
66Paul CapeyMManchester YMCA1.37.00
67Johnathan FalknerMV45U/A1.37.03
68Barry ColemanMV45Beaumont Leys1.37.03
69Tony VernonMV55Staffordshire Moorlands1.37.04
70Karl TietzMV45Ripley R.C.1.37.17
71John DaviesMBuxton A.C.1.37.29
72Martin EnglandMU/A1.37.31
73Pete HaywardMV55Sleaford Striders A.C.1.37.38
74Anthony KappesMU/A1.38.07
75Brian MackeyMV55Huncote Harriers1.38.20
76Mark WilsonMTotley A.C.1.38.29
77Andy BardsleyMV40Glossopdale1.38.38
78Francis McHaleMV55Tattenhall1.38.47
79Colin SinnottMV50North Derbyshire1.38.52
80Peter BarnardMU/A1.39.02
81Lincoln MellorMV40U/A1.39.13
82Gary SmithMV55Milltown Millers1.39.14
83Kevin TownendMV40U/A1.39.37
84Pip MourneFV35Holme Valley A.C.1.39.47
85David ThompsonMRolls Royce Harriers1.39.50
86Graham OrchardMV40Sinfin R.C.1.39.55
87Wayne SmithMNorth Derbyshire R.C.1.39.57
88David KeyworthMTotley A.C.1.40.03
89Simon BoltonMV40Compton Harriers1.40.11
90Barry HopwoodMV60Trentham R.C.1.40.22
91Martin CortyriendMV50Macclesfield Harriers1.40.45
92Amanda HeadingFV35Milltown Millers1.40.50
93Simon HeysMV40U/A1.40.52
94Paul TuttMU/A1.41.12
95Richard CarissMU/A1.41.34
96Kevin HolroydMV40Staffordshire Moorlands1.41.54
97Tim JarvisMV45Macclesfield Harriers1.41.59
98Stephen BradleyMV40Road Runners Club1.42.07
99David Gregory MV55Manchester Harriers1.42.08
100Dennis De MonchyMU/A1.42.32
101Simon NunnMV40Stockport Harriers1.42.38
102Carl DimmockMBoally R.C.1.42.40
103Richard WlordarczykMV45East Cheshire Harriers1.43.32
104Gareth EvansMV40U/A1.43.55
105Mike HaynesMLiverpool R. C.1.44.08
106Robert BurkeMLiverpool R.C.1.44.09
107Colin ArdronMV55Macclesfield Harriers1.44.22
108Darran HawkinsMU/A1.44.34
109Lee KynochMKillamarsh1.44.49
110Eddie SmithMV45Stafford Harriers1.45.00
111Kevin OfferMV45U/A1.45.00
112Kevin AstonMV55Massey Ferguson1.45.18
113Rhys WheelerMU/A1.45.27
114Mark WheelanMGoyt Valley Striders1.45.31
115Adrian ButlerMV40Steel City Striders1.45.35
116Chris DehanMV55East Cheshire Harriers1.45.36
117Steven ThackerMV40Ropsley Road Runners1.46.00
118Gary BrownMRipley R.C.1.46.00
119Howard BamberMV45East Cheshire Harriers1.46.19
120Peter HoldenMV50Bell Harp Hornets1.46.25
121Christopher GrangeMV40U/A1.46.28
122Terry BravermanMV55Newmarket Joggers1.46.30
123Phil LloydMU/A1.46.49
124Damian LeeMU/A1.46.56
125Mark LednardMBellevue Racers1.47.05
126Alan RichardsMV45Trentham R.C.1.47.12
127Julia RaceFV35Trentham R.C.1.47.14
128Alan CookeMV40Trentham R.C.1.47.15
129Darren FruddMU/A1.47.22
130Karin O’BrienFV40Buxton A.C.1.47.25
131Mike CarrMV50Road Runners Club1.47.47
132David HallMV40U/A1.47.52
133Neil ChaplinMV40North Derbyshire R.C.1.48.10
134Maddy CollingeFV50Mansfield Harriers1.48.15
135Robert AndersonMV40Manchester YMCA1.48.24
136Richard EmartonMV60U/A1.48.30
137Chrisopher RopeMV40Redcar R.C.1.48.37
138John McDermottMV45Staffordshire Moorlands1.48.48
139John TaylorMU/A1.48.54
140Mike HeyMU/A1.49.04
141Philip HarrisonMV40Shelton Striders1.49.19
142Peter MorganMV50Road Runners Club1.50.02
143Elaine JacksonFV40U/A1.50.05
144Lois YatesFV35Oak Park R.C.1.50.21
145Sarah BectonFU/A1.50.24
146Mark PendleburyMV40U/A1.50.43
147Andrew WhaleyMU/A1.51.07
148Roy MontgomerieMU/A1.51.10
149Stephen LangfordMV45North Derbyshire R.C.1.51.34
150Stephen WalkerMU/A1.52.01
151Andy PeadMStockport Harriers1.52.02
152Mary JoyceFV35Kenilworth R.R.1.52.03
153Daniel RobsonMU/A1.52.32
154Nicholas GouldMU/A1.52.35
155Pat WheelerMU/A1.52.44
156Diana BravermanFV50Newmarket Joggers1.52.54
157Kate CartwrightFV40U/A1.53.08
158Grahame StanleyMV50U/A1.53.12
159Dianne DonnellyFU/A1.53.23
160Jason LennonMU/A1.53.40
161Annemarie ClayeFU/A1.53.42
162John StephensonMV45Glossopdale Harriers1.53.47
163Pete TappingMV45Dark Peak Fell Runners1.53.50
164Robert MillerMV50Stockport Harriers1.53.56
165Wayne MellorMU/A1.54.30
166Adam JacksonMU/A1.54.32
167Lesley ArrowsmithFV45Tattenhall1.54.34
168Malcolm PerryMV50Tamworth A.C.1.54.41
169Jasper SoulMKillamarsh1.55.00
170Alan DavidMV45U/A1.55.07
171Jon HeathfieldMV40Ashbourne R.C.1.55.12
172Katherine WrightFU/A1.55.24
173Johnathan WakefieldMU/A1.55.48
174Wendy HigginbottomFU/A1.55.59
175Bernard FarrellMV50Manchester Harriers1.56.21
176David YatesMV40Oak Park R.C.1.56.25
177Trevor FaulknerMV60Wilmslow R.C.1.56.38
178Mary SmithFV40Tamworth A.C.1.56.41
179Christopher PlattMV45U/A1.56.49
180Bill MarksMV60Oak Park Pacers1.57.08
181Colin HardmanMV50U/A1.57.18
182John FitzpatrickMU/A1.57.40
183Linda HewingFV55U/A1.58.11
184Davina HarrisonFV40Ashbourne1.58.11
185Norman GosbeeMV50Ropsley R.R.1.58.28
186Charles NortonMV45Tarmac Wolves1.59.10
187Jane McNallyFV40Kenilworth Runners2.00.17
188Yvonne TwelvetreeFV50Totley A.C.2.00.20
189Peter AllsopMV50U/A2.00.22
190John CableMV55U/A2.01.01
191Barbara MortonFU/A2.01.07
192Pauline MarriottFU/A2.02.07
193Judith MallonFV35Valley Hill Runners2.02.15
194Ann CherryFV45East Cheshire Harriers2.02.49
195Yvonne RichardsFV40Trentham R.C.2.03.34
196Richard HoughMV45U/A2.03.42
197Fred CrossleyMV60U/A2.03.43
198Denis CullotyMV40U/A2.03.53
199Andrew StokesMU/A2.03.59
200Kevin ChidwickMU/A2.04.17
201Jane HewittFV40U/A2.04.36
202Beverley SwindellsFV40East Cheshire Harriers2.04.47
203Hannah WestFU/A2.05.33
204David PhilipsMV55Massey Ferguson2.06.21
205Vicky NolanFV40Milltown Milers 2.06.56
206John NoakesMV60U/A2.07.01
207James AdamsMV55Valley Hills Runners2.07.21
208Lee ParkerMU/A2.07.28
209Stephen O’HaraMV40U/A2.08.23
210Susan DawsonFV55U/A2.08.24
211John JonesMV50Kenilworth R.C.2.09.01
212Lyndall LohmanFMacclesfield Harriers2.09.03
213Lesley GledhillFV45East Cheshire Harriers2.09.45
214Liz YoungFV50U/A2.10.25
215Janice ClowesFV50Ashbourne2.10.57
216Anne LemonFV45Ashbourne2.12.08
217Nicola BriggsFV35U/A2.13.30
218Linda BrewerFU/A2.13.31
219Andrew SimsMU/A2.13.31
220Richard FennMV40U/A2.14.48
221Heather BrownellFV35U/A2.15.21
222Louise BurbankFU/A2.15.21
223Derek BurnhamMU/A2.15.21
224Penny ClarksonFV35Les Coupiers – Cardiff2.16.06
225Noel ShanleyMV45Road Runners Club2.17.44
226Peter YoungMV60U/A2.20.21
227Jill AlexanderFV55U/A2.20.21
Back to year index - Top of page