Back to year calendar - 2.5 Mile and Junior 1 Mile Results

Armthorpe 10k, Yorkshire

26th August 2002

Results courtesy of Roy Veall
PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1DaveBondMaleAskern D.R.C.31:30
2AndrewAkedMaleRotherham Harriers31:58
3DerrySuterMaleMansfield Harriers32:11
4RichardHarrisMaleRotherham Harriers32:26
5MarkRuddlestoneMale V40Rotherham Harriers32:54
6JoeGavelleMaleRotherham Harriers33:00
7ShaunPickeringMaleBridlington R.R.33:32
8NigelHoldenMale V45Selby Striders33:37
9CarlRydeMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.33:38
10DaveBrooksbankMale V40Barnsley A.C.33:43
11AlanShepherdMaleMorpeth A.C.33:50
12A.CooperMale V40Wakefield A.C.33:57
13RickieWilsonMaleScarborough A.C.34:00
14DavidDarbyMale V45Barnsley A.C.34:28
15JohnCoxMale V40Hallamshire Harriers34:30
16JohnKerrMale V50Steel City Striders34:35
17CraigChisellMaleKillamarsh Kestrels34:46
18AdamLoweMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.34:54
19KevNewmanMale V45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.35:01
20PeterDurkinMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.35:07
21TonyHazellMaleHorsforth Harriers35:08
22JohnBroomMaleBarnsley A.C.35:14
23KevinBrailsfordMale V50Derby County A.C.35:17
24RobertGaultMaleMansfield Harriers35:18
25S.MarsdenMaleHallamshire Harriers35:32
26BobToogoodMale V60Hallamshire Harriers35:54
27StephenVaughanMaleKirstall Harriers35:59
28DeanWallaceMale V45Barnsley A.C.36:04
29MickPageMale V45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.36:06
30GregHowesMaleSwindon Harriers36:09
31SimonGriffinMaleUnatt36:24
32PaulStreetMaleNorth Derbyshire F.R.36:25
33MatthewGillilandMaleUnatt Doncaster36:28
34RussellAtkinsonMaleSheffield Tri. A.C.36:34
35GeoffWalkingtonMale V45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.36:39
36WilliamAlvesMale V45Totley A.C.36:40
37NigelBrookesMaleRotherham Harriers36:43
38RichardSunleyMaleHorsforth Harriers36:45
39SimonRipponMaleBarnsley A.C.36:50
40KennethFrostMale V40Horsforth Harriers36:58
41ShaunJamesMaleSheffield Tri. A.C.37:05
42MikeArmstrongMaleRotherham Harriers37:06
43PeterBrownMale V40Steel City Striders37:07
44BrianTurtonMaleMilton Arms R.C.37:14
45RoyFlesherMale V45Valley Striders37:30
46TerryEastwoodMale V40Rotherham Harriers37:33
47JohnSavageMale V40Steel City Striders37:39
48DavidBaldwinMaleScarborough A.C.37:40
49KevinLincolnMale V45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.37:41
50PaulCollingwoodMaleAskern D.R.C.37:47
51KeithNettletonMale V40Barnsley A.C.37:50
52JonathanOgleMaleHandsworth Roadhogs38:05
53DaveBrookMaleWakefield A.C.38:18
54JanetHindleyLady V35Rotherham Harriers38:20
55AndrewMastertonMaleUnatt Goole38:26
56DonGillMale V50Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.38:27
57RickyDockertyMaleUnatt38:32
58BrianHarneyMale V55Rotherham Harriers38:35
59ChristopherHorsfallMale V45Handsworth Roadhogs38:38
60NeilShawMaleRotherham Harriers38:41
61PeterYoungMale V45Wakefield A.C.38:44
62AnneKirtleyLady V35Hallamshire Harriers38:52
63PeterMayMale V40Holsworth Harriers38:55
64DaveBeechMale V45Steel City Striders39:00
65MickHobsonMale V60Steel City Striders39:05
66SteveBuckMale V45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.39:08
67AndyForsythMale V40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.39:12
68GeorgeLaingMale V40Unatt39:14
69NeilBentleyMaleUnatt39:17
70ColinChownMale V40Pudsey Pacers39:21
71JohnCoatsMale V40Road Runners Club39:25
72AndrewHooleyMaleWorksop Harriers39:26
73D.SwannMaleKimberworth Striders39:27
74MarkHeatheringtonMaleAbbey Road Runners39:28
75CarolWolstenholmeLady V55Hallamshire Harriers39:29
76CliveEastwoodMale V40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.39:34
77StephenBaguleyMaleRetford A.C.39:36
78ShaunSwallowMaleBarnsley Harriers39:43
79R.MawMaleScarborough A.C.39:49
80JohnMoorhouseMale V40Meltham A.C.39:55
81KevinBrennanMale V45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.40:01
82JonathanExleyMaleWorksop Harriers40:02
83JohnMcDermottMale V40Kimberworth Striders40:05
84NicholasLancasterMaleKimberworth Striders40:09
85RoyThomasMale V45Kimberworth Striders40:19
86DavidHughesMale V45Hallamshire Harriers40:22
87LindaWestlakeLady V40Barnsley A.C.40:30
88NeilStaffordMale V45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.40:34
89MartinStimpsonMale V45Unatt40:36
90SteveGriffithsMaleUnatt40:37
91KenRoweMale V45Hallamshire Harriers40:40
92ChrisBoutellMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.40:47
93PhilipSnalesMaleRotherham Harriers40:51
94ChristopherMillerMaleUnatt Doncaster40:55
95SimonOakMaleWorksop Harriers41:00
96DaveGraysonMale V55Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.41:03
97DanielO'GradyMaleAskern D.R.C.41:10
98SimonPughMale V40Rotherham Harriers41:11
99LarryMuldowneyMale V45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.41:11
100DeniseDeanLady V35Horsforth Harriers41:13
101TonyWillcockMale V40Steel City Striders41:15
102RobinAconleyMale V55Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.41:17
103DeanWinterMaleAskern D.R.C.41:18
104BrianVollentineMale V50Gainsbrough Striders41:20
105StevenSheppardMaleUnatt41:20
106GrahamFlannaganMale V40Unatt Doncaster41:23
107BillTweedMale V40Poole Runners41:24
108RoyButterworthMaleRotherham Harriers41:25
109LesleyDayLady V40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.41:26
110MaryPicksleyLady V50Steel City Striders41:29
111SteveWattsMale V45Calne41:30
112DavidNeedhamMale V55Hallamshire Harriers41:31
113CliveJohnsonMale V40Royal Air Force A.C.41:33
114AndrewRowbothamMaleUnatt41:35
115PhillippaLeachLady V35Hallamshire Harriers41:43
116PhillipRoseMale V45Gainsbrough Striders41:44
117PhilBurtMale V45Askern D.R.C.41:47
118PhilRobinsonMale V55Otley A.C.41:50
119MickBarkerMale V60Barnsley A.C.41:52
120AlanHarnanMale V45Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers41:52
121KenChapmanMale V60Kimberworth Striders41:55
122ChristopherBroughtonMale V45Worksop Harriers41:56
123IanWrightMale V45Unatt Sheffield41:59
124DebbyFarringtonLady V40Rothwell Harriers42:00
125PeterWadeMale V40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.42:03
126SamParkinMaleUnatt42:11
127KeithBinneyMale V55Barnsley A.C.42:12
128GaryOldridgeMaleGoole Viking Striders42:16
129PhillipMcHaleMale V45Unatt Wakefield42:16
130PeterOliverMale V40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.42:23
131DaveenaTweedLady V40Poole Runners42:24
132BrianHarrisMale V50Mansfield Harriers42:25
133MickDavisMale V45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.42:25
134KevinThomasMale V50Rotherham Harriers42:26
135RoySmithMale V40Goole Viking Striders42:26
136ColinWatsonMale V50Hull Springhead Harriers42:30
137JohnDixMale V45Handsworth Roadhogs42:32
138StanWilliamsMale V45Askern D.R.C.42:35
139SharonGayterLady V35Marskey Harriers42:48
140StephenBirdMaleAbbey Road Runners42:53
141No Number Male 42:55
142DaveBondMaleUnatt42:59
143DavidKeelingMaleClowne R.R.42:59
144JulieGreenwoodLadyDewsbury R.R.43:00
145BrianTempleMale V40Unatt43:06
146KarenBexonLady V35Goole Viking Striders43:10
147AlanBexonMale V45Goole Viking Striders43:10
148EddySeniorMale V55Unatt43:19
149CarlThompsonMale V40Killamarsh Kestrels43:20
150NormanGrimleyMale V55Kimberworth Striders43:24
151IanClayforthMaleAskern D.R.C.43:26
152IanWhiteMale V40Gainsbrough Striders43:30
153DavidDrabbleMale V40Handsworth Roadhogs43:32
154KevinDeakesMale V40Unatt43:37
155EmilyLisLadyHallamshire Harriers43:38
156MartinCartwrightMale V55Penistone F.R.43:39
157KevinTaylorMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.43:40
158RonWildeMale V40Steel City Striders43:43
159CraigTaylorMaleUnatt43:49
160JanineCraythorneLady V35Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.43:51
161NormanHindleyMale V50Road Runners Club43:52
162PaulCashonMaleUnatt Doncaster43:55
163JohnToplissMale V70Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.44:00
164CurtisFitzpatrickMaleUnatt44:02
165CliffordSylvesterMale V60Unatt44:03
166AlanTattersallMale V45Scunthorpe D.A.C.44:04
167IanLivingstonMaleUnatt44:08
168DerekMartinMale V55Abbey Road Runners44:13
169WillLiversidgeMale V40Kimberworth Striders44:22
170MarkTordoffMaleHallamshire Harriers44:24
171WilliamGayterMale V40Marskey Harriers44:27
172LeeMosesMaleUnatt44:27
173HeatherThorntonLadyUnatt Eastwood44:31
174MikeYatesMaleAskern D.R.C.44:33
175DavidHurstMale V40Steel City Striders44:44
176SandraRobinsonLadyDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.44:48
177DaveTrickettMale V55Hallamshire Harriers44:50
178StuartAndersonMale V60Wakefield A.C.44:54
179IanHamiltonMale V40Unatt44:55
180DanielBattyMale V55Penistone F.R.44:57
181TimWoottonMale V45Valley Hill45:00
182NeilJacksonMaleSelby Striders45:01
183DawnFletcherLady V40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.45:02
184MartinPennMale V40Unatt Doncaster45:11
185KrisRoyMaleUnatt45:15
186MalcolmNoakesMale V50Unatt45:16
187DavidWilliamsMaleUnatt Doncaster45:17
188TracyCottarisLadyRothwell Harriers45:19
189PeterLancasterMale V55Unatt45:25
190PaulCusonMale V50Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.45:31
191PeterAndrewsMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.45:33
192TrevorElkinMale V50Unatt45:34
193MartinGoddardMaleUnatt45:35
194GillianBurnellLady V50Rothwell Harriers45:44
195TheoJarrattMaleUnatt Doncaster45:48
196DavidHewittMale V45Steel City Striders45:51
197RogerHelmMale V45Unatt46:03
198AndyGabnonMaleUnatt46:05
199RichardGreenwoodMale V45Kimberworth Striders46:05
200AntWalkerMaleUnatt Leeds46:06
201EricSmithMale V60Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.46:08
202AngelaWalterLadyHucknall R.R.46:11
203MichaelFletcherMale V60Ackworth R.R.46:21
204DarrenBrimerMaleUnatt46:22
205MickMorganMale V40Unatt Doncaster46:22
206ErnestDavisMale V60Unatt46:23
207BrianWhiteheadMale V40Kimberworth Striders46:26
208JayneHerbertLady V40Wombwell S.A.C.46:38
209KenBingleyMale V70Ackworth R.R.46:42
210GeorgeThompsonMale V55Handsworth Roadhogs46:43
211CliveNorrisMale V50Hucknall R.R.46:45
212WalterKentMale V40Winterton A.C.46:50
213KevinDaleMaleHallamshire Harriers46:51
214MalcolmGarrettMale V50Unatt46:58
215NeilPattersonMaleHumberside Police46:59
216DerrickRoundMale V50Unatt Chesterfield47:03
217JanetBeecroftLady V40Rothwell Harriers47:04
218DavidGreenwoodMaleDewsbury R.R.47:11
219PeterNewsomeMale V60Keithley Craven A.C.47:19
220IrenieBassLady V55Harrogate Harriers47:26
221MartinOliverMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.47:27
222PatsyFenelonLady V50Goole Viking Striders47:31
223ThomasAmosMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.47:34
224ThomasJenkinsonMaleUnatt47:36
225NeilStanleyMaleUnatt47:36
226ColinParkerMale V40Matlock A.C.47:37
227DavidNoutchMale V45Unatt47:39
228OstojicVeraMale V40Keithley Craven A.C.47:44
229JohnCresseyMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.47:49
230WayneHatfieldMaleUnatt47:53
231StellaWardLady V45Steel City Striders48:02
232No Number Male 48:05
233RayChadwickMale V45Unatt48:08
234BryanChadwickMale V40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.48:08
235IanKingstonMaleUnatt Worksop48:08
236GrahamGuestMaleDenby Dale Travellers48:12
237DouglasBakerMale V55Eastern Vets48:15
238GailTombsLady V50Ackworth R.R.48:19
239NeilFoxMaleUnatt48:21
240MartinOliverMaleUnatt48:21
241ChristineLoweLady V45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.48:25
242StuartMoatMale V45Unatt Sheffield48:26
243JohnStandringMale V70Hart H.R.C.48:33
244MichaelFenelonMale V55Goole Viking Striders48:35
245PaulSmithMale V50Ackworth R.R.48:38
246FredTateMale V45Keithley Craven A.C.48:40
247NigelDawberMale V45Worksop Harriers48:41
248KarenBentleyLady V35Rother Valley Swallows48:42
249TonyDeanMale V50Unatt Pontefract48:47
250PaulMarstonMaleUnatt Sheffield48:50
251RaymondMathewsMale V60Maltby R.C.48:53
252AlanBurgessMale V50Handsworth Roadhogs48:54
253NigelTaylorMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.49:01
254HeatherMitchellLady V45West Yorks Police49:02
255AndreaPageLady V35Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.49:05
256SimonWilshawMale V55Gainsbrough Striders49:13
257RosemaryArmstrongLady V55Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.49:16
258PaulPearsonMaleUnatt Doncaster49:20
259MalcolmMarstonMale V55Killamarsh Kestrels49:22
260ScottHaythorneMaleUnatt Rotherham49:28
261AlanHaythorneMale V45Unatt Rotherham49:28
262AlanTattersallMale V45Ackworth R.R.49:33
263DianeSmithLadyArmthorpe49:35
264JimHarrenMale V50Selby Striders49:35
265SteveStewartsonMale V45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.49:39
266LesArrowsmithMale V55Sutton Harriers49:48
267RobertAtchinsonMale V50Unatt49:49
268ClaireWrightLadyUnatt Doncaster50:10
269151 Male 50:10
270JohnBreckanMale V50Kingston Hull50:11
271AndrewMayMale V40Unatt50:22
272MichelleMoodyLadyDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.50:30
273PaulBrownMale V50Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.50:31
274JosephLinneyMale V45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.50:38
275DavidBancroftMale V50Ackworth R.R.50:47
276DavidDannattMaleUnatt50:59
277JamesAdamsMale V55Valley Hill Police51:11
278JulieMastertonLady V35Unatt Goole51:17
279StephenMaddisonMale V40Unatt51:24
280TraceyMetcalfLadyUnatt Doncaster51:28
281StevenBirdMale V40Unatt51:35
282GrahamSheenMale V50Clowne R.R.51:36
283286 Lady 51:36
284No Number Male 51:38
285JohnHallMale V40Unatt Doncaster51:43
286GordonCampsallMale V70Unatt51:45
287KimBrowningLady V40Armthorpe51:47
288GailFellowsLadyUnatt51:47
289AlixJordanovaLadyWakefield A.C.52:06
290DavidNorthwoodMale V45Unatt52:19
291ChristineStimsonLady V45Worksop Harriers52:26
292TrevorGriggsMale V40Spartans52:30
293AnnRobertsLady V40Road Runners Club52:38
294DennisSlaterMale V65Ackworth R.R.52:50
295MichaelLivingstonMale V40Unatt52:55
296RogerLloydMaleUnatt Doncaster53:01
297MichaelRedmanMale V60Hallamshire Harriers53:14
298JeanPattisonLady V55Unatt53:23
299IanPattersonMaleUnatt53:24
300CatherineGilbertLadyUnatt Doncaster53:41
301KarrenSmithLadyUnatt Doncaster53:41
302GrahamBentonMale V45Maltby R.C.53:43
303TeresaElliottLady V40Kimberworth Striders54:07
304DerekGillMale V70Bingley Harriers54:13
305RussellShawMaleUnatt Doncaster54:24
306FayeFellowsLadyUnatt54:47
307ShaunPheaseyMaleUnatt54:51
308DianeCusworthLadyUnatt Doncaster55:01
309MichelleMannionLadyClowne R.R.55:20
310KirstyPotterLadyUnatt55:20
311ChristineHallLady V45Ackworth R.R.56:00
312CarolGaynorLady V40Kimberworth Striders56:22
313JoeRossMale V50Rothwell Harriers56:22
314JeanMcCabeLadyArmthorpe56:36
315DeniseWatsonLady V50Hull Springhead Harriers56:40
316AndyKennedyMale V60Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.57:01
317AndreaHughesLady V45Steel City Striders57:06
318BillRigbyMale V70Road Runners Club57:43
319NeilOliverMale V40Unatt57:50
320LyndaOliverLady V40Unatt57:50
321DonnaArmstrongLadyUnatt57:50
322CarolKingstonLady V45Worksop Harriers58:42
323HelenGurnhillLadyBarnsley Harriers58:47
324SandraHallLady V50Unatt Ripley59:22
325DianeRedfernLady V45Unatt Rotherham59:22
326JaniceBakerLady V55Eastern Vets59:44
327MarleneWoodLady V50Ackworth R.R.59:52
328GailNixonLady V35Kimberworth Striders60:03
329SueAndrewsLady V40Kimberworth Striders60:16
330KimMonkLady V45Unatt Rotherham60:16
331BrianCookMale V50Unatt60:52
332MickHallMale V50Unatt Ripley61:16
333GrahamButterworthMale V50Unatt Doncaster62:15
334SueJamesLady V40Unatt Doncaster62:35
335MichaelMcMillonMale V45Unatt63:32
336IanTaylorMaleUnatt64:17
337ThersaJenkinsonLady V40Unatt Rotherham65:14
338JohnBurkhillMale V60Killamarsh Kestrels66:43
339JanetGuestLady V55Denby Dale Travellers67:09
340TeriKentLady V40Scunthorpe D.A.C.72:26
341GeraldineFletcherLady V35Unatt72:43
342VictoriaAndersonLadyUnatt72:43
Back to year index - Top of page