Back to year calendar - Senior race

Wray Caton Moor Junior Fell Race, Lancashire

6th May 2002

Results courtesy of Matthew Emptage and Robert Partington for Wray Village
 
PosNumForenameSurnameCatTeamTime
1447PhilipBACONUnder 12 boysPendle AC00:14:02
2425LewisSMITHUnder 12 boys 00:14:13
3415GemmaCROWTHERUnder 12 girlsHelm Hill Runners00:14:21
4476BenMORPHETUnder 12 boys 00:14:32
5471DuncanLUNDUnder 12 boysSettle Harriers00:15:18
6475CatherineCASSIDYUnder 12 girlsLancaster + Morecambe00:15:28
7467RyanCROASDALEUnder 12 boys 00:15:31
8466LukeCROASDALEUnder 12 boys 00:15:35
9451MicaNOTTINGHAMUnder 12 girls 00:15:38
10484ChrisBRIDGEUnder 12 boysPendle AC00:16:06
11413ChloePEACHUnder 12 girlsLancaster + Morecambe00:16:30
12421LaurenceDAVIESUnder 12 boys 00:16:44
13453ChrisCOTTAMUnder 12 boys 00:16:50
14433PhilipWHITFIELDUnder 12 boys 00:17:01
15438AdamWOODHOUSEUnder 12 boys 00:17:04
16477LoisGRINSTEADUnder 12 girls 00:17:20
17482EmilyDOWUnder 12 girls 00:17:21
18454IainCOTTAMUnder 12 boys 00:17:35
19416MartinHUDDLESTONUnder 12 boys 00:17:36
20419KieranALDERSONUnder 14 boysHelm Hill Runners00:17:41
21437RoseHARPLEYUnder 12 girls 00:18:11
22455WilliamRYCROFTUnder 12 boys 00:18:15
23442KyleBIDDLEUnder 12 boysPendle AC00:18:17
24463JohnMARSHUnder 14 boysSkipton00:18:28
25439LauraWOODHOUSEUnder 12 girls 00:18:36
26462TomMARSHUnder 12 boysSkipton00:18:47
27473EllisBLANDUnder 12 boys 00:18:51
28456JoannaRYCROFTUnder 12 girls 00:18:52
29427AmySMITHUnder 14 girls 00:18:54
30470KristopherLUNDUnder 12 boysSettle Harriers00:19:00
31478JakBLACKBURNUnder 12 boys 00:19:06
32452ChloeJOHNSTONUnder 12 girls 00:19:21
33424SallyMURRAYUnder 12 girls 00:19:37
34430JackHARTLEYUnder 12 boys 00:19:50
35460JordanCONNORUnder 12 boys 00:20:10
36464MarkWILSONUnder 12 boysHelm Hill00:20:11
37431KatharineWOODHEADUnder 14 girlsHolmfirth Harriers00:20:25
38445RosiePARKINSONUnder 14 girlsHelm Hill Runners00:20:40
39474EveBLANDUnder 12 girls 00:20:56
40448MeganDRINKALLUnder 12 girls 00:21:14
41461ClareMARSHUnder 12 girls 00:21:32
42436ImogenFISHERUnder 14 girls 00:21:51
43435LornaFISHERUnder 14 girls 00:21:52
44426ElliottSMITHUnder 14 boys 00:21:54
45423CatherinePORTERUnder 12 girls 00:21:55
46457PatrickRYCROFTUnder 12 boys 00:22:12
47480JonnyMELLORUnder 17 boysWirral00:22:31
48458StephanieBOYLEUnder 12 girls 00:22:37
49450RobertBARKERUnder 17 boys 00:22:38
50485LaurenBRIDGEUnder 14 girlsPendle AC00:23:18
51487JackLASHLEYUnder 12 boys 00:23:20
52417JillHUDDLESTONUnder 14 girls 00:23:42
53483MarkBRIDGEUnder 17 boysPendle AC00:23:50
54432TomRODGERSUnder 17 boysSettle Harriers00:24:02
55468SarahTUNSTALLUnder 17 girlsBorder Harriers00:24:34
56441GraceBIDDLEUnder 14 girlsPendle AC00:24:38
57449SophieSPENCEUnder 12 girls 00:25:13
58440StephenMARRUnder 17 boysWirral A.C00:25:24
59479SamLOWERYUnder 14 boys 00:27:22
60418StaceySLATERUnder 14 girls 00:27:26
61465LaurenCROASDALEUnder 14 girls 00:29:34
62459JoshLINDLEYUnder 12 boys 00:29:58
63434HelenGODWINUnder 14 girlsRossendale00:30:35
64422StephaneEMPTAGEUnder 17 boys 00:31:24
65412MatthewWOODUnder 14 boys 00:38:14
66446IanBARKEUnder 17 boysWALLASEY A.C00:38:17
67420JessicaSMITHUnder 17 girls 00:41:03
Back to year index - Top of page