Back to year calendar

West Cheshire 5k Road Race, Cheshire

30th August 2002

Results courtesy of West Cheshire AC
  WCAC 5K Road Race 30/08/2002 
PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1AdrianBaileyMBro Dysynni15:27
2TimDickinsonMBlackheath Harriers15:30
3DavidMansbridgeMWrekin Road Runners15:39
4BernieJonesM40Wrexham AC15:46
5MatthewJonesMWrexham AC15:50
6DesiderioDamianiMWrexham AC16:03
7MikeShawMStockport Harriers16:05
8StephenMillwardMWirral AC16:06
9GarethWilliamsMVale Royal AC16:12
10GaryRobertsM40West Cheshire AC16:13
11MikeRobbinsMWrexham AC16:16
12MichaelStanleyM40Wirral AC16:35
13MikeWeedallM45Vale Royal AC16:37
14StephenBellisM45Wrexham AC16:42
15MathewBurnettMSpectrum Striders16:44
16DaveCarringtonM45Altrincham & District AC16:44
17DarrenBlazierMAbergele Harriers16:46
18LisaHeyesFSalford Harriers16:48
19DesMcIvorMLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton16:49
20RaphaelMurrayM45Macclesfield Harriers16:51
21StephenSpenceMWirral AC16:52
22AndrewCresswellMSpectrum Striders16:54
23JohnPrattM40Macclesfield Harriers16:57
24NickBurkeMAltrincham & District AC17:01
25SimonShielsMAbergele Harriers17:02
26KeithHattonM40Liverpool Harriers17:03
27DenisDuretMRivacre Runners & Joggers17:04
28PaulHodgkinsonMHillingdon AC17:17
29DaveGilchristMAltrincham & District AC17:19
30AndrewClagueMWest Cheshire AC17:22
31ChrisDaviesM40Buckley Runners17:24
32JenniferHeathFSale Harriers17:32
33TristanEvansMJBro Dysynni17:36
34IanCostelloMWarrington AC17:37
35MarkMorrisMWirral AC17:39
36JohnLambMTattenhall Runners17:40
37TimDaviesM40Buckley Runners17:40
38TonyDevoyM45Wirral AC17:42
39ColinMartinM40 17:42
40VivTolleyMLudlow Runners17:43
41DavidAhernM 17:44
42John RJonesM40Greenfield Stragglers17:45
43DarrenJonesMWrexham AC17:48
44PatrickToolisM 17:50
45IanCarsonM50Wrexham AC17:50
46MichaelBoydMJWallasey AC17:58
47SimonJonesMPrestatyn RC18:01
48TonySmithM45 18:02
49AlbertDe JongMSpectrum Striders18:04
50NigelEvansM45Bro Dysynni18:04
51PeterReidMRivacre Runners & Joggers18:07
52GarethBlizzardMSpectrum Striders18:10
53David PaulTempleMDeestriders RC18:11
54JulianSpencerM40Spectrum Striders18:14
55Arwel WJonesM40Prestatyn RC18:15
56KarrieHawittFJWarrington AC18:15
57GrahamMcAraM45Helsby RC18:16
58BarryWilsonM45Ludlow Runners18:17
59MartinCortvriendM50Macclesfield Harriers18:18
60NeilSaltMWrexham AC18:19
61MarkBleasdaleM40Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton18:22
62SimonRobertsM40 18:23
63Sarah LJonesFMacclesfield Harriers18:24
64BrianGoreM55Salford Harriers18:27
65DerekIsherwoodM40Wirral AC18:34
66AndyGarnettM45Spectrum Striders18:43
67David AJonesM50Denbigh Harriers18:45
68ManselPopeM50Altrincham & District AC18:49
69Nicola EBirdFRivacre Runners & Joggers18:52
70RussellMappM40Ludlow Runners18:52
71NeilLamontMSpectrum Striders18:56
72John JamesDanielsM50Helsby RC19:00
73Michael RobertWarburtonM40Stockport Harriers19:05
74JamesEdwardsM40Vale Royal AC19:06
75DaveWaltonM45Wallasey AC19:09
76DavidRoderickM50Wrecsam Triathlon Club19:15
77RobertCunliffeM 19:16
78TommyBurkeM55Penny Lane Striders19:20
79JackyThornF40Vale Royal AC19:22
80PeterMaherM45Vale Royal AC19:22
81Alan WayneRobertsM45 19:24
82AndyWhitelawM50Telford Harriers19:26
83JulianClarkeMDavid Lloyd RC19:30
84CliveWestMBuckley Runners19:31
85WarrenMasonMMacclesfield Harriers19:33
86RobHuntbachM 19:35
87Fay ChristineSmithFLytham St Annes RR19:41
88AndrewDippieM40Bridgnorth AC19:42
89John DRatcliffeM55Tattenhall Runners19:44
90DaveDurninM40Spectrum Striders19:45
91PhilBlundellM45 19:50
92MatthewWhitfieldM45Rivacre Runners & Joggers19:52
93NickHaywoodM 19:54
94RobinFrostM55Wrexham AC19:57
95AndySmithM40Helsby RC20:02
96MarianMartinF40 20:03
97Andrew JanVan BeekM 20:05
98AlisonWhitelawF40Wrexham AC20:05
99JohnMorrisM55Buckley Runners20:06
100RobertMitchellM40Wallasey AC20:08
101BarryChambersM50Vale Royal AC20:09
102TonyBellMSpectrum Striders20:10
103Meirion WRobertsM55Denbigh Harriers20:14
104MikeBrooksM60Altrincham & District AC20:15
105SteveBlaylockMRivacre Runners & Joggers20:16
106AndrewMcGonigleM 20:19
107RoyTraynorMRivacre Runners & Joggers20:23
108IanCrillyM40 20:23
109GeoffWilsonM50Spectrum Striders20:25
110LouiseCaseyFSt Helens Sutton AC20:27
111TerryMilesM60Prestatyn RC20:32
112DavidRigbyM40Lytham St Annes RR20:33
113TimothyJarvisM45Macclesfield Harriers20:37
114RobinWignallM55Altrincham & District AC20:38
115ManfredKeuneM45 20:39
116AlanRobertsM 20:40
117Mark AdamSmithMTattenhall Runners20:41
118JudithWitterickF50Shropshire Shufflers20:42
119JohnPercivalM45Road Runners Club20:42
120AlanDurstonM50Rivacre Runners & Joggers20:43
121AndyEvansM40Macclesfield Harriers20:44
122John PDooleyM50Spectrum Striders20:47
123RonDearM55Spectrum Striders20:47
124NeilCanhamM50Trafford AC20:48
125JohnRafteryM45Wallasey AC20:49
126Barry JAllmanM45Horwich RMI Harriers20:50
127DavidQuinnM40 20:52
128Julia FrancesGriffithsF35Wrexham AC20:56
129Craig MartinAshtonMNewcastle AC20:57
130MauriceHopkinsonM60Northern Vets AC21:01
131PatrickRileyMWallasey AC21:04
132JanetWooldridgeF35 21:06
133AlanJonesMWrexham AC21:06
134David GrahamHallM 21:09
135DonaldCallanderM60Altrincham & District AC21:10
136RoyJardineM50Eryri Harriers21:11
137ChristopherLambM50Tattenhall Runners21:14
138GuyHeyesMSalford Harriers21:15
139MichaelHalmanM 21:17
140DavidOwenM 21:17
141VanessaGriffithsF35Helsby RC21:18
142GlennWilliamsM 21:19
143SteveCollierM40 21:21
144BrianBurnettM45Spectrum Striders21:22
145Sandra ROwenF50Tattenhall Runners21:23
146DianneTurnerF35Helsby RC21:25
147BenLangleyMJSpectrum Striders21:25
148ValKinvigF40Vale Royal AC21:25
149IanHilditchM60Helsby RC21:27
150David SClarkeM45Tattenhall Runners21:29
151RachelArnoldF40Helsby RC21:34
152PeterDavisM45Wrexham AC21:40
153MarkGarbettM45 21:43
154RobSkinnerM 21:49
155DavidRedpathM50Spectrum Striders21:55
156PeterEdwardsM60Northern Vets AC21:56
157ThomasCooperM50 21:58
158LucyHickeyF40Altrincham & District AC21:59
159RobbieWebsterM60Helsby RC22:01
160AlanHardingM 22:03
161SimonTaylorM 22:15
162JanetRedpathF50Spectrum Striders22:19
163AlbertMansleyM60Pensby Road Runners22:20
164DaveGodwinM40Wallasey AC22:22
165JaneGeorgeFHelsby RC22:29
166JudithDyerF35Penny Lane Striders22:30
167MikeWeatheriltM50Wrexham AC22:41
168Philip CRobinsonM50Vale Royal AC22:43
169DebbieRobertsF40 22:46
170IanLuxtonM55 22:59
171LisaGriffithsFHelsby RC23:00
172NickMartinM 23:03
173DavidPerkinsM50 23:10
174Julie EFletcherF 23:13
175JoeParkM60Cheshire Tally Ho23:17
176BillMansleyM60Spectrum Striders23:25
177CliffordHughesM45Wrexham AC23:27
178Gerald AnthonyTattumM45 23:34
179Joanne ElizabethDix-BakerFSpectrum Striders23:38
180LyndallLohmanFJMacclesfield Harriers23:42
181ElaineMcNamaraFSt Helens Sutton AC23:46
182MartinStirnaM45South Cheshire Harriers23:53
183AnnaShoneFVale Royal AC23:57
184SimonBegleyM 23:57
185SimonSaltM 23:58
186BrianTreadwellMWrecsam Triathlon Club24:03
187PaulMilesM40 24:05
188AndyWhiteheadMSpectrum Striders24:09
189JuliaEcclestonFSt Helens Sutton AC24:11
190KathleenPrestonF50Shropshire Shufflers24:13
191TimScott-MillerM45 24:15
192Alison JaneSmithFTattenhall Runners24:17
193AlanClareyM45 24:28
194StephanieCharmanF50Helsby RC24:29
195JohnEvansM60 24:32
196EricPendletonM60Spectrum Striders24:50
197NigelBeesonM40 24:57
198Lucinda ClaireGeorgeF 25:07
199ValarieBallF40Helsby RC25:09
200Alison JWalthewF35 25:09
201PeterMorrisM 25:24
202PeterGordonM55 25:25
203TessaSwaineF45Tattenhall Runners25:28
204TraceyPoveyF40 25:33
205ChrisDemetriouM 25:36
206Sheryl JayneBaguleyF35 25:49
207ChristineMorganF35 26:02
208MandyMcGonigleF35 26:03
209Carol AnnBennettF45 26:17
210SineadMaloneFDavid Lloyd RC26:23
211HenriettaGriceF35Helsby RC26:24
212JoeBeswickM60Helsby RC26:24
213KathleenOsborneF50 27:04
214AnnCollierF40 27:08
215MargaretMcNelisF40Wirral AC27:33
216AnneHurrellF45 27:35
217IanEmeryM55Wrekin Road Runners28:07
218KatieHuntbachF35 28:47
219Michael JHartshornMRivacre Runners & Joggers29:09
220KarenSwanF 29:22
221Daniel JosephRennieMJ 29:25
222Steven AlanRennieM45 29:28
223ArthurHartshornM55Rivacre Runners & Joggers30:01
224DorothyFairhurstF50St Helens Sutton AC30:35
225Della LouiseWilliamsF35 30:55
Back to year index - Top of page