Back to year calendar

Great Bentley 5, Essex

12th July 2002

Results courtesy of Dean King for Great Bentley Running Club
 
PosNumNameAgeCatClubTime
186Kevin Vaughan38MOSt Edmunds26.35
2179Richard Jordan44M40Ipswich Jaffa26.39
352Paul Morris28MOFramlingham Flyers27.23
4245Guy Lavender35MOBelgrave Harriers27.30
558Michael Nelhams33MOSt Edmunds27.43
6227Jason Meachen31MOHarwich RR27.51
7177Carl Marston36MOSt Edmunds27.52
880Graham Taylor42M40West 4 Harriers27.55
9114Pete Foody35MOSt Edmunds27.59
10141Stephen Hart35MOWoodbridge Shufflers28.07
11255Lee O'Hare31MOWest Suffolk AC28.21
12116Andrew Taylor27MOSt Edmunds28.46
13208Alan Fisher54M50Colchester Harriers28.49
14205Glenn Doel31MOColchester Harriers29.03
15125Ashley Gimson33MOSt Edmunds29.17
16233Terry Back45M45Ipswich Jaffa29.27
17110Stephen Hicks42M40Ipswich Harriers29.37
18152Richard Tateson30MOIpswich Tri29.41
1932Adam White17MJBildeston Bounders29.48
2081John Drake54M50St Edmunds29.54
21171Paul Guays Atkins46M45Unnatt30.00
2255Kirsty Waterson19FOBedford County30.03
2394Darren Brown24MOUnnatt30.03
24153Raymond Hill52M50Ipswich Jaffa30.06
25181Tim Johnson39MOSt Edmunds30.06
26217Henry Morris52M50St Edmunds30.18
2739John Tyler40M40Havering 90 Joggers30.20
284Paul Preston30MOIpswich Jaffa30.20
29235Maria Davies33FOIpswich Jaffa30.24
30170Ronald Benjami48M45Felixstowe30.25
31117Phil Quantrill27MOIpswich Jaffa30.29
3269Peter Adkins27MOUnnatt30.32
3340Steve Hunt42M40Hadleigh30.34
34231Ret Templet37MO 30.34
35151Graham Baker52M50RRC30.36
36256Simon Wadey39MO 30.40
37201Mick Moore50M50Felixstowe30.41
38113Darren Barwick33MOSt Edmunds30.41
39183Dave Vaughan48M45St Edmunds30.42
40209Malcolm Statham32MOColchester Harriers30.45
4168David Adkins38MOUnnatt30.47
422Richard Whiting37MOSt Edmunds31.02
43216Terry Vanner49M45Colchester Harriers31.12
44112John Orr45M45Framlingham Flyers31.12
45223Ben Creighton25MO 31.12
46135David Robinson50M50Hadleigh Hares31.30
47193Pat Partridge49F45St Edmunds31.35
48142Jonathan Bellamy38MOSt Edmunds31.38
4927Chris Herbert43M40St Edmunds31.42
50241Duncan Jackson33MO 31.49
51123Mark Doyle43M40Harwich RR31.54
5292Danny Mullane56M55Tiptree31.55
53173Samantha Gosling19FOSt Edmunds31.59
54259Peter Lambillon39MOSt Edmunds32.00
55120Glyn Peck61M60Harwich RR32.04
5643Gary Smith44M40Unnatt32.04
57161Joe Naughton40M40Stowmarket Striders32.06
58188Scott Harrison21MOWitham32.14
59127Keith Scott39MOTiptree32.29
60247Mike Napier24MO 32.39
61130Julia Middleton52F50St Edmunds32.47
62246Leisa Lavender37F35Colchester Harriers32.48
63155Terry Braverman57M55Newmarket Joggers32.55
64264Tim Rumble41MOCastle Point Joggers33.04
65166Ken Rooke55M55Framlingham Flyers33.07
66133Ian Foskew39MOWitham33.08
6783Charlotte Baldrey29FOWoodbridge Shufflers33.10
6866Jackie Abbott35F35Framlingham Flyers33.17
69206Valerie Gladwell27FO 33.17
70224Gavin Froley22MO 33.19
72261Colin Matthews36MOHarwich RR33.22
73199Carl Fenton Jones15MJGt Bentley33.24
74202Kevin Davies44M40 33.27
75253Michael Stewart21MO 33.30
76248Chris Matthews15MJHarwich RR33.36
7731Roger Duffield62M60Tiptree33.38
78157Jo O'Brien40F40Woodbridge Shufflers33.48
7942Gordon Funnell43M40Hadleigh33.52
8062Graham Statter44M40Bishops Stortford34.03
81137Peter Baguley45M45Ipswich Jaffa34.04
8276Clive Kirk52M50Ipswich Jaffa34.08
8361Gary Betts31MOIpswich Jaffa34.16
8463Haley Suttle37F35Newmarket Joggers34.16
85186Clive Gilbert38MOUnnatt34.16
86108Garry Nolloth42M40Unnatt34.19
8734Mark Lankester34MOUnnatt34.25
88243Mike Hayward39MOCastle Point Joggers34.28
8951Alan Jackson43M40Ipswich Jaffa34.28
9035Rebecca Pittman40F40Springfield Striders34.28
91189Ken Macrosson47M45Ipswich Jaffa34.32
9296Adele Stach-Kevitz31FONewham + Essex Beagles34.32
9385Chris Raine53M50St Edmunds34.38
94146Paul Dewison49M45Unnatt34.39
95156Diana Braverman50F50Newmarket Joggers34.42
96109Bob Ratliffe55M55Stowmarket Striders34.44
97234Simon Pryke26MO 34.44
9836Tony Adolphus44M40Ipswich Jaffa34.47
99219Colin Younge15MJWest Suffolk AC34.53
100119John Lambert57M55Ipswich Jaffa34.57
101107Chris Simmons35MOUnnatt34.57
10290Mick Sears46M45Woodbridge Shufflers35.00
103232David Levans40M40Woodbridge Shufflers35.02
104163Julian Long30MOSt Edmunds35.04
106226Andrew Raynor37MO 35.04
107262John Devall43M40 35.14
10898Mark Ross40M40Unnatt35.16
10912Mike Ryall52M50West Suffolk AC35.25
110144Stephen Wood45M45Ipswich Jaffa35.34
11184Philip Marsden42M40Unnatt35.37
11214Julian Cordwell49M45Harwich RR35.40
11367Stephen Gardiner43M40Unnatt35.41
1141Martin Allum50M50St Edmunds35.50
115204Chris Gladwell45M45Stowmarket Striders35.50
11678LynnTanner49F45Colchester + Tendring35.54
117242Brian Airlie34MOHadleigh Hares35.56
118149Neil Levett20MOUnnatt36.07
119148Tricia Dennison41F40St Edmunds36.08
120136Guy Ainsworth32MOUnnatt36.15
121211Roger Spinks59M55Ipswich Jaffa36.19
122251Kim Swan44M40St Edmunds36.19
12373Keith Woodgate44M40Ipswich Jaffa36.20
124225Roly Knott51M50Harwich RR36.23
125160Dick Dolan54M50Woodbridge Shufflers36.24
126250Robin Smith49M45St Edmunds36.43
12720Annabel Bennett37F35Felixstowe RR36.45
12830Kiri Alford15FOBraintree AC36.46
12991Richard Edwards51M50St Edmunds36.49
130196Kirk Wythe35MOIpswich Jaffa36.51
131184Stephen Linden50M50St Edmunds36.51
1328Sarah Strivens44F40Ipswich Jaffa36.54
133143Hilary Wood40F40Ipswich Jaffa36.57
13413Julie Yallop37F35Ipswich Jaffa37.01
135150Theresa Levett23FOUnnatt37.04
136215Ken Tuson65M60Veterans AC37.04
137139Colin Weight67M60St Edmunds37.15
13856Peter Thomas74M60Colchester Harriers37.16
13925Graham Smith33MOUnnatt37.25
14099Alan Linnane41M40Unnatt37.35
14170Mike Martin56M55Brandon Fernhoppers37.36
142121Indira Allen36F35Unnatt37.36
143192Gary Diston37MOWest Suffolk AC37.39
14410Yvonne Rice-Oxley45F45West 4 Harriers37.49
14574Vivienne Woodgate40F40Ipswich Jaffa37.55
146124Ian Freeman51M50St Edmunds37.59
147131Steven Connell27MOUnnatt38.07
148103Gill Dean45F45Ipswich Jaffa38.09
149100Brian Edmonds53M50Tiptree38.13
15046Ian Bown39MOUnnatt38.13
151228Rick Perry55M55Dunmow Runners38.14
1523Colin Newcombe31MOIpswich Jaffa38.17
153213Paul Finch40M40Norwich RR38.26
15479Julie Haselwood49F45Ipswich Jaffa38.28
155126Cliff Baker53M50Unnatt38.33
156267Barry Dobson55M55Tiptree38.41
157230Paul Theobald47M45St Edmunds38.43
158128Ken Day54M50Witham38.49
159102Grayhame Fish52M50Stowmarket Striders38.50
160240Elizabeth Cahill37F35Colchester Harriers38.57
161111Jonathan Girling44M40Unnatt38.59
162237Stephen Bright39MO 39.01
163236Stewart Salisbury44M40 39.11
164195Carina Jewell42F40Woodbridge Shufflers39.24
16582Mervyn Kesselring55M55Black Dog RC39.27
166260Roy Malseed54M50colchester Harriers39.27
1677Bob Darnell50M50Unnatt39.27
16895Colin Jenkins47M45Newham + Essex Beagles39.44
169197Helen Cook41F40Ipswich Jaffa39.54
17059Nigel Dadge35MOFelixstowe RR39.55
17128Andrew Hunter45M45Unnatt40.02
17241Barabara Sanders44F40Hadleigh40.17
173198Sue Cole43F40Colchester Harriers40.21
174203Paul Kelly60M60Ipswich Jaffa40.29
175178Kevin Cracknell34MOUnnatt41.15
17675Marianne Kirk52F50Ipswich Jaffa41.17
177249Colin Keeble16MJHarwich RR41.24
17857Judy Meldrum62F55Ipswich Jaffa41.25
179229David West57M55St Edmunds41.29
18060Steven Hawkesworth43M40Ipswich Jaffa41.32
181180David Peck69M60Newmarket Joggers41.32
182118David Stott56M55Unnatt41.40
183168Billy Richmond36MOIpswich Jaffa41.41
184187Fiona Brewster29FOFramlingham Flyers41.45
185162Denise Naughton36F35Stowmarket Striders41.45
1865Kate Stannett40F40Ipswich Tri41.51
187222Stuart Cattermole32MO 41.52
188258Carolyn Hinds32FO 42.00
189122Philip Allen38MOUnnatt42.02
190176Sue Gardiner54F50Ipswich Jaffa42.03
191254Bob Rowles42M40Harwich RR42.10
19271Jude Hare59F55Unnatt42.17
19372Roger Hare56M55Unnatt42.17
194238Debbie Pembroke38F35 42.22
195164Peter Holm51M50Witham42.32
196147Renuka Ranasingha40F40Unnatt42.34
197212Paul Smith34MO 42.38
198158Leslie Basham52M50Stowmarket Striders42.39
19964Ronal Van De Merwe43F40Stowmarket Striders42.45
200200Ashley Aldis14MJ 42.46
20137Judith Adolphus41F40Ipswich Jaffa42.53
202221Daniel Crossley29MO 43.00
2036Charlie Stannett46F45Ipswich Tri43.16
204172James Kelly69M60Framlingham Flyers43.40
205140Robert Pearson50M50Unnatt43.43
206252Linda Stewart51F50Stowmarket Striders43.53
207244Vanessa Ashdown41F40Castle Point Joggers43.56
20853Adrian Cassidy38MOUnnatt44.02
20945Robert Morton70M60Unnatt44.04
21054Janet Green55F55Framlingham Flyers44.08
211154Quent Richardson48M45Unatt44.18
212218Paul Felton54M50RRC44.24
213226Brian Gale41M40 44.25
214169Gillian Benjamin43F40Felixtowe44.33
215182Jenny Vaughan42F40St. Edmunds44.33
21693Lynn Maddison30FOUnnatt44.46
217145Penelope Clarke42F40Witham44.46
21824June Smith31FOUnnatt44.52
219265Sharon Gale38F35 44.59
220174Jane Chalmers39F35Unnatt 45-08
221115David Lampard38MOUnnatt45.13
222214Anne Oliver47F45Felixtowe45.15
223185Thomas O'Brien49M45Unnatt45.20
224138Sue Seggar52F50Stowmarket Striders45.33
225129Angela Dawson34FOUnnatt45.48
226175Michelle Parnell34FOUnnatt45.48
227165Kenneth Abbott42M40Unnatt46.07
228207Claire Rogers29FO 46.14
229210Daryl Butcher45M45Harwich RR46.14
230132David Woodcraft48M45Unnatt46.31
231239Caroline Chapman44F40 46.46
23287Eric Daykin76M60RRC47.11
233220Robert French66M60Stour Valley Joggers48.16
234263Jeanne Lynch Aird47F45Stowmarket Striders50.36
235167Christine Rooke55F55Framlingham Flyers53.45
Back to year index - Top of page