Back to year calendar - Junior Run results

Stranraer Half Marathon

2nd March 2002

Results courtesy of Pam and Julian Wowk, FR Systems - Email
 
PosNumNameM/FCatTeamTime
1238Tommy MurrayM40Inverclyde AC1:06:44
2413Graham WightM Shettleston1:07:19
3408A C MuirM Edinburgh1:07:45
4251James SnodgrassM Kilbarchan AAC1:10:53
540Sam CrawfordM East Antrim Harriers1:11:27
6109Andrew McLindenM50Hamilton Harriers1:12:08
7407George IrvingM Irvine1:13:17
8255Robert GilroyM Hamilton Harriers1:13:18
9330Andrew MartinM40East Antrim Harriers1:13:31
10207Ron LoganM Gala Harriers1:15:52
11317Darren McAllisterM East Antrim Harriers1:16:10
12144Neil AdamsonM40Armadale AAC1:16:33
13360Garry RobertsonM40City of Edinburgh1:17:05
1492John PlumridgeM50Holmforth Harriers1:17:11
1590Alan WyllieM40Giffnock North AAC1:17:30
16306Allison HigginsF J.W. Kilmarnock Harriers1:18:25
17106Mark AlexanderM Ballymena Runners1:19:24
18120Anthony WilsonM45Scottish Veteran Harriers1:19:36
19293Ian BeattieM Troon Tortoises1:20:05
20139Michael SurgenorM Ballymena Runners1:20:42
21185John BerryM45Hamilton Harriers1:20:46
2289Alex McLatchieM45Irvine AC1:21:00
2374Brian CampbellM50Hamilton Harriers1:21:21
24157Eric DicksonM J.W. Kilmarnock Harriers1:21:33
25210Craig DochertyM East Antrim Harriers1:21:37
2639Graham AndersonM  1:21:55
27247John KynastonM40Kilbarchan AAC1:21:59
28122Sandra BranneyF45City of Glasgow AC1:22:11
29351Kay NahM45Troon Tortoises1:22:18
30339Andrew McCallM Greenock Glenpark1:22:24
3120Philip GibsonM50 1:22:30
32382George McGregorM50Troon Tortoises1:23:29
33114Paul EmsleyM45Arran Runners1:23:36
34328Desmond BlairM East Antrim Harriers1:23:45
35326Robin McNelisM  1:23:54
36327Charles MartinM40Troon Tortoises1:23:57
37209Robert PollockM45 1:24:01
38184Alistair KerrM50Scottish Veteran Harriers1:24:20
39121Donald BranneyM45Bellahouston Road Runners1:24:21
4032John McTaggartM Carnegie Harriers1:24:38
41383David MitchellM J.W. Kilmarnock Harriers1:24:45
42236Kevin WardM Gates Power Transmission RC1:24:49
43380Robert MillerM45Troon Tortoises1:25:21
44225Ian BellM40 1:25:21
45275David BrownM  1:25:51
46318Paul KinghornM  1:25:55
4755Alan Steven HydeM  1:28:13
48322Stuart ThompsonM  1:28:41
49250Andrew MackinM45Galloway Harriers1:28:48
50315Graeme StevensonM  1:29:20
5129Stuart FairbairnM50Scottish Veteran Harriers1:29:30
52334Bruce WalkerM50Troon Tortoises1:29:42
53242Michael McCallionM  1:29:44
54291David SutherlandM East Antrim Harriers1:30:08
5512William H.J. MitchellM40 1:30:19
56301James McMullanM40 1:30:20
57138Andrew RossM40Haddington East Lothian Pacema1:30:34
58136Stuart James WilsonM  1:30:44
59227Noel IrwinM Hallamshire Harriers1:30:52
60331Gareth SteelM  1:30:55
61295David BradburyM50North Belfast Harriers1:31:24
62208Andreas WilhelmM  1:31:33
63265David JacksonM40 1:31:39
64329Hugh AllenM  1:31:55
6531James GalbraithM50Ballymena Runners1:32:55
66321Ian AtkinsonM  1:33:03
67268Peter RogersonM40Gates Power Transmission RC1:33:03
6879James McCallumM45 1:33:07
69416Stephen BoyceM East Kilbride1:33:10
70372Iain FraserM40Irvine AC1:33:11
71342Tony ThistlethwaiteM45Strathaven Striders1:33:19
72259Mhairi DouglasF  1:33:34
7398Nat TaylorM45Girvan AAC1:33:34
74198Ivan FieldM Fairlands Valley Spartans1:33:45
75404Alan McDowallM40 1:33:57
76353Stephen MoranM  1:33:58
77249Alan RincheyM50East Antrim Harriers1:34:01
78276William MacDougallM  1:34:07
79231Neil FolwellM  1:34:08
80377David RinglandM50 1:34:11
8150Douglas MortonM50Springburn Harriers1:34:40
82300Robert RobbM40 1:34:56
8314Rooney JohnF40East Antrim Harriers1:35:17
84364David WardmanM50Gala Harriers1:35:39
85286Susan GrayF35Troon Tortoises1:35:42
86340John DixM45Handsworth Roadhogs1:35:54
87316Lindsay MiltonM  1:36:02
88241Martin KellyM  1:36:10
89221Dan SimpsonM  1:36:15
90352Alan StrainM Gala Harriers1:36:24
91418John McDonladM Galloway H1:36:35
92311John PiggM40Norham RC1:36:43
9397James KeenanM  1:36:52
94219Angus WhyteM50 1:36:56
9543George HunterM  1:36:59
9668Ian PattersonM Whisky Chacers1:37:01
97414Fraser BrownM40 1:37:10
98365Francesca OsowskaF  1:37:11
99336Jennifer LangF35 1:37:11
100196Campbell ElliotM  1:37:33
101368John GunnellM Owls1:37:48
102228Robert ThomsonM Strathaven Harriers1:37:48
103257Raymond StephensonM  1:37:50
104224Roy WhiteM45Ballymena Runners1:37:58
10513Wesley HendersonM40East Antrim Harriers1:38:13
106411Martin HannaM  1:38:19
10738Peter ConnellyM  1:38:20
108119Ian JohnstonM50 1:38:25
109307Adam JobsonM  1:38:39
110412Rory DohertyM  1:38:51
111309Aiexa JeffersonF35 1:38:57
112197Alec RossM  1:39:09
113264Cameron KennedyM  1:39:28
114153Michael KilkerrM45 1:39:37
115323Gary ArbuthnotM  1:39:38
1166John RedpathM  1:39:42
11730Margaret FairbairnF45Scottish Veteran Harriers1:39:55
118253Russell CouperM Calderglen Harriers1:40:06
119335Craig HamiltonM Strathaven Striders1:40:10
120165Jack MaxwellM50Girvan AAC1:40:15
12162Oliver NeveM  1:40:25
122239John McInallyM40 1:40:33
123217Paul HowardM  1:40:37
124218Alastair McCauleyM  1:40:53
125237Anthony HoeyM  1:40:55
12665Ronald StokesM45 1:41:02
127308Sophie BlackF  1:41:06
128361Susan HyattF  1:41:31
12958Maggie CramondF45 1:41:31
13054John McleodM45Wallsend Harriers1:41:38
131287Keith RobertsonM  1:41:46
132254Carol MaxwellF  1:41:47
133285Andrew HaetzmanM50 1:41:54
134371David WardropeM Giffnock North AAC1:41:55
135417Elaine GracieF35Ayrodynamics1:42:06
136190Adam AndersonM50Dumfries R.C1:42:07
137172Hamish McGhieM  1:42:28
13821John GoldieM  1:42:32
139375David HayM  1:42:35
140325Robert RennieM45 1:43:04
141244Scott LucasM Girvan AAC1:43:21
142135John CaddenM45 1:43:22
143386John McGooganM50 1:43:34
144258Kevin MartinM40Northern A.C Isle of Man1:43:46
145366Gavin A McHallumM  1:43:48
146230James HendrieM  1:43:48
147223Alison HarronF London Heathside1:44:03
14836Carol Ann MurrayF40Kilbarchan AAC1:44:08
149131Brian ThomM  1:44:36
150245Thomas CardM  1:44:56
151324William BeggsM45 1:44:58
152381Thomas StanleyM50 1:45:02
153234Stewart RobertsonM  1:45:03
154220Charles MasraffM50 1:45:10
155356Irene HendersonF45Blaydon Harriers1:45:15
156355Michael HendersonM50Blaydon Harriers1:45:16
157155Ian McDonaldM40 1:45:54
158314Ronald McCormickM50J.W. Kilmarnock Harriers1:46:32
159222David StriblingM  1:47:36
1607Robin FoxM GT Bentley Running Club1:48:26
161274Linda EleyF  1:48:43
162181Samuel G BurtonM50Larne AC1:49:05
16357John McLeanM  1:49:30
164278Kieran HallM  1:49:34
165398Lyndal LohmanF Macclesfield1:49:36
166396Martin CortvriendM50Macclesfield1:49:36
167319Stephen BeckM40 1:49:51
168175Bobby McKieM50 1:50:09
16975Tony McAndrewM45 1:50:50
1701Wendy GrosvenorF45Galloway Harriers1:50:57
171277Pete NoonsM  1:51:32
17237Hazel SmithF  1:51:50
173200Alastair NobleM45Girvan AAC1:51:55
174369Niki GistF Leeds and Bradford Tri Club1:52:02
175133John DeffenbaughM45 1:52:18
176279Andy GilliverM40 1:52:18
177399Deborah HillF40Larne1:52:20
178400David HendersonM50Larne1:52:20
17984Rod EllisM50RAF1:52:37
180376David HallM50Ivanhoe Runners1:52:40
18159Anne MorrisonF45 1:53:00
182409James TaggartM40 1:53:03
183126Henry MonteithM45Derg Villa1:54:00
18494James BaxterM  1:54:00
185297Linda WhiteF45 1:54:18
18685Jim MurrayM  1:54:58
187288Ann McLatchieF45 1:55:04
18881David RobbM  1:55:09
18983Alan GrantM  1:55:09
190211Dave HulmeM  1:55:09
191140Dorothy BonhamF45Bellahouston Road Runners1:55:16
192124Gillian ReidF35 1:55:16
193292Dave CossarM50 1:55:33
194232Johnathon Baird-GunningM Sparticus Triathlon Club1:55:56
195128Lisa MillarF  1:56:46
19645John OakleyM45 1:56:51
197296David TaitM50Saltwell Harriers1:57:23
198263Iain MacPheeM40 1:58:16
199419Claire HannahF  1:58:16
200246Jeanne Feaux de la CroixF  1:58:17
20124Nikki GoldsworthyF40Galloway Harriers1:58:17
202379Ann ListerF45 1:58:38
203406Shotaro ObanoM50 1:58:43
204243David LockhartM50 1:58:48
205262Stuart ClarkeM40Corstorphine1:59:05
206272Robin MortonM  1:59:08
207310Anne McKenzieF45 1:59:24
208216Kenneth WylieM40 1:59:46
209186Hannah McCormackF45 1:59:51
210226Evelyn HutchinsonF40 1:59:52
211194Emer LundyF  2:00:13
212192Kieran McVeighM  2:00:14
213343John ParkerM  2:00:20
214370Louise MeyerF Leeds and Bradford Tri Club2:01:07
215205Leslie MilneM40 2:02:07
216367Sarah AustinF40 2:02:09
217146Ailsa GreenF40Galloway Harriers2:03:44
218256David TuckM  2:04:19
219202Nessie LucasF45Girvan AAC2:04:29
220332Alan SmithM50 2:04:49
221333Ann DaleF40Kilbarchan AAC2:06:44
222235June JeffreyF35 2:07:36
223229Leslie HaycockM40 2:07:45
224378Raymond ListerM50 2:08:03
225240Shirley McLeodF  2:08:45
226111Martyn PatersonM  2:09:06
227108Janet JohnstoneF45 2:09:41
228403Karen MackellowF35 2:09:43
229189Gordon MacraeM40 2:11:42
230354Rebecca MoranF  2:13:14
231344Lorraine IzzettF  2:14:03
232233Mary LeonardF45 2:15:52
2339Colin WhitfieldM45 2:16:22
234410Heather FalconerF50 2:16:42
23526Simon TaggartM40 2:18:40
236150Shirley McBrideF35Girvan AAC2:19:07
237260Paul GeachM  2:22:12
238347Jackie RodgerM50 2:23:06
239397Vicky CortvriendF45Macclesfield2:24:39
240415Deborah BrownF40 2:39:59
241215Philip McMurtryM40 2:40:00
2425John Hector MurrayM45 2:46:51
24317Gavin ChurchM  2:50:37
244206Michael MorrisM  2:50:38
245345Nicola McCutcheonF  3:05:30
246289Helen SprottF  3:05:30
247290David TukleyM  3:05:30
Back to year index - Top of page