Back to year calendar - Fun Run - Vets Race - Excel spreadsheet (all 3)

Doncaster Town Centre Races - Open Race

24th July 2002

Results courtesy of Roy Veall
 
PosNameSurnameSexClubTime
1AndrewAkedMaleRotherham Harriers15:30
2DerrySutorMaleMansfield Harriers15:32
3RichardHarrisMaleRotherham Harriers15:39
4AdamDysonMaleHallamshire Harriers15:46
5MarkRuddlestoneMaleRotherham Harriers15:49
6CarlRydeMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.15:56
7JoeGavelle (Non Scorer)MaleRotherham Harriers15:58
8CameronBrooksMaleKnavesmire Harriers16:06
9DavidNolanMaleHallamshire Harriers16:22
10KevHopeMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.16:31
11SteveTibbsMaleWakefield Harriers16:44
12RobHughesMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.16:48
13AndrewGoodairMaleAskern D.R.C.16:51
14AndyJonesMaleLeeds City A.C.16:55
15GlenJamesMaleRotherham Harriers16:56
16TimDrakeMaleRotherham Harriers16:57
17AdamWareingMaleHallamshire Harriers16:59
18MartinSteeperMaleSteeper Team17:00
19DavidCuttsMaleRotherham17:01
20AndrewJacksonMaleAckworth R.R.17:01
21JohnMaxfieldMaleScunthorpe D.A.C.17:02
22PhilTownsendMaleLeeds City A.C.17:02
23PeteDurkinMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.17:10
24JohnBroomMaleBarnsley A.C.17:15
25RossMuellondMaleDenby Dale Travellers17:16
26NeilNeeshamMaleSelby Striders17:17
27BryanMelroseMaleHallamshire Harriers17:19
28LisaMawerLadyBingley Harriers17:22
29KevinHeptonMaleUnatt Pontefract17:25
30NigelBrookesMaleRotherham Harriers17:26
31NickShyplkaMaleScunthorpe D.A.C.17:28
32RobParfreyMaleWakefield Harriers17:35
33JesperKallehaugeMaleCity of Sheffield A.C.17:36
34ThomasBeautymanMaleUnatt17:39
35NeilHaggasMaleKippax Harriers17:41
36StevenBoulbyMaleDenby Dale Travellers17:47
37PhilipHooleMaleHandsworth W.M.C.17:48
38MatthewGillilandMaleSteeper Team17:52
39PennyThackrayLadyWakefield Harriers17:55
40PeteClementsMaleAskern D.R.C.17:59
41MalcolmBrineMaleLeeds City A.C.18:00
42MichaelJonesMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.18:02
43IanClaytonMaleRothwell Harriers18:03
44BenitaJohnsonLadyMansfield Harriers18:09
45IanMasonMaleGFB Team18:11
46MatthewGoodwinMaleUnatt18:15
47PaulCollingwoodMaleAskern D.R.C.18:17
48SimonRobertsMaleBarnsley A.C.18:21
49NeilShawMaleRotherham Harriers18:23
50MarkPritchardMaleAckworth R.R.18:24
51AthonyWhiteMaleWakefield Harriers18:26
52ChrisBouttellMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.18:28
53PeteFarnallMaleUnatt18:35
54JonathanOgleMaleHandsworth W.M.C.18:39
55SimonHuberMaleHuber Team18:40
56DonnaDalyLadyScunthorpe D.A.C.18:42
57JohnGuveyaMaleUnatt18:43
58SharonMarshallLadyWakefield Harriers18:45
59MarkStephensonMaleHallamshire Harriers18:47
60DannyTriffittMaleCleethorpes A.C.18:48
61AndyShawMaleAskern D.R.C.18:52
62DanCooperMaleBarnsley A.C.18:54
63ShaunSwallowMaleBarnsley Harriers18:55
64GlenRandallMaleSteeper Team18:56
65CraigScargillMaleAckworth R.R.18:58
66GerryWatertonMaleKippax Harriers19:01
67PeteCassellMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.19:02
68BrianDevineMaleRother Valley Swallows19:12
69GuyBeaumontMaleGFB Team19:14
70ChrisHorsfallMaleHandsworth W.M.C.19:16
71HelenTunstallLadyUnatt Sheffield19:18
72RichardLomasMaleSheffield A.C.19:20
73ChrisFletcherMaleHuber Team19:23
74LionelTheobaldMaleKippax Harriers19:23
75MarkHurrellMaleBarnsley A.C.19:28
76ChrisToomerMaleAskern D.R.C.19:35
77AllenEllisonMaleUnatt Barnsley19:38
78NoelIrwinMaleHallamshire Harriers19:39
79SteveMartinMaleUnatt Doncaster19:41
80PhilShadesMaleRotherham Harriers19:41
81KarenRichardsonLadyAckworth R.R.19:42
82GlenHartleyMaleAckworth R.R.19:44
83KeithTempertonMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.19:50
84SimonParkinMaleUnatt Doncaster19:52
85AndrewHooleyMaleWorksop Harriers19:53
86NicolaSquiresLadyHallamshire Harriers19:55
87LeeSmithMaleKimberworth Striders19:56
88TimBuckleyMaleUnatt York19:59
89MarkTordoffMaleHallamshire Harriers20:05
90PeteAndrewsMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.20:06
91DeanWinterMaleAskern D.R.C.20:11
92DanielO'GradyMaleAskern D.R.C.20:11
93SteveSherrattMaleUnatt20:13
94DeanHindMaleUnatt20:16
95RoyButterworthMaleRotherham Harriers20:21
96DavidRaynorMaleKippax Harriers20:22
97GaryBainbridgeMaleUnatt20:27
98PeteMicklethwaiteMaleGFB Team20:29
99TomBrevittMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.20:32
100JohnMessengerMaleKippax Harriers20:33
101GrahamFordMaleUnatt Doncaster20:34
102DuncanHodgsonMaleUnatt20:35
103AndyGannonMaleUnatt20:39
104KrisEvansMaleHuber Team20:43
105JulieBarleyLadyKippax Harriers20:45
106AndrewEshelbyMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.20:50
107HannahWhitelandLadyHallamshire Harriers20:51
108AlanSchofieldMaleBarnsley Harriers20:56
109DavidSeedMaleKippax Harriers21:00
110AndrewWebsterMaleBarnsley Harriers21:01
111MartinOliverMaleDoncaster21:01
112PeterTankerMaleHallamshire Harriers21:06
113CainGreenMaleKimberworth Striders21:17
114ClairePickersgillLadyLongwood Harriers21:14
115BeckyHoldsworthLadyDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.21:22
116TrevorJordonMaleUnatt21:24
117RebeccaHarveyLadyDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.21:36
118AndreaWardleLadyUnatt21:43
119ThomasMacdonaldMaleBridlington R.R.21:48
120HeatherMelroseLadyHallamshire Harriers21:48
121CarlHapardMaleUnatt22:04
122AndrewBurnsMaleKippax Harriers22:11
123DavidWilliamsMaleUnatt Doncaster22:11
124DanielCarrMaleUnatt22:12
125HywellJenkinsMaleUnatt22:15
126MarkPlantMaleJarvis Rail22:17
127RogerMarrinerMaleUnatt Sheffield22:20
128GrahamKitchinMaleUnatt Sheffield22:23
129MickMorganMaleUnatt Doncaster22:26
130MauriceRodwellMaleJarvis Rail22:27
131CarolineHynesLadyKippax Harriers22:35
132LoraineCraibLadyWorksop Harriers22:46
133GaryNewtonMaleUnatt Barnsley22:51
134JohnKasherMaleUnatt Sheffield23:04
135ChrisMacdonaldMaleUnatt23:06
136RichardBentleyMaleUnatt23:07
137PeterWakefieldMaleUnatt23:07
138IanMicklethwaiteMaleUnatt Barnsley23:11
139PaulRadleyMaleBarnsley Harriers23:13
140IanWilsonMaleAckworth R.R.23:16
141EmmaSlater-ClaytonLadyDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.23:16
142NigelTaylorMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.23:20
143JoelFletcherMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.23:21
144JoanneAllenLadyUnatt Doncaster23:27
145MBoltonMaleUnatt Barnsley23:36
146DaveStaceyMaleUnatt23:37
147RoyHarleyMaleKippax Harriers23:56
148CaroleSeddonLadyKippax Harriers24:03
149PaulPearsonMaleUnatt24:15
150AndrewDartonMaleAckworth R.R.24:17
151KayStrawbridgeLadyUnatt24:20
152KarenMinardsLadyUnatt24:26
153JohnHallMaleUnatt Doncaster24:27
154MartinFearnsMaleObjective One24:33
155NeilHancockMaleUnatt Doncaster24:37
156KevinMoranMaleUnatt24:45
157RichardTaylorMaleAckworth R.R.24:47
158MichaelSmithMaleWorksop Harriers24:50
159JohnMugatroydMaleAckworth R.R.24:52
160CathrineGilbertLadyUnatt25:02
161KarenSmithLadyUnatt25:02
162RayJudgeMaleUnatt25:08
163PhillipBowersMaleMaltby R.C.25:13
164TomAmosMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.25:14
165AndrewSorbyMaleUnatt Wakefield25:25
166MarkTylerMaleGuest Team25:30
167HelenJonesLadyBarnsley A.C.26:03
168MikeBowerMaleHandsworth Roadhogs26:09
169DarrenCartwrightMaleUnatt Doncaster26:09
170IanCrookesMaleUnatt26:30
171SteveTerryMaleUnatt26:32
172DianneCusworthLadyUnatt26:49
173DanielKeelingMaleClowne R.R.27:31
174DavidKeelingMaleClowne R.R.27:32
175RogerLloydMaleUnatt Doncaster27:36
176PatriciaBowerLadyUnatt Doncaster27:39
177MichaelGuestMaleGuest Team27:46
178KateSheldonLadyObjective One27:59
179JulieKeelingLadyClowne R.R.28:02
180KenClaytonMaleDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.28:32
181GraceBurnsLadyKippax Harriers28:34
182PaulJobesMaleJarvis Rail29:11
183MervynLloydMaleUnatt29:27
184MalcLindleyMaleGuest Team29:31
185JoanneAshmoreLadyUnatt29:42
186DeanBoothMaleUnatt Barnsley29:59
187SueClarkeLadyUnatt Sheffield30:12
188NicolaCowanLadyUnatt Sheffield30:27
189RichardMayMaleUnatt Doncaster30:56
190AnitaDobsonLadyUnatt Barnsley30:15
191JuliaDickinsonLadyUnatt Barnsley30:16
192ChristopherTravisMaleUnatt Doncaster30:16
193IanTaylorMaleUnatt Doncaster31:54
Back to year index - Top of page