Back to year calendar

Three Villages Half Marathon

8th September 2002

Results courtesy of Dave + Kath Bee, Pocklington Runners
 
NoNameSexClubTime
1Ian WaltonMUnattached1-14-38
2Steve TibbsMWakefield Harriers1-15-27
3Mike SiddallM40Pocklington Runners1-19-54
4David ChaplinMYork Acorn1-20-08
5Ian GrewarM40East Hull Harriers1-20-41
6Mark OglesbyMBeverley A.C.1-21-09
7Mark DaltonM40Beverley A.C.1-21-52
8Neil HaggasMKippax Harriers1-22-54
9Aaron WaltonMBeverley A.C.1-24-34
10Neil HoldsworthM40Knavesmire Harriers1-26-40
11Mike McGrathM50Knavesmire Harriers1-26-41
12Alan KendraMPocklington Runners1-27-08
13Richard MooreMUnattached1-27-57
14Harry BatesM50Valley Striders1-27-58
15Mark HarrisM40Rothwell Harriers1-28-35
16Mike HawtreeM40York Acorn1-28-56
17Geoff CumberM50Hallifax Harriers1-29-03
18Andy ArnoldM40Barracuda Triathlon1-29-38
19Leslie HudsonM40East Hull Harriers1-29-46
20Neil DumminganMUnattached1-30-51
21Ian TillettM50Knavesmire Harriers1-30-55
22Robert DuxburyM40Tadcaster harriers1-31-43
23Ian WardM40Tadcaster Harriers1-32-09
24Julie BarleyF35Kippax Harriers1-32-34
25Sue WilliamsonF35Hull Springhead Harriers1-32-53
26Richard GinnMWhiterose Tri1-33-51
27Nick TindleMCity Of Hull1-33-55
28Jane SkelmerdineF35Knavesmire Harriers1-34-31
29Jim MooningM50Unattached1-34-47
30Anthony WareM40East Hull Harriers1-34-57
31Linda HarrisF35Kippax Harriers1-36-04
32Tom HannamM50Otley A.C.1-36-06
33Fiona StrangeF35Knavesmire Harriers1-36-45
34John BakerM50East Hull Harriers1-37-07
35Peter LambertM60Valley Striders1-37-13
36David SeedM40Kippax Harriers1-37-20
37Nigel RiggM40Halifax Harriers1-37-26
38John SmithM40City Of Hull1-37-34
39Malcolm FawcettM60Knavesmire Harriers1-37-57
40Alan HardmanM40Thirsk + Sowerby1-38-01
41Michael HodgsonM60York City R.W.C.1-38-27
42James BensonM40York Acorn1-38-28
43Ciaran MurrayMUnattached1-38-43
44David ReadingM60Scarborough A.C.1-38-44
45Phil RobinsonM50Otley A.C.1-39-23
46Peter StarkeyM40Chorley Harriers1-39-32
47Andrew BoyesM40Driffield Striders1-39-46
48Dennis O'keefeM40Halifax Harriers1-40-54
49Geoffrey AndersonM60Kippax Harriers1-41-10
50Chris DuffeyMWhite City R.R.C.1-41-22
51Paul HodgsonMFenner Flyers1-41-30
52Kevin DownesM40Hull Springhead1-42-34
53Chris ClarkMUnattached1-42-49
54Tony StephensonM40Fenner Flyers1-42-50
55Nick TaylorMPickering R.C.1-42-54
56Jack CurleyM40Ripon Runners1-43-16
57Mark SwindonM40Tadcaster Harriers1-43-25
58Caroline HynesFKippax Harriers1-43-47
59David HainsworthM50Otley A.C.1-43-51
60Cath WadforthF45Hull Springhead Harriers1-44-09
61Neil SergantM50Beverley A.C.1-44-13
62Julian HuntMEast Hull Harriers1-44-31
63Paul AndrewsMEast Hull Harriers1-44-31
64David ParksM50Unattached1-44-57
65Martyn RodgerM40Driffield Striders1-45-10
66Andy BennettMUnattached1-45-20
67Neville BrackenM40Unattached 1-45-28
68Kathleen RobertshawF55Otley A.C.1-45-52
69Allen CuffM60East Hull Harriers1-45-55
70Irene BassF55Harrogate Harriers1-46-02
71Jonathan RyanMUnattached1-46-54
72Anthony MellingM50Unattached1-47-06
73Howard CrossMPocklington Runners1-47-15
74Peter ScanlonM50Thirsk + Sowerby1-47-49
75David BirdM50Unattached1-48-16
76Adrian TaylorMKnavesmire Harriers1-48-36
77Carol ArmisteadF35Otley A.C.1-48-41
78Michael PembertonM40Knavesmire Harriers1-48-43
79Graham SmalesM50Pocklington Runners1-48-53
80Andrew BurnsM60Kippax Harriers1-49-12
81Robson GilrowM40York C.I.U.R.W.C.1-49-29
82Moira LenaghanF55Crossgate Harriers1-49-44
83Mary HampshireFOtley A.C.1-50-23
84David BrewsterM40Unattached1-50-37
85Brian PerkinsM40Pocklington Runners1-51-10
86Graeme AdamsM60Knavesmire Harriers1-51-23
87Joanna SimpsonFUnattached1-51-35
88Jarrod WrightMCleethorpes A.C.1-52-08
89Phil SteadM40Unattached1-52-23
90Peter GrayM50Knavesmire Harriers1-53-04
91Antonio CardinaleM50Otley A.C.1-53-15
92Beccy Mc InnesFAbbey Runners1-53-30
93Michelle BearparkFWigginton1-56-24
94David BarkerM40Pocklington Runners1-57-10
95Roy BarleyM50Kippax Harriers1-58-09
96Peter HadgraftM40East Hull Harriers1-58-43
97Hetta MorathF55Abbey Runners1-59-01
98John DouglasM40Unattached1-59-30
99James Mac DonaldM40Knavesmire Harriers1-59-32
100Carol RimmingtonF45Beverley A.C.1-59-43
101Martin SellersM40Beverley A.C.1-59-43
102Rosalind RedfordF35Denby Dale2-00-20
103Carol KitchenF35Kippax Harriers2-00-30
104Clare GayF45Beverley A.C.2-00-48
105Dave IngramM50Pocklington Runners02-01-31
106Maurice LewisM50Kirkstall Harriers02-02-15
107Peter BoldockM40Unattached02-04-10
108Robert MetcalfeM50Unattached02-04-29
109Susan HuntF35White City R.C.02-07-25
110Jonathon ProudM50Unattached02-11-02
111Colin DudleyMUnattached2-14-58
112Tim TribeM50Ripon Runners2-15-55
113Sue WrightF45Unattached2-24-55

Copyright © 2002 Pocklington Runners. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar