Back to year calendar

BARNARDO'S

TEMPLE NEWSAM 5-MILE RACE

22nd September 2002

Results courtesy of Mick Helm, Barnardo's
PosNameCatClubTime
1Julian MoorhouseMBirchfield Harriers25.08
2Ivan HollingsworthMMorpeth AC25.43
3Timothy NeillMKingston upon Hull AC27.33
4Jon StewartMHolmfirth Harriers27.40
5Roger HackneyM40Aldershot + Farnham28.10
6Alan dentM40Blaydon Harriers28.21
7Ian SelbyMBolton United Harriers28.25
8Glen HiltonMMorpeth AC28.30
9Paul WeallMWigan Phoenix29.18
10Tony SmithMSouth West Road Runners29.49
11Liz ProctorFBolton United Harriers29.56
12Graham PowellMSkyrac AC29.59
13Adrian HowdenM40Northern Vets30.04
14Mike WalkerM50Gosforth Harriers30.10
15Angela DickieFWakefield Harriers30.11
16Les HaynesM50Bingley Harriers30.21
17Jack MasonM40Darlington Harriers30.24
18Mike CanningMTeam Bath Traithlon30.26
19Gerry BellM50Bingley Harriers30.31
20Rogan AshtonMPudsey Pacers30.38
21John YatesMThirsk + Sowerby Harriers30.39
22Paul MosesMSkyrac AC30.48
23Adam HardyMUnattached30.54
24Stephen BaileyMUnattached31.18
25Andrea DennisonF35Bradford Airedale31.24
26Adrian LandMUnattached31.27
27Steve KellettM50Rothwell Harriers31.31
28Damian ColeMHalifax Harriers31.37
29Paul TennantM40St. Theresa's AC31.42
30Mike SalkeldMUnattached31.51
31Michael WalshMAckworth Road Runners31.56
32John RobinsonM50Road Runners Club32.05
33Peter JohnsonM50Unattached32.14
34Ronald ReadM40Darlington Harriers32.20
35Graeme BrineMLeeds City32.37
36Anthony AudsleyM50Wakefield Harriers32.58
37Graham JonesMUnattached33.45
38Marcus VarleyMUnattached33.46
39Steven BradshawM40Unattached33.52
40Sameer ShinhMUnattached33.53
41Jonathan CockingMPudsey Pacers33.58
42David ScottM50Clayton le Moors Harriers33.59
43Janek PopiolekM40Leeds City34.02
44Joanne masonFHalifax Harriers34.18
45John LumbusMUnattached34.23
46Kenneth ChapmanM60Kimberworth Striders34.32
47Martin AllinsonMBridlington Road Runners34.35
48Robert BradbyMUnattached34.49
49Alan HarmanM40Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers34.58
50Carl WalshM40Otley AC35.05
51Nick MitchellMStainland Lions35.11
52John CookeM40Tadcaster Harriers35.14
53Malcolm FawcettM60Knavesmire Harriers35.21
54Pete MicklethwaiteMUnattached35.31
55Rob TurcanM40Unattached35.36
56Richard ThompsonM50Aire Centre Pacers36.07
57Nick EffordMUnattached36.14
58Daniel BurkeM40Rothwell Harriers36.15
59Steven AbbottM40Crossgates Harriers36.16
60Keith BoltonM40Crossgates Harriers36.19
61Tony GardnerMUnattached36.23
62John PurchaseMUnattached36.28
63Jeff LeighM50Harrogate Harriers36.31
64David WalshMUnattached36.51
65John SellersMAckworth Road Runners36.52
66Chris CooperMHolme Valley36.53
67Ian MicklethwaiteMUnattached37.26
68Simon HoganMStainland Lions37.37
69Robert SharrattM40Ilkeston Running Club37.41
70Carol DaviesF45Leeds City38.00
71Graham BagnallMUnattached38.02
72David CooperM40Unattached38.04
73Robin DixonM40Unattached38.12
74Allister HaireMUnattached38.16
75Mark SullivanM40Knavesmire Harriers38.20
76John BensonM60Unattached38.22
77Gail TombsF45Ackworth Road Runners38.30
78Daniel GiugnoMUnattached38.44
79Gerard FurnessMUnattached38.46
80Janet DavisF45Ackworth Road Runners38.53
81Paul EllisM40Unattached38.54
82Graham SmithMUnattached39.10
83Howard JeffreyM40Otley AC39.23
84Peter MarsdenM40Unattached39.29
85Shaun DutesonMUnattached39.36
86Richard PickupMUnattached39.39
87Sheila MaudarF35Aire Centre Pacers39.49
88Robert WardMUnattached39.50
89Martin GreigM40Unattached39.50
90Edward MayoMUnattached39.53
91Ray SheppardM50Unattached39.56
92Martin BatesM60Denby Dale Travellers39.58
93Mark StringerM40Unattached40.05
94Gareth BettsMUnattached40.16
95David BancroftM50Ackworth Road Runners40.21
96Helen WalshF35Otley AC40.28
97Nev BreedonM40Unattached40.29
98Michael ConnellyMUnattached40.34
99Tony ZeleiMUnattached40.50
100Kenneth DaurisM50Barnsley Harriers40.53
101Alan CockingM60Pudsey + Bramley AC41.03
102Matthew AllenMUnattached41.05
103Christopher GooderM50Unattached41.06
104Kaz LewalskiM40Unattached41.23
105Peter TweddleM50Harrogate Harriers41.25
106Terry BrownM50Unattached41.28
107Kevin MoranMUnattached41.30
108Malcolm MarshallM60Rothwell Harriers41.34
109David EarnshawM40Unattached41.50
110Andrew DarntonMAckworth Road Runners41.53
111Leigh SedgleyF35Unattached41.58
112Kevin TowseM40Nidd Valley Road Runners42.15
113James BradbyM50Unattached42.18
114Graham FirthM40Unattached42.20
115Brian WilsonM60Unattached42.24
116Peter BoyleM50St. Theresa's AC42.30
117Joanne HoldsworthFUnattached42.46
118Gavin DoddMHalifax Harriers42.49
119Stuart ScottM40Wakefield Harriers42.57
120Michael SellarsM50St. Theresa's AC42.59
121Sarah LunanFUnattached43.08
122Brian BartleM50St. Theresa's AC43.20
123Alan HockneyM40Unattached43.23
124Ailith RobertsFUnattached43.36
125Ray WatsonM50Unattached43.40
126Alan DeanM50St. Theresa's AC43.45
127Siobhan BrennanFUnattached43.46
128Jane RobbinsF35Harrogate Harriers43.49
129Helen GreavesFUnattached43.50
130Peter SheppardM50Unattached43.56
131Tina DickinsonF35Aire Centre Pacers44.10
132John PickersgillM60Unattached44.12
133Hilary AndrewsF35Unattached44.27
134Catherine DentFUnattached44.32
135John MurgatroydM40Ackworth Road Runners44.35
136Gillian FirthF35Unattached44.53
137Ian StoreyM40Unattached44.57
138Candy GableF45Aire Centre Pacers45.02
139Shelby JonesMUnattached45.16
140Barrie EmmersonM70Billingham Marsh House Harriers45.29
141Eric FarrM60Unattached45.51
142David StephensonM40Billingham Marsh House Harriers45.51
143Derek GillM70Bingley Harriers45.56
144Gill MarlesFUnattached46.01
145Brian SpeckM60Unattached46.05
146Leslie GordonM60Billingham Marsh House Harriers46.16
147Jane RailtonFUnattached46.26
148Katherine JohnsonFAbbey Runners46.30
149Joan HorsfieldF45Unattached46.37
150Alan RouthM60Crossgates Harriers46.40
151Dennis ComissarM50Unattached46.41
152Rachel BairdFAskern + District RC46.44
153Ian HessledenMUnattached46.57
154Sharon WalshFUnattached46.58
155Ludmila ChildF35Kippax Harriers47.08
156Cherry BurnettF35Unattached47.11
157James AndrewsMUnattached47.15
158Richard SheppardM50Unattached47.22
159Philip CrowtherM40Unattached47.25
160Elizabeth TiffanyF35Unattached47.27
161Steven GarlickM40Unattached47.28
162Alison JudgeFUnattached47.29
163Paul AllenM40Unattached47.30
164Stephanie YorkF45Unattached47.32
165Wendy LambertF35Unattached47.42
166Brian DudleyM50Unattached48.02
167Lydia EvittFUnattached48.03
168David HullM40Unattached48.16
169Joanne DavisFUnattached48.17
170Sarah CloseF35Unattached48.19
171Robert HallMUnattached48.20
172Roz WoodF35Rothwell Harriers48.45
173Geoff KentM40Rothwell Harriers48.48
174Joanne HeratyF35Unattached48.49
175Simon RedshawMUnattached49.11
176Deborah NaylorFUnattached49.16
177Susan SowdenF35Unattached49.17
178Jill ScottF55Unattached49.42
179Matthew AtackMUnattached50.03
180Rukhsana MalikF35Unattached50.18
181Betty BarberF45Unattached50.27
182Marlene WoodF6Ackworth Road Runners50.30
183Brian CooperM60Wakefield Harriers50.31
184Karen LongfellowF35Unattached51.23
185Janet HydeF45Unattached51.39
186Deborah LayF35Kippax Harriers51.43
187William FiskeM70Billingham Marsh House Harriers52.13
188Sonia GillF35Unattached52.27
189Coralin HarrisonF55Unattached53.35
190Pat BridleF35Unattached53.48
191Dawn JaggerF35Unattached54.09
192Gill MalpasF45Unattached54.24
193Samantha TaylorFDenby Dale Travellers58.19
194Arlene TetlowF45Unattached59.17
195Don BurslamM70Keighley + Craven AC59.59
196Derek RoutleyM60Unattached61.29
197Eleanor GleedF35Kippax Harriers77.36
198Pam MetcalfeF35Unattached77.38
Back to year index - Top of page