Back to year calendar

Stanley Park 10k, Blackpool

17th March 2002

Results courtesy of Ron McAndrew
 
1Neil TattersallMPendle AC31-31
2Paul MullerM45Horwich RMI33-03
3Lee PasscoMClayton-Le-Moors33-34
4Malc EadieMNorth Fylde AC33-37
5Mike MavromihalesM40Holmfirth Harriers33-39
6Jason ParkerMBingley Harriers34-15
7Brian HallMBlackpool + Fylde AC34-19
8Andrew FellMLancaster + Morecambe AC34-22
9Debbie RobinsonFTipton Harriers35-01
10John NugusMUnattached - Fleetwood35-18
11Pauline PowellFBlackburn Harriers35-34
12Billy GardinerM40Lancaster + Morecambe AC35-55
13David BurrowsM45Oldham + Royton36-04
14Charles LinkinsonMNorth Fylde AC36-09
15Anthony HallahanMHorwich RMI36-24
16Mark EllithorneMUnattached - Preston36-37
17Bill FaircloughM45Liverpool Running Club36-52
18Miles HoldsworthMSale Harriers37-03
19Chris Essex-CrosbyMBlackpool + Fylde AC37-07
20Chris BurgessMWigan Phoenix37-10
21Keith TyrerM50Horwich RMI37-24
22Caroline BetmeadFNorth Fylde AC37-24
23Tim CleggM40Keighley + Craven AC37-48
24Louise GardinerFLancaster + Morecambe AC37-51
25Terry LonerganM50Ilkley Harriers37-56
26Campbell GillespieMLiverpool Running Club37-59
27Jared CroftMHolmfirth Harriers38-17
28Colin MilnerM45Holme Valley Squash AC38-22
29Tony CodlingMNorth Fylde AC38-39
30Gary StirrupMUnattached - Chester38-41
31Richard TaylorMKeighley + Craven AC38-49
33John RutterMClayton-Le-Moors38-49
34Sarah WillimotFBlackburn Harriers38-57
35Peter CruseMNorth Fylde AC39-01
36Gemma TitteringtonFBlackpool + Fylde AC39-05
37Angelo MinopoliMUnattached - Cleveleys39-21
38Shaun McCannMUnattached - Fleetwood39-27
39David WatsonMUnattached - Preston39-29
40John MorrisM50Wolverhampton + Bilston39-31
41Richard ThompsonMPembroke Tri Club39-39
42Roy ParkinsonMSouth Ribble Harriers40-03
43Andrea SmithF35North Fylde AC40-03
44John JonesM40Kendal AC40-17
45Roy PicklesM45North Fylde AC40-21
46Adrian TartariMUnattached - Blackpool40-21
47Michael ValentineM50Preston Harriers40-32
48Terry BradshawMNorth Fylde AC40-38
49Colin CraneM50Keighley + Craven AC40-39
50John ThomasMNeath Harriers40-51
51Leonard HiltonM45Rossendale Harriers40-58
52Graham BaileyM45Preston Harriers41-02
53Richard MoseyM40Darwen Dashers41-07
54Carl BarnardMUnattached - Blackpool41-12
55Geoff CatonM50Southport Waterloo AC41-23
56Richard StackMKeighley + Craven AC41-29
57Alan JonesMWrexham AC41-47
58Jacqueline FranceF35Holmfirth Harriers41-51
59Phil Leaver M45Unattached - St Annes41-58
60Carolyn RobbinsF40Blackpool + Fylde AC41-59
61Craig HoyleMUnattached - Poulton-Le-Fylde42-12
62Tristan Walker-BucktonMOxford University AC42-23
63Chris LawlerM40Salford Metropolitan AC42-27
64Richard LawsonM60Clayton-Le-Moors42-29
65Debbie SpurrF35Keighley + Craven AC42-34
66David SharrockM40Wigan Harriers42-38
68Peter DavisonMKendal AC42-49
69David AshworthM45Unattached - Bolton42-52
70John BadleyM50Unattached - Ormskirk42-55
71Chris PackmanMUnattached - Blackpool43-04
72Tim HelmoreMNorth Fylde AC43-11
73Scott MillerM45Unattached - Burnley43-32
74Jack MaguireM45Clayton-Le-Moors43-46
75Douglas BrammerMUnattached - Dukinfield43-52
76Leslie ReadM45Wirral AC43-54
77Peter GibsonM55Red Rose Road Runners44-02
78Catherine FawcettF50Keighley + Craven AC44-11
79Tracy GrahamFUnattached - Manchester44-12
80Jonathon YatesMChorley Harriers44-14
81David ScottM50Unattached - Carlisle44-17
82Stephania McPheelyMNorth Fylde AC44-33
83Graham OrrittMUnattached - Ormskirk44-54
84Graham RoseMUnattached - Nelson44-55
85Carl HarringtonMUnattached - Duckinfield45-05
86Simon HaythornthwaiteM45Unattached - Lytham45-11
87Rachel CroweFUnattached - Lytham45-29
88Peter WatermanM45Wesham AC45-31
89Colin LeylandM40Unattached - Rainhill45-48
90Mossa MasterM45Lancaster + Morecambe AC45-51
91Andrew BeaversM40Unattached - Blackpool46-14
92Paul HolmesMUnattached - Blackpool46-15
93Paul BrassingtonM45Preston Harriers46-15
94Howard HenshawM60Unattached - LSTA46-24
95Glenda DobieF40Red Rose Road Runners46-36
96Kevin O'BrienM55Clayton-Le-Moors46-52
97Malcolm McClellandMUnattached - Kirkham46-56
98Diane OatsF45Unattached - Liverpool46-57
99Paula FlanaganFWigan Harriers47-06
100Paul HarringtonMUnattached - Oldham47-17
101Mike HallMUnattached - Birmingham47-29
102Julie CruseFNorth Fylde AC47-41
103Paul RussellMUnattached - Time Tortoises47-52
104Elaine GardinerF40Lancaster + Morecambe AC47-58
105Reg ChapmanM50Unattached - Wesham48-29
106Michelle HoldenF35Blackburn Road Runners48-31
107Dave DaintryM40Unattached - Liverpool48-35
108Sally ParkinsonF35Unattached - Chester48-43
109Mark SallinMUnattached - Time Tortoises48-46
110Michael CroweM45Lytham St Annes48-48
111Alison HargreavesF35Unattached - Rishton49-14
112Stephen GodwinMStockport Harriers49-19
113Malcolm DaviesM45Unattached - Birkenhead49-19
114John BloreM40Unattached - Clitheroe49-26
115Arthur LengM50Keighley + Craven AC49-32
116John PrestonMKeighley + Craven AC49-39
117Gavin LeesMUnattached - Knott End49-39
118Elizabeth RoutledgeF35North Fylde AC49-44
119John OatsM40Unattached - Liverpool50-04
120Gary DawsonM45Unattached - Liverpool50-07
121Bill MurrayM50Unattached - Preston50-22
122Peter McCartneyMUnattached - Warrington50-31
123Gareth HiltonMUnattached - Astley Park Gym Chorley50-33
124Evelyn ElkingtonF65Lancaster + Morecambe AC50-38
125Neil HayesMUnattached - Thornton Cleveleys50-49
126Andrew Reed MDumfries RC51-05
127Rachel MetcalfeFDumfries RC51-23
128Lee HarringtonlMUnattached - Oldham51-31
129Shaun ToonMPreston Harriers51-33
130Jonathan ThomasM40Red Rose Road Runners51-33
131Katherine WinrowF35Lancaster + Morecambe AC52-01
132Anne WilkinsonF35Unattached - Blackpool52-21
133Sarah ReynoldsFSouthport Waterloo AC52-23
134Laurence LoftM60Unattached - Blackburn52-34
135Scott SandersonMUnattached - Stalmine52-59
136Graham VickersM40Unattached - Preston53-02
137Karen LeadbeaterFUnattached - Preston53-04
138Geoff FoxMLancashire Police53-22
139Peter StothardMSheffield AC53-46
140Brian JonesM60Unattached - Team Hilton53-46
141Sheila MarshallF50Southport Waterloo AC53-56
142Sharon GilesF40Lancaster + Morecambe AC53-58
143Bernard ElkingtonM65Lancaster + Morecambe AC53-58
144Bob QuickM45Lancaster + Morecambe AC54-02
145Karen LiveseyF35Unattached - Leyland54-02
146D ThompsonM45Unattached - Blackpool54-04
147David SchofieldMUnattached - Astley Park Gym Chorley54-19
148Denise HalewoodF35Unattached - Liverpool55-13
149Shirley RobertsF40Unattached - Pilling55-15
150Janet ThomasF35Red Rose Road Runners55-31
151Bonnie ShentonFUnattached - Time Tortoises55-31
152Judy Slater FBlackpool + Fylde AC55-39
153Suzanne SuttonFUnattached - Preston55-40
154Coleen PikeFUnattached - Preston55-41
155Michelle JenkinsFUnattached - Blackpool55-41
156Niel YoungM40Unattached - Lytham55-42
157Alan HelmM55Unattached - Preston56-01
158Dennis ComissarM55Unattached - Sowerby Bridge56-02
159Val LawsonF60Clayton-Le-Moors56-32
160Karen ShepherdF40Unattached - Clitheroe57-01
161Terry JenkinsM45Unattached - Blackpool57-11
162Carol McGoldrickF35Unattached - Prescot57-22
163Phil CrewdsonM40Unattached - Thornton Cleveleys57-26
164Emma RathboneFUnattached - Team Hilton57-32
165Judith CunliffeF40Clayton-Le-Moors57-49
166Claire GillhamF45Garstang AC58-13
167Stephen CottamMAberdeen AC60-04
168Christina TaplinF35Lancaster + Morecambe AC60-08
169Steven ParrM45Unattached - Blackpool60-20
170Iris HubbardF70Lancaster + Morecambe AC60-39
171Sandra HarrisF60Northern Vets AC62-07
172Tiziano AmbrosiniMUnattached - Blackpool62-07
173Laura RathboneFUnattached - Team Hilton63-51
174Jeanette HutchinsonFUnattached - Chester64-09
175Angela JacksonFUnattached - Lytham66-02
176Nigel JacksonMUnattached - Lytham66-03
177Gillian MellorFUnattached - Thornton Cleveleys68-17
178Pauline CodlingF35North Fylde AC70-45
179Barbara de MeesterF45Unattached - Thornton Cleveleys70-45
Teams	Revised Result
			
1   North Fylde AC
      4   Malc Eadie
      14  Charles Linkison	
      22  Caroline Betmead     40 Pts
				
2   Lancaster & Morecambe
      8   Andrew Fell
      12  Bill Gardner
      24  Louise Gardner       44 Pts
				
3   Blackpool & Fylde
      7   Brian Hall
      19  Chris Essex-Crosby
      36  Gemma Titterington   62 Pts
				
Team Corporate
				
1   Time Tortoises
      103 Paul Russell
      109 Mark Sallin
      151 Bonnie Shenton       363 Pts
				
2   Team Hilton-Blackpool
      140 Brian Jones
      164 Emma Rathbone
      173 Laura Rathbone       477 Pts
Back to year index - Top of page