Back to year calendar

Dalehead Fell Race, Cumbria

15th September 2002

Results courtesy of Len I'Anson
 
PosNumNameCatClubTime
167Simon Booth Borrowdale45-11
276Jonny Bland Borrowdale45-31
349Nick Sharp Ambleside45-42
437George Crayston CFR49-15
555Ricky LightfootM18CFR51-03
668Dave Birch Keswick51-20
733Karl Gray Calder Valley52-22
845Paul Brittleton Howgill52-39
934Colin ValentineM40Keswick52-54
1087Anthony Smith Ambleside54-24
1130Pete McWadeM50Clayton54-44
1254Gavin Bland Borrowdale55-16
1378Mike WalshM50Kendal55-17
1461Ian Cousins CFR56-01
1558Mark YearsleyM40CFR56-50
1621Colin JonesM40Horwich57-09
176Bill Johnson Calder Valley57-37
182Anthony Labram  Eden Runners57-40
1935Chris SpeightM40Kendal58-05
2086Richard Bardgett Unattached58-12
2143Anthony BlandM50Borrowdale58-16
2264Pez Bullen Keswick58-20
2375Mikey Cunningham Borrowdale58-51
2460John Osborne Settle58-58
2585Damien Scholes Keighley59-53
2663David OwensM40Keswick60-18
2732Martin RobertsM40Todmorden60-19
2853Steven HollidayM40CFR60-21
2948Sharon TaylorFBingley60-25
308Steve Froggatt Dark Peak60-35
3147Jim DownieM50Keswick60-45
3250Hilde KrynenFKeswick61-14
3359Steve Fletcher  Keswick61-30
347Anne JohnsonFCalder Valley61-35
3584Barry ScholesM50Helm Hill61-45
3673Tony HenryM40Unattached61-50
373John MarshM40Teviotdale62-32
3811Kate BeatyF40CFR62-35
3914Stephen Goulding Pewsey Vale64-26
4017Andrew Firth M40Clayton64-41
4126Mark Bailey Nuneaton65-05
4270Darian BridgeM50Borrowdale65-23
4341Tony Brand-BarkerM40Keswick64-33
441Geoff FieldingM50Rossendale65-51
4551Ian JohnsonM40Unattached66-29
4613David Hunter Unattached67-05
479Michael Smith Dallam67-09
4889Graham BrownM50Keswick67-18
4925Allan GreenwoodM40Calder Valley68-02
5015David RalphsM40Unattached68-17
5156Andy Baxter Clayton68-22
5244Norman WalkerM50Ambleside68-23
5377Robert Gallagher Unattached68-26
5466Jackie LeeFUnattached68-27
5557Andrew JonesM40Keswick68-33
5624Linda CrabtreeF40Calder Valley69-02
5729Dave FarnworthM40Clayton69-25
5822Phil Swaine Calder Valley69-28
5969Gail MarshallFUnattached70-05
605Lindsay BuckF40CFR70-44
6123Thirza HydeF40Calder Valley70-45
6218Simon NobleM40Keswick70-59
6381Marcus Dunn Unattached71-15
6465Sheelagh KingFUnattached71-10
6572Patric GilchristM50Keswick71-34
6652David AblittM50Ambleside72-29
6779Dick PateyM60Borrowdale72-39
6810Nick MooreM40CFR72-53
6939Linda HaylesF40Unattached73-02
704Andrew Frame Bingley73-08
7146Harry CatlowM70CFR73-32
7262Simon Fletcher Keswick73-34
7319Raymond JohnsonM50FRA73-56
7412Frank WoodM50Horwich74-08
7520Mike HillM40CFR74-09
7616Steffan Johnson FRA74-12
7774Steve Harrison Unattached74-25
7836David HugillM50Achille Ratti74-44
7940Neil CroasdellM50Unattached75-48
8071Maureen BridgeF50Keswick76-39
8127Nigel WalkerM40Kendal76-49
8238Harry AtkinsonM50Bingley77-20
8331David MorganM50CFR81-04
8488Dawn ValleryFBolton83-18
8583Brian Pycroft FRA85-50
8680Andrew DunnM50Unattached91-03
8782Naomi SquiresFLiverpool92-37
8842Kathy MorrisF40Keswick95-14
8928John RutterM60Unattached98-02
Back to year index - Top of page