Back to year calendar - Category list

HELWITH BRIDGE DUATHLON

13th October 2002

PosNumNameCatPos/CatClubRun 3.8mPsnCycle23mPsnRun 3.8mPsnOverall
1386Brian FieldMH1/6Otley Cycling C23.1421-00.28125.0211-48.44
2377Graham ShooterMF1/6NYP Tri23.3441-04.04225.2821-53.06
3383Andy StephensonMG1/4BoltonMetro Tri23.1311-06.46325.3941-55.38
4241William GarnerMG2/4Preston Harrs23.5651-09.12925.3631-58.44
5398Mick FlahertyMH2/6FireService Tri24.5091-07.35626.4761-59.12
6399Phill DickME1/2White Rose Tri23.5761-08.48726.4051-59.25
7397John FieldMI1/2Unattached23.2731-08.52827.3181-59.50
8385Colin HawxbyMF2/6Top Banana24.2771-07.25429.43142-01.35
9381S. Carter/S. DuttonTM1/1Bury Metro Tri26.39141-07.33528.22102-02.34
10382Simon AndertonMH3/6Todmorden Harrs24.3881-13.541327.2572-05.57
11268Sue JonesFG1/1BoltonMetro Tri25.15111-12.531128.59122-07.07
12388Mark AndertonMH4/6Rossendale Tri26.44151-13.021229.53152-09.39
13375David HigginsonMF3/6Unattached25.24131-16.231828.0592-09.52
14259Mark McIntoshME2/2Kinross RR25.18121-14.231430.34162-10.15
15394Steve WalshMJ1/5HillingdonTriSt28.41221-12.371030.38172-11.56
16372Eric WintersgillMJ2/5Unattached26.51181-16.081731.36192-14.35
17363Peter McDonaldMJ3/5Northern Vets27.23191-18.172032.16212-17.56
18384Robyn OldhamFE1/5White Rose Tri28.06201-19.342230.49182-18.29
19374Garry SteinMG3/4Unattached28.20211-15.341635.07252-19.01
20364David SmartMJ4/5Leeds+BradfordT26.50171-21.172631.45202-19.52
21373John BuddleMH5/6Baildon Runners29.10241-17.031936.27282-22.40
22379Victoria McParlandFE2/5Abbey Runners26.49161-26.463029.22132-22.57
23380Daniel McParlandMC1/1Unattached29.49261-19.162134.25242-23.30
24391Keith RobsonML1/1Mersey Tri29.35251-21.072533.47222-24.29
25395Natasha WalshFE3/5HillingdonTriSt31.14281-20.062436.50302-28.10
26392Alan KirkhamMK1/2Mersey Tri31.22311-19.472337.35312-28.44
27389Clive BoothmanMK2/2Baildon Runners31.19291-22.572736.21262-30.37
28371Jonathan RussellMF4/6Unattached33.21371-24.232937.51322-35.35
29387Herman SpangenbergMF5/6Unattached28.54231-33.193334.05232-36.18
30370Ian KingMG4/4Unattached31.48321-28.113136.38292-36.37
31376Tony WildMI2/2Baildon Runners32.58361-23.352841.14342-37.47
32269Angela WentFE4/5NYP Tri36.21381-42.053436.26272-54.52
33266Jill BarnettFE5/5Dundee RR32.39351-58.053738.05333-08.49
34357Paul RoweMF6/6Unattached32.22331-51.14351-01.48363-25.24
35360Paul WilleyMH6/6Unattached32.29341-51.28361-01.33353-25.30
36242Tony HeskethMJ5/5BoltonMetro Tri25.0710n/an/a28.42113-00.29
N.B. - Tony Hesketh did not complete bike due to punctures - run times are accurate.

DNF362Greg ParkinMFn/aUnattached31.00271-14.2915  ----   -- 00.00
DNF393Elizabeth KirkhamFIn/aMersey Trin/an/a1-28.1132  ----   -- 00.00
N.B. Elizabeth Kirkham completed bike only (not first run)

Categories

CatNumRaceNameCatClubRun 3.8mCycle23mRun 3.8mOverall
Category MC
138023Daniel McParlandMC[Unattached]29.491-19.1634.252-23.30
Category ME
13996Phill DickMEWhite Rose Tri23.571-08.4826.401-59.25
225914Mark McIntoshMEKinross RR25.181-14.2330.342-10.15
Category MF
13772Graham ShooterMFNYP Tri23.341-04.0425.281-53.06
23858Colin HawxbyMFTop Banana24.271-07.2529.432-01.35
337513David HigginsonMF[Unattached]25.241-16.2328.052-09.52
437128Jonathan RussellMF[Unattached]33.211-24.2337.512-35.35
538729Herman SpangenbergMF[Unattached]28.541-33.1934.052-36.18
635735Paul RoweMF[Unattached]32.221-51.141-01.483-25.24
Category MG
13833Andy StephensonMGBoltonMetro Tri23.131-06.4625.391-55.38
22414William GarnerMGPreston Harrs23.561-09.1225.361-58.44
337419Garry SteinMG[Unattached]28.201-15.3435.072-19.01
437030Ian KingMG[Unattached]31.481-28.1136.382-36.37
Category MH
13861Brian FieldMHOtley Cycling C23.141-00.2825.021-48.44
23985Mick FlahertyMHFireService Tri24.501-07.3526.471-59.12
338210Simon AndertonMHTodmorden Harrs24.381-13.5427.252-05.57
438812Mark AndertonMHRossendale Tri26.441-13.0229.532-09.39
537321John BiddleMHBaildon Runners29.101-17.0336.272-22.40
636036Paul WilleyMH[Unattached]32.291-51.281-01.333-25.30
Category MI
13977John FieldMI[Unattached]23.271-08.5227.311-59.50
237631Tony WildMIBaildon Runners32.581-23.3541.142-37.47
Category MJ
139415Steve WalshMJHillingdonTriSt28.411-12.3730.382-11.56
237216Eric WintersgillMJ[Unattached]26.511-16.0831.362-14.35
336317Peter McDonaldMJNorthern Vets27.231-18.1732.162-17.56
436420David SmartMJLeeds+BradfordT26.501-21.1731.452-19.52
524233Tony HeskethMJBoltonMetro Tri25.07n/a28.423-00.29
Category MK
139226Alan KirkhamMKMersey Tri31.221-19.4737.352-28.44
238927Clive BoothmanMKBaildon Runners31.191-22.5736.212-30.37
Category ML
139124Keith RobsonMLMersey Tri29.351-21.0733.472-24.29
Category FE
138418Robyn OldhamFEWhite Rose Tri28.061-19.3430.492-18.29
237922Victoria McParlandFEAbbey Runners26.491-26.4629.222-22.57
339525Natasha WalshFEHillingdonTriSt31.141-20.0636.502-28.10
426932Angela WentFENYP Tri36.211-42.0536.262-54.52
526634Jill BarnettFEDundee RR32.391-58.0538.053-08.49
Category FG
126811Sue JonesFGBoltonMetro Tri25.151-12.5328.592-07.07
Copyright © 2002 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar - Top of page