Back to year calendar

BARNARDO'S - Aided by Wolds Veteran Runners Club

NOVARTIS GRIMSBY 5-MILE RACE

23rd June 2002

Results courtesy of Mick Helm, Barnardo's
PosNameCatClubTime
1Darran BiltonMKingston upon Hull AC24.34
2Lee PridmoreMUnattached27.38
3John CoxM40Hallamshire Harriers27.52
4Colin LangleyMCity of Hull AC28.06
5Philip TownsendMLeeds City AC28.37
6Melanie HaywardFBeverley AC28.43
7Stewart WrightMCleethorpes AC28.47
8Martin AndersonM40Grimsby Harriers28.51
9Peter ConnollyMScunthorpe + District RC28.55
10Christian AtkinMCleethorpes AC29.03
11Neil ScrutonM50Scarborough AC29.47
12Graham NeedhamM40Leeds City AC29.53
13Malcolm BrineMLeeds City AC30.02
14Hilton PowlesM40Cleethorpes AC30.08
15Paul HallamMCleethorpes AC30.10
16Michael SavageM40Steel City Striders30.12
17Daphne EllmoreF45Wolds Vets AC30.19
18Melissa NealFPeterborough AC30.33
19Tony ParryM40Cleethorpes AC30.57
20Tanya TaylorFStamford Harriers31.09
21Jeffrey BakerM50Nene Valley Harriers31.35
22Carl GrovesM40Cleethorpes AC31.38
23Charles CookM40Road Runners Club31.44
24John GreenM50Cleethorpes AC31.47
25Barry DodgeM50Louth AC32.04
26Beverley WilsonF35Cleethorpes AC32.06
27Dave CollinsMUnattached32.19
28Derrick NobleM40Cleethorpes AC32.21
29Hilary GarrisonF35Rotherham Harriers32.23
30Tom DayMCleethorpes AC32.34
31Peter WatkinsonM50Beverley AC32.35
32Peter JohnsonM50Unattached32.38
33Glen ChidwickM540Unattached32.48
34Andrew GristwoodMCleethorpes AC33.27
35Craig MarriottM40Scunthorpe + District RC33.34
36Fay FenwickF35Cleethorpes AC33.40
37Craig TurrellM40Unattached33.41
38Christopher DawkinsM60Cleethorpes AC33.50
39Jane ClarkeFBingley Harriers34.01
40Malcolm FawcettM60Knavesmire Harriers34.26
41Paul BarkerM40Unattached34.30
42David ThomsonM40Kingston upon Hull AC34.40
43Stephen McLoughlinM40Wolds Vets AC34.48
44Bryan ByworthM60Scunthorpe + District RC34.57
45John CollinsM40Unattached35.00
46Helen McLoughlinFCleethorpes AC35.15
47David DalyMUnattached35.24
48Charles WheddonM60Cleethorpes AC35.25
49Neil SergeantM50Beverley AC35.26
50Nick AisthorpeMCleethorpes AC35.29
51Shaun RobinsonMUnattached35.41
52Stephen OdkinMUnattached35.45
53Douglas CraggsM50Immingham AC35.46
54duplicate number  35.50
55Simon RobertsMUnattached35.51
56Joanne FarmeryFUnattached36.04
57Ernie MeekM50Wolds Vets AC36.07
58Kevin LenthallM40Unattached36.10
59Alan JohnsonM50Worksop Harriers36.15
60Jarrod WrightMCleethorpes AC36.18
61Janette OkopskyjFUnattached36.23
62Ian MorwoodM50Unattached36.35
63Andrew BoothMUnattached36.49
64Oliver CoulbeckMUnattached36.56
65John PhelanM60Wolds Vets AC37.00
66Lee GalyerM40Unattached37.01
67Tony McNamaraMUnattached37.08
68K.M. WardleM40Unattached37.10
69Eddie DillamoreM50Unattached37.22
70Duncan AlgrimMUnattached37.25
71Nick HasteM40Unattached37.26
72Roger WoodrupM50Wolds Vets AC37.34
73Emma BenfieldFLouth AC37.37
74Craig OtterM40Unattached37.44
75Paul DuckworthM40Unattached37.52
76Frank LeadbetterM60Wolds Vets AC38.06
77Pete PridgeonMUnattached38.09
78Paul CampbellMUnattached38.17
79Simon ChappelM40Unattached38.23
80Jes WaltonM40Unattached38.24
81Jennifer HarrisFUnattached38.26
82Ljulian AtkinMUnattached38.28
83John BreckonM50Kingston upon Hull AC38.49
84Paul SnowdenM50Unattached38.51
85Barry EverettM60Wolds Vets AC39.02
86Roy BradyM50Cleethorpes AC39.08
87Scott CookMUnattached39.19
88Paul BrownMCleethorpes AC39.22
89Karl HolmesMCleethorpes AC39.26
90Christopher JonesMUnattached39.34
91Rachel DixonF35Unattached39.37
92Sean BussettMUnattached39.48
93Graham HarperM40Unattached40.10
94Gareth RogersM40Unattached40.17
95Josh KendallMUnattached40.19
96Sandra CremenF45Wolds Vets AC40.26
97Gordon BulterM50Unattached40.37
98Keith TylerM50Cleethorpes AC40.38
99fun run number  40.53
100Andrew CrockartM70Cleethorpes AC41.05
101William BuntingM70Wolds Vets AC41.15
102Debbie DrinkallFUnattached41.30
103Michaela OdlinFUnattached41.30
104Natalie JewellFUnattached41.42
105Lisa StaffordFCleethorpes AC41.59
106Richard BraithwaiteMUnattached42.01
107Lorraine WellsF55Scunthorpe + District RC42.07
108Vince CremenM40Unattached42.12
109Colette LeethamF35Goole Viking Striders42.25
110Raymond SmithM40Goole Viking Striders42.30
111Les LyonM70Wolds Vets AC42.31
112Arthur McUrichM50Unattached42.41
113Helen ForemanFUnattached42.54
114Phil BurtonM40Courtneys York43.08
115Jacqueline PowlesF35Cleethorpes AC43.12
116Janet FaulknerF45Scunthorpe + District RC43.14
117Ian SwanM40Unattached44.10
118Maurice HallidayM50Unattached44.10
119Julie MastermanF35Unattached44.12
120Liz DransfieldF45Wolds Vets AC44.21
121Bridgeen TaylorF45Road Runners Club44.22
122Alison BallFUnattached44.23
123Emma GrubbFUnattached44.23
124Mathew BurrowsMUnattached44.30
125John BlythMUnattached44.32
126Alison DaleF35Lincoln Wellington44.33
127Jane ramsdenF35Lincoln Wellington44.34
128Bill ScottM50Unattached44.51
129Derek GillM70Bingley Harriers44.52
130Robert MasonMWolds Vets AC44.54
131Mark WhittakerMUnattached45.06
132Alex WhittakerFUnattached45.08
133Jasmine PowellF65Wolds Vets AC45.29
134Sandra CharltonF45Wolds Vets AC45.32
135Peter HadgraftM40East Hull Harriers45.40
136Lorna BrownF35Cleethorpes AC45.47
137Gillian BuckbyF35Unattached45.48
138Dennis HoltM70Cleethorpes AC46.19
139Tony ParkinMUnattached46.20
140Anne ColesF45Unattached46.50
141David ScottM50Scunthorpe + District RC47.06
142Karen NortonF35Unattached47.11
143Paul BurnsMUnattached47.36
144Dave ForemanM50Unattached48.01
145fun run number  48.44
146Kath SadlerFUnattached48.44
147Guy HodginsM40Unattached48.55
148Vicky AllenbyFUnattached49.16
149David ColesM50Unattached49.16
150Jaime LewisFUnattached49.17
151Dino AmendolaM40Worksop Harriers49.21
152Tracey RichardsonF35Wolds Vets AC49.27
153Franklyn MarksM50Wolds Vets AC49.52
154Dorthy BontoftF55Scunthorpe + District RC49.57
155Steven BellMUnattached50.05
156Caroline ScottF35Unattached50.11
157Derek RoutleyM60Unattached50.13
158Joanne LondF35Unattached50.14
159Andrew ColesMUnattached50.15
160Jayne RendallF35Unattached50.18
161Debra HallidayFUnattached51.08
162Tracy RichardsonF35Scunthorpe + District RC51.24
163Catherine GalyerF35Unattached51.29
164Faye NormanFUnattached51.59
165Simon FaulknerMUnattached52.00
166Debbie CoyFScunthorpe + District RC53.05
167Marilyn BartonF45Unattached53.12
168Gail WilkinsonF35Unattached53.21
169Jon MarkhamMUnattached53.28
170John WhartonM50Unattached53.53
171Trudy EvansF45Scunthorpe + District RC54.05
172Anthony CoulbeckM40Unattached54.06
173Claire FaulknerFScunthorpe + District RC54.07
174Richard FaulknerM60Scunthorpe + District RC54.07
175Rachel TelferF45Unattached56.03
176Helen JacksonF35Unattached56.04
177Diane BulterF45Unattached57.26
178Shirley ReaneyF45Unattached58.47
179Jennifer ByworthF55Unattached58.48
180Colin DuncanM60Unattached61.12
181Lisa HughesFUnattached61.13
182Pamela OsguthorpeF45Unattached61.14
183Kerry FrancisFUnattached88.05
184Lee SpallMUnattached92.35
Back to year index - Top of page