Back to race calendar

Travellers 6, Denby Dale, West Yorkshire

22nd December 2002

Results courtesy of Denby Dale Travellers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClub Time
1Craig HeppenstallMWakefield H34.43
2Andy WhitworthMMeltham35.07
3B HorsfallMWakefield H35.42
4Ross McClellandMDenby Dale35.57
5Gary ArmitageMV45Longwood H36.15
6A MeskimmonMDewsbury RR36.20
7D BrailsfordMV45Wakefield H36.29
8D KennedyMHuddersfield RR36.47
9Kieran McPhersonMHolme Valley37.06
10Tony WhiteMWakefield H37.26
11Darryl ShawMV40Holmfirth H37.32
12Mike PenningtonMV45Holmfirth H37.33
13Andrew ShelbourneMBarnsley H37.37
14Ricky SouthMV40Holmfirth H37.40
15P YoungMV45Wakefield H37.55
16R WestMV45Wakefield H38.05
17Ian MitchellMV50Longwood H38.10
18Ralph BarkerMV45Denby Dale38.15
19Bob InnesMV50Penistone FR38.22
20Ray McArthurMV50Meltham38.26
21I HylandMV45Huddersfield RR38.35
22John MoorhouseMV40Meltham38.37
23Steven StoreyMV45Penistone FR39.07
24Jim BellMDenby Dale39.10
25Stuart WoodheadMV45Penistone FR39.19
26Steve BlackfordMV45Denby Dale39.43
27Mick CollinsonMV45Denby Dale40.12
28David ThomasMU/A40.15
29M Logan MV40Wakefield H40.29
30Damien KilpinMPenistone FR40.44
31Richard KershawMV40Denby Dale40.48
32John HowarthMV50Longwood H40.53
33Peter StanleyMV40Penistone FR40.56
34A AudsleyMV50Wakefield H41.00
35B YewlettMHolme Valley41.01
36Ted DyerMV50Dewsbury RR41.01
37Steve DurdyMV40Maltby41.01
38Kevin YewlettMV50Holme Valley41.07
39Barry TyasMV45Meltham41.24
40Nick CastleMBarnsley 1-2-141.27
41Ian CharlesworthMPenistone FR41.34
42Jeremy PattersonMV45Holmfirth H41.53
43Andrew SmithMV40Holmfirth H41.54
44T HodsonMV40Huddersfield RR41.56
45Martin GodwinMV40Penistone FR42.00
46Brian LowndesMV50Maltby42.12
47Christine CouchFV40Holme Valley42.16
48Richard BeaumontMV45Meltham42.20
49Keith BamforthMV60Holme Valley42.37
50D DawsonMWakefield H42.41
51Wayne ParkinsonMV40Penistone FR42.43
52Dave FosterMV45Penistone FR43.08
53Mike HorsfallMV50Denby Dale43.10
54C OldfieldMMeltham43.12
55Ian WraggMV40Penistone FR43.15
56Jim RustMV50Maltby43.23
57John RoweMPenistone FR43.25
58Ian Arnold MV45Holme Valley43.27
59Pete BelseyMV45Denby Dale43.28
60Pete McCleodMV50Penistone FR43.38
61Andy Thompson MMaltby43.45
62Doug HartMDenby Dale43.48
63J MartinMV55Huddersfield RR43.59
64Geoff DimelowMV45Penistone FR44.00
65Andy BlackfordMV50WER (Leics)44.06
66Geoff TaylorMV60Meltham44.10
67Martin CartwrightMV55Penistone FR44.18
68Stewart YatesMV40Denby Dale44.29
69Paul GuestMU/A44.33
70B O'SheaMV40Wakefield H44.37
71John DickinsonMV45Meltham44.39
72Dawn HartleyFHomfirth H44.41
73Julie KnightFV45Meltham44.42
74Eileen MannionFV35Wakefield H44.43
75A CherryFV40U/A44.46
76D JeffreyMV55Wakefield H45.04
77Richard HowardMDenby Dale45.11
78M GoodwinMV45Huddersfield RR45.18
79Ray BrownMV60Penistone FR45.27
80Linda BrewisFV45Longwood H45.30
81Dave TownendMV45Denby Dale45.40
82Pip MourneFV35Holme Valley45.46
83Bill BartonMV50U/A45.58
84David BerryMV50Meltham45.58
85A StainerMV55Wakefield H46.08
86John KimberleyMV40Barnsley 1-2-146.10
87Norman RoperMV50Denby Dale46.14
88Tim WadeMV45Barnsley 1-2-146.31
89Nicky SpinksFV35Penistone FR46.34
90M BoothMV45Huddersfield RR46.53
91E SeddonMV40Huddersfield RR45.54
92Sarah GodbehereFDenby Dale47.01
93Jon WoodhouseMU/A47.10
94M BoxMV50Wakefield H47.24
95Stuart AndersonMV65Wakefield H47.28
96G LyonsMV50Huddersfield RR47.57
97David HayMV45Penistone FR48.00
98J WardenMHuddersfield RR48.11
99Jeff Mount MV60Denby Dale48.26
100Paul MillwardMV40Penistone FR48.30
101Martin SturdyMV40Meltham48.37
102S MyallMV45Huddersfield RR48.39
103Martin BatesMV60Denby Dale48.40
104Paul ParkinMV60Penistone FR48.50
105Sue HighamFV50Penistone FR49.02
106Graham GuestMDenby Dale49.18
107J TaylorMV50Huddersfield RR49.36
108Fiona McArthurFV50Meltham49.47
109Theresa McGeeFV45Denby Dale49.54
110Sue CharlesworthFV35Penistone FR49.55
111Rachel MillerFMeltham50.08
112Barbara HaighFV50Penistone FR50.39
113Sue KirbyFV45Denby Dale51.02
114Dave SearsMV50Maltby51.08
115Ken AbsonMV60Denby Dale51.34
116Michelle MillwardFV35Penistone FR51.45
117Karen MitchellFV40Longwood H52.23
118N MarshallFHuddersfield RR52.24
119A LyonsFV40Huddersfield RR52.55
120P RoebuckMV55Huddersfield RR53.12
121Norman ColeMV65Penistone FR53.24
122Jill DavisFV50Penistone FR53.46
123L GrurkaMV50Huddersfield RR53.52
124Theresa WallFV40Penistone FR54.58
125Jane FosterFV45Penistone FR55.24
126Jane LordFV40U/A55.35
127Janice HullFV40U/A55.35
128Janet SearsFV50Maltby55.45
129Fiona WillisFV40U/A57.49
130Peter CrossMV45Penistone FR58.12
131Janet DawsonFV55U/A59.08
132Kay BoothFV40Longwood H59.12
133P WardFV45Huddersfield RR59.42
134K WardMV45Huddersfield RR59.42
135Marilyn WoodFV65Ackworth64.21
136Bridget FitzgeraldFV35U/A67.56
137Janet GuestFV55Denby Dale68.16
138Sam TaylorFDenby Dale75.36
Back to year index - Top of page