Back to year calendar

Saddleworth Trail Race, Lancashire

5th October 2002

Results courtesy of Howard Chambers for Saddleworth Runners
 
PosNameCatClubTimePrize
1Ed GambleMStockport69.06First Male
2Jon IngramMSaddleworth69.24Second Male
3Lloyd KelletMU/A70.02Third Male
4Kieran HodgsonMU/A71.34 
5Steve cottamMWigan Harriers72.01 
6Andy EcclesM40Wigan Pheonix72.14First M40
7Roger GloverMTodmorden72.41 
8Chris DaviesM45Saddleworth 72.52First M45
9Anthony O'KeefeM40GMFS73.01 
10William AlvesM45Totley AC73.56 
11John FortescueM40Fearnville RC74.09 
12Tim HargreavesM45Stockport74.54 
13Mark LawMBarnsley AC75.20 
14Mark BreakspearM45Saddleworth76.03 
15Andrew CuttsM40Valley Striders76.14 
16Dominic FranklinMSaddleworth76.25 
17Gary PhillipsM40Pudsey Pacers76.36 
18Howard DarwinMU/A76.54 
19Frank FieldingM50Penine77.12First M50
20Robert InnesM50Penistone FR 77.17 
21John HargreavesM45Great Western 77.20 
22Bob WaterhouseM50Saddleworth77.28 
23Steve LifthallM40Retford AC78.18 
24Ian RowlandM40Sale Harriers78.22 
25John Adair M45Holmfirth78.30 
26Mark BuskwoodMTotley AC78.39 
27Colin ChonnM40Pudsey Pacers78.46 
28Roger WalkerM55Holms Valley78.55First M55
29Pete JepsonM60Rossendale80.03First M60
30Richard MakinM45Holme Valley80.26 
31Kath DrakeF40Spenborough80.31First Female
32Stuart WoodheadM45Penistone 80.40 
33Richard FaceyM45Holmfirth80.50 
34Andrew CloughM40Wigan Phoenix80.53 
35Keith BamforthM60Holme Valley81.23 
36Dave ShinnM50U/A81.34 
37J KershawM40U/A81.41 
38Ian CharlesworthMPenistone 81.54 
39Mark WilsonMTotley AC81.58 
40Martyn GoodwinM40Penistone 82.11 
41Dave BestonM40Abbey Runners82.45 
42Richard WalkerMU/A82.49 
43Andy BarrettM40Pudsey Pacers83.04 
44John HewittM40U/A83.04 
45Malcolm ColesM60Skyrac83.08 
46Howard ChambersMSaddleworth83.20 
47Karen MatherF40Saddleworth83.35Second Female
48Tim LordM40Saddleworth83.39 
49Dave FosterM45Penistone83.57 
50John DoyleMU/A84.46 
51Tim BrownM50U/A84.56 
52John SpencerM40Rotherham H85.00 
53Lisa LaconFHolmfirth85.09Third Female
54Jeff HignettM50Bury AC85.43 
55Nick WhittinghamM45Penistone86.22 
56John MoorhouseM40Meltham86.48 
57Graham PorterM40U/A87.06 
58Peter SmithM40Saddleworth87.10 
59Ian ArnoldM45HUAC87.23 
60Robert AchesonMCUFR87.41 
61John RoweMPenistone88.03 
62Mike ElwellM55Saddleworth88.21 
63Colin DaviesM50Altrincham88.25 
64Alan NyeM40Saddleworth88.31 
65Christine CouchF40Holme Valley88.35Third F40
66Ian WraggM40Penistone88.56 
67Andrew StaffordM55Kendal AC90.16 
68Jim SommervilleM55Holmfirth90.31 
69Barbara HoylandF45Holmfirth91.01First F45
70Annemi Van ZycFValley Striders91.17 
71John PageM50Todmorden91.49 
72William HelliwellM55FRN92.00 
73Mark BishopMPenistone93.00 
74John McIntoshM40Bury AC93.20 
75Mike O'KeefeM40U/A94.34 
76Sue ExonF45Trafford94.42 
77Gill DarbyF40Liverpool 94.57 
78Ben BrownMU/A96.07 
79Sue GordonF40Saddleworth96.38 
80Peter GilliganM55U/A97.02 
81Angela LeonardF40M/CR YMCA97.21 
82Mike McDonaldM60Norther Vets97.39 
83Neil DysonM55Mandale98.29 
84Paul MillwardM40Penistone98.30 
85George ArnoldM65Preston AC100.09First M65
86Sue HeywoodF50Saddleworth100.15First F50
87Sid BaileyM45Dee striders100.56 
88Tony GreeneM55Saddleworth101.29 
89Sue HighamF50Penistone102.35 
90Jane CockertonFPenistone102.44 
91David DicksonM60Rossendale103.05 
92Roy LeeM70Middleton103.35First M70
93Shiela WiateFSaddleworth103.48 
94Paul ParkinM60Penistone103.48 
95Michelle MillwardFPenistone104.25 
96John HowardM50ECH104.37 
97Bryan PycroftM60FRA106.02 
98Alyson GloverFPudsey Pacers106.58 
99Roy BrayM65Blackpool Fylde107.05 
100Jill DaviesF45Penistone107.53 
101Alan ScholesM45Ackworth108.17 
102Gay DicksonF55Rossendale112.06First F55
103Pam McLeodF50Valley Hill115.56 
104William TannahillM50Dewsbury118.16 
105Teresa WallF40Penistone120.10 
106Jane FosterF50Penistone120.10 
107Cris MilesM40SaddleworthDNF 
Back to year index - Top of page