Back to year calendar

Penny Pot 10k, Harrogate

10th February 2002

Results courtesy of Martin Shaw, Army Foundation College
 
PosNumFirst NameSurnameSexAge GroupClubTime
1326MickHawkinsM40-49Bingley Harriers32.17
2144AlanStimpsonMOpenNew Marske Harriers32.25
3399GarthWatsonMOpenNewham + Essex Beagles32.52
4397PeterSteelMOpenPudsey Pacers33.01
5332JohnConveryMOpenBingley Harriers33.38
6365LeePasscoMOpenClayton Harriers33.55
7387NeilCordingleyM40-49Bingley Harriers33.57
845JulianMawsonMOpenOtley AC34.24
9180WilliamMaillouxM40-49Harrogate Harriers34.33
10388NeilArmitageMOpenPudsey Pacers34.59
11106RichardJohnsonMOpenRipon Runners35.24
12329PaulMosesMJuniorSkyrac AC35.27
139MarkTurrellMOpenHarrogate Harriers35.52
14377JimSmithM50-59Corby AC35.54
15224DavidCraggsM40-49New Maske Harriers35.59
164NealPageMOpenBradford Airedale AC36.16
17102MichaelNesterM40-49Blackburn Road Runners36.19
1863RichardClareMOpenAFC36.23
19379MikeSmithM50-59Bingley Harriers36.28
20301EdLeeMOpenYork Acorn AC36.33
21103MichaelTinsleyM40-49Ripon Runners36.40
22202AdrianRoseMOpenUnattached36.44
23389StephenSoulsbyMOpenUnattached36.49
24370TerryMasseyMJuniorAFC - Peninsula36.54
25215BarryWilsonM40-49Ludlow Runners37.01
2692 GoymourMJuniorAFC - Waterloo37.23
27222PeterChapmanM40-49Ripon Runners37.25
28175TerryLonergranM50-59Ilkley Harriers37.29
29183JohnWilsonMOpenRipon Runners37.29
30385MartinBellMOpenRipley RC37.34
31334JamesRaperMJuniorRipon Runners37.43
32179RobertHespM40-49RAF Menwith Hill37.46
33302EddieRexMOpenEast Hull Harriers37.50
34400IanRowbothamM40-49Harrogate Harriers38.01
35223PeterCraggsMOpenNew Maske Harriers38.03
36281StevenMasshederMOpenUnattached38.15
3783 McGreggerMJuniorAFC - Cambrai38.18
38196JohnRobinsonM50-59Road Runners38.24
397MarkDowsonMOpenYork Acorn Running Club38.37
40246MikeWalkerM50-59Gosforth Harriers AC38.38
41236JamesChisholmM50-59Barnsley AC48.31
42110GrahamHamiltonMOpenUnattached38.51
43331SteveKenyonMOpenUnattached39.00
44166SheilaBoydeF35-44Harrogate Harriers39.01
45317DavidLancasterM40-49York Acorn AC39.02
46249MichaelLongM50-59Bingley Harriers39.09
47158StephenGrayM40-49Unattached46.37
48382MichaelJeefreyM40-49Otley AC39.10
49267KevinWatsonM50-59Unattached39.13
5081 RileyMJuniorAFC - Cambrai39.34
51277SimonWellerMOpenUnattached39.42
52293NicholasWilsonMOpenUnattached39.45
53165GlenMallettM50-59Harrogate Harriers39.46
542ErikaNutterFOpenRipon Runners39.50
55160TonyEssexM50-59Harrogate Harriers39.55
5654LeeDaviesMOpenAFC39.56
5728JPDiasMOpenDragons Health Club40.01
585PaulPageMOpenBradford Airedale AC40.06
59150AndrewTurnerM40-49Unattached40.07
6064 GeorgeMOpenAFC40.11
61327ChrisRigbyMOpenUnattached40.18
626RichardRandsMOpenSteel City Striders40.22
63286HelenMooreF35-44Leeds + Bradford Tri40.23
64328AlanLivermoreM40-49Unattached46.19
65378LindaCarmichaelF35-44Corby AC40.24
66210AndyHullMOpenUnattached40.26
67393DavidHudsonMOpenWest Yorkshire Police AC46.29
68373BrentMorfootM40-49Newton Aycliffe AC40.34
6989 RobertsonMJuniorAFC - Cambrai40.40
70134NeilGrayMOpenN Y Fire Service40.44
71251StevePaddocksM50-59Scarborough AC40.44
7249MickShakespeareMOpenUnattached40.45
7366PuggyFalconerMOpenAFC40.45
74214ColinUttersonM50-59York Acorn AC40.54
7584 SmithMJuniorAFC - Cambrai41.00
76264SharonGayterF35-44New Maske Harriers41.03
77111StuartWayperM40-49Unattached41.12
7870VirgBurgessMOpenAFC41.13
7959EmmaSchofieldFOpenAFC41.14
80287KeithWoodM40-49Ilkley Harriers41.24
81171ColinHarlandMOpenPickering RC41.28
82108GaryMarksMOpenUnattached41.34
83265WilliamGayterM40-49New Maske Harriers41.36
84162SteveFormbyMOpenUnattached41.38
85305RoyBainbridgeM60+Mandale Harriers41.41
86333RayRaperM40-49Ripon Runners41.44
8780 EvansMJuniorAFC - Cambrai41.51
8879 MannMJuniorAFC - Cambrai41.51
89279RobertJeffsMOpenUnattached41.55
90288AndrewWebsterMOpenIlkley Harriers41.57
91120MartinFrithM50-59Unattached42.03
92386NigelEadieM40-49Ripley RC42.04
93135RodgerWebberM40-49Swaledale Road Runners42.05
94164WilliamJamesMOpenHarrogate Harriers42.07
95250PaulThowerMOpenUnattached42.15
9678 LockMJuniorAFC - Cambrai42.16
9782 CusickMJuniorAFC - Cambrai42.18
98255JohnBarkerMOpenAdvance Performance42.23
99234MichaelBalforthM40-49Unattached42.33
10077 OrmeMJuniorAFC - Cambrai42.47
101239JayPayneMOpenUnattached42.49
102163SimonDaviesMOpenHarrogate Harriers42.49
103206MartinHeathM40-49Ilkley Harriers42.53
10431TimPocockM40-49Road Runners42.56
105248DavidFoxM40-49Otley42.59
106184PhilMonaghanMOpenFearnville RC43.01
107259AnthonyDitchburnM40-49Unattached43.05
108321TonyBellM50-59Nidd Valley RR43.13
109394CatherineBrennanFOpenUnattached43.14
110323ChrisDrakeM50-59Spenborough43.17
111276JeffLeighM50-59Harrogate Harriers43.19
112229RobertThompsonM40-49Unattached43.20
113154SiggyParratt-HalbertFOpenUnattached43.23
11452TonyGibsonMOpenAFC43.27
115384MikeTaylorMOpenUnattached43.28
116383PhilippaTattersallFOpenAFC43.29
117170NickTaylorMOpenPickering RC43.30
11811MikeMahoneyM60+St Bedes AC43.34
119159MikeMcHaleM40-49Unattached43.38
12043GerryOrchardM40-49York Acorn Running Club43.41
121245PeterLambertM60+Valley Striders43.46
122112FrankWebsterM40-49Road Runners43.50
123221RaymondSharkeyMOpenUnattached44.00
124116YvonneSkeltonF45-54Harrogate Harriers44.01
125285MartinSowerbyM40-49Leeds + Bradford Tri44.01
126147ColinMcFaddenMOpenUnattached44.04
127270DavidElliottM40-49York Acorn AC44.08
128313PeterFarrM50-59Wakefield Harriers44.08
129311DParkerFOpenUnattached44.11
130200RichardGrayM50-59Ilkley Harriers44.13
131100JohnHunterM50-59Swaledale Road Runners44.15
132374MarkHarrisM40-49Rothwell44.29
133375DebbyFarringtonF35-44Rothwell44.30
134204AndrewKnaptonMOpenUnattached44.33
135231RichardCrosslandMOpenUnattached44.40
136390WesHodgensMOpenUnattached44.50
13776 RickardsMJuniorAFC - Cambrai44.51
138140PeterFoxtonM60+Ripon Runners44.52
139105EricNutterM60+Ripon Runners44.54
140291AnthonyBlightMOpenNorth Flyde44.58
14188 WhiteMJuniorAFC - Cambrai45.02
14214MartinHirstM50-59Road Runners45.06
143300SteveHennessyMOpenUnattached45.12
144211JosephHarkerM60+Durham City Harriers45.15
145153JonSneeMOpenUnattached45.15
146152StephenScrutonM40-49Unattached53.53
14710ChristopherShipmanMOpenUnattached45.25
148261PaulSayersMOpenUnattached45.31
149337FloraSkidmoreF35-44Woodkirk Striders45.34
150208HelenWithamF35-44Quakers Darlington45.34
15174 EvansMJuniorAFC - Cambrai45.35
152257BarryCorneliusM50-59Unattached45.36
15330AlanHarmanM40-49Unattached45.37
154173RichardHortonMOpenUnattached45.42
15536PeterMallalieuM50-59Warfedale Harriers45.53
156392GerardBiggsM40-49Bingley Harriers45.59
157278MichaelDyerMOpenUnattached46.00
158275AndrewBrownM40-49Unattached46.06
159125AdeleMorrisF35-44Rotherham Harriers46.09
160322KevinDouglasM50-59Unattached46.12
16113JohnBarwickM40-49Unattached46.18
162295JohnathanCansdaleMOpenHarrogate Harriers46.25
163133KesterAspenMOpenUnattached46.30
164398TerryDearyM50-59Quakers Darlington46.23
165369 MoonMJuniorAFC - Peninsula46.35
166294JayneBradleyF35-44Unattached50.38
167157JoanneWallaceF35-44Harrogate Harriers46.41
168268AndyKellettMOpenUnattached46.42
16942JulieBushellFOpenYork Acorn Running Club46.45
170136LaurenceWickensMOpenSwaledale Road Runners46.45
171142AndrewRussellM40-49New Maske Harriers46.49
172283StuartAndersonM60+Wakefield Harriers46.58
173395PaulLazenbyMOpenUnattached46.59
17446TerinaDodsonFOpenScunthorpe + District AC47.01
175396AntonioCardihaleM50-59Otley47.05
176117CliveNuttonMOpenAirecentre Pacers47.05
177195IrenieBassF55+Harrogate Harriers47.10
17834PaulFennMOpenUnattached47.18
179256RossWardM40-49Unattached47.42
180138AndySarahM50-59Ilkley Harriers47.43
18175 ComleyMJuniorAFC - Cambrai47.50
182247RichardLeakeM40-49Unattached47.58
18373 HoldcroftMJuniorAFC - Cambrai48.00
184309IainHerronMOpenUnattached48.01
185290GrahamWhitworthM50-59Wakefield Harriers48.07
186299StevePillingM40-49Unattached48.11
187124RichardHowcroftMOpenRotherham Harriers48.13
188225JohnDavidsonM40-49Road Runners48.22
189197StephenPorterMOpenUnattached48.25
190391Phil PearsonsM40-49B.R.J.R.R.C.48.30
191271KevenCondickMOpenSt Theresa's AC48.31
192336PaulSkidmoreM40-49Woodkirk Striders48.38
193127PeterRichardsonM40-49Swaledale Road Runners51.04
194292JacquelineBlightF35-44North Flyde48.43
195130DavidParkerMOpenUnattached49.02
196178AndrewStoneleyM40-49RAF Menwith Hill49.05
19756LucyColeFOpenAFC49.07
19857MichaelArnellMOpenAFC49.08
199201GlenysNutterF55+Ripon Runners49.11
200219DavidBraceyM50-59Road Runners49.11
201205PhilipMitchellM50-59Unattached49.20
202220SarahJenkinsFOpenUnattached49.50
203216RobertWeaverM40-49Road Runners49.51
204320SeanSmithMOpenUnattached50.09
205230KeithHudsonM50-59Unattached50.34
206149RickusElsMOpenUnattached50.35
207310KevinTowseM40-49Nidd Valley RR50.36
208252OlivePaddocksF45-54Scarborough AC50.37
209194JohnKetleyMOpenUnattached46.49
210260PhilipMullerMOpenUnattached50.55
211227CatherineMooresF45-54Nidd Valley RR46.59
212119AnthonyMcCullochM50-59Unattached51.11
2133SharonWhitworthFOpenMeltham AC51.11
214308GlenCranfieldMOpenUnattached51.12
215316PeterTweddleM50-59Tadcaster AC51.13
216372ChristinePorrittF55+Ilkley Harriers51.14
217318HenricEkstrandMOpenUnattached51.18
218303ChrisYardleyM40-49Unattached51.35
219306DonaldMorganMOpenUnattached51.40
22071ShaunaFraserFOpenAFC51.45
221330NeilSmithMOpenUnattached51.58
222319WayneJacksonMOpenUnattached52.01
223181GloriaBanascoFOpenRAF Menwith Hill52.05
224237JohnStandringM60+Heartshead RC52.22
225338IanHeronMOpenUnattached52.30
226213JohnDaleM60+Selby Striders52.34
227167IainWilsonM40-49Unattached52.04
228176IanCodlingM60+Unattached52.51
229193MichaelFennM40-49Harrogate Harriers52.05
230101MarianHunterF45-54Swaledale Road Runners52.54
231269Julie MayHillsF45-54York Acorn AC53.02
23241PaulFelgateM40-49Unattached53.03
233273StevenMartinMOpenStainland Lions53.22
234368MarkBenthamMJuniorAFC - Peninsula53.25
23519SusanHoernigF35-44Unattached53.27
236235CathyEarleF45-54Unattached53.34
237238Steve GarlickMOpenUnattached53.39
238113TimTribeM50-59Ripon Runners53.53
239217NigelRaperM50-59Road Runners54.12
240182JaneChargeF45-54Ripon Runners54.35
24140HelenFelgateF45-54Unattached55.04
242107CarolineBeckFOpenUnattached55.15
243241DavidTopleyMOpenUnattached55.17
244266JamesAyrtonMJuniorUnattached55.32
245289KenThompsonM60+Unattached55.33
246367JohnGentleMJuniorAFC - Peninsula55.35
247312MarcusHillsMOpenUnattached55.36
24827DorothyCarrF55+Unattached55.41
24929AmandaParnabyF45-54Ilkley Harriers56.05
250240RichardGormanMOpenUnattached56.05
251324KeithPaddocksMOpenKimberworth Striders56.07
252325SarahBrownFOpenKimberworth Striders56.11
253131GrahamBentonM40-49Maltby Running Club56.15
254376AlecRatcliffeM60+Keighley + Craven AC56.23
25517DouglasToothM50-59Ripon Runners56.24
256304HelenDoverF40-49Unattached56.25
257298JonathanTomlinM40-49Unattached57.06
258174DaveSmithM50-59Unattached57.11
259128JaneWickensFOpenSwaledale Road Runners57.35
26044LouiseMeyerFOpenLeeds + Bradford Tri 58.03
261141DerekGillM60+Road Runners58.24
262371IanWilkeyM50-59Nidd Valley RR58.26
263188AndreaMooreF35-44Swaledale Road Runners58.47
26438TinaClarkeFOpenUnattached58.49
265262AlisonO'BrienF35-44Unattached59.16
266189AnnBromleyFOpenUnattached59.42
267137PamelaSherlockF55+Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers59.50
26820BarryRobsonM50-59Unattached59.51
269121ElliBrickwoodFOpenUnattached1.00.14
270122HannahCookFOpenUnattached1.01.28
271366MaryPriceMJuniorAFC - Peninsula1.02.44
272232ArnpldPickupM60+Longwood Harriers AC1.02.45
273297StevenWebberM40-49Unattached1.04.05
274296AnnaFaustF35-44Unattached1.05.26
275203JudithKnaptonF35-44Unattached1.05.52
276272ElizabethTimminsF45-54Stainland Lions1.05.53
27726MarisaJerrisonF35-44Unattached1.06.46
27835MarliceStalkerF45-54Unattached1.07.25
279118CarolineAdoveFOpenUnattached1.07.26
280126JoanneRichardsonF35-44Swaledale Road Runners1.07.50
28137MichaelJeffM40-49Swaledale Road Runners1.07.53
282242CharlesWilcocksonMOpenUnattached1.08.36
283243JillLithgowFOpenUnattached1.08.39
284172HelenHortonF35-44Unattached1.11.05
285143CarolineHarrisonF55+Unattached1.12.05
Back to year index - Top of page