Back to year calendar

Woodkirk 10k Challenge

20th January 2002

Results courtesy of Steve Milner, Woodkirk Striders
 
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1162Steve RatmoreMTrafford31.44
2164Mohamed El-SadikiMCity of Sheffield AC33.14
3163Brett StocksMCity of Sheffield AC34.13
4170Garth WatsonMNewham + Essex Beagles34.16
5143Jonathon PavisMKnavesmire Harriers35.02
6161Matthew DonnellyMSale AC35.08
7252David HinchcliffeM40Longwood35.11
8174Bob DuncanM40York Acorn RC35.29
9184Paul TargettMClayton35.32
10216Terry BeanM40Valley Striders35.38
1163Mark HallM40Otley AC35.42
1247Julian MawsonMOtley AC35.49
13157Richard MaceMCity of Sheffield36.21
14251Nigel MonaghanM40Horsforth Harriers36.45
1569Richard JohnsonMRipon Runners36.55
16246Anthony CollinsM40Spenborough37.01
17160Kieth WilliamsM50Rotherham Harriers37.12
1888Ken RobinsonM45Bingley Harriers37.30
19209Graham NeedhamM40Leeds City37.35
20214Graeme BrineMLeeds City38.05
2152Jack MasonM40Darlington Harriersz38.16
2274John PlumridgeM50Holmfirth Harriers38.33
23140Micheal SmithM55Bingley Harriers38.41
24190Liz ProctorFBolton Harriers38.44
25149James CarterMSpen AC38.46
26122Mike WalkerM55Gosforth38.49
27230Will KayeMUnattached39.08
28142James AllenMUnattached39.25
29154Stephen CooperMCity of Sheffield39.26
30188Paul TennantM40St Theresas39.33
3165Roy FlesherM45Unattached39.36
32171Ronald ReadMDarlington Harriers39.43
33151David CampbellMSteel City39.45
34114Graeme FeeMUnattached39.49
3551John WoodM40Unattached39.49
36153Ian MasonMUnattached39.52
3775Mick FlahertyMAckworth RR39.56
38213Malcolm BrineMLeeds City40.02
39226Richard BeaumontM45Meltham AC40.11
40113Raymond McArthurM50Meltham AC40.16
41204Brad RobertsonMPerth Marathon Club W Aus40.17
42210Paul HarrisM45Fearnville40.26
43192Jon RathjenMCarneth Hill Runners40.27
4460Colin ChownM40Pudsey Pacers40.33
45194Sarah BeaversFWakefield41.01
46248Mike KeodieMUnattached41.02
47247Stephen StoneyM45Spenborough41.10
48221Barry TyasM45Meltham AC41.11
4945Micheal LongM50St Bedes AC41.16
50120Alice ButlerFWakefield41.22
51167Andrew RowlingMSteel City Striders40.52
52121Clare SykesFWakefield40.54
53249Mark RichardsonMUnattached40.56
54110Kevin WatsonM55Unattached42.05
5570Jonathon AshworthMUnattached42.15
5668Erika NutterFRipon Runners42.16
57181Paul SandersonM40Wakefield Harriers42.16
58225Victoria McFarlandFAbbey Runners42.18
5977Jim DaviesM45Unattached42.19
60165Bill GearyM45Unattached42.22
61152Guy BeaumontMUnattached42.28
62205Jason DugganMEsporth Tri Club42.31
63189Anthony AudsleyMWakefield Harriers42.33
64130Andy WhitworthMMeltham AC42.37
65206Paul MundenMUnattached42.45
6682David VarleyM55Knavesmire Harriers42.46
6731Glen HartleyMAckworth42.56
68179Harold DobsonM65Knavesmire Harriers43.07
69258unknownMUnattached43.11
7079Micheal HewittM40Spenborough43.14
7189Nick WardMUnattached43.15
72175David BarberM60Bingley Harriers43.34
73201Matthew ThackwrayMHarrogate Harriers43.44
74183David SugdenM45Spenborough43.55
75255Nick SellersMGertyaneesup RC43.58
76231Tracy GormanFUnattached43.58
77119Sharon MarshallFWakefield44.15
7883Gary SpiveyM40Meltham AC44.18
7957Alistair BlackM45Unattached44.23
80207Martin HallM40Unattached44.24
81229John CookeM45Tadcaster Harriers44.28
8212Philip JonesM40Baildon Runners44.28
83166John PittM50Unattached44.30
8464Beth MasseyFOtley AC44.32
85234Tony GardnerMUnattached44.44
86116Mark HetheringtonMAbbey Runners44.49
87148Steven BradshawMUnattached44.49
88100Nick ToolanMUnattached44.56
8948Jeff ClarkMBarnsley Harriers44.58
90218Philip BrownM45Longwood Harriers44.59
91172Brian SpeakeMReading R R45.12
92128Frank CassidayM50Unattached45.12
9391Andrew ElyMUnattached45.13
94126Vanek PopiolekM40Leeds City45.13
95145Robert CarlosM40Unattached45.15
96237Keith JamesM45Unattached45.21
97193David BerryM50Meltham AC45.24
98139Robin FieldhouseMMeltham AC45.38
9929Lee TealMUnattached45.39
100124Kevin O'HaraM55Leeds City45.45
10113Lisa ForemanFRothwell Harriers45.46
10223Gary CampbellM40Rothwell Harriers45.46
103199Paul ThackwrayM50Harrogate Harriers46.04
104187John HunterM50St Theresas46.16
10561David TrickettM55Hallamshire46.33
10680Christopher HillM45Airecentre Pacers46.35
107256Simon LargeM40Unattached46.52
108117Phil MonaghanMFearnville RC46.58
109178Alex DobsonMKnavesmire Harriers47.00
110212Stephen BurrowsMUnattached47.05
111155Alan BlackburnMAckworth RR47.11
112182Carol WillgooseF40Halifax Harriers47.12
113173Peter NewsomeM60Keighley + Craven47.21
114147Freda TateF45Keighley + Craven47.21
115223Stephen ThorntonM40Unattached47.41
116208Geoffrey SmithM40Unattached47.46
11771Eric NutterM65Ripon Runners48.02
11843Paul CashonMUnattached48.07
119222Donald PriestleyM40Unattached48.22
12087Sue RobinsonF40Bingley Harriers48.26
1215Andrew BurnsM60Kippax Harriers48.27
12228Peter BedwellMUnattached48.34
12395Malcolm GarrattM50Unattached48.41
12444Frank WebsterM45Road Runners Club48.43
12520Richard CrosslandMUnattached48.48
126127Heather MitchellF45West Yorks Police48.50
127202Mark JacksonMUnattached48.53
128235Simon PeckM45Dragons Runners49.00
12958Thomas KagziM40Unattached49.02
13032Garreth HumphriesMUnattached49.02
131169Philip WestM45Baildon Runners49.17
132254Rich HillMUnattached49.20
13324Tracey CottainsFRothwell Harriers49.25
13427Chantal KnowlandFUnattached49.25
135133Mark ThorpMUnattached49.54
136137Julie GreenwoodFDewsbury RR49.56
137136David GreenwoodMDewsbury RR49.56
13842Anna LeachFUnattached50.15
139112Fiona McArthurF50Meltham AC50.23
1407Paul FennMUnattached50.28
141253Stuart AndersonM60Wakefield Harriers50.29
14222David WilliamsMUnattached50.29
143203Gerard BiggsM40Bingley Harriers50.29
14459John HiltonM50Abbey Runners50.33
145242Marie CashonFUnattached50.36
14618Moira LenaghanF60Unattached50.43
14797Geraint DaviesMUnattached50.50
148250Nick BerthM45Army50.59
149217Terry DearyM55Darlington Quakers51.00
150219W MooreMUnattached51.00
151191Sandra RathjenFCarneth Hill Runners51.05
15221Andrew FarrellMUnattached51.10
15341Peter LeachM50Unattached51.12
154103John NewmanMRoyal Navy51.17
1551Micheal DowlingM50Unattached51.24
156150Peter StevensonM50Realrunner51.31
157240Timothy ReganM40Unattached51.36
158176Martin TannahillMFRA51.48
15967Kevin CondickMSt Theresas52.00
160195Christopher GordonMUnattached52.02
161135Hetta MorathF60Abbey Runners52.18
16281Malcolm MarshallM60Rothwell Harriers52.23
16366Robert PickardM50Hornsea Harriers52.30
16411Matthew FortuneMUnattached52.33
165257Martin GriegMUnattached52.44
166238Dave ShawM50Queensbury RR52.44
167220Mark HarrisM40Rothwell Harriers52.58
168227Mark HughesMUnattached52.59
16949Bev ClarkFBarnsley Harriers52.59
17085James WaddingtonMUnattached53.01
171239Debra HowellFTod Harriers53.05
172241Bernard HowellM55Unattached53.05
17335John GoodsonM50Unattached53.39
17456Teresa FuentesF40Unattached53.55
175144John BreckonM50Unattached54.29
176102John DavidsonM45Road Runners club54.34
177108Jonathon NewellM40Unattached54.38
178123Kenneth DenhamM50Rothwell Harriers54.38
17990Brian PinderM55Unattached54.48
180146Tina TurnbullF35Bingley Harriers54.49
1812Terry GreenMBingley Harriers55.01
182131Dominic CoupesMUnattached55.06
183180Brian WoodhouseM60Unattached55.47
18419Kevin WalkerM50Unattached56.59
185224Derek MitchellM60Unattached56.27
186232Geoffrey KentM40Rothwell Harriers56.35
18710Peter WoodM60Unattached57.15
188236Mark AudsleyMUnattached57.29
189233Martin WilkottM40Unattached57.57
190198G MasnivkM55Unattached58.02
19146Joe RossM45Rothwell58.02
192109Michael BednallM45Rothwell Harriers58.38
193200Ann ThackwrayF50Harrogate Harriers58.40
194196Howard RapeMAdams Workout58.54
195243Nazim AliMUnattached58.57
196115Catherine LaddF45Abbey Runners59.11
1979Rod HubbardMUnattached59.11
198228Karen HalseyFUnattached59.11
19972Elaine BellF45Pudsey Pacers59.11
2003Terry O'DonnellM70Unattached59.36
201141Eric SunderlandM50Keighley + Craven59.42
20273John HeapM55Rothwell Harriers59.54
203105Paul AdamsM50Knavesmire Harriers60.31
2048Dave GrahamMUnattached60.35
205244Dean LambMUnattached61.01
206245Andy MundellMChapel Allerton61.01
207158Brian PhillipsM40Killamarsh Kestrals61.06
208104Susan AdamsF45Knavesmire Harriers61.07
20938Derek GillM70Bingley Harriers61.37
210107Peter WaterhouseM70Unattached61.45
21117Gillian LloydF40Unattached62.07
21294Dave FordM40Knavesmire Harriers62.09
213159Andrea WhittakerF45Killamarsh Kestrals62.26
214156David WilsonMUnattached62.39
21593Robert BainbridgeMUnattached62.40
216186Lisa ChadawayFUnattached63.05
217185Paul ChadawayM55Unattached63.05
21833Janet LocklinF50Unattached63.42
21934Alan WhiteleyM55Unattached63.42
220215Sally DaleF35Woodkirk63.50
221129John BurkhillM60Killamarsh Harriers63.54
222197John Kevin EganMAdams Workout64.22
223168John WhitingM55Fearnville65.38
2246Grace BurnsF60Kippax Harriers66.05
22553Doranne BeresfordF40Unattached66.11
226111Marlene WoodM65Ackworth RR66.44
227132Juliann CoxMUnattached67.21
22886Gary HancockM40Killamarsh Harriers76.15

Back to year calendar - Top of page