Back to year calendar - Categories, teams and statistics
Click here to order the 2002 video from Fridge Productions

41ST 3 PEAKS CYCLO-CROSS

29th September 2002

Tag key: * = First attempt, F = Father/Son/Daughter, E = Espoir (U23)
PosNumNameCatTagPos/CatClubElapsed
11Rob JebbM (1/128)Team RonHill02-53.39
289Nick CraigM (2/128)Pertex/Planet X02-55.46
3136Chris YoungM (3/128)Team Marie Curie03-06.08
4113Ian WilkinsonM (4/128)Science in Sport.com03-06.47
556Paul OldhamMF(5/128)Helly Hansen/Giant03-07.01
6109Dave CollinsM (6/128)Science in Sport.com03-08.25
7139Ben BardsleyM*(7/128)Team Orange03-10.40
878Darren KayM (8/128)MK Cycles/Bianchi UK03-15.37
940John WilkinsonM (9/128)Dinnington RC/Extreme Sports03-17.33
1022Noel CloughM (10/128)Caygill Frames RT03-17.38
1199Alexander ForresterM (11/128)Racing All Terrain Squad03-17.39
12111Andy PeaceM (12/128)Science in Sport.com03-17.55
1323Tim DaviesM (13/128)CC Abergavenny03-19.25
1413Robert ThackrayM (14/128)Paul Milnes R.T./Bradford Olympic C.C.03-19.47
1537Paul ByattM (15/128)Cyclone Cycles03-22.07
16106David MaloneyM (16/128)Rutland CC03-22.37
17260Paul GilbertV (1/35)Universal CC/Obar Ltd03-24.00
18164Thomas RandallM (17/128) Unattached 03-27.48
19132Philip WilsonM (18/128)Team Chevin03-28.18
20110Keith MurrayM*(19/128)Science in Sport.com03-29.07
21231Mark FergusonV (2/35)Oldham Ruffyeds03-30.03
22133Dale GoodwinM*(20/128)Team Marie Curie03-31.09
23121Stephen BottomleyM (21/128)Team Aire Valley03-31.11
24120Robin BradburyM (22/128)Team Aire Valley03-31.12
25125Colin MosesM (23/128)Team Aire Valley03-33.26
26124Stefan MacinaM*(24/128)Team Aire Valley03-33.50
27158Robert GallagherM (25/128) Unattached 03-34.54
283Geoff BeethamM (26/128)Anglia Sport03-35.16
2976James FurnissM (27/128)Matlock CC/Wards Shoes03-36.09
3053Stephen JacksonM*(28/128)GMBC/Alpine Bikes03-37.20
3128Dave HaygarthM (29/128)Cheltenham + County Cycling Club03-37.44
32209Paul CookV (3/35)Derwentside Cycling Club03-38.20
335Aiden McDonaldM*(30/128)Apollo Cycling Team03-38.40
34151Stuart ReidM*E(31/128)Wheelbase03-39.41
35297Louise RobinsonL*(1/6)Stourbridge CC03-40.16
3696Peter MiddleshurstM*E(32/128)ERV/Bianchi03-40.41
37150John HeyM*(33/128)West Pennine RC03-40.54
3861Mark LeylandM (34/128)Horwich C.C.03-41.42
3951Anthony GreenM (35/128)GA Cycles/Royce03-42.39
40112Stuart WearmouthM (36/128)Science in Sport.com03-42.44
41245Kevin HolmeV (4/35)Selby Cycling Club03-43.04
4212Richard ThackrayM (37/128)Paul Milnes R.T./Bradford Olympic C.C.03-43.18
43100Sven WardleM (38/128)Richmond School CC03-43.26
4432Steven PotterM (39/128)Cleveland Wheelers03-43.39
45248Steve TaylorV*(5/35)Newark Castle CC03-43.53
4626Anthony BaileyM*(40/128)Cheltenham + County Cycling Club03-44.07
47117Hugo HocknellM (41/128)StIvesCC/RichardsonsCyc/WattsHeat/Plastributn03-44.38
488Dave EbbrellM*(42/128)Blackburn + District CTC03-44.39
4992Julian MarkhamM*(43/128)Preston Cycling Club03-44.43
50269Pete HowarthV (6/35)Zodiac C.R.C.03-44.47
517Anthony MorrisM*(44/128)Biketreks Ambleside03-45.02
5218James MostonM (45/128)Brixton Cycles03-46.13
53162Ben PattonM (46/128) Unattached 03-48.36
54116Robert WimbleM*(47/128)South Pennine R.C.03-48.56
5580Darrell BradburyM (48/128)Norton Wheelers03-49.07
5694Keith HawkesM*(49/128)Race Scene03-49.16
5746Tom HarperM (50/128)Farnborough + Camberley Wheelers03-49.23
58281Richard KentJ*(1/4)Oldham Ruffyeds03-50.00
59229Jeremy MulkernVF(7/35)Mountain Mania Cycles03-50.18
60128Martin GeeM (51/128)Team Bradgate03-50.55
61147Simon ScarsbrookM (52/128)VC Etoile - AMT - Reynolds Coachworks03-51.30
622Gary TompsettM*(53/128)Alpine Bikes/Gary Fisher03-51.49
6331Ian PayneM (54/128)Clayton Velo03-52.05
6465Andy WalkerM (55/128)Hull Thursday RC03-53.16
6577Steve McEwenM (56/128)Merlin Cycles/Rocklobster03-53.44
6679Russell BeresfordM (57/128)Norton Wheelers03-54.26
6775Steven BloorM*(58/128)Matlock CC/Wards Shoes03-54.36
68227Colin ShearerV (8/35)Midlothian Race Team03-54.43
69246Bob WhitfieldGV (1/14)Settle World Wide Wheelers03-55.25
70240Roy HuntSV (1/21)Rock Lobster03-56.21
71182Roger BroughtonSV (2/21)Alford Wheelers03-56.36
72256Bob JohnsonV (9/35)Team Milton Keynes03-56.42
73193Carl McDonaghSV (3/21)Brixton Cycles03-57.19
74232Philip MasonV (10/35)Otley Cycle Club03-57.20
7558Oliver CravenME(59/128)Holme Valley Wheelers03-57.21
76134Anthony GreiffME*(60/128)Team Marie Curie03-58.25
7716Philip HinchliffeM (61/128)Bradford R.C.C./Lynn Motors03-58.45
78267Keith BroadbentV (11/35)Zodiac C.R.C.03-59.08
7952Robin WilmottM (62/128)GA Cycles/Royce03-59.19
8050John WoodM*(63/128)Finsbury Park CC04-00.06
81230Paul SleafordV (12/35)Norton Wheelers04-00.39
8273Adrian DalgleishM (64/128)Lune Racing Cycling Club04-01.40
8398Paul MaceM (65/128)RAF CC04-01.54
8414Jonathan WatsonM (66/128)Paul Milnes R.T./Bradford Olympic C.C.04-01.58
85123Jason HemsleyM (67/128)Team Aire Valley04-02.34
86279Russell OwenSV*(4/21)Horwich C.C.04-02.34
87146Andrew SchofieldM (68/128)V.C. Cumbria/Dalgleish Coaches04-02.56
88247Bruce RobinsonSV*(5/21)Shaftesbury04-03.47
89226Alistair DowV*(13/35)Midlothian Race Team04-03.49
90145Graham BirdM (69/128)VC Bradford - Pennine Cycles04-04.04
9172Neil SimpsonM*(70/128)London Phoenix04-04.09
92273John AdamsSV*(6/21) Unattached 04-04.56
9381Rob WilkinsonM*(71/128)Oldham Century04-04.57
9455Ian CaswellM*(72/128)Harrogate Nova CC04-05.48
9510Mark NicholsonM*(73/128)Border City Wheelers04-06.25
9621Matthew GallagherM (74/128)Catford CC04-07.00
9745Ben SpurrierM (75/128)Evans Cycles04-07.02
98222Daniel BerryV (14/35)London Phoenix04-07.42
99214Chris OldhamMVF(1/5)Hope Technology04-07.47
100105Neil WattsM (76/128)Rugby Velo04-08.09
101131Joseph PhilipsM (77/128)Team Chevin04-08.09
10283Ian CullenM (78/128)Otley Cycle Club04-08.10
103278Paul SimpsonV (15/35) Unattached 04-09.12
104255Robert ChaundyGV (2/14)Team Milton Keynes04-10.30
105241David GarrettV*(16/35)Rugby Velo04-11.15
106249John JohnsonV (17/35)Stratford on Avon Cycling Club04-11.19
107228Andy DicksonV (18/35)Mosquito Cycles04-11.35
108166Anthony WhiteM*(79/128) Unattached 04-12.02
109122John EganM (80/128)Team Aire Valley04-12.18
110181Martin EadonV (19/35)Ace Racing Team/Dolan/Impsport/X-Gear04-13.21
111143Peter TaylorM*(81/128)Team Y2K04-13.34
112264Malcolm WilsonSVF(7/21)Wolverhampton Wheelers CC04-13.46
113233Geoff BookerGV (3/14)Oxonian Cycling Club04-13.49
114266Stephen ArtingstallV (20/35)Zodiac C.R.C.04-13.50
11590Steve SmalesM*(82/128)Pete Read Racing - Caygill Frames04-14.03
116126Andrew WoodM*(83/128)Team Aire Valley04-14.06
117144Simon WattsM*(84/128)The Edge Cycleworks04-14.13
118282Mark TownendJ (2/4)Seacroft Wheelers04-14.31
119204Alan DayGV*(4/14)Derby Mercury R.C.04-16.03
12027Nic BurridgeM*(85/128)Cheltenham + County Cycling Club04-16.06
12186Ross ParkerM*(86/128)Pedal Power Loughborough04-16.15
122141Richard BarnettM*(87/128)Team Vision/Stafford RC04-16.39
12360Dave HeadonM (88/128)Horwich C.C.04-17.01
12470Richard PyattM*(89/128)Knaresborough RT04-17.04
1254Andy LayheM (90/128)Apollo Cycling Team04-17.33
126210Cliff FeatherstoneSV (8/21)Derwentside Cycling Club04-18.27
127206Tony CaultonV*(21/35)Derby Triathlon Club04-18.33
1289Vince HarkerM*(91/128)Boneshakers04-19.26
129130Gerard MallinsonM (92/128)Team Chevin04-19.31
130161Nick McKittrickM*(93/128) Unattached 04-19.39
131298Heather DaweL (2/6)Team Marie Curie04-19.50
132137Lawrence RichardsonM (94/128)Team Milton Keynes04-19.51
13333Ian WellockM (95/128)Condor Road Club04-20.03
134208David SmithSV*(9/21)Derby Triathlon Club04-20.06
13588Philip SaulM (96/128)Pennine Cycle Club04-20.07
13671Marc BurdenM (97/128)London Phoenix04-20.14
13724Stuart HemmingsM (98/128)Central Lancashire RC04-21.22
138263Pete HorneGV (5/14)West Yorkshire Police CC04-21.34
139168Neil StanfordM*(99/128)Jorvik/Selby CC04-23.02
14066Steve ShepherdM (100/128)Jorvik MTB Club04-23.58
14134Vincent CoxM (101/128)Cyclo-Cross.com04-24.01
142277Richard LawSV (10/21) Unattached 04-24.19
14384Michael CowlandM*(102/128)Over the Hill/Ben Hayward Cycles04-24.21
144108Nicholas ParkerM (103/128)Schmoos04-24.24
145224David WorthySV (11/21)Matlock CC/Wards Shoes04-26.29
146220Phil NorfolkGV (6/14)Leeds Mercury Racing Team04-27.27
147225Ian SpensleyGV (7/14)Middridge CRT/Middridge Eng/Donahue04-28.33
148213John DowellSPV (1/6)Gainsborough Aegir C.C.04-28.35
149107Jonathan ParkerM (104/128)Schmoos04-29.53
150239Dave TaylorSV (12/21)Ravensthorpe CC - Select Maintenance04-31.18
151104Jamie PriceM*(105/128)Royce UK04-32.12
152103Jim MorrisonM*(106/128)Royce UK04-32.12
153188Philip HelliwellMV (2/5)Bradford R.C.C./Lynn Motors04-32.28
15417Andy SmithM*(107/128)Bradford R.C.C./Lynn Motors04-34.44
155215Eric TaylorMV (3/5)Horwich C.C.04-34.58
156244Stephen GathSV (13/21)Selby Cycling Club04-35.09
157190John RawnsleySPV (2/6)Bradford R.C.C./Lynn Motors04-35.15
15868Chris SteeleM (108/128)Kenilworth Wheelers04-35.26
159167Richard WhitwellM*(109/128) Unattached 04-37.01
160238Anthony GalvinV*(22/35)Race Scene04-38.19
161198Martin McGrearySV*(14/21)Cheltenham + County Cycling Club04-40.05
162261Andrew ScarsbrookV (23/35)VC Etoile - AMT - Reynolds Coachworks04-40.24
163184Geoff CouplandGV*(8/14)Apollo Cycling Team04-40.25
164284Paul WilsonJF*(3/4)Wolverhampton Wheelers CC04-40.30
165275Ribgy JerramV*(24/35) Unattached 04-42.20
166163Matthew PixtonM (110/128) Unattached 04-42.33
167140Andrew OrrellMF(111/128)Team Orrell/Granada TV04-44.18
168293Brenda PennelL (3/6)Army CU04-44.44
169118Timothy WilkesM (112/128)Stourbridge CC04-46.02
170274Simon BlashillV (25/35) Unattached 04-46.04
171154Paul WelsbyM (113/128)Zodiac C.R.C.04-46.17
17241Alan CouldwellM (114/128)Doncaster Wheelers04-46.50
173218Graham RobsonV (26/35)Hull Thursday RC04-48.21
174295Emma WoodL (4/6)London Phoenix04-48.52
175235Richard JohnsonGV*(9/14)Pannel Wheelers04-48.53
17657Anthony HaymanM*(115/128)Hinckley Cycle RC04-49.15
177195Robert GreenawayGV (10/14)Bromsgrove Olympique CC04-49.45
17819Paul MilsomM (116/128)Calder Clarion04-50.15
17964John CawleyM (117/128)Hull Thursday RC04-50.36
180250Alan GreenwoodV (27/35)Team Aire Valley04-50.39
181251Paul SharplesSV (15/21)Team Aire Valley04-51.02
182149Andy WithersM*(118/128)West Drayton MBC/Beyond Mountain Bikes04-52.27
183259Bob NorvillMV (4/5)Tykes C.R.T.04-52.39
184296Ruth GamwellL (5/6)Macclesfield Wheelers04-52.58
185200Richard BurnhamV (28/35)Condor Road Club04-55.14
186207John MiroslawSV (16/21)Derby Triathlon Club04-55.19
1876Lee RowlingM*(119/128)Basildon Cycling Club04-55.44
188160Carl NelsonM*(120/128) Unattached 05-01.53
189155Stewart BarrieM*(121/128) Unattached 05-03.34
190197Paul BrownV*(29/35)Cheltenham + County Cycling Club05-04.30
191221Richard LebeterSV (17/21)Leeds RCC/Perrys/Ciclismo05-05.05
19229Paul MeyerM (122/128)Cheltenham + County Cycling Club05-06.56
193152Bernard CorfeM*(123/128)Yasumitsu Schlapp05-08.59
194243Steven FullerV*(30/35)Scunthorpe RC05-12.02
195283Christopher OrrellJF(4/4)Team Orrell/Granada TV05-14.19
196203Chris BlountV*(31/35)Derby Mercury R.C.05-14.28
197194Ian DyusV*(32/35)Bromsgrove Olympique CC05-16.03
19839Mark HendersonM (124/128)Cyclone Cycles05-16.40
199216Andy BlanshardGV (11/14)Huddersfield Star Wheelers05-16.42
200189Dennis QuinlanGMV (1/4)Bradford R.C.C./Lynn Motors05-16.49
201211Ian BriggsGV (12/14)Didcot Phoenix Cycling Club05-16.54
202205John HolmesSV*(18/21)Derby Mercury R.C.05-16.56
203271Neil OrrellSPVF(3/6)Zodiac C.R.C.05-18.57
20459Philip HamerM*(125/128)Horwich C.C.05-19.11
205268Raymond HaworthMV (5/5)Zodiac C.R.C.05-20.00
206262Mark WhitakerV*(33/35)West Yorkshire Fire Service CC05-24.08
207258Stuart GreenGV*(13/14)The Edge Cycleworks05-26.08
208237Jim ThomasGMV (2/4)Prescot Eagle Road Club05-28.03
209257Derek MulkernGMVF(3/4)Team Milton Keynes05-29.30
210234Bernard CalnanSV*(19/21)Oxonian Cycling Club05-34.32
211242David MilesV (34/35)Schmoos05-34.56
212192Anthony WeeksSV (20/21)Bristol RC05-44.02
21325Patrick AlexanderM (126/128)Cheltenham + County Cycling Club05-47.31
214165Peter Rickard-GreenM*(127/128) Unattached 05-47.36
21585Matt BowmerM*(128/128)Oxonian Cycling Club05-48.45
216196Richard FennV (35/35)Calder Clarion05-55.16
217186John RedmondSV (21/21)Paul Milnes R.T./Bradford Olympic C.C.06-05.45
218292Andrea HalmanLF(6/6)Altrincham Road Club06-06.49
219183David HalmanGVF(14/14)Altrincham Road Club06-17.21
220217Tony LeeGMV (4/4)Huddersfield Star Wheelers06-31.11
Copyright © 2002 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar - Categories, teams and statistics