Back to year calendar

Eddie Faure Memorial 10k and Fun Run, Prestatyn

23rd June 2002

Results courtesy of Rod Yendor
 
 10k Race
 
PosNameCategoryClubTime
1Luke NorthallUnder 20 MenWrexham AAC33.01
2Steve BraceVet MenBridgend AC34.00
3Richard JonesVet MenNorth Wales Road Runners34.13
4Gary NorthgroveSenior MenWrexham AAC34.14
5Mike RobinsSenior MenWrexham AAC34.15
6Les CoathupVet Men 45Buckley AC34.57
7Duncan HughesSenior MenWrexham AAC35.09
8Arwel LewisVet MenEryri Harriers35.18
9Ian HoustonSenior MenWrexham AAC35.39
10Ian SelveyVet Men 45Wrexham AAC35.43
11Ian CarsonVet Men 50Wrexham AAC35.51
12David BewleyVet Men 50Unattached36.21
13I. BaylissVet MenBuckley Runners36.36
14Tim DaviesSenior MenBuckley Runners36.45
15Ed ReidSenior MenDenbigh Harrriers36.48
16Phillip BrownSenior MenNorth Wales Road Runners36.49
17John EarltonVet MenAbergele Harriers36.51
18Simon JonesSenior MenPrestatyn Running Club37.04
19Tom CowansSenior MenColwyn Bay AC37.18
20Paul KiptonVet MenBuckley Runners37.51
21Grahame ShoneVet Men 50Abergele Harriers38.25
22Darren BlazierSenior MenAbergele Harriers38.47
23Nigel EvansVet Men 45Bro Dysynni AC38.49
24Tony ParryVet Men 45Wrexham AAC39.08
25Gordon MansonVet Men 45Oswestry Olympians39.17
26Gareth BrandrickUnder 20 MenPrestatyn Running Club39.27
27John AshleySenior MenNorth Wales Road Runners39.33
28Steven LivettVet MenEryri Harriers39.38
29Phillip PilbeamSenior MenCybi Striders39.46
30Gary FearnheadVet MenDee Striders39.50
31Alan W. CawleyVet MenNorth Wales Road Runners39.53
32Shaun HoosonSenior MenBuckley Runners39.56
33C. WestSenior MenBuckley Runners39.57
34David TempleSenior MenDee Striders40.01
35Peter RobertsVet Men 60+Wrexham AAC40.05
36Anne BrizellVet Lady 40Oswestry Olympians40.06
37John CoatsVet MenRoad Runners Club40.16
38Dave BoothroydVet MenBuckley Runners40.24
39Jane MountfordVet Lady 35Buckley Runners40.31
40Robin FrostVet Men 55Wrexham AAC40.48
41Jacqueline BraceVat Lady 40Bridgend AC40.49
42John MorrisVet Men 55Buckley Runners40.56
43Keith MilesVet Men 45Wrexham AAC40.57
44J. O. GriffithsVet Men 45Cybi Striders41.09
45Ken JonesVet Men 50Denbigh Harrriers41.14
46Bob NealeVet Men 50Denbigh Harrriers41.31
47Jack ThomasVet Men 60+Wrexham Tri41.43
48Joseph JonesSenior MenBro Dysynni AC41.51
49Rosie NashVet Lady 40Bro Dysynni AC41.55
50Jon MorganVet Men 45Unattached42.26
51Stephen BeechVet MenVillage Runners42.31
52John McKennaVet Men 50Prestatyn Running Club42.40
53Mike NolanVet Men 55Abergele Harriers42.46
54R. BourneSenior MenUnattached42.52
55Mark ThreadgoldSenior MenUnattached42.55
56Bill WardVet Men 50Colwyn Bay AC42.58
57Ian WilliamsVet MenCybi Striders43.05
58Ian AinscoughVet Men 45Dee Striders43.11
59David KirkhamVet Men 50Cybi Striders43.29
60Malcolm TaylorVet Men 55Bro Dysynni AC43.42
61Roy JardineVet Men 50Eryri Harriers44.27
62David OwenSenior MenUnattached44.40
63Glenda DaviesVet Lady 40Prestatyn Running Club44.41
64Robert SpotwoodVet MenAbergele Harriers44.57
65A. OwenSenior MenUnattached45.09
66Tudor ThomasVet Men 45Cybi Striders45.12
67K. HigginsVet MenNorth Wales Road Runners45.14
68Evan John StardVet Men 45Unattached45.18
69Simon TaylorSenior MenUnattached45.12
70Guy StrattonSenior MenUnattached45.24
71Kay HattonVet Lady 35North Wales Road Runners45.34
72Lee BibbUnder 20 MenUnattached46.21
73Kim JonesVet Lady 35Wrexham AAC46.24
74Darek ParsonsVet Men 60+Wrexham AAC46.34
75David DickensonSenior MenVillage Runners47.09
76Alan GoodwinSenior MenAbergele Harriers47.30
77Anthony DevereuxVet Men 50Unattached47.57
78Jane Penrhyn-JonesVet Lady 40Unattached48.24
79Michael BerryVet Men 50Unattached48.24
80Doug MorrisVet Men 60+Oswestry Olympians48.26
81Glyn RobertsVet Men 50Unattached48.44
82Hazel DirksenVet Lady 55Buckley Runners48.51
83Nicki ClewsVet Lady 35Buckley Runners49.19
84Peter JonesVet Men 45Unattached49.26
85John HattonVet Men 55North Wales Road Runners49.31
86Malcolm StrettonVet Men 45Buckley Runners50.00
87S. WarburtonVet MenNorth Wales Road Runners50.10
88Gareth PritchardVet MenUnattached50.14
89Ann H. JonesVet Lady 50Wrexham AAC50.19
90Derek MasonVet Men 45Unattached50.40
91David BeardVet Men 45Eryri Harriers50.59
92Louise SavorySenior LadyThirsk + Sowerby Harriers51.03
93Karen HudsonSenior LadyThirsk + Sowerby Harriers51.03
94George RobertsVet Men 55Bro Dysynni AC51.21
95Cliff WilkinsonVet Men 60+North Wales Road Runners52.50
96Marjorie GriffithsVet Lady 55Bro Dysynni AC53.34
97Gerald ThomasVet Men 60+Denbigh Harrriers53.39
98Tracy DonoghueSenior LadyBuckley Runners53.51
99Gill FaureSenior LadyUnattached55.07
100Deborah CliftVet Lady 35Abergele Harriers55.45
101Mari GruffyddVet Lady 50Cybi Striders55.49
102Suzi BowenSenior LadyUnattached56.04
103Hilary JaquesVet Lady 45Cybi Striders56.06
104Jean McGibbonVet Lady 45Buckley Runners56.10
105Austin BellVet Men 45Unattached56.38
106Melanie WilliamsVet Lady 40Unattached56.38
107Clare RobsonVet Lady 40Unattached57.35
108Robert BatterbeeUnder 20 MenUnattached57.42
109Alexandra McgibbonUnder 20 MenUnattached57.45
110Christine SavoryVet Lady 50Prestatyn Running Club58.18
111Roy HughesVet Men 60+Abergele Harriers58.16
112R. JonesSenior MenUnattached1.00.14
113Jim JardineVet Men 50Unattached1.01.50
114Carol HaldaneWheelchairPrestatyn Running Club1.02.54
115Arfon JonesVet Men 60+North Wales Road Runners1.03.03
116Debbie BatterbeeVet Lady 35Prestatyn Running Club1.03.40
117Maureen RobertsVet Lady 60+Bro Dysynni AC1.06.05
118Sndrew StollVet Men 55Unattached1.08.50
 
 Fun Run 1500 Mtrs Approx
 
PlaceName ClubTime
1Lewis Sutton Wrexham AAC5.46
2Lisa Johnson Prestatyn Running Club6.22
3Matthew Kempton Unattached6.42
4Alex Sutton Unattached7.00
5Joseph Smith Prestatyn Running Club7.18
6Louise Mason Unattached7.24
7Sarah Livett Menai Track and Field7.29
8Bethan Ward Unattached7.40
9Jamie Luke Unattached7.43
10Jonathan Porter Unattached7.45
11Sarah Johnson Prestatyn Running Club7.46
12John Ainscough Unattached8.02
13Nathan Harvey Unattached8.02
14Sarah Massey Prestatyn Running Club8.05
15Jessica Simmons Prestatyn Running Club8.13
16Sean Donoghue Unattached8.20
17Chloe Jones Unattached9.06
18Ellie Jones Unattached9.18
19Conor Donoghue Unattached11.05
Back to year index - Top of page