Back to year calendar - Junior Races

Withins Skyline Fell Race

26 October 2002

Results courtesy of Dave Woodhead (7 miles, 1000ft)
See race photos on Photos Online by David Brett
PosNameClubCatTime
1Steve OldfieldBradford AiredaleV4044.25
2Phil SheardPudsey + Bramley 45.10
3Jason HemsleyPudsey + Bramley 45.48
4Chris MillerHarrogate 46.18
5Lloyd KellettUnattached 46.32
6Colin ShuttleworthPrestonV4046.43
7Alistair ReesHolmfirth Harriers 46.51
8Lee AthersmithSkipton AC 47.17
9Steve BottomleyPudsey + Bramley 47.25
10Ted MasonWharfedale 47.29
11John MasonWoodkirk 48.42
12Shaun AddisonKendal ACV4048.50
13Neil ArmitagePudsey Pacers 48.55
14Tony ChewClayton le Moors HarriersV4048.57
15John WoottonWharfedaleV4049.08
16Richard GriffithsHolmfirth HarriersV4049.14
17Mike AddisonKendal ACV4049.21
18James CarterHorwich RMI HarriersU1849.24
19Mark IleyIlkleyV4049.37
20David WaddingtonUnattachedV4049.55
21Steve ClawsonRossendale Harriers 49.57
22Colin ValentineKeswick ACV4049.59
23Jonnie ButlerKeighley + Craven ACV4050.19
24Shaun WilkinsonUnattached 50.24
25Bill JohnsonCalder 50.31
26Jack HoltClayton le Moors HarriersV5050.41
27James SeniorBingley Harriers 50.44
28Myles HoldsworthSale Harriers 51.02
29John MurfinSettle Harriers 51.11
30Mark TankardUnattached 51.16
31Gary TaylorDarwen DashersV4051.23
32Graham PearceIlkley 51.25
33Nick PearceIlkleyV4051.25
34Richard CrosslandBradford AiredaleV4051.47
35Wayne BuckleyRossendale Harriers 51.50
36John EganBingley Harriers 52.19
37Andrew CuttsValley StridersV4052.34
38Duncan AsquithSkyrac ACV4052.37
39Paul CrabtreeKeighley + Craven AC 53.01
40Kevin MooreSpenborough AC 53.03
41Malc ChristieChorleyV4053.14
42Michael LoftusValley Striders 53.22
43Andy CollinsonEast Hull Harriers 53.25
44Martin RobertsTodmorden HarriersV4053.29
45Paul BoardmanHorwich RMI HarriersV4054.00
46Simon GallowayTodmorden Harriers 54.08
47John MountainSkipton ACV4054.11
48Dave CollinsTodmorden HarriersV4054.12
49Brian KennedySettle HarriersV4054.13
50Vanessa PeacockClayton le Moors HarriersFV4054.22
51John FortescueFearnville StridersV4054.23
52Haydn KeithUnattached 54.24
53Sharon TaylorBingley HarriersF54.32
54Ray HawksbyOtley ACV4054.38
55Adrian NetherwoodBingley HarriersV4054.43
56Lee McCluskyTodmorden HarriersV4054.50
57Steve CurbeyKeighley + Craven ACV4054.51
58Matthew HulleyDark Peak Fell Runners 54.56
59Brett ReynoldsUnattached 54.56
60Karen SlaterSettle HarriersFV4055.00
61Steve TurlandUnattached 55.03
62Brian DavySouthport WaterlooV4055.10
63Colin ChownPudsey PacersV4055.19
64Kevin RoganWharfedaleV4055.21
65Steve BrockUnattached 55.22
66Paul TusonKendal ACV4055.23
67Don AshtonDarwen DashersV6055.29
68Geoff BiscombAccrington Road RunnersV4055.41
69Adrian RushworthBingley HarriersV4055.44
70Colin CraneKeighley + Craven ACV5056.03
71Colin GilmoreRossendale HarriersV4056.25
72Brian Miller V4056.42
73Geoff HowardIlkleyV5056.58
74David Shinn V5057.04
75Ronnie WoodsLiverpool 57.13
76Nick DybeckWharfedale 57.17
77Sam WatsonWharfedaleU1857.37
78Peter GillhamChorleyV5057.39
79Peter StarkeyChorleyV4057.53
80Richard GreenwoodUnattached 58.03
81Mike PeatLancaster + MorecambeV4058.25
82Peter NuttallRossendaleV4058.30
83Cecilia GreasleyMacclesfieldFV4058.34
84Peter CorbenPudsey + BramleyV6058.43
85Tony MinikinKeighley & Craven ACV5058.45
86Peter MorleyRossendale HarriersV4058.53
87Karen PicklesSpenboroughFV4058.55
88Les FentonSpenboroughV5058.56
89Ian HillBingley HarriersV4059.37
90Andrew DugdaleClayton le Moors HarriersV4059.57
91Neil TaylorBingley HarriersV4059.59
92Tony PeacockClayton le Moors HarriersV5060.01
93Steve SandersonBradford AiredaleV5060.08
94Malcolm LeeSt. Bedes ACV5060.10
95Richard HardyPudsey + Bramley 60.11
96Roger HallBingley HarriersV5060.12
97Howard HolmesUnattachedV4060.14
98David IllingworthBradford AiredaleV6060.44
99Dave BestonAbbey RunnersV4060.51
100Gary ByrnesFellandale 60.53
101Geoff WebsterValley StridersV5060.57
102John BakerEast Hull HarriersV5060.58
103Ian CornishUnattached 61.00
104Dennis AckroydIlkley HarriersV5061.01
105David TolsonRed Rose Road RunnersV4061.04
106Mark HetheringtonAbbey Runners 61.05
107Richard WadeHolmfirth Harriers 61.13
108Andrew HowarthClayton le Moors HarriersV4061.23
109Sarah GrantAbbey RunnersF61.25
110Bob WightmanIlkley HarriersV4061.26
111Ross JaquesClayton le Moors HarriersV6061.33
112Dave SmithUnattachedV4061.40
113Keith WoodIlkley HarriersV4061.51
114Lisa WilymanValley StridersF62.16
115Miles ChandlerSpenborough 62.16
116Matthew JenningsKeighley & Craven AC 62.27
117Stuart JamesClayton le Moors HarriersV6063.04
118Jane HodgkinsonPrestonFV4063.06
119Bruce DuncanBingley HarriersV5063.13
120Tim BrownUnattachedV5063.14
121Peter YatesBradford Tri ClubV5063.18
122Jacqui FosterKeighley & Craven ACFV3563.30
123Steve BatleySkyrac ACV5063.32
124Peter DugdaleClayton le Moors HarriersV4064.01
125Neil BarrettBingley HarriersV4064.20
126Raymond MigoczUnattachedV5064.38
127Mick FordBingley HarriersV5065.19
128Richard BonnerUnattachedV4065.20
129Debbie SpurrKeighley & Craven ACFV3565.25
130Jim SommervilleHolmfirth HarriersV5065.27
131Graham RileyUnattachedV5065.32
132Bob JacksonValley StridersV5065.39
133Sharon SmithBingley HarriersF65.43
134John CollinsonBingley HarriersV5065.51
135Michael HirstClayton le Moors HarriersV4065.59
136Karl PittendroighChorleyV4066.14
137Andrew StaffordKendal ACV5066.26
138Liz HainsworthTodmorden HarriersFV3566.27
139Jame SmithTodmorden HarriersFV4066.30
140Jan AtkinsChorleyFV5066.32
141Andy WigginsIlkley Harriers 66.44
142Mike McDonaldNorthern Vets ACV6066.53
143Sylvia WatsonValley StridersFV5067.10
144Colin BestOtley ACV4067.34
145Mike HillCumberland Fell RunnersV4067.39
146Sheryl SlaterSettle HarriersFU1867.44
147Barry SlaterSettle HarriersV4067.45
148Russell FairhurstUnattached 67.47
149Catherine FawcettKeighley & Craven ACFV5067.50
150Brett WeedenKeighley & Craven ACV4067.56
151Anna JaganEPOCFU1868.04
152Margaret JaganEPOCFV5068.05
153Dave BerryMeltham ACV5068.16
154Eric RidallSELOCV5068.47
155Marie AllcroftChorleyFV3568.50
156Paul WilsonWharfedaleV4068.56
157John PrestonKeighley & Craven AC 68.59
158Jonathon HornbyKeighley & Craven AC 69.00
159William CalvertBingley HarriersV4069.14
160Janet ChaplinChorleyFV4069.18
161Jackie GrahamHolmfirth HarriersFV4069.29
162Clive BoothmanBaildon RunnersV5069.42
163Robert HirstClayton le Moors HarriersV5069.44
164Nick CarrilloUnattached 71.04
165Stacey FieldingHolmfirth HarriersF71.26
166Jack EscrittFellandaleV6072.01
167Hilary LaneAbbey RunnersFV4072.08
168John EvansUnattachedV4072.10
169Peter KellyUnattachedV4072.59
170Jim WhalleyClayton le Moors HarriersV5073.16
171Claire HulleyUnattachedF74.08
172Brian WilsonUnattachedV6074.45
173Mark EveringtonUnattachedV5074.50
174Jan HillUnattachedFV4075.07
175Malcolm EllisHolmfirth HarriersV4075.15
176Richard FaceyHolmfirth HarriersV4075.15
177Liz CaseyAbbey RunnersFV4075.16
178Tony LeverUnattachedV5075.33
179Eloise CulshawUnattachedF76.24
180Allan BennettUnattachedV4076.25
181John FrancisClayton le Moors HarriersV5077.34
182Paul BuckleyUnattachedV5082.23
183Helena SmithUnattachedFV4084.32
184Bill TannahillFell Runners AssociationV5084.34
185Derek MitchellUnattachedV6085.19
186Mark SavilleFellandaleV4085.19
187Ruth MousdaleCentrePojntFV3594.24
188Sally DownieUnattachedF94.24
189Roslyn WoodRothwell HarriersFV4097.00
190Geoff KentRothwell HarriersV4097.00
 
Under 16 Race
1Michael LoughlinSkiptonM12.41
2Danielle WalkerBurnleyF13.06
 
Under 10,12 and 14 Race
1James MountainSkipton ACU125.54
2Steven DicksonPendle ACU145.56
3Jonathon PawsonSkipton ACU146.05
4Grant CunliffeRossendale HarriersU126.09
5Thomas MountainSkipton ACU146.18
6Mark LoughlinSkipton ACU126.21
7Matthew SmithTri VoodooU126.23
8Jack ThompsonPendle ACU126.25
9Tom AddisonHelm HillU146.27
10Ashley RutherfordClayton HarriersU126.31
11Andrew BrayBingley HarriersU146.34
12Lauren FiggHolmfirth HarriersGU126.35
13Philip BoltonRossendale HarriersU126.37
14Jenny AddisonHelm HillGU106.39
15Richard ShuttleworthPrestonU126.45
16Rachel CooperSkyrac ACGU126.47
17Alexis WalkerBurnleyGU146.50
18Josh AddisonHelm HillU106.52
19Aaron KellyRossendale HarriersU147.05
20Ben MorphetCumberland Fell RunnersU127.08
21Alex ChewPendle ACGU127.11
22Jonathon LaneyClayton HarriersU107.22
23Ashley EllisonPendle ACU127.24
24Thomas CrowleyBingley HarriersU127.25
25Katie IrelandRossendale HarriersGU127.27
26Christopher BridgePendle ACU127.37
27Michael BurnipClayton HarriersU127.39
28Charlie WhitakerBingley HarriersU127.42
29Kara ShuttleworthPrestonGU127.44
30Lauren BridgePendle ACGU147.47
31Andrew BridgePendle ACU107.48
32David WallisClayton HarriersU107.50
33David BurnipClayton HarriersU107.51
34Jordan HallidayBingley HarriersU127.54
35Chloe EllisonPendle ACGU108.05
36Josh CurrieWharfedaleU108.12
37Laura BriggsRossendale HarriersGU128.13
38Alistair HallidayUnattachedU108.18
39Gareth TaylorUnattachedU128.23
40Jack HolderWharfedaleU108.25
41Thomas WilsonWharfedaleU128.28
42Daniel KellyRossendale HarriersU128.32
43John HallBingley HarriersU128.40
44Joe StubleyUnattachedU109.13
45Laurie MasonUnattachedGU109.17
46Melanie MorphetUnattachedGU109.33
 
Under 8 Race
1Rory AddisonHelm Hill 2.06
2Chloe ChewPendle ACGirl2.07
3David WilsonWharfedale 2.09
4Rosie AddisonHelm HillGirl2.20
5James HallBingley Harriers 2.22
6Andrew TaylorUnattached 2.29
7Joshua FergusonUnattached 2.32
8Bradley ChapburnIlkley Harriers 2.34
9Megan CrowleyBingley HarriersGirl2.39
10Billy WalkerBurnley AC 2.44
11Helen WallisClayton HarriersGirl2.45
12Adam TankardUnattached 2.59
13T.J. WalkerBurnley AC 3.04
14Lucy FergusonUnattachedGirl3.06
15Annabel MasonUnattachedGirl3.12
16George CurrieWharfedale 3.16
17Gemma TankardUnattachedGirl4.11
Back to year index - Top of page