Back to year calendar

Wimbledon 10, Surrey

6th October 2002

Results courtesy of Hercules Wimbledon AC
 
PosNameCatClubTime
1Herman MulderSMLondon Irish52:51
2Tim BeerSMThames Hare + Hounds53:51
3Nick MayersSMBlackheath H58:46
4Brendan GreenSMQueens Park H58:50
5Michael RolfeSMWimbledon Windmilers59:04
6Andrew BrownSMWoodford Green + Ex L59:22
7Fabrizio AccalaiSM 59:26
8Ralph LopeSM 59:42
9Willie Du PlooySM 59:56
10Dee PatelM40Bromley Vets60:00
11Lloyd MaddockSMLondon Heathside60:17
12Dave HuckM40Windsor, SH+H60:24
13Paul RosternSMElmbridge RR60:34
14Peter GilesM55Thames Hare + Hounds60:38
15John GreeneSMSerpentine RC60:40
16Lucy HasellSWBristol AC60:47
17Liam O’HareM50Barnet + Dist AC60:47
18Andrew DaviesSMSerpentine RC61:21
19Phil ClarkeSM 61:31
20Damian ClarkeSM 61:46
21Stephanie RobsonSWSouthampton RC61:48
22Edward DodwellM40 62:09
23Gregory ClarkeSMDulwich Park R62:39
24Stuart LittlewoodM50Hercules Wimbledon63:40
25Marek JurasinskiSM 63:48
26John FitzpatrickSMMonkey Marathoners63:54
27Mark CabritaSM 64:06
28Martin MillerM55Hercules Wimbledon64:37
29Duncan GilmourSM 64:42
30Chris MortonSMStriders of Croydon64:44
31Gerry SmithM50Epsom + Ewell H64:51
32Charles VerrallM55London Heathside65:55
33Veronica GranadosSWHerne Hill H65:55
34Warren DooganSM 65:58
35David CrockfordSM 66:04
36Dennis WilliamsM55Hercules Wimbledon66:11
37Dave MitchellM50Epsom + Ewell H66:35
38Michael CromptonM40 67:00
39Jaqueline WattSWLondon Heathside67:06
40Joshua PearceySM 67:20
41Charlie BrookeSM 67:30
42Richard O’BrienM50Thames Hare + Hounds67:33
43Ramon BenitezU20MHercules Wimbledon67:35
44Stephan FourieSM 67:39
45Robert SteerM40 68:01
46Jane DaviesW50Epsom + Ewell H68:03
47Barry ChisholmM40Haringey Joggers68:10
48Mark SimpsonSM 68:21
49Stephen DunnSM 68:25
50Peter DippleM40Herne Hill H68:29
51Phil TurleyM60Epsom + Ewell H68:45
52Grant BullockSM 68:54
53Grant HibbertSM 68:54
54Kristina FarrSW 68:54
55Kevin DykeSMDulwich Runners69:01
56Simon AlderoiceSM 69:03
57Jose BarretoM40 69:27
58Stephen SmithSM 69:44
59Graham RobinsonSM 69:47
60Roger BrooksSM 69:47
61James AlexanderSM 71:04
62Joseph ClementsM40Altlanta71:10
63Alenandra EllwoodW35 70:12
64Dean PaxsonM60 70:25
65Carlos JonesSMSerpentine RC70:32
66Christian MeynertSM 70:38
67Charlotte ReneW35London Heathside70:56
68Barry DrakeM50 71:02
69Chris WimbleSM 71:10
70Darren WilliamsSMLondon Heathside71:13
71Motohiro KawaiM45Barnet + Dist71:31
72Charlie HolmesSM 71:11
73Alex TitovSM 71:43
74Heino Von WiellighSM 72:10
75Andy TaylorSMRoad Runners Club72:15
76Tim HebertentSM 72:28
77Mandy BrownW45Veterans AC72:32
78Andrew RobinsonM40 72:48
79John CasellM55Road Runners Club72:50
80Mark LaganSM 72:52
81Gordon McKirdySM 72:59
82Laurie WoodleyM65Tattenhall Runners73:04
83Patrick O’MearaM40 73:09
84Raf LeenenSM 73:21
85James SullivanSM 73:24
86Craig RobsonSMBingley H73:29
87Norman ManningM55South London H73:36
88Duncan GrantSM 73:46
89Mike RundleM55Wimbledon Windmilers74:02
90Steve ArneilSM 74:12
91Jonathan ElsmoreSM 74:18
92Sally DawsonW40Herne Hill H74:27
93Alan GilmourSMAbingdon Amblers74:35
94Richard FunnellSM 74:39
95Ian MudgeM45 74:40
96Chris WilliamsSMRanelagh H74:40
97Steven CondieSM 74:41
98Paul DrakeSM 74:54
99Jenny GowansSWWimbledon Windmilers75:00
100Martine BrinkSW 75:03
101Tim JukesSM 75:07
102Kelvin GraySM 75:10
103Paul GarmesonSM 75:21
104Douglas JohnstonM45Wimbledon Windmilers75:22
105John MorsleyM40 76:05
106Mike BaumannSM 76:10
107Rajiv RaoM40 76:16
108Andrew DepaoSM 76:16
109Brent WeldonSM 76:18
110Jill FridayW45Pewsey Vale RC76:50
111Bradford HoweSM 76:56
112Xavier PonsSM 76:57
113Michael NevinSM 77:04
114Alex Van Der BoschSM 77:06
115Suzanna PaulSW 77:08
116Sheldon BakerSM 77:08
117Nick CavellSMWimbledon Windmilers77:15
118Hugh WrightM45 77:16
119Eric SconesM50 77:19
120Alan CarelseSM 77:29
121Keith RobertsonSMThames Hare + Hounds77:45
122Laurence FryerM40London Heathside77:56
123Emily BrassfieldSWLondon Heathside78:06
124Paul PietorseSM 78:28
125Barbara TomaszczykW40London Heathside78:28
126Sam YektaSM 78:28
127Bernard SmithSM 79:06
128Hans NilssonM45 79:21
129Janine StevensSW 79:34
130Darren CarlisleSM 79:36
131Ted AtkinsSM 80:09
132Andrew FarthingSM 80:13
133Mike CampbellSM 80:23
134Gary MaughanM45Serpentine RC80:46
135Helen MorganW35 80:47
136Lisa LyleSW 80:53
137Chris BirchM45 80:55
138Claire DuntonSWHerne Hill H81:00
139Christina VictorW45 81:31
140Justin DrummondSM 81:48
141Sarah MooreSW 81:51
142Tony BorskowskiM50 81:57
143Peter CoombesM60 82:17
144Steven BentonM45 82:20
145Tony LightM45 82:20
146Jonathan SloanSM 82:27
147Nicholas CluffieM40 83:11
148Charles CrabtreeM55 83:29
149Paul SquiresSM 83:32
150Harmesh SehijpalM40Redhill Royal Mail83:33
151John TadmanSM 83:33
152David LyleSM 83:37
153Lucy LyleSW 83:37
154Dan CharlishSM 83:53
155Resi DzialdowW40London Heathside83:54
156Brian LynchSM 83:57
157Laurence SteinpressM45London Heathside84:09
158Anthony RodwayM40Road Runners Club84:11
159Jonathan EvansSM 85:29
160Marie Ann HeerenSW 85:39
161Steve WoolfM50London Heathside85:44
162Thomas WilkieM45Collingwood AC85:51
163John CorkM45Oddfellows85:56
164Iain BrownSM 86:01
165George LaguilloSM 86:12
166David HarrisM45 86:13
167Clare JohnsonW55Les Croupiers86:18
168Alex BuckSM 86:26
169Jane ThompsonW50Serpentine RC86:31
170Janice HarrisW40 86:36
171Stephen WrightSM 87:37
172Uche MerleSM 87:39
173Kellie LaneSW 87:55
174Emma HaworthSW 88:08
175Christopher KennM45 88:37
176Jonathan ChiltonSM 88:49
177Karen ParsonsW35 89:28
178Karin PerryW35Monkey Marathoners89:31
179Leighanne FoxcroftSW 89:33
180Stephen MarshM45 89:47
181Geoff HillM70Bromley Vets90:18
182David WentzellM45Redhill Royal Mail90:41
183George CarberoSM 90:41
184Colin HigbeeSM 91:31
185Thom SandersSM 91:39
186Peter NollSM 92:31
187Ryan TaylorSM 93:49
188Kate TaylorSW 93:49
189Natalie PurslowSW 94:01
190Mike MorfeyM55Wimbledon Windmilers94:04
191Tom O’DonoghueSM 94:10
192Clive FirthM45Sutton Runners94:11
193Doreen ManningW55Veterans AC94:25
194Madnun ManningW35London Heathside95:05
195Hannah DimentSW 95:23
196Paul AlltonSM 95:23
197Sarah AlexanderSW 95:51
198Helen DarbySW 95:54
199Ruth Nilsson-LadnerW45 96:09
200Ruth JacksonW35Serpentine RC96:30
201Katie EllerbeckSW 98:07
202Alison NashW35Sudbury Court98:07
203Catherine ChesherSW 98:37
204Craig SmithSM 99:09
205Michael MiddletonM65 01:40:42
206Evelyn McDermottM50Tooting Runners01:44:42
207Jill DaviesW40 01:48:07
208Vincent O’NeillM45 01:48:07
209Maeve ReganSWTower Hamlets + VPH01:58:08
210Sarah CaveSW 01:58:08
211Victoria PalmerW50 02:03:38
Back to year index - Top of page