Back to year calendar

Sinfin Classic 10k, Derbyshire

19th May 2002

Results courtesy of Martin Collins for Sinfin Running Club
 
PosNameCatClubTime
1John KnibbMDerby + County AC34.45
2Andy WatsonM40Notts AC35.33
3Alan SeamerM40Unattached35.39
4Mark RoseMShepshed Running Club36.04
5Chris BlackMShepshed Running Club36.45
6Joe LabanM40Derby + County AC36.55
7Sam PearchMDerby + County AC37.05
8Edwin BaynesM40Heanor Running Club37.14
9Peter WhiteheadM40Shepshed Running Club37.34
10Keith BraithwaiteM40Shelton Striders37.39
11Stuart PlattsMClowne Road Runners37.45
12David StaceyMUnattached37.49
13Phil FarmerMLong Eaton RC37.57
14Mark WalkerMRipley Running Club38.04
15Peter EdwardsMHeanor Running Club38.26
16Glen ColemanM40Long Eaton RC38.27
17James GambleMUnattached38.34
18Mark MorganM40Unattached38.36
19Peter JohnsonMUnattached38.50
20Ian BenskinMShepshed Running Club38.55
21Nicholas CooperM40Shelton Striders39.13
22Danny RobertsMUnattached39.15
23Alastiar HobdayMSinfin Running Club39.24
24Way AphramerFSale Harriers39.26
25Michael AndrewMIlkeston Running Club39.31
26Ian AbbottMRedhill Road Runners39.38
27John ReedMBarrow Runners39.43
28J TrillMNorthbrook AC40.23
29Geoffery JonesM50Long Eaton RC40.27
30Keith VickersM40Chesapeake Road Runners40.32
31John BarkerMCharnwood AC40.46
32Glenn NorthMBarrow Runners40.53
33Ian SmithMHarborough AC40.57
34Phillip BottMUnattached40.57
35Russell WilkinsonM40Heanor Running Club41.11
36C EleyM40Unattached41.11
37Mick RobinsonM50Derby + County AC41.15
38Ian WhyteMLong Eaton RC41.26
39Paul WilbrahamM40Sutton-in Ashfield Harriers AC41.32
40Bernard JarvisM50Holme Pierrpont Running 41.36
41John RawlinsMUnattached41.42
42Alan Ronald SmithM40Road Runners Club41.42
43Gary AntcliffeM40Heanor Running Club41.42
44Dominic BeresfordMHeanor Running Club41.42
45Mark SimpsonMRowland Hill Harriers41.42
46Paul RobinsonMIlkeston Running Club41.42
47Michael WoodMUnattached41.42
48Paul SadlerMClowne Road Runners41.52
49Ian JacksonM40Hatton Darts41.53
50John CasswellMLong Eaton RC41.55
51Steve LeekMHolme Pierrpont Running 41.57
52Lance HawksworthM40Unattached42.14
53John Duffield-MooreM40Unattached42.16
54David HiggsM50Shepshed Running Club42.17
55Rachel ScaifeFChesapeake Road Runners42.24
56Stuart CookM40Road Runners Club42.25
57L PerkinsMHeanor Running Club42.30
58Michael GartonM50Unattached42.42
59Peter EdmondsonM40Derby + County AC42.48
60Neil HandleyMUnattached42.56
61George HardingM40Unattached42.59
62Danial PalmerM40Heanor Running Club43.19
63Richard SobeyM40Notts AC43.35
64A PembertonM50Sutton-in Ashfield Harriers AC43.36
65Paul GillingwaterM40Long Eaton RC43.36
66Dave JacksonM40Sinfin Running Club43.49
67Stuart HuftonMDerby Triathlon Club43.51
68Edwin EllerbyM40Trail Running Association43.51
69Kevin WrightM40Erewash Running Club43.52
70Jeff FarrowM50Derby + County AC43.56
71Julie LambourneF35Notts AC43.59
72Rachel ForrestFLong Eaton RC44.02
73John HammondM50Long Eaton RC44.12
74Chris NewcombeMUnattached44.17
75Janet MorganF45Unattached44.18
76Paul GarrettM40Shepshed Running Club44.23
77Phil HuxleyM60Holme Pierrpont Running 44.36
78David GouldM40Trial Running Association44.39
79David HarrisMUnattached44.45
80John PorterM40Carlton Forum44.50
81Robert TorryMUnattached44.51
82Dorothy MichalakF35Holme Pierrpont Running 44.51
83Brendan DevlinMUnattached44.53
84Shaun BurtonMLong Eaton RC44.54
85Richard GreenMShelton Striders45.07
86David RobertsM50Unattached45.11
87John LedburyM50Unattached45.12
88Gordon RowellM60Long Eaton RC45.20
89Ian PriceMBeer Fags + Lard Runners45.20
90David DalyMUnattached45.21
91Jehan AslamMUnattached45.22
92Robert SharrattM40Ilkeston Running Club45.24
93Jeffrey EverittM40Ilkeston Running Club45.27
94Phil HarrisonM40Unattached45.31
95Adrian ReynoldsMVegetarian C + AC45.35
96Martin BrooksMDerby Triathlon Club45.37
97Elaine PearsonF35Unattached45.38
98Robert FordMUnattached45.38
99Everard RobinsonM60Charnwood AC45.48
100Kevin DickinsonMHolme Pierrpont Running 45.51
101John KershawM40Charnwood AC46.00
102Martin BramleyM40Unattached46.08
103Tim DanversM40Shepshed Running Club46.11
104Peter BendikasM40Unattached46.11
105Gregor GoddardM40Clowne Road Runners46.20
106Adrian WheatleyM40Unattached46.22
107Dave PurslowM50Royal Sutton Coldfield AC46.25
108Mark RobertsonMVegetarian C + AC46.25
109David PalfreymanM40Unattached46.30
110Amanda JonesFFormula One46.31
111Karen WoodFUnattached46.32
112Peter BrooksM40Shepshed Running Club46.33
113Phil WallisMLong Eaton RC46.42
114Andy TaylorM40Unattached46.48
115Phillip BennettMUnattached46.48
116Richard ToonMUnattached46.50
117Rachel MartinFHolme Pierrpont Running 46.56
118Janice ClowesF45Ashbourne RC47.05
119Darren BradleyMUnattached47.14
120Simon CummingMUnattached47.18
121Emma WhiteFDerby + County AC47.27
122Alexander WilsonMShelton Striders47.32
123Richard HardingMUnattached47.33
124Andrew DudleyMUnattached47.33
125Peter SherwinMUnattached47.47
126John WilliamsM50Ilkeston Running Club47.48
127Joe MarshallM50Unattached47.54
128Peter GambleM50Unattached47.58
129Ian KeetleyMChesapeake Road Runners48.29
130Dennis ParkerM40Erewash Running Club48.34
131Neil ElliottMUnattached48.42
132Adele GrassbyFUnattached48.42
133Sue KlotschkowF35Long Eaton RC48.42
134Derrick RoundM50Unattached48.55
135John WeaverM50Siemens AC49.14
136Mary KinderF45Chesapeake Road Runners49.16
137K F DonovanM40Unattached49.25
138David ChadwickM40Belper Harriers49.31
139Neal ChamenMUnattached49.32
140Trudi HawksworthFUnattached49.39
141Heather NorthF35Barrow Runners49.47
142Richard FoneM40Unattached49.47
143Mike DouglassM40Unattached49.55
144Debbie MarriageFUnattached49.55
145Sally GoringFUnattached50.39
146Mark DoyleMRoyal Mail50.40
147Elaine StoneFUnattached50.57
148Gemma ChamenFUnattached51.02
149Claire StapleyFUnattached51.06
150Vicki AkersFDerby Ladies51.14
151Kevin WallM40Unattached51.21
152Sandra LeeFIlkeston Running Club51.27
153Derek ButlerM50Shepshed Running Club51.36
154Amar AliMUnattached51.37
155Kishore SharmaMUnattached51.38
156Dean RobinsonM40Unattached52.04
157Alan SandfordM40Unattached52.09
158Salvatore SavinoMUnattached52.27
160Lisa RobertsonF35Shepshed Running Club52.58
161Phil RoyleM50Road Runners Club53.02
162Ken HewittM50Ilkeston Running Club53.05
163Anthony ShacklockMUnattached53.08
164Angela YoungF35Chesapeake Road Runners53.12
165Paul TidburyM50Unattached53.20
166Jan SissonMLong Eaton RC53.28
167Mike SmedleyM60Unattached53.30
168Sarah SaundersFUnattached53.30
169Ann CummingF45Unattached53.36
170Sarah SissonFLong Eaton RC53.41
171Rachel BrooksF35Unattached53.48
172David CapelM60Rolls-Royce Harriers53.51
173Sara ClaxtonFUnattached53.54
174Ian BootyMUnattached53.54
175Lynn EvansF35Long Eaton RC53.48
176Liz GregoryFUnattached54.10
177Richard PeartMUnattached54.10
178Helena ConenFLong Eaton RC54.21
179Terry CummingM50Unattached54.26
180Malcolm DilkesM60Chesapeake Road Runners54.28
181Paul AttawellMUnattached54.33
182Karen WilbrahamF35Sutton-in Ashfield Harriers AC54.37
183S DobrzyckiMUnattached54.50
184Jane MillichipF35Unattached55.26
185Ges BoenM50Unattached55.51
186Samantha WainFUnattached56.00
187Annette CappelloFUnattached56.09
188Carolyn ToherF35Unattached56.14
189Dawn ReptonFUnattached56.14
190Paul JaruszewskiM40Unattached56.14
191Lisa DaviesFSutton-in Ashfield Harriers AC56.20
193Liz ClareF35Unattached56.45
193Lisa ReesFBarrow Runners56.45
194Alison WeaverF35Unattached56.50
195Rachel ParkerFAldridge Running Club57.09
196Jean EllisF55Unattached57.12
197Peter DilkesM60Rolls-Royce Harriers57.17
198David RogersM50Derwent Runners57.19
199Ann LemonF45Ashbourne RC57.27
200Nicole BerrisfordF35Unattached57.37
201Terence SinclairM50Unattached57.42
202Eleanor ThomasFIlkeston Running Club57.49
203Margaret CowlingF45Shelton Striders57.49
204Derek AshtonM60Derby + County AC57.52
205Jane LimbF45Unattached58.00
206Norman HardingM50Unattached58.12
207Dave HigtonM60Rolls-Royce Harriers58.22
208Douglas SpaldingM60Ilkeston Running Club58.41
209Bernadette InceF45Ilkeston Running Club60.39
210Susan GreensmithF35Ilkeston Running Club60.39
211Karen BatesFDerby Triathlon Club61.00
212Steven DoogueM40Unattached61.21
213Tom LongM60Rolls-Royce Harriers61.52
214Lynne EverestF35Unattached61.56
215Susan ChawnerF35Unattached62.02
216Carol HammondF55Ashbourne RC62.16
217Mark WoodwardMRoyal Mail62.36
218Jack AitchisonM60Chesapeake Road Runners62.41
219Caroline JacksonFUnattached63.01
220Andrea MannFUnattached63.01
221Steve HibbenM50Desford Striders63.34
222John DaleM50Unattached64.23
223Noreen WebbF35Unattached65.04
224Katherine CollinsFUnattached65.04
225Chris FoneF45Unattached65.22
226Steph AllisonF45Unattached65.22
227Alan HarrisonMUnattached66.42
228Karen Hillier-SmithFUnattached66.46
229Lynne GreenFUnattached68.23
230Linda SaundersF35Unattached69.05
231Julie HendersonFUnattached70.26
232Fiona TorringtonFUnattached70.27
233Julia ThornboroughF35Unattached70.58
Back to year index - Top of page