Back to year calendar

British Airways oneworld Watersplash 10k and 5k, Middx

3rd April 2002

Results courtesy of Steve Newell
 
  10km Race   
PosNumNameCatClubTime
170Paul KnechtlMBA35:40
2373Mark TaylorMV40BA35:44
348Barry WaltersMV40BA36:30
447Dave TruepennyMV40Runnymede Runners36:35
584Graham TaylorMV40BA36:40
646Tony CaseyMV40Runnymede Runners37:19
792Ciaran BregazziMLondon Heathside38:00
869George JonesMBA38:26
9372Denis FoxleyMV50BA38:34
1023Toby HoughtonMBA39:28
1177John CoffeyMV60BA39:31
1280Matt BiglinMBA40:02
1371Colin AldousMHayes + Harlington RR40:36
1485Adrian CornwallMunattached41:03
1543Peter FurnessMV40Hayes + Harlington RR41:36
1624Cliff BoddyMV50Elmbridge RR41:40
1778Brian BennettMV60BA42:06
18383Alan FriarMV50BA42:07
1941Jane HarbertFV35BA43:09
2028Rob MoranMBA43:22
21374Salim NagiMV50Road Runners Club43:26
22392Elke MitchellFV35Lufthansa43:52
23376Paul GoldsmithMV50BA43:54
2474Mark BuleyMunattached43:56
2529Rob EngersMV40Chiltern Tri Club44:56
2642Malcolm FrenchMV40Serpentine Runners45:51
2731Paul WestbookMV50Elmbridge Road Runners46:13
2836Jeremy AllisMV40unattached46:16
2944Stuart MitchellMExpeditors International46:49
3094Judy ConnaghtonFBA47:03
3132Peter CharltonM18Expeditors International48:39
3296Trevor PlowsMBA48:39
3335Helen CromptonFV35BA48:42
3425Lynn StephensFRunnymede Runners48:43
3530Martin PowerM20Expeditors International48:58
3649Steve HipsleyMV40unattached49:04
37384Jacqueline AldousFHayes + Harlington RR50:15
3845Ronnie PayneMExpeditors International50:33
3986Mark DainesMunattached50:43
4033Gillian WestbrookFV45Elmbridge Road Runners51:13
41389George CrossanMV60BA51:30
4275Tony BarnwellMV50BA51:54
4320Barry SmithMunattached52:10
4418Michael RedgraveMV60Trent Park Road Runners54:55
4537Ian HudsonMV50BA55:18
4640Martin PlummerMV50unattached55:48
47381Jasvir ModaherMV40BA56:38
4868Alastair HeslopMV40BA57:34
4919Rod HoffmanMV40BA59:29
50386Suzanne O'BrienFV35unattached1:05:00
51382Jane SmithFV35unattached1:05:08
dnf95Derek BrionMV70Feltham Puffersdnf
dnf390Chris StockwellMV50Runnymede Runnersdnf
      
      
  5km race   
1391Jamie MillsMBA21:00
250Nick EdgeMV50BA21:02
339Alan AndersonMV60BA22:00
422Mike GrahamMV40unattached23:38
581Bhobhinder SandhuMBrunel University23:56
634Katy BennettFBA24:18
738Allan SmithMV50BA24:36
883Steve HillierMV40BA27:49
926Lynn BannFV45unattached29:37
1021Julia KillickFV45unattached29:37
1127Janet SmithFV35BUPA30:02
1272Anne HurnFBA30:02
1373Joan FoxleyFV45BA31:03
14385Alan MorrishMV60BA32:00
15395Linda WinningFV55Feltham Puffers33:41
Back to year index - Top of page