Back to year calendar - Junior Races

The Stoop Fell Race

22 December 2002

Results courtesy of Dave Woodhead (5 miles, 800ft)
See race photos on Photos Online by David Brett
PosNameClubCatTime
1Robert HopePudsey + Bramley 28.51
2Ian HolmesBingley Harriers 28.55
3George EhrhardtTodmorden Harriers 31.02
4Ted MasonWharfedale 31.20
5Steve OldfieldBradford AiredaleV4031.34
6Alistair BrownleeBingley HarriersU1831.48
7Chris MillerHarrogate 32.04
8Jason HemsleyPudsey + Bramley 32.09
9Stefan MacinaPudsey + Bramley 32.19
10Andy ClarkeCalder 32.22
11Karl GrayCalder 32.27
12Lee AthersmithSkipton AC 32.47
13Mark BrownClayton le Moors HarriersV4033.00
14Tony ChewClayton le Moors HarriersV4033.06
15Mark ChryssanthouUnattached 33.09
16Shane FitzpatrickClayton le Moors Harriers 33.19
17Neil ArmitagePudsey Pacers 33.22
18Steve ClawsonRossendale 33.23
19David GregoryClayton le Moors Harriers 33.38
20Colin ValentineKeswick ACV4033.51
21Wajib AliRochdale HarriersU1833.54
22Chris SeddonHorwich RMI Harriers 33.58
23Pete McWadeClayton le Moors HarriersV5034.02
24Shaun AddisonKendal ACV4034.05
25John WoottonWharfedaleV4034.20
26Mark TurrellHarrogate 34.24
27Ian RowbothamHarrogateV4034.47
28Graham BirdBingley Harriers 34.51
29Jonnie ButlerKeighley + Craven ACV4035.06
30Steve BamberPreston 35.10
31Richard SunmanBarnsley 35.30
32Damian ScholesKeighley + Craven AC 35.35
33Jim RyderIlkley 35.40
34Ben RusiusPendle ACU1835.43
35Ashley NixonPrestonV4035.47
36Thornton TaylorRossendaleV4036.06
37Colin MosesBingley Harriers 36.16
38Graham PearceIlkley 36.19
39Anthony ShepherdSettle HarriersV4036.26
40Martin RobertsTodmorden HarriersV4036.37
41Andy HoldenWharfedale 36.53
42John BrookUnattached 36.55
43Trish SloanSalford HarriersFV3536.59
44Gary PhillipsPudsey PacersV4037.05
45Jeff PickupClayton le Moors HarriersV5037.09
46Steve TurlandUnattached 37.11
47Ken TaylorRossendaleV5037.12
48John RusiusClayton le Moors HarriersV4037.13
49Paul CrabtreeKeighley + Craven AC 37.17
50Simon GallawayTodmorden Harriers 37.19
51Geoff NewsamClayton le Moors HarriersV5037.22
52Steve DickinsonBarnsley 37.25
53Duncan AsquithSkyrac ACV4037.27
54Ian FergusonBingley HarriersV4037.31
55Phil MasonHarrogateV4037.37
56John MountainSkipton ACV4037.39
57John AdairHolmfirth HarriersV4037.40
58Rupert KempleyPudsey + Bramley 37.40
59Neil HindleUnattachedV4037.43
60Fred LynchRed Rose Road RunnersV4037.44
61Mike BaldwinIlkleyV4037.45
62Ian CooksonRed Rose Road RunnersV5037.47
63Geoff HayesBarnsleyV5037.51
64Lisa LaconHolmfirth HarriersF37.53
65Ben CrowthonTodmorden Harriers 37.54
66Philip StevensonUnattached 37.56
67John MaxfieldScunthorpe 37.58
68Allan YeomansRossendaleV4038.09
69Andrew CurtisValley StridersV4038.11
70Andrew GormanHorwich RMI Harriers 38.13
71Ian JohnsonUnattachedV4038.18
72Phil ClaytonScunthorpe 38.21
73Neil HoldingWest Pennine RunnersV4038.33
74Pater JaganBingley HarriersV5038.39
75Liz DayRipon RunnersF38.47
76Matthew HulleyDark Peak Fell Runners 38.48
77Hayden KeithUnattached 38.50
78David ShepherdSettle HarriersU1838.59
79Rob SharrattRed Rose Road Runners 39.01
80Barry ScholesUnattachedV5039.11
81Colin CraneKeighley + Craven ACV5039.15
82Martin TerryClayton le Moors HarriersV4039.17
83Don AshtonDarwen DashersV6039.33
84Angus BarclayTodmorden HarriersV4039.43
85Roger HaworthTodmorden Harriers 39.46
86Steve WhiteClayton le Moors HarriersV4039.48
87Rod SutcliffeCalderV5039.51
88Richard TaylorKeighley + Craven AC 39.54
89Jonathon WilkinsonCalder 39.55
90Sean McCaffreyOne2One 39.58
91Gary AllsoppSettle Harriers 40.02
92Neil BlandKeighley + Craven ACV5040.08
93Barry ShawLeeds + Bradford TriV4040.16
94Paul HeskethClayton le Moors Harriers 40.25
95Glen WhitakerUnattached 40.26
96Mick Smith V4040.31
97Peter CoveyPudsey + BramleyV6040.35
98Andy FirthClayton le Moors HarriersV4040.38
99Dave ScottClayton le Moors HarriersV5040.42
100Simon FroudeUnattachedV4040.44
101Steve HallFell Runners AssociationV4040.47
102Andy BarrettPudsey PacersV4040.50
103John PrestonKe 40.55
104Mike HopkinsonUnattached 41.01
105Dave AskewDoncaster 41.04
106Tony MinikinKeighley + Craven ACV6041.07
107Graeme WoodwardCalderV4041.08
108Neil ChapmanIlkleyV4041.11
109Sally MalirIlkleyFV3541.13
110Lee ShimwellCalder 41.23
111Ian MarshallIlkleyV4041.26
112Bob WightmanIlkleyV4041.31
113Jez WilkinsonCalder 41.34
114Caroline PollardThirskFV4041.50
115Chris RusiusPendle AC 41.52
116Ian LundviganKippax HarriersV4041.54
117Victoria RusiusPendle ACF41.57
118Nick PrestonUnattached 42.07
119Jane SmithTodmorden HarriersFV4042.19
120John HewittBarnsleyV5042.21
121Andy HicksWYLDWAV5042.21
122Mark HetheringtonAbbey Runners 42.24
123Susanne BoyesScunthorpeFU1842.27
124Steve CoeyCalderV4042.32
125Malcolm LeeSt. Bedes ACV5042.35
126Bob PritchardSkyrac ACV4042.39
127Andrew WebsterBarnsley 42.42
128Steve BirdAbbey Runners 42.42
129Mark WhitakerUnattachedV4042.45
130Andrew SinclaireMacclesfield 42.45
131Sarah GormanHorwich RMI HarriersF421.47
132John MacIntoshBurnley ACV4042.48
133Peter BatesLeeds CityV5042.49
134Mark CroftsBarnsley 42.56
135David TolsonRed Rose Road RunnersV4043.00
136Stuart HartleyBurnley ACV4043.03
137Barry SlaterSettle HarriersV4043.08
138Richard DeeganEccleshill Road RunnersV4043.11
139Martin FinnPudsey Pacers 43.13
140Laurie ProwseKeighley + Craven ACV5043.13
141Jeff HignettBury ACV5043.14
142Mike BullMiddleton HarriersV5043.16
143Jacqui FosterKeighley + Craven ACFV3543.22
144Ross JaquesClayton le Moors HarriersV6043.23
145Alex CornivaFellandale 43.24
146Neil BarrettBingley HarriersV4043.27
147Paddy HagayUnattached 43.30
148Richard HardyPudsey + Bramley 43.31
149Richard LeonardTodmorden HarriersV4043.36
150Michael HirstClayton le Moors HarriersV4043.40
151Neil SmithUnattached 43.42
152John FouldsHorwich RMI HarriersV4043.47
153John CoxMiddleton HarriersV5043.49
154Geoff WebsterValley StridersV5043.50
155Christine PrestonKeighley + Craven ACFV3543.51
156Neville WhittinghamKeighley + Craven AC 43.55
157Ken TaylorPrestonV5044.03
158Peter DugdaleClayton le Moors HarriersV4044.12
159Thirza HydeCalderFV4044.17
160James WoodhouseCleethorpes 44.23
161Matthew AthersmithSkipton ACU1844.27
162Allen WarburtonBars 44.29
163Phil CorrisBowland Fell RunnersV4044.30
164Sam DonahueUnattached 44.35
165Margaret JaganEPOCFV4044.35
166Russell FairhirstKeighley + Craven AC 44.41
167Brett WeedenKeighley + Craven ACV4044.41
168Gareth BoneUnattached 44.48
169Peter MurrayfieldUnattachedV4045.03
170Mike BrockUnattached 45.05
171Andrew WattsKeighley + Craven ACV4045.10
172David ShorrockDarwen DashersV5045.15
173Mary WhiteHorwich RMI HarriersFV5045.19
174Jeff ClarkBarnsley 45.20
175Rachel GoochIlkleyFV4045.28
176Debbie SpurrKeighley + Craven ACFV3545.34
177John DevlinTodmorden HarriersV6045.49
178Jim SomervilleHorwich RMI HarriersV5046.04
179Richard O'SullivanTodmorden HarriersV4046.05
180Richard HendersonCalderV4046.07
181Simon GreenReebok RCV4046.09
182Rachael SharplesKeighley + Craven ACFV4046.12
183David McCabeDoncasterV4046.16
184Mike MacDonaldNorthern Vets ACV6046.25
185Steve PollardThirskV4046.27
186Mike HillCumberland Fell RunnersV4046.34
187Sheryl SlaterSettle HarriersFU1846.37
188Eric RiddallSELOCV5046.47
189Paul BrownCleethorpes 46.49
190Derek ClutterbuckRochdale HarriersV7047.03
191David HartleyUnattached 47.06
192Helen WilkinsonCalderF47.10
193David DayRipon RunnersV5047.28
194Fiona DaviesOne2OneF47.32
195Cath FawcettKeighley + Craven ACFV5047.51
196Rob PalmerWharfedale 47.59
197Andrew CarnocjhanCalderV4048.03
198Max KnowlesRed Rose Road RunnersV4048.22
199Tracy CottarisRothwell HarriersF48.24
200Dave CoupanCalderV4048.32
201Colin DuffieldTodmorden Harriers 48.34
202Jim OrrellDark Peak Fell RunnersV5048.35
203Lesley ParryCleethorpesFV4048.36
204Dave WoodManchesterV4048.37
205Gareth DaviesLoughborough 48.38
206Charlotte FreemanUnattachedF48.40
207Jack EscrittFellandaleV6048.43
208Sarah BeltonUnattachedF48.45
209Mandy GothTodmorden HarriersFV4048.53
210Simon WinstanleySkipton AC 49.01
211Andrew BiddleWest Pennine RunnersV4049.02
212Tom TargettClayton le Moors HarriersV5049.13
213Ian ChristophersonBarnsleyV5049.17
214John BarkerClayton le Moors HarriersV6049.20
215Shirley WoodIlkleyFV4049.25
216Peter HayKirkstallV5049.33
217Anna JaganEPOCFU1849.34
218Shaun ClarksonBarnsley 49.39
219Hilary MacDonaldUnattachedFV4049.50
220Steve CavellCalderV4049.51
221John BlakelockUnattachedV5050.09
222David SutcliffeUnattached 50.19
223David BaileyClayton le Moors HarriersV4050.21
224Sue RobertsTodmorden HarriersFV4050.50
225Ian EccleshallSkyrac AC 50.50
226Peter DuffyNorthern Vets ACV6050.53
227Kate EwanHorsforth HarriersF51.02
228Stella CrossAbbey RunnersFV4051.17
229Harry ManningClayton le Moors HarriersV6051.20
230Eddie ProctorCalderV5051.28
231John BroadbentPeugeot AC 51.30
232Peter KellyUnattachedV4051.49
233Debbie HardyPudsey + BramleyF51.54
234Maurice LewisKirkstallV5051.55
235Claire HulleyUnattachedF52.00
236Tafa DzwaUnattached 52.02
237Peter BarlowClayton le Moors HarriersV5052.03
238Adam PartonAbbey Runners 52.05
239Neil ShotterKirkstallV4052.06
240Linda FosterBarnsleyFV4052.08
241Brian WilsonUnattachedV6052.29
242Jarrod WrightCleethorpes 52.38
243Kieron AshworthClayton le Moors Harriers 52.59
244Nick CarilloUnattached 53.03
245David CattanachOtley ACV5053.08
246Paul BuckleyUnattachedV5053.45
247Derek BrownClayton le Moors HarriersV6054.25
248Robert CuttsLongwood HarriersV6054.53
249Ted ToveyBarnsleyV6055.11
250Chris FlavellHorsforth Harriers 55.30
251Linda CareyKeighley + Craven ACFV4055.57
252Mike MooreheadSettle HarriersV4056.07
253Jack MacGuireClayton le Moors HarriersV4056.26
254Rachel NothardBarnsleyFV4056.30
255Alison GloverPudsey PacersFV3557.02
256Claire MacinaIlkleyF57.55
257Steve TophamSaltwell HarriersV4058.08
258Derek MitchellUnattachedV6058.24
259John HiltonAbbey RunnersV5058.34
260Roy BradeyCleethorpesV5058.37
261Phil HopleyUnattachedV4059.58
262Julie NothardBarnsleyFV4060.09
263Jo Hewitt-HadfieldBarnsleyF62.57
264Lisa StaffordCleethorpesF63.14
265Carl HolmesCleethorpes 65.39
266Ross LeachIlkleyFV4066.18
267Mel SandersBarnsleyFV4066.37
268Julie BrownBarnsleyFV4066.39
269Graham MacCormackBarnsleyV4066.39
270Jenny McSherryCleethorpesFV5081.25
271Lorna BrownCleethorpesFV3581.25
272Veronica HutchinsonCleethorpesFV3581.25
 
Under 16 Race
1Abbie JohnsonScarboroughGirl12.27
2James KraftScarborough 12.50
3Sean McVitiePendle AC 12.55
4Alex WheatmanScarboroughGirl13.04
5Rachel InghamPark HighGirl13.46
6Carlky EasbyScarboroughGirl13.55
7Tori WheatmanScarboroughGirl14.11
8Alex SarchfieldScarboroughGirl15.22
9Rachel KraftScarboroughGirl15.40
10Jasmine FouldsLeighGirl16.24
11Samantha MorphetCumberland Fell RunnersGirl21.53
 
Under 10,12 and 14 Race
1Matthew HirstSkipton ACU145.11
2David ShepherdSettle HarriersU145.27
3James MountainSkipton ACU125.36
4Thomas MountainSkipton ACU145.57
5Daniel CatonUnattachedU126.04
6Jonathaon BrownleeBingley HarriersU126.14
7Elliot DawsonBingley HarriersU126.17
8Ben PageHalifax HarriersU106.20
9Matthew SmithUnattachedU126.22
10Sophie VarleyHolmfirth HarriersFU126.27
11Sam VarleyHolmfirth HarriersU146.31
12Jade HartleyPendle ACFU146.33
13Karl SteineggerWarringtonU146.36
14Ashley EllisonPendle ACU146.38
15Ashley RutherfordClayton le Moors HarriersU126.40
16Jenny AddisonHelm HillFU106.42
17Rachel CooperSkyrac ACFU126.44
18Amy LeemingHyndburn ACFU146.49
19Jack DugdaleUnattachedU126.54
20Joseph SutcliffeBingley HarriersU126.57
21Liam JohnsonScarboroughU126.58
22Amy BridgemanScarboroughFU127.04
23Thomas CrowleyBingley HarriersU127.08
24Holly PageHalifax HarriersFU127.09
25Alex ChewPendle ACFU127.11
26Ben MorphetCumberland Fell RunnersU127.14
27Lauren BridgePendle ACFU147.16
28Emma ClaytonScunthorpeFU147.19
29Grace BiddlePendle ACFU147.22
30Andrew BridgePendle ACU107.28
31Kyle BiddlePendle ACFU127.32
32Maisie BonneyHyndburn ACFU127.34
33Chloe EllisonPendle ACFU107.36
34Mark GreenwoodUnattachedU127.39
35James CooperUnattachedU107.52
36David BurnipClayton le Moors HarriersU107.57
37Sarah YeomansRossendale HarriersFU148.04
38Brittany DawsonBingley HarriersFU108.06
39William HodginsCalder HighU128.14
40Charlotte HicksUnattachedFU128.32
41Matt Wedge-RobertsHebden RoydU108.35
42Christian FouldsLeighU128.39
43Daniel HignettBuryU128.48
44Rebecca HignettBuryFU108.52
45Samuel HodginsHebden RoydU108.56
46Rebecca MatthewsUnattachedFU108.59
47Matthew DawsonHebden RoydU109.07
48Melanie MorphetUnattachedFU109.09
49Emily WoodIlkley HarriersFU109.43
50David HicksUnattachedU149.54
51Thomas CunninghamUnattached 9.56
52Jane WaddingtonUnattached 10.12
53Ryan GoodHebden RoydU1010.15
54Jonathan TaylorUnattachedU1010.22
55Jordan EdwardsHebden RoydU1013.46
56George ChatburnUnattachedU1013.55
 
Under 8 Race
1Chloe ChewPendle ACGirl2.07
2Edward BrownleeBingley Harriers 2.17
3Rosie AddisonHelm HillGirl2.20
4Rosie HelliwellKeighley + Craven ACGirl2.26
5Joshua FergusonUnattached 2.27
6Sam WoodIlkley Harriers 2.30
7Megan CrowleyBingley HarriersGirl2.32
8Faith BiddlePendle ACGirl2.33
9Oscar BonneyHyndburn AC 2.59
10Aidan GoodHebden Royd 3.02
11Hayley CunninghamUnattachedGirl3.08
12Annie RobertsTodmordenGirl3.12
13Ella RobertsTodmordenGirl3.16
14Martha AndersonUnattachedGirl3.22
15Georgia CottarisUnattachedGirl3.23
16Abbey CunninghamUnattachedGirl3.25
17Lauren CottarisUnattachedGirl3.26
Back to year index - Top of page