Back to year calendar

Doncaster Half Marathon, S. Yorks

7th April 2002

Results courtesy of Roy Veall
 
PosForenameSurnameSexAgeClubTimeChamps
1DaveBondMale-Askern D.A.C.1:08:09syc
2DaveBrooksbankMaleV40Barnsley A.C.1:12:50syc
3PeteTallentsMale-Retford A.C.1:13:27syc
4PaulYoungMaleV40Hallamshire Harriers1:13:50syc
5JohnKerrMaleV50Steel City Striders1:13:58syc
6NickShpylkaMale-Unatt Doncaster1:15:37 
7DonWeigelMaleV45Askern D.A.C.1:15:59syc
8KevNewmanMaleV45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.1:16:01syc
9IanScottMaleV45Quakers A.C.1:16:48 
10DavidDarbyMaleV45Barnsley A.C.1:17:05syc
11MickPageMaleV45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.1:17:48syc
12No Number    1:18:23 
13RickHuntingtonMaleV45Mansfield Harriers1:18:23 
14RickWrightMaleV40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.1:18:34syc
15PaulBondMaleV40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.1:19:11syc
16DeanWallaceMaleV40Barnsley A.C.1:19:40syc
17MikeWalkerMaleV55Gosforth Harriers1:19:56 
18SamPearchMale-Derby + County A.C.1:20:52 
19PeterBunkerMaleV45Kimberworth Striders1:21:17syc
20KenFrostMaleV40Pudsey Pacers1:22:00 
21JohnHarrisonMaleV40Worksop Harriers1:22:13 
22StevenWattsMaleV40Steel City Striders1:22:20 
23NeilTylerMale-Unatt Wakefield1:22:39 
24TerryEastwoodMaleV40Rotherham Harriers1:22:47syc
25KevLincolnMaleV45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.1:22:55syc
26SueGarrodLadyLV45Goole Viking Striders1:23:35 
27DonGillMaleV50Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.1:24:00syc
28SteveEvansMaleV40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.1:24:09syc
29BrianMatthewsMaleV40Road Runners Club1:24:21 
30MatthewGillilandMale-Unatt Doncaster1:24:27 
31MichaelLegatMaleV45Unatt Sheffield1:24:33 
32BrianHarneyMaleV55Rotherham Harriers1:24:45syc
33TonyBainMaleV45Ecclesshill Harriers1:24:56 
34AdrianHuntingtonMale-Unatt Leeds1:25:25 
35TonyHawkinsMaleV60Mansfield Harriers1:25:53 
36RoyButterworthMale-Rotherham Harriers1:26:08syc
37JaneAyresLadyLV35Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.1:26:23syc
38BobDuncalfMaleV40Longton Harriers1:26:28 
39MichaelWalshMale-Ackworth R.R.1:26:46 
40RoyThomasMaleV45Kimberworth Striders1:26:52 
41StevenDurdyMaleV40Maltby R.C.1:26:59 
42AndrewGreeningMale-Unatt Chesterfield1:27:04 
43KevBrennanMaleV45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.1:27:05syc
44ThomasSmithMaleV45Unatt Scunthorpe1:27:18 
45PaulGreggMale-Unatt Doncaster1:27:19 
46AdrianMellorMale-Unatt Sheffield1:27:44 
47AndrewHooleyMale-Worksop Harriers1:27:45 
48NickLancasterMale-Kimberworth Striders1:27:52 
49CliveEastwoodMaleV40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.1:27:59 
50DuncanHodgsonMale-Unatt Doncaster1:28:02 
51PaulLamontMale-Unatt Doncaster1:28:11 
52TonyVoutMaleV40Askern D.A.C.1:28:16 
53MickDobsonMaleV50Hallamshire Harriers1:28:16syc
54GeoffreyBrownMaleV45Mansfield Harriers1:28:18 
55DeniseDeanLadyLV45Pudsey Pacers1:28:23 
56DaveScullyMale-Unatt Doncaster1:28:44 
57GeoffreyParryMaleV55Unatt1:28:54 
58JimRustMaleV50Maltby R.C.1:29:04syc
59MaryPicksleyLadyLV50Steel City Striders1:29:07syc
60DrewTaylorMaleV40Valley Striders1:29:38 
61PhilipHaighMaleV45Rotherham Harriers1:29:40 
62IanRawsonMale-Milton Arms1:30:03 
63TeresaHulleyLadyLV35Milton Arms1:30:23 
64PhilBurtMaleV45Askern D.A.C.1:30:25 
65MarkHurrellMale-Barnsley A.C.1:30:31syc
66MatthewAsbridgeMale-Rotherham Harriers1:30:34syc
67KevinWaterhouseMale-Unatt1:30:38 
68MichaelO'KeefeMaleV55Unatt Barnsley1:30:43 
69PhilipRoseMaleV45Gainsborough + Morton Striders1:31:14 
70StevenMcGuireMale-Unatt Doncaster1:31:56 
71ColinSinnottMaleV50North Derbyshire F.R.1:32:02 
72JohnGuveyaMale-Unatt Doncaster1:32:07 
73BrianVolentineMaleV50Gainsborough + Morton Striders1:32:38 
74NeilStaffordMaleV45Unatt1:32:43 
75CiaranMurrayMale-Unatt Doncaster1:32:49 
76MarkBerryMaleV40Wombwell S.A.C.1:32:58 
77CliveStampsMaleV45Unatt1:33:00 
78LarryMulldowneyMaleV45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.1:33:06syc
79AllanBamfordMaleV60City of Sheffield A.C.1:33:51syc
80MikeMahoneyMaleV60St Bede's A.C.1:34:13 
81IanStewertMaleV40Retford A.C.1:34:17 
82DaveTrickettMaleV55Hallamshire Harriers1:34:17syc
83ChristopherRyanMaleV50Retford A.C.1:34:26 
84TerryLovettMaleV55Retford A.C.1:34:44 
85AmandaCalvertLadyLV35Macclesfield Harriers1:34:56 
86PeteWadeMaleV40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.1:35:30syc
87DavidSoler I ComasMale-Unatt Peebles1:35:56 
88MickBarkerMaleV60Barnsley A.C.1:36:13syc
89AndrewElyMale-Unatt Leeds1:36:16 
90MalcolmThorneMaleV40North Derbyshire F.R.1:36:23 
91NeilShawMale-Rotherham Harriers1:36:33 
92DavidElliottMaleV45York Acorn1:36:37 
93SimonParkinMale-Unatt Doncaster1:36:50 
94KarenOsborneLadyLV45Maltby R.C.1:37:00syc
95MikeClearyMale-Unatt1:37:11 
96MalcolmLeggettMaleV40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.1:37:20 
97StevenBensonMale-Unatt Derby1:37:23 
98DaveRouseMale-Notfast R.C.1:37:31 
99JohnHubbardMaleV50Notfast R.C.1:37:31 
100ClareGlazebrookLady.North Derbyshire F.R.1:37:57 
101GeoffreySmithMaleV55Hallamshire Harriers1:38:15 
102KarlSmilesMaleV40Kimberworth Striders1:38:22 
103SimonRewMale-Unatt Doncaster1:38:27 
104LeeCatererMale-Worksop Harriers1:38:32 
105JonathanExleyMale-Worksop Harriers1:38:32 
106GrahamShawcroftMaleV50Clowne R.R.1:38:42 
107FrankWebsterMaleV45Road Runners Club1:38:44 
108SophieMeerLady.Unatt Doncaster1:38:59 
109MelvynHoldsworthMaleV50Unatt Doncaster1:39:19 
110DickMakinMaleV50Unatt1:39:55 
111MickMorganMaleV40Unatt Doncaster1:40:18 
112GordonDaintonMaleV50Unatt1:40:18 
113KenBingleyMaleV60Ackworth R.R.1:40:34 
114ChristopherPlattsMaleV45Unatt1:41:29 
115ColinWinnardMaleV45Unatt1:41:29 
116RobertHoggMaleV50Teviotdale Harriers1:41:34 
117PaulTurner-JohnsonMale-Unatt1:41:41 
118PaulBurn-MurdochMaleV45Unatt Doncaster1:41:46 
119LeeWestMale-Unatt Notts1:41:59 
120CarolGeddesLadyLV40Retford A.C.1:42:03 
121MartinGladwellMaleV55Road Runners Club1:42:10 
122GaryWardMale-Unatt Doncaster1:42:24 
123MartinRandsMale-Macclesfield Harriers1:42:37 
124JayneHerbertLadyLV35Wombwell S.A.C.1:42:56 
125RobertCawkwellMaleV45Wombwell S.A.C.1:42:56syc
126RodgerPriceMaleV40Unatt1:42:57 
127DavidWilliamsMale-Unatt Doncaster1:43:03 
128KayStrawbridgeLady.Unatt Doncaster1:43:12 
129KarenBentleyLadyLV35Rother Valley Swallows1:43:45syc
130RobertPickardMaleV50Hornsey Harriers1:43:48 
131ChrisBoutellMale-Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.1:44:02syc
132BarbaraRuslingLadyLV40Maltby R.C.1:44:02 
133GavinHamiltonMale-Maltby R.C.1:44:10 
134AdamTroughtonMale-Unatt Doncaster1:44:10 
135DaveBombroffeMaleV40Notfast R.C.1:44:11 
136RobertScottMaleV45Mansfield Harriers1:44:14 
137BarrieWilliamsMaleV60Retford A.C.1:44:36 
138KennethNealMaleV60Retford A.C.1:44:40 
139KevinAllisonMaleV40Unatt Doncaster1:45:03 
140JohnDaviesMale-Unatt1:45:51 
141HywelJenkinsMale-Unatt1:45:53 
142DaveHewittMaleV45Steel City Striders1:45:55syc
143JohnElvinMaleV55Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.1:46:03syc
144MichaelRysakMaleV50Unatt Doncaster1:46:12 
145SteveRoganMaleV50Kimberworth Striders1:46:29 
146GwenBombroffeLadyLV45Notfast R.C.1:46:30 
147SuzanneHawkinsLady.Unatt Nottingham1:46:32 
148MatthewGrantMale-Unatt Nottingham1:46:32 
149MarkWilcoxMale-Unatt Doncaster1:46:42 
150GrahamRennoldsonMaleV50Unatt Doncaster1:46:49 
151JaneSmithLadyLV40South Yorks Police1:46:54syc
152MartinSellersMaleV45Beverley A.C.1:46:57 
153NickCooperMale-Unatt Doncaster1:47:01 
154StellaWardLadyLV45Steel City Striders1:47:53syc
155MarkAbbottMaleV50Unatt Northwich1:48:00 
156TrevorLeeMaleV40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.1:48:12 
157PeterWakefieldMaleV50Unatt Doncaster1:48:23 
158DanielCowlamMale-Unatt1:48:29 
159NormanBrittonMaleV50Unatt Doncaster1:48:31 
160KarenRichardsLadyLV40Unatt Doncaster1:48:41 
161KeithTurtonMale-Rowland Hill Harriers1:49:00 
162GerardMcListerMaleV50Unatt Doncaster1:49:01 
163PeterWilsonMaleV45Unatt1:49:06 
164PhilipOunsleyMale-Goole Viking Striders1:49:12 
165RaySmithMaleV40Goole Viking Striders1:49:13 
166KevinMarplesMale-Unatt Killamarsh1:49:15 
167AndreWitheringtonMaleV50Retford A.C.1:49:24 
168RobertAtchinsonMaleV50Unatt Leeds1:49:58 
169DavidMathersMaleV50Unatt Doncaster1:50:40 
170JohnFitzpatrickMale-Unatt Manchester1:50:51 
171RussellCroninMale-Unatt Doncaster1:50:54 
172RichardFoneyMaleV40Unatt1:51:13 
173JohnBloreMaleV40Unatt Isle of Anglesey1:52:05 
174AndrewKellyMale-Unatt Doncaster1:52:14 
175JulieHillsLadyLV45York Acorn1:52:17 
176CraigBuckleyMale-Unatt Doncaster1:52:21 
177DylanNeedhamMale-Unatt Doncaster1:52:21 
178MattOaksMale-Unatt Doncaster1:52:30 
179StuartFergusonMale-Unatt Doncaster1:52:30 
180CarolRimmingtonLadyLV40Beverley A.C.1:52:53 
181JohnHallMaleV40Unatt Doncaster1:54:09 
182AlecRatcliffeMaleV60Keighley + Craven Harriers1:54:11 
183GarethJenkinsMale-Unatt1:54:56 
184JohnShaleMaleV40Unatt Rotherham1:54:59 
185SimonWilshawMaleV55Gainsborough + Morton Striders1:55:03 
186AneetteWilloughbyLadyLV50Retford A.C.1:55:12 
187NeilCookeMale-Unatt1:55:21 
188JohnDaleMaleV60Selby Striders1:55:28 
189RichardCrowcroftMaleV55Unatt1:55:43 
190IanKingstonMale-Unatt Doncaster1:55:45 
191TonyNicholsonMaleV40Unatt Doncaster1:56:50 
192CraigWindleMale-Unatt Doncaster1:57:44 
193RayMatthewsMaleV60Maltby R.C.1:58:00 
194AndrewWakehamMale-Unatt Doncaster1:58:46 
195GoraGunnLadyLV35Unatt Doncaster1:58:46 
196JohnWalkerMaleV45Unatt1:59:03 
197ElizabethWilcoxLady.Unatt Doncaster1:59:11 
198EarnestDaviesMaleV60Unatt1:59:12 
199ClaireWrightLady.Unatt1:59:20 
200MichaelBednallMaleV45Rothwell Harriers1:59:23 
201NormanDunnMaleV55Unatt Doncaster1:59:32 
202JoeLinneyMaleV45Unatt2:00:18 
203DeniseCookLadyLV45Unatt Doncaster2:00:31 
204TonyNelsonMale-Unatt Doncaster2:00:43 
205ChristineHuntingtonLadyLV45Mansfield Harriers2:00:50 
206PeterWilcoxMaleV60Unatt Doncaster2:00:55 
207KenThompsonMaleV60Unatt Harrogate2:01:13 
208VernonHarveyMaleV40Hunts A.C.2:02:32 
209PhilMirfinMale-Unatt Castleford2:02:40 
210MartinSteeperMale-Unatt2:02:53 
211StevenGairMale-Unatt Doncaster2:04:13 
212ChrisYardleyMaleV40Unatt Knaresborough2:04:14 
213JackieWilliamsLadyLV45Retford A.C.2:04:43 
214AndrewBurdenMaleV40Unatt Doncaster2:04:43 
215PaulEdmundsMaleV40Unatt Doncaster2:06:10 
216StephenMaddisonMaleV40Unatt Doncaster2:06:15 
217RussellShawMale-Unatt Doncaster2:06:15 
218DavidSpencerMale-Unatt Doncaster2:06:57 
219JohnCowardMaleV50Killamarsh Kestrels2:07:38 
220JulieLeeLadyLV40Unatt Doncaster2:07:39 
221CarolKingstonLadyLV45Worksop Harriers2:07:55 
222JenniferBurrLadyLV35Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.2:09:06syc
223JoeRossMaleV45Rothwell Harriers2:10:00 
224GaryMountainMale-Unatt Kippax2:10:38 
225KevinMayeMale-Unatt Doncaster2:10:38 
226SuePercivalLadyLV40Mansfield Harriers2:10:44 
227StuartMillerMale-Unatt Doncaster2:10:56 
228StephenLongMaleV40Unatt Doncaster2:10:56 
229AndyHowellsMale-Unatt Doncaster2:14:36 
230FredTomlinsonMaleV50Road Runners Club2:15:21 
231MarkKnibbsMale-Unatt Doncaster2:18:50 
232PaulWebdaleMaleV45Unatt Doncaster2:21:16 
233SueJamesLadyLV40Unatt Doncaster2:21:34 
234ChantelAdeleyeLadyLV35Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.2:21:30 
235AledRowlandsMale-Unatt Doncaster2:31:13 
236AledRowlandsMale-Unatt Doncaster2:31:15 
237DennisWhiteMaleV45Unatt2:36:03 
Back to year index - Top of page