Back to year calendar

Aggie's Staircase Fell Race, Darwen

4th July 2002

Results courtesy of Eric Wilson for Darwen Dashers
 
PosNameCatCatPosClubTime
1Will SullivanM Clayton Le Moors H.30:15
2Martin LeeM Rossendale31:21
3Paul ThompsonM Clayton Le Moors H.31:44
4Mark TheakerM Clayton Le Moors H.31:49
5John HoughtonM401North Fylde A.C.31:53
6Lee DowthwaiteM402Bowland32:15
7Steve ClawsonM Rossendale32:33
8Pete PollittM CFL32:46
9Dominic RabyM Chorley Harriers32:48
10David ParkingtonM Preston Harriers32:51
11Tim CourtM Newburgh Nomads32:52
12Mark NutterM403Clayton Le Moors H.32:57
13Ali WelshM404North Fylde A.C.32:59
14Colin JonesM Horwich R.M.I. Harriers33:01
15Ashley NixonM405Preston Harriers33:06
16Brent HogganM Accrington Road Runners33:09
17Steve BamberM Preston Harriers33:09
18Ian ShakeshaftM406Bolton United Harriers33:22
19Derek AshcroftM Darwen Dashers33:23
20Glyn KayM Horwich R.M.I. Harriers33:25
21Albert SunterM407Horwich R.M.I. Harriers33:28
22John GriffithsM Preston Harriers33:44
23Dave NaughtonM408Darwen Dashers33:54
24Gary JohnstonM409North Fylde A.C.33:55
25S HemmingsM Horwich R.M.I. Harriers34:05
26John SingletonM4010Clayton Le Moors H.34:14
27Ian BarnesM Rossendale34:28
28Ken TaylorM501Rossendale34:38
29Malc ChristieM4011Chorley Harriers34:49
30Matt NuttallM Darwen SC34:54
31Fred LynchM4012Red Rose Road Runners35:00
32David GaskillM4013Accrington Road Runners35:06
33Edward ReidM Denbigh Harriers35:15
34Nigel BarnesM Darwen Dashers35:24
35Vanessa PeacockL401Clayton Le Moors H.35:26
36David ConwayM Unattached35:27
37David McMullanM Clayton Le Moors H.35:41
38Brian ShawM Darwen Dashers36:04
39David HindleM Unattached36:06
40Mark WalshM Darwen Dashers36:41
41Graham WrightM502Rossendale36:52
42Wally CoppelovM4014Newburgh Nomads36:54
43Deborah GowansL1Accrington Road Runners36:56
44Colin WaterworthM4015Horwich R.M.I. Harriers37:01
45Alan HeatonM4016Bowland37:03
46Fran FinnnertyM Blackburn Road Runners37:13
47Don AshtonM601Darwen Dashers37:16
48Peter GillhamM503Chorley Harriers37:23
49Peter EllwoodM Horwich R.M.I. Harriers37:33
50Paul WoanM Red Rose Road Runners37:41
51Nigel CochraneM4017Newburgh Nomads37:58
52Neil CheltonMU181Darwen Dashers38:03
53Martyn PollittM4018Burnden Road Runners38:10
54Peter BoltonM4019Red Rose Road Runners38:35
55Andrew FirthM4020Clayton Le Moors H.38:42
56Ian CrabtreeM Chorley Harriers38:45
57Graham CorlessM504Manchester YMCA38:53
58Adam HeatonM Unattached39:01
59Greg HaworthM Blackburn Road Runners39:05
60Paul HannahM4021Rossendale39:13
61Mike BlacklidgeM4022Blackburn Harriers39:27
62Glyn WoodwardM Chorley Harriers39:36
63Chris LloydM Newburgh Nomads39:39
64Harry AtkinsonM505Bingley39:51
65Richard MoreM4023Clayton Le Moors H.40:06
66David WoodM506North Fylde A.C.40:07
67Zoe HaslamL2Darwen Dashers40:07
68Pete JamesM4024West Pennine40:12
69Vinney BrodickM4025Clayton Le Moors H.40:15
70Gary MitchellM4026Darwen Dashers40:42
71Martin MellorM Unattached40:55
72Glyn McGannM Unattached41:06
73Dave ShorrockM507Darwen Dashers41:18
74Willian FoggM4027Darwen Dashers41:30
75Janet ChaplinL402Chorley Harriers41:32
76James SmithsonM508Accrington Road Runners41:38
77Dawn AtkinsL3Chorley Harriers41:42
78John SwiftM602Chorley AC41:58
79Peter HolgateM509Unattached42:08
80Gerard NavanM603Rossendale42:11
81B ChesterM5010Chorley Harriers42:13
82Iain DallasM4028Unattached42:14
83Paul GriffithsM Preston Harriers42:16
84Katy ThompsonL403Clayton Le Moors H.42:22
85Jan AtkinsL501Chorley Harriers42:25
86Bohuslan BarlowM5011Todmorden42:30
87J Louise BellL4FRA42:39
88Peter DugdaleM4029Clayton Le Moors H.42:54
89Andy LoweM5012Chorley Harriers43:03
90Ed SwiftM5013Horwich R.M.I. Harriers43:09
91Eddie BriggsM Darwen Dashers43:16
92Gill CraskeL5Accrington Road Runners43:31
93Eric RiddallM5014SELOC43:34
94Alistair McGuffleM Unattached43:42
95Tom TargettM5015Clayton Le Moors H.43:44
96Frank MarstonM4030Chorley Harriers44:04
97Glenda DobieL404Red Rose Road Runners44:06
98Karl PittendreightM Chorley Harriers44:34
99Sue DuckworthL6Darwen Dashers44:54
100George ArnoldM604Preston A.C.45:08
101G CorbishleyM Rossendale45:32
102George FletcherM5016Red Rose Road Runners45:38
103Kieron AshworthM Clayton Le Moors H.45:43
104Gale EvansL7Bowland45:47
105Shaun HayesM Darwen Dashers45:51
106Alison TitteringtonL405North Fylde A.C.45:56
107Frances Marie AlcroftL8Chorley Harriers46:09
108Linda HannahL502Rossendale46:28
109Stewart RoseM5017Northern Vets47:13
110Raymond StaffordM605Unattached47:15
111Michael ChimejczokM5018Blackburn Road Runners47:18
112Alex MillerM5019Newburgh Nomads47:49
113David DicksonM606Rossendale49:01
114Sue TaylorL406Darwen Dashers49:06
115Kathleen MeddL503Darwen Masters49:24
116Michael BowkleyM4031Unattached49:52
117Elaine AtkinsonL9Darwen Dashers51:09
118Norma SmithL504Blackburn Road Runners51:10
119Linda AspdenL407West Pennine51:16
120William SumnerM5020Red Rose Road Runners52:30
121Julia RushtonL10Darwen Dashers54:45
122Ian StansfieldM5021Todmorden55:23
123Andrew BowkleyMU182Unattached56:27
124Doug JossM607Blackburn Road Runners56:49
125Adrian BatsonM608Blackburn Road Runners57:35
126Sue AshtonL408North Fylde A.C.57:35
127John DewhurstM5022Darwen Masters1:06:20
128Maureen RobertsL601Darwen Dashers1:06:22
Back to year index - Top of page