Back to year calendar

Clowne Half Marathon, Derbyshire

24th November 2002

Results courtesy of Peter Goucher for Clowne Road Runners
 
PosNumNameLadiesAgeClubTime
191Andy Wetherill O/40Redhill RR1:13:14
2160Mark Hall O/40Otley AC1:13:23
3201Julian Mawson  Otley AC1:16:56
4341Adrian Rollings  Chase Harriers1:17:12
5410Richard Wilson   1:17:37
6310Rob Platts O/40Mansfield Harr1:18:31
7225Glenn Baird  Sutton Harr1:18:36
844Philip Hoole  Handsworth R'hog1:18:43
9351Peter McKnight   1:18:53
10328Simon Griffin  Goole Viking Str1:19:02
11355John Hewitt O/40Worksop Harr1:19:41
12210John Hurley O/40Matlock AC1:19:50
13327Nick Armitage   1:20:08
14186Ian Dowse O/40Scunthorpe + Dst1:20:20
15417Lewis Banton  Clowne RRC1:20:50
1670Peter Bunker O/50Kimberworth Str1:22:06
17206Bernard Vickers O/40Rothwell Harr1:22:16
1847Terry Eastwood O/40Rotherham Harr1:22:35
19357Steve Battle  Worksop Harr1:23:15
20223Robert Thompson O/40 1:23:23
21395Ralph Barker O/40Denby Dale Trav1:23:28
22430Neil Kirk  Kimberley + Dist1:23:33
23268Stephen Kellett O/50Rothwell Harr1:23:41
24148John Lake O/50N. Derbyshire RC1:23:54
25356John Harrison O/40Worksop Harr1:23:56
26474Liz LilleyLJMansfield Harr1:23:57
27330Anthony Woodard O/40Hallamshire Harr1:24:18
28118Jack Haughton   1:24:22
29420Trevor Hiscox O/40Mansfield Harr1:24:39
30449Lucy WhittakerL Saddleworth1:24:51
31101Mark Tomlinson  Ripley RC1:24:53
32423Chris Holder  Retford AC1:24:55
3332Oliver Ager   1:24:57
34257Richard Bory O/50Valley Hill R1:25:04
35288Kevin Banks O/40 1:25:09
36199Paul Evans  Gosport RR1:25:23
37205Christine HowardL Matlock AC1:25:31
38280Brian Shepherd O/40St. Theresa's AC1:25:56
39293Robin Britton O/50Staffs Moorlands1:26:09
40418Paul Nyland  Stockport Harr1:26:17
41412Mick McDermott O/50LERC1:26:49
42171Tony Johnson  Ropsley RR1:26:52
4392Stephen Baguley  Retford AC1:26:53
4493Alan Martin  Steel City Str1:26:54
45409Sarah MilesLO/35Ilkeston RC1:26:55
46266Helen BurrellLO/35Redhill RR1:26:56
47112Ciaran Murray  Doncaster + St1:26:59
4842Ian Scott O/40 1:27:05
49143Steve Griffiths   1:27:18
50208Gary Brown  Ripley RC1:27:27
51242Peter Shaw O/50Ripley RC1:27:28
52324David Parry O/50Steel City Str1:27:30
53244Wendy BarnesL Barnsley Harr1:27:36
54429Stuart Wright O/40Kimberworth Str1:27:43
55286David Houlton O/40 1:27:52
56174Mark Whitelock  Scunthorpe + Dst1:27:57
57311Philip Marsland O/40Saxilby RR1:27:58
58396Andrew Wallis   1:28:01
59200Brian Evans O/40 1:28:04
60376Alan Ashburner O/40N. Derbyshire RC1:28:05
61167Peter Fahy   1:28:11
6286Kenneth Bloor O/40Trentham RC1:28:25
63371Kevin Loftus O/40N. Derbyshire RC1:28:50
64361Karl Tietz O/40Ripley RC1:28:56
6580John Moorhouse O/40Meltham1:29:05
6626Stephen Elggy O/40Woodford Green1:29:07
67165Ian Davies O/40Sphinx AC1:29:11
68352Andy Pask   1:29:12
69440Chris Horsfall O/40Handsworth R'hog1:29:18
70373Alan Blair O/40Road Runners Clb1:29:28
71292Gregory Crowley   1:29:45
72368Kevin Waterhouse   1:29:51
73407Martin Hirrell  Penny Lane Str1:29:55
74370Andy Smart O/40 1:29:59
75343John Pearce O/40Aldridge RC1:30:00
76172Joseph Hirst O/40 1:30:05
77331Andrew Lakeland   1:30:08
78141Patrick Bell O/40 1:30:12
79136David Hunter   1:30:13
80426David Sutcliffe O/50St. Theresa's AC1:30:15
8183Robin Fletcher O/50N. Derbyshire RC1:30:18
82217Graham Ford   1:30:20
83353Justin Twomey   1:30:27
84384Wayne Smith  N. Derbyshire RC1:30:30
85304Colin Sinnott O/50N. Derbyshire RC1:30:35
86472Roy Thomas O/40Kimberworth Str1:30:37
87413Ian Stancliffe O/40Ackworth RR1:31:04
88229Gary Spacey O/40Scunthorpe + Dst1:31:08
89191Norman Ashmore O/40 1:31:13
90235Derek Poole O/50H. Pierrepont1:31:18
9174Robert Harvey   1:31:21
92398Nick Efford  Rothwell Harr1:31:29
93459Jonathon Exley  Worksop Harr1:31:31
9427Dean Winter  Askern + Dist1:31:33
95397Kevin Thomas O/50Rotherham Harr1:31:35
96284Duane Daugherty O/40 1:31:43
97248Richard Hare   1:31:50
9816Wayne Boyer   1:31:51
99312Michael Cordall  Ackworth RR1:31:55
100350Melvyn Ward O/40Lakeside Lincoln1:32:00
101297David Watson  N. Derbyshire RC1:32:03
102461Chris Broughton O/40Worksop Harr1:32:12
103170Geoffrey Andrews O/50 1:32:19
104419Ewan Williams O/40Askern + Dist1:32:26
10530Andrew Damps O/40 1:32:28
106295Neil Brankston  Road Runners Clb1:32:31
107251Michael Round O/50Sutton Harr1:32:37
108158Brian Devine  Rother Valley S1:32:40
109451Brian Volletime O/50Gainsbro' Morton1:32:46
110166Stuart Banbrook O/40Sphinx AC1:32:50
11153Tracy WilsonLO/35N. Derbyshire RC1:32:53
112364Martin Lea  Matlock AC1:33:00
113415Shaun Swallow  Barnsley Harr1:33:02
114162Clive Stamps O/40 1:33:12
115372Ken Jones O/50Dark Peak Harr1:33:27
116161Ashley Jessop   1:33:29
117159Beth MasseyL Otley AC1:33:31
118265Philip Wilson O/40Sphinx AC1:33:34
11978Mike Smith   1:33:43
120408Simon Greene O/40Reebok RC1:33:46
12184Mary DoyleLO/45Liverpool RC1:33:51
122323Ben Tyte   1:33:54
123340Joanne DiffeyL Lakeside Lincoln1:34:12
124406Will Bealby   1:34:24
125213Claire GlazebrookL N.E. Derbys RC1:34:25
126134Stephen Whittle O/40Red Herring RR1:34:28
127385Philip Rose O/40Gainsbro' Morton1:34:31
128125Graeme Bramwell   1:34:39
129381Roy Ward O/40 1:34:50
130455Dan Thompson O/40Scunthorpe + Dst1:34:56
13137Jez Page O/40Grantham AC1:35:02
132256Adam Windmill  Shipley Striders1:35:03
133454Richard Shuker   1:35:10
134382Robert Hayes O/40Redhill RR1:35:10
135428Garry Smith O/50Milltown Milers1:35:13
136394Everard Robinson O/60Headington RR1:35:16
137272Kevin Johnson  Ilkeston RC1:35:20
13861Suzanne SharmanL N. Derbyshire RC1:35:21
13981Paul Thorpe   1:35:25
14099Robert Cawkwell O/40Wombwell S AC1:35:27
141470Steve Priscott O/50H. Pierrepont1:35:35
142315Michael Brown  Stockport Harr1:35:49
143457Keith Barnett O/40 1:35:55
144303John Holmes  Scunthorpe + Dst1:36:03
145211John Taylor  Rolls Royce Harr1:36:08
146234David Thompson  Rolls Royce Harr1:36:08
147305Maddy CollingeLO/45Mansfield Harr1:36:20
148393Steve Holt O/50Matlock AC1:36:22
14997Tim Edwards   1:36:23
150198Andrew Eshelby  DSCA1:36:25
151317Sharon BurtonLO/35Rotherham Harr1:36:27
15245Martin Walkerdine O/40Bell Harp H1:36:31
153249Douglas Flett   1:36:34
15419Chris Tattersall   1:36:38
155450Kevin Whittaker O/50Saddleworth1:36:45
156195Dave Keeling  Clowne RRC1:37:03
157387Bill Willis O/50Matlock AC1:37:16
158463Chris Carey O/40 1:37:26
159431Roger Slater O/40Dark Peak Harr1:37:42
160131David Cogman O/50H. Pierrepont1:38:14
161427David Hurst O/40Steel City Str1:38:18
162173Benedikt Hieber O/40Telford AC1:38:35
16390Peter Ramsdon O/40Denby Dale Trav1:38:35
164289Malcolm Hughes O/60Mansfield Harr1:38:44
165471William Liversedge O/40Kimberworth Str1:38:50
166444J Keenan   1:38:53
167194John Dix O/40Handsworth R'hog1:38:56
168103Barrie Williams O/60Retford AC1:39:00
169390Lucy PriceLJN. Derbyshire RC1:39:04
170260Roy Young O/50Ackworth RR1:39:06
171458Nigel Dawber O/40Worksop Harr1:39:08
172113Glenn Robinson  St. Theresa's AC1:39:24
173149Janet LakeLO/45N. Derbyshire RC1:39:32
17441Malcolm Hunt O/40 1:39:38
175279Colin Mitchell O/40 1:39:41
176270Andrew Bennett O/40Ackworth RR1:39:41
177377Geoffrey Dimelow O/40Penistone RR1:39:50
178120Philip Pointon O/60 1:39:58
179319Jerzy Matuszewski O/50Stockport Harr1:40:03
180322Richard Rands  Steel City Str1:40:06
181314Wayne Farrow   1:40:07
182389William Nutt J 1:40:13
183180Lenny Marples O/40Plymstock RR1:40:35
18460Dave Hewitt O/40Steel City Str1:40:47
185299Mark Bullivant O/40Retford AC1:40:49
186246Joanne BettisonL Mansfield Harr1:40:54
187298Christopher Maltby O/40St. Theresa's AC1:41:03
188228Bryan Borrill   1:41:22
18982Michael Moran O/40Worksop Harr1:41:30
190190David Trickett O/50Hallamshire Harr1:41:34
191245Karl Aubrey O/50Sleaford Str1:41:40
192432Christian Lawrence  Bell Harp H1:41:47
193466David Gillard O/40Reading RR1:41:53
194344Martin Gladwell O/50Road Runners Clb1:41:54
195252Eleanor RobinsonLO/55Ripley RC1:41:57
196222Stephen Day   1:41:59
197108Hugh Murray   1:42:02
19868Peter Holden O/50Bell Harp H1:42:15
199184David Johnson  Clowne RRC1:42:17
200203Emma RandL  1:42:19
201109David Maddox O/40Denby Dale Trav1:42:28
202285David Havenhand O/40 1:42:29
203362Richard Horton   1:42:35
204326Polly BowdenL  1:42:37
205220Istuan Koszegi  Clowne RRC1:42:38
20634Roger Helm O/40 1:42:50
207453William Baggaley O/40Clowne RRC1:42:52
208360Michael Dowling O/50 1:42:53
209473Steve Brown O/40Halifax Harr1:42:55
21089Richard Downes  Retford AC1:42:56
211117David Noble O/50Baildon Runners1:42:59
212367Colin Winnard O/40 1:42:59
213152Kerry DoarL Ilkeston RC1:43:19
214239Frank Harkness O/40 1:43:20
215421Clive Bradey O/40 1:43:22
2164Jeffrey Prestridge O/40Serpentine RC1:43:25
217254Sue GordonLO/35Saddleworth1:43:30
218399Peter Morgan O/50Road Runners Clb1:43:45
219276Karen OsborneLO/45Maltby RC1:43:59
220438Lynda BradshawLO/45Steel City Str1:44:02
2218Nigel Clarke O/40N. Derbyshire RC1:44:02
222437Mary HowarthLO/45Steel City Str1:44:12
223403Roy Butterworth  Rotherham Harr1:44:18
224240Kenneth Bingley O/70Ackworth RR1:44:44
225348David Edwards O/50N. Derbyshire RC1:44:49
226374Philip West O/50Baildon Runners1:44:55
227479Denise GreenLO/35Wakefield Harr1:45:05
228271Ken Wright O/60Rolls Royce Harr1:45:06
229339Alan Hewett O/40Lakeside Lincoln1:45:09
230214James Glazebrook  N.E. Derbys RC1:45:12
231278Eleanor CornfordLO/35 1:45:13
232168Taff Ramsey O/40Redhill RR1:45:15
23369Christopher Chapman O/40N. Derbyshire RC1:45:24
234358Beverley HarrisonLO/35 1:45:27
235241Michael Monks O/50Redhill RR1:46:40
236259Phillip Williams O/50 1:46:45
237391Lisa AustinL Totley AC1:46:45
238375James Whittington  Totley AC1:46:54
239465Steve Kirkwood O/40 1:46:56
240316Malcolm Rhodes O/50Rotherham Harr1:46:57
241436David Townend O/40Denby Dale Trav1:46:57
242274Gary Bentley   1:47:07
243354Andrew Wilson  St. Theresa's AC1:47:24
24467Geoffrey Hardman O/60St. Theresa's AC1:47:27
245480R ElgenaLO/35 1:47:31
246433John Truscott O/50Redhill RR1:47:33
247157Paul Beasley O/40Sutton Harr1:47:39
24854Paul Richards O/40 1:47:41
249154Simon Munday   1:47:42
250380John Garner O/50EVAC 5001:47:54
251439Jonathan Allsopp   1:47:55
252287John Pearson  Killamarsh Kestr1:48:03
253253Christobel HeginbothamLO/35Saddleworth1:48:13
254196Chris Hill O/40 1:48:15
255232Michael Palmer O/50East Cornwall H1:48:15
256262Gary Woodcock  Worksop Harr1:48:23
257273Sheona YorkLO/45 1:48:25
258263Tracy BotfieldL Worksop Harr1:48:29
25976Jon Pumfrey   1:48:29
260105Steve Adcock O/40 1:48:34
261145Steph Carter O/40 1:48:37
262392Mark Cassidy O/40 1:48:39
263192Jane SeniorLO/35Wakefield Harr1:48:45
264224David Beech  Killamarsh Kestr1:48:47
265264Glyn Botfield O/40Road Runners Clb1:49:00
266122Stella WardLO/45Steel City Str1:49:10
267258Lorraine GriffithsLO/35Ripley RC1:49:11
268346Keith Rant O/50 1:49:13
269349Kathy AttwoodLO/35Totley AC1:49:20
270422Terry Bacon O/50H. Pierrepont1:49:21
271400Tony Redfern  Arbroath Footers1:49:25
272207Richard Emarton O/60 1:49:33
273182Clive Bircumshaw O/40 1:49:39
274424Neil Oliver O/40Bell Harp H1:49:41
275282Carol ParsonsLO/35Totley AC1:49:44
276294Rosemary BrittonLO/45Staffs Moorlands1:49:56
277313Alan Gee O/50Clowne RRC1:50:11
278448Sam Sockett O/40 1:50:28
279233Mark Shepherd   1:50:32
28057Lynne FallonLO/45St. Theresa's AC1:50:52
281183Nigel Bircumshaw   1:50:52
2823Helen BrownL  1:51:03
283132Sally GoringL  1:51:18
28498Stuart Whomsley  Newark AC1:51:23
28518Catherine NobbsL  1:51:23
286443Steve Rogan O/50Kimberworth Str1:51:59
287386Fiona HarrisonLJPembrokeshire H1:52:20
288388Nicholas Watson J 1:52:20
28939Andrew Gardener O/50St. Theresa's AC1:52:22
290366Colin Everest O/40 1:52:25
291151Simon Matthews   1:52:45
292127Steve Hamshaw   1:52:45
293452Pedro Vincente   1:53:04
294325Michael Perry O/40 1:53:07
295116Chris Sumner O/50Valley Hill R1:53:13
296269Pete Carter O/40 1:53:15
297277Eddie Osborne O/40Maltby RC1:53:23
29864Michael Hall O/40 1:53:23
299333Graham Sheen O/50Clowne RRC1:53:25
300442David Pullan O/50Scunthorpe + Dst1:53:42
301247James Adams O/50Valley Hill R1:53:44
302197Robert Houghton O/50Maltby RC1:53:48
303441Gavin Scott O/40Maltby RC1:53:49
30465Eddie Hargreave O/50Handsworth R'hog1:53:52
305219Tom Shepherd O/70Ivanhoe Runners1:54:00
306291Barbara RobertsLO/35Road Runners Clb1:54:04
307153John Hilton O/50Abbey Runners1:54:06
308476Chris Riley   1:54:09
309345John Horton O/60 1:54:50
310467Joan McNallyLO/35Kenilworth Str1:54:52
311255Andrew Page  Shipley Striders1:55:06
312181Barbara RuslingLO/35Maltby RC1:55:08
313378Alan Hunt O/60 1:55:14
314477Alasdair Lawton   1:55:35
315177Manoj Bhardwaj   1:55:35
316119Peter Gray O/50Knavesmire Harr1:55:39
317405Helen HarperL  1:55:40
318321Yvonne RichardsLO/45 1:55:40
319379Shirley CarringtonLO/35 1:56:07
320416Graham Gough O/50Handsworth R'hog1:56:13
321425Phil Howson  Steel City Str1:56:26
322189Melvyn Schofield O/50 1:56:31
323123Pamela McLeodLO/45Valley Hill R1:56:49
324447Simon Wilshaw O/50Gainsbro' Morton1:56:54
325226Michael Whelan O/40Killamarsh Kestr1:56:55
326110Peter Gair O/60Ivanhoe Runners1:56:57
327296Phill Hickling O/40Bell Harp H1:57:02
328460Allan Leach   1:57:36
32966Pauline HardmanLO/55St. Theresa's AC1:58:01
33012Andrew Bell O/40 1:58:12
331446Yash Erturk  Ripley RC1:58:20
332445Nigel Waghorn O/40Ripley RC1:58:22
333215Pat RobinsonLO/55H. Pierrepont1:58:27
334135Robert Turley  Steel City Str1:58:34
335334Amy SheenL Clowne RRC1:58:36
33673Jonathan Holman   1:58:50
33752Darren Cartwright   1:59:05
33851Sean Rodgers   1:59:07
339456Derek Mitchell O/60 1:59:17
340365Keith Turton  Rowland Hill H1:59:21
3415Gary Brown O/40 1:59:30
342383Denise RowlandLO/45 1:59:37
343137Ian Digweed   1:59:44
344138Tom Kasprowicz  Road Runners Clb1:59:45
345281Alan Tattersall O/40Ackworth RR1:59:48
34615Robert Turner   1:59:50
347301Christine LawtonLO/35Stockport Harr2:00:04
348193Godfrey Tallents O/50Retford AC2:00:05
349163Claire Kirby-AshfordL  2:00:20
35025Gillian KentL  2:00:48
35138John Powell O/70Chesapeake RR2:01:00
352102Becky ChadwickL Retford AC2:01:01
353320Carol GeddesLO/35Retford AC2:01:01
354414Robert Pickard O/50Hornsea Harriers2:01:50
35543Sandra SedgewickLO/45 2:02:16
35694David Gilliat O/50Eastern Vets AC2:02:45
357221Christine HallLO/45Ackworth RR2:02:58
358478John Jones O/50Kenilworth Str2:03:59
359359Hugh Turner O/70Midland Vets AC2:04:16
360462Michael Moorehead O/40Settle Harriers2:04:39
36195Paula SidwellL  2:04:43
362401Paul Summerly O/40 2:04:53
363188Jennifer SchofieldLO/45 2:05:08
364187Carol WhartonLO/35 2:05:08
36588Alison ShirtcliffeL  2:05:21
366475Timothy Sumner   2:05:54
367363Dave Smith O/50 2:06:00
368318Stephen Walker O/50 2:06:36
369468Nigel Proctor   2:06:46
370469Mark White   2:06:46
37179Michael Bond J 2:07:04
372402Andrew Bell   2:07:23
373302Lita ReasonLO/55Stockport Harr2:07:39
374185Derek Gill O/70Bingley Harr2:08:40
375332Terry Richardson O/60Clowne RRC2:08:46
376218Maria ToppsLO/35 2:08:57
377347Trevor Ellis O/60 2:09:51
37855Georgina BestwickL  2:10:00
37922Alison BaileyL  2:10:20
38020Jane SweeneyLO/35 2:10:39
381231Clair BaileyL  2:11:01
382306Carol TozeLO/45Bishop Stortford2:12:23
383307Harold Toze O/50Bishop Stortford2:12:31
384238Fiona GroveLO/45Retford AC2:12:35
38572Roy Buckland O/70Clowne RRC2:12:35
386250Darl Cartawick   2:12:35
387261Tony Robinson   2:13:36
388335Anna PhillipsL  2:13:36
389338David Phillips O/50Massey Ferguson2:14:15
390178Richard Lucas   2:14:37
39171Janet CalowLO/45 2:14:55
392144Neil Farmer O/50 2:15:46
393290Bill Rigby O/70Doncaster + St2:16:08
394369Alec Ratcliffe O/60Keithley + C2:17:33
395309Kate RevillLO/55Retford AC2:17:33
396434Geoff Marsh O/40Retford AC2:21:03
397300Jayne BullivantLO/35Retford AC2:21:03
398104Jackie WilliamsLO/45Retford AC2:23:15
399124Liz LawrenceL  2:24:55
400209Lisa DurrellLO/35Rolls Royce Harr2:24:57
401216Noel Kenny O/40Rolls Royce Harr2:28:13
402404Christine VickersLO/45 2:29:22
403169John Burkhill O/60Killamarsh Kestr2:29:25
404464Keith Thompson O/40 2:34:08
405204Timothy Paling O/50 ??
Back to year index - Top of page