Back to year calendar

Yorkshireman Off Road Marathon

8th September 2002

Results courtesy of Julian Brown
PosTypeCompetitor 1CatClubCompetitor 2CatClubTime
1RunnerSteve DuxburyM45Rossendale Harriers   3:22:30
2RunnerSimon ShoesmithM40Bradford Airedale   3:37:20
3RunnerJames CallaghanMKACACChristopher LoftusMKACAC3:42:45
4RunnerMartin ReaMSpringfield Striders   3:43:20
5RunnerStuart ThompsonM?   3:44:15
6RunnerRichard PattinsonMFellandale   3:48:15
7RunnerMartin BottomleyM?   3:48:50
8RunnerWilliam SullivanMClayton-le-moors   3:49:30
9RunnerNeville RickardMDarwen DashersAndrew SmithMDarwen Dashers3:50:50
10RunnerMarc SpringerM45Horsforth Harriers   3:51:35
11RunnerRussell ThomasM40Dewsbury RRs   3:51:52
12RunnerBen GreenMBradford Airedale   3:55:38
13RunnerAndy GreenM50Bradford Airedale   3:55:38
14RunnerBrian HorrocksM40Clayton-le-moorsDavid HorrocksM40Clayton-le-moors3:56:40
15RunnerLenny BuxtonMKACAC   3:59:08
16RunnerMichael LoftusMValley Striders   4:04:25
17RunnerPeter JaganM50Bingley Harriers   4:09:45
18RunnerEryk GrantM45U/A   4:16:07
19RunnerDavid WalshM40Redhill RRs   4:16:07
20RunnerCarole WaterhouseF35Halifax Harriers   4:16:49
21RunnerAndrew CuttsM40Valley Striders   4:17:40
22RunnerAndrew MasonMSpringfield Striders   4:26:25
23RunnerJamie WoodyardMSpringfield Striders   4:26:25
24RunnerGary RaynerM45Springfield Striders   4:26:25
25RunnerRaymond CharltonMSpringfield Striders   4:26:30
26RunnerJulian BoyMSpringfieldJon LeggeMSpringfield4:26:30
27RunnerBrian DoneM45U/A   4:26:55
28RunnerChris GriffithMShildon R + AC   4:27:20
29RunnerJulian SimmonsM40Horsforth fell + dale   4:27:45
30RunnerRobert BumsteadMValley Striders   4:27:50
31RunnerLes ScottM50NVAC   4:29:20
32RunnerLinda HaylesF45Halifax Harriers   4:29:20
33RunnerStephen CoeyM45Red Rose Roadrunners   4:40:25
34RunnerRoy ParkinsonMPrestonJohn GriffithsMPreston4:40:35
35RunnerFiona BatesF40U/A   4:40:40
36RunnerKathy KaiserF50Valley StridersAnnemi Vn ZylFValley Striders4:40:51
37RunnerFran FinnertyM40Blackburn RR   4:45:25
38RunnerNeil CroasdellM50Halifax Harriers   4:49:33
39RunnerAlan DiClementeM40Pudsey + Bramley   4:49:50
40RunnerAlison E WrightF35WreakeDawn E WrightFWreake4:50:20
41RunnerKen KaiserM50Horsforth HarriersSteve WoodM45Horsforth Harriers4:53:36
42RunnerBrian F BoothM50Radcliffe A CMichael HowardM40Radcliffe A C4:54:32
43RunnerColin FirthM55East Cheshire   5:00:48
44RunnerKevin WrightM45Springfield   5:01:05
45RunnerMary GreenFBingley HarrPatti CantonF35Holme Pierrepoint5:03:00
46RunnerMick BarberMMaltby R CDon BuxtonM50Maltby R C5:05:35
47RunnerDavid SmithM40Bradford Airedale   5:09:23
48RunnerGeoffrey HardmanM65St Theresas   5:13:23
49RunnerRebecca WhelanF40Bingley HarriersRachael SmithF40U/A5:24:16
50RunnerDavid HargreavesM50SROC   5:26:18
51RunnerMelvyn AtkinsonM50U/A   5:26:27
52RunnerStephen McCainMBowland Fell RunnersDerek SnalamM45Lancs Constabulary5:26:32
53RunnerBarry MitchellM60KACAC   5:30:30
54WalkerAndrew WigginsMHolme Valley   5:41:00
55WalkerJoanne MasonFU/ASarah WetherillFU/A5:41:00
56WalkerTony MarkrillMHolme ValleyJoanne CahillMHolme Valley5:41:00
57RunnerRichard CartwrightMU/A   5:45:00
58WalkerRob MacDonaldMWYPAACed ChristieMWYPAA5:50:00
59RunnerPam BairdF50Harrogate HarriersAlan NicholsonM50Harrogate Harriers5:52:25
60RunnerCarol LongthorneM55U/A   5:52:40
61RunnerSteven WestwoodMU/A   5:52:40
62RunnerAnn CherryF45East Cheshire HarriersIrene BradwellF55East Cheshire Harriers5:53:45
63RunnerVincent BrodrickM40Clayton-le-moorsSusan MiddletonF40Clayton-le-moors6:08:35
64RunnerRobert WhiteheadMU/AJamie CollinsMU/A6:14:10
65RunnerLinda HannahF50Rossendale   6:23:30
66RunnerJulie FeeneyF40Rossendale HarriersBrenda BradyF60Rossendale Harriers6:23:30
67WalkerArthur LengM55Keighley + Craven   6:41:24
68WalkerArthur WoodM50PudseyStacey KiteFPudsey6:42:25
69RunnerDavid KirkM45Knavesmire   6:42:45
70WalkerNick HinchcliffeMU/A   6:42:45
71WalkerPaul MorrisM45KACAC   6:49:50
72WalkerVera OstojicF40KACACLinda CareyFKACAC6:50:00
73WalkerCatherine ShawF35KACACAlison BarrettF35Bingley Harriers6:54:10
74WalkerDavid NichollsM45Clayton le MoorsJulia ReevesF45U/A6:54:20
75RunnerSheila MarshallF40Blackburn R RHeather McCarthyF40Blackburn R R7:14:40
76RunnerFreda SouthworthF55Blackburn R RCathy JefferiesF35Blackburn R R7:14:40
77RunnerLiona RidingF35Blackburn R RAnne HarwoodF55Blackburn R R7:14:40
78WalkerGraham CaveM40WYPAAPeter ThewM40WYPAA7:26:41
79WalkerDavid GrayM50Springfield Striders   7:26:54
80WalkerPeter TremainM50Springfield Striders   7:26:54
81WalkerDavid LongthorneM55U/A   7:27:50
82WalkerChris GooderM55U/A   7:28:22
83WalkerAdrian GoslingMLDWA   7:33:58
84WalkerDavid LongstaffM45U/ANigel MeierMU/A7:41:30
85WalkerStuart PlattsM40U/ASharron BroadleyF35U/A7:52:40
86WalkerG CharlesM50LDWA   8:01:50
87WalkerSteve MilnerM40WoodkirkAnne JohnsonF35Woodkirk8:17:30
88WalkerPaul SkidmoreM40WoodkirkFlora SkidmoreF40Woodkirk8:17:30
89WalkerNick BaileyM40SpringfieldSuzy CramerFSpringfield8:19:50
90WalkerMark HansonMU/AIan OrmerodM40U/A8:30:30
91WalkerI CaugheyM40U/AC BoardmanMU/A8:30:52
92WalkerChris DentonF45LDWASheila HodsonF45LDWA8:32:40
93WalkerKen SylvesterM50LDWA   8:55:10
94WalkerColin GreenwoodM40U/AGraham LightowlerM40U/A9:11:00
95WalkerKate ThompsonF35U/A   9:18:50
96WalkerBasyl StadnikM40U/AMarrissaF40U/A9:18:50
97WalkerKarin LevinF35U/ARob BarlowM40U/A9:32:00
98WalkerLynn LengF40KACACSandra ButterfieldF50U/A9:41:00
Back to year index - Top of page