Back to race calendar - Race 1 - Race 2 - Race 4 - Series results

Silkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain 4.5 (race 3/4), Barnsley, S. Yorks

17th September 2012

Results courtesy of Lee Smith for Barnsley Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1626Shaun DimelowM40Barnsley AC00:25:18
2650Andy SwiftMPenistone Footpath Runners00:26:26
3528Rich SpoonerMBarnsley Harriers00:27:53
4507Daren NockelsM40Kingstone Runners00:28:28
5575Steve WorthingtonMLancaster & Morecambe AC00:28:35
6649Keith LittlewoodM40Barnsley AC00:28:38
7592Steve WhiteleyM40Barnsley Harriers00:28:41
8605Kevin DoyleMKimberworth Striders00:29:00
9555Matthew MarshMPenistone Footpath Runners00:29:28
10644Lyndon BiltonMWakefield Tri00:29:48
11621Andrew ShelbourneM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:29:52
12548Martin BoothM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:29:57
13655Ian MasonMAskern RC00:30:03
14660Kai SunmanMPenistone Footpath Runners00:30:11
15568Chris CottonMKimberworth Striders00:30:18
16586Bryan ClaytonM40Barnsley Harriers00:30:29
17629Andrew ChalkleyM40Kingstone Runners00:30:32
18653Jim BellM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:30:33
19671Steve RoebuckMBarnsley Harriers00:30:37
20663Chris LawMPenistone Footpath Runners00:30:43
21585Gareth IrvineMHallamshire Harriers00:30:47
22595Mark LawM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:31:09
23550Gary DeanM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:31:19
24669Lee ArcherM40 Kimberworth Striders00:31:22
25518Colin EarlM40Kimberworth Striders00:31:24
26537Adrian GlasbyMMaltby RC00:31:26
27661Neil JohnsonM40Barnsley Harriers00:31:34
28631Dave Howes MBarnsley Harriers00:31:35
29881Jenny LingrellF40Barnsley Harriers00:31:37
30865Jo BoltonF40Kimberworth Striders00:31:42
31647Ant BissellMBarnsley Harriers00:31:47
32614Jon HowardM40Wakefield Tri00:32:01
33512David TrickettM60Hallamshire Harriers00:32:07
34827Claire SpencerFKimberworth Striders00:32:12
35640Jeff ClarkM40Barnsley Harriers00:32:13
36873Liz BurrowsFAckworth Road Runners00:32:22
37559Kevin ThomasM50Rotherham Harriers00:32:26
38877Lesley LeggettF50Denby Dale Travellers00:32:38
39668Chris GorseM40Wakefield Tri00:32:47
40545David McCabeM50Doncaster AC00:32:52
41841Samantha JamesFKimberworth Striders00:33:04
42667Pat RooneyM50Kimberworth Striders00:33:05
43544Martin GoddardM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:33:44
44886Jenni MustonFCharnwood/Wakefield Tri00:33:48
45639Alan SpurrM40Wakefield Harriers00:33:57
46888Adelle MarsdenFKimberworth Striders00:34:17
47579Peter ClaydonM40U/A00:34:29
48539Barrie WainM40Wakefield Tri00:34:39
49515Alan HutchinsonM50U/A00:34:45
50662Paul DoddMU/A00:34:50
51577Andrew WatersM50Barnsley AC00:34:56
52652Tony AudsleyM60Wakefield Harriers00:34:58
53651Jerzy FisherM40Barnsley Harriers00:35:01
54554Wayne BlackburnM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:35:02
55530Nick PaytonM40Wakefield Tri00:35:11
56818Lesley LatchemFBarnsley Harriers00:35:15
57666Michael WalshMPenistone Footpath Runners00:35:22
58641Richard WilliamsMU/A00:35:39
59571Mark RiordanMPenistone Footpath Runners00:35:55
60879Lisa HinchliffeFPenistone Footpath Runners00:36:00
61658Steven BaconM50Kingstone Runners00:36:38
62643Andy HargreavesM60Meltham AC00:36:39
63630John SellersM40Kingstone Runners00:36:45
64636Garry NeedhamM40Kimberworth Striders00:36:46
65536John HewittM60Barnsley Harriers00:36:49
66534John MossM50Barnsley Harriers00:36:59
67638Greg ParkinM40Wakefield Tri00:37:27
68665William DreweMU/A00:37:35
69850Sarah BurtonFBarnsley Harriers00:37:49
70648Richard TaylorM60Barnsley Harriers00:37:55
71805Sue JonesFU/A00:38:02
72609Ian WraggM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:38:07
73889Niki ArcherF40Kimberworth Striders00:38:14
74821Tracy WoodwardF40Hallamshire Harriers00:38:19
75863Eva SladeFWakefield Tri00:38:32
76612Mick DobsonM60Hallamshire Harriers00:38:51
77608Martyn CartwrightM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:39:02
78872Donna HackletonFKingstone Runners00:39:05
79642Keith BinneyM60Barnsley AC00:39:15
80880Janet ClarkF40Kimberworth Striders00:39:35
81654Liam ClarkMKimberworth Striders00:39:36
82882Maree FalcusFU/A00:39:40
83883Helen WoodburnFKimberworth Striders00:40:05
84670Chris OxleyM40Kingstone Runners00:40:20
85875Linda HaylesF50Halifax Harriers00:40:24
86826Sarah CloughF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:40:31
87801Janice AshforthF50Hallamshire Harriers00:40:35
88878Janet MurninF50Dewsbury RR00:40:38
89510Malcolm RhodesM60Rotherham Harriers00:40:47
90637Richard MillnsM40Kimberworth Striders00:40:49
91874Bev ClarkFBarnsley Harriers00:41:02
92861Joanne WaltonFPenistone Footpath Runners00:41:04
93656Robert InnesM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:41:05
94531Philip ButcherM40Kingstone Runners00:41:30
95870Emily DoddFBarnsley Harriers00:41:31
96813Adele KitchenM40Barnsley Harriers00:41:35
97817Jamie RichardsonFBarnsley Harriers00:41:36
98538Ian ChristophersonM60Barnsley Harriers00:41:49
99864Sue HighamF60 Penistone Footpath Runners00:42:46
100563Neil ToddM40Barnsley Harriers00:43:01
101659Dom BrookMU/A00:43:33
102645Michael WoodM70Dewsbury RR00:43:34
103876Diane ClewesF50Totley AC00:43:35
104806Andi KayeF40Wakefield Tri00:43:53
105816Fiona EarlF40Kimberworth Striders00:44:33
106646Neil CroasdellM60Calder Valley00:44:35
107540John SpencerM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:44:39
108862Karen Schofield F40Penistone Footpath Runners00:45:05
109803Julie NothardF50Barnsley Harriers00:45:11
110820Stevie CresswellFBarnsley Harriers00:45:11
111664David DayM60Ripon Runners00:45:18
112657Stuart AndersonM70Wakefield Harriers00:45:26
113829Kathryn WatsonF50Hallamshire Harriers00:45:27
114807Pauline TurnerF40Wakefield Tri00:45:31
115887Vicky FeltonFBarnsley AC00:46:29
116855Laura MacdonaldFBarnsley AC00:46:30
117508Geoffrey EvansM60Hallamshire Harriers00:46:39
118812Clare BatesF40Barnsley Harriers00:46:43
119517Tim FishM50Barnsley Harriers00:46:45
120884Jane BrankinFKingstone Runners00:46:54
121562Andrew BrankinM40Kingstone Runners00:46:55
122535Paul TordoffMU/A00:46:56
123802Pam RawsonF70Hallamshire Harriers00:47:45
124513Philip ThompsonM70EPOC00:47:50
125672Guy GoodairM70Denby Dale Travellers00:48:03
126814Jill DavisF60 Penistone Footpath Runners00:48:25
127885Louise DickinsonF40Barnsley Harriers00:49:04
128809Rachel GrayF40Barnsley Harriers00:50:56
129808Dot CarrF60 U/A00:51:04
130831Nicola ScottFU/A00:51:07
131854Jane FosterF50Penistone Footpath Runners00:53:37
132519David HorsfallM70Penistone Footpath Runners00:57:25
133810Sally GrayF50Barnsley Harriers00:57:27
Back to race calendar - Top of page