Back to race calendar - Race 2 - Race 3 - Race 4 - Series results

Silkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain 4.5 (race 1/4), Barnsley, S. Yorks

31st March 2012

Results courtesy of Lee Smith for Barnsley Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1575Steve WorthingtonMLancaster & Morecambe AC00:26:01
2567Christian HolmesMWharfedale RC00:26:17
3568Chris CottonMKimberworth Striders00:26:43
4528Rich SpoonerMBarnsley Harriers00:26:55
5605Kevin DoyleMKimberworth Striders00:27:07
6509Luke FieldMU/A00:27:22
7557Jason NewsomeM40Longwood Harriers00:27:32
8618Daniel HagueMPenistone Footpath Runners00:27:37
9592Steve WhiteleyM40Barnsley Harriers00:28:30
10581Simon RobertsM40Barnsley Harriers00:28:47
11570Andrew ThompsonM40Wakefield Tri00:28:54
12548Martin BoothM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:29:00
13590Jamie TwedellMWakefield Tri00:29:11
14550Gary DeanM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:29:13
15585Gareth IrvineMHallamshire Harriers00:29:19
16580Shaun WalkerM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:29:22
17507Daren NockelsM40Kingstone Runners00:29:26
18555Matthew MarshMPenistone Footpath Runners00:29:40
19595Mark LawM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:29:50
20838Pauline GriffinFBarnsley Harriers00:30:01
21586Bryan ClaytonM40Barnsley Harriers00:30:03
22558John SpencerM50Rotherham Harriers00:30:07
23537Adrian GlasbyMMaltby RC00:30:09
24556Chris GorseM40Wakefield Tri00:30:11
25837Joanna SeymourFHallamshire Harriers00:30:13
26601John HowshamM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:30:28
27516Robert BuchananM40Rotherham Harriers00:30:36
28559Kevin ThomasM50Rotherham Harriers00:30:42
29593Mark HavenhandM40U/A00:30:57
30841Samantha JamesFKimberworth Striders00:31:03
31502Rob WebsterM40Barnsley Harriers00:31:12
32552Mark BullockM40Kimberworth Striders00:31:21
33614Jon HowardM40Wakefield Tri00:31:27
34598Michael RaynorMPenistone Footpath Runners00:31:33
35839Emma WolffFPenistone Footpath Runners00:31:34
36547Robin CloughM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:31:37
37545David McCabeM50Doncaster AC00:31:38
38577Andrew WatersM50Barnsley AC00:31:44
39579Peter ClaydonM40U/A00:31:48
40542Ian MicklethwaiteM40Kingstone Runners00:31:53
41544Martin GoddardM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:32:07
42865Jo BoltonF40Rotherham Harriers00:32:10
43564Colin PinkM40Wakefield Tri00:32:11
44584John TaylorM40Wakefield Tri00:32:12
45520Steve AndrewsM40U/A00:32:35
46543Stewart YatesM50Denby Dale Travellers00:32:41
47836Jenni MustonFWakefield Tri00:32:45
48578Alan KnoxM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:32:48
49569Stuart WoodheadM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:32:59
50562Andrew BrankinM40Kingstone Runners00:33:04
51529James SmithMU/A00:33:05
52615Derrick BaldwinM40Barnsley Harriers00:33:06
53591Steve DickinsonM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:33:10
54610Peter KnightMPenistone Footpath Runners00:33:12
55560Paul ShieldsM50Dewsbury RR00:33:15
56597Mark SpencerMKillamarsh Kestrels00:33:23
57613Martyn GoodwinM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:33:34
58604David GillM50Denby Dale Travellers00:33:37
59539Barrie WainM40Wakefield Tri00:33:40
60565Dennis LearadM60Clowne RR00:33:43
61524Matt IngamellsMU/A00:33:44
62599Kevin WoodM40Barnsley Harriers00:33:45
63526Luke CharityMU/A00:33:50
64859Heather ParkinFPenistone Footpath Runners00:33:55
65GuestChris LawJMPenistone Footpath Runners00:34:09
66602Dave FosterM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:34:11
67596Fraser SugdenMBarnsley Harriers00:34:13
68505Nige KitchenM40Wakefield Tri00:34:15
69530Nick PaytonM40Wakefield Tri00:34:18
70549Russ MartinM50Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers00:34:20
71611Geoff DimelowM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:34:23
72521Nathan PallettMBarnsley Harriers00:34:35
73576John GrocuttM50Hallamshire Harriers00:34:37
74603Michael MillsM40U/A00:34:39
75571Mark RiordanMPenistone Footpath Runners00:34:42
76572Nigel KentM50Sheffield RC00:34:48
77834Caroline Boyd SouthernF50Maltby RC00:34:50
78582Graham Ward-ThompsonM50Wakefield Tri00:34:59
79541Tim MullettMPenistone Footpath Runners00:35:00
80546Sean BensonM40Barnsley Harriers00:35:04
81589Colin PorteousM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:35:13
82554Wayne BlackburnM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:35:14
83821Tracy WoodwardF40Hallamshire Harriers00:35:16
84573Robert BoothM50Steel City Striders00:35:18
85612Mick DobsonM60Hallamshire Harriers00:35:26
86818Lesley LatchemFBarnsley Harriers00:35:32
87536John HewittM60Barnsley Harriers00:35:33
88525Kev CharityMU/A00:35:36
89609Ian WraggM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:35:37
90561Karl SpeightMWakefield Tri00:35:41
91594Dean AllcroftM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:35:44
92848Katy DavisFPenistone Footpath Runners00:35:47
93515Alan HutchinsonM50U/A00:35:55
94587Craig BirchallMPenistone Footpath Runners00:35:59
95551Alan SchofieldM40Barnsley Harriers00:36:03
96842Ruth ThomasF40Meltham AC00:36:17
97857Sarah PhelanF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:36:24
98850Sarah BurtonFBarnsley Harriers00:36:32
99523Dean FeethamM40Wakefield Tri00:36:40
100863Eva SladeFWakefield Tri00:36:47
101853Sue CharlesworthF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:37:19
102845Suzy CoatesFWakefield Tri00:37:27
103843Erin DawkinsFU/A00:37:44
104830Mia WessonFU/A00:37:45
105824Emma FreestoneFRotherham Harriers00:37:53
106858Sarah MannF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:37:55
107606Garry NockM50Barnsley Harriers00:37:56
108805Sue JonesFU/A00:38:06
109616Simon FultonM40Holmfirth Harriers00:38:40
110844Victoria SmithFWakefield Tri00:38:49
111607Neil FoxMU/A00:39:05
112856Nicola GarrityFBarnsley Harriers00:39:25
113849Claire ChapmanFKimberworth Striders00:39:33
114827Claire SpencerFKimberworth Striders00:39:34
115534John MossM50Barnsley Harriers00:39:35
116600Ken ChapmanM60Kimberworth Striders00:39:43
117833Andrea HensonF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:39:48
118553Brett BarracloughM40U/A00:39:49
119588Brian CooperM40Kingstone Runners00:39:51
120801Janice AshforthF50Hallamshire Harriers00:40:06
121608Martyn CartwrightM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:40:07
122813Adele KitchenM40Barnsley Harriers00:40:10
123531Philip ButcherM40Kingstone Runners00:40:15
124563Neil ToddM40Barnsley Harriers00:40:20
125847Sheila DuffyF50Handsworth Roadhogs00:40:24
126538Ian ChristophersonM60Barnsley Harriers00:40:47
127864Sue HighamF60 Penistone Footpath Runners00:41:23
128574Stuart WaltonM60Denby Dale Travellers00:41:24
129508Geoffrey EvansM60Hallamshire Harriers00:41:25
130840Hazel NobleF40U/A00:41:25
131861Joanne WaltonFPenistone Footpath Runners00:41:46
132846Sue FieldF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:41:55
133806Andi KayeF40Wakefield Tri00:42:00
134566Andrew NobleMWakefield Tri00:42:03
135820Stevie CresswellFBarnsley Harriers00:42:09
136816Fiona EarlF40Kimberworth Striders00:42:46
137518Colin EarlM40Kimberworth Striders00:42:48
138828Jane BakerF40Kingstone Runners00:42:53
139855Laura MacdonaldFBarnsley AC00:42:54
140852Lynsey AttwoodFBarnsley Harriers00:42:55
141829Kathryn WatsonF50Hallamshire Harriers00:43:08
142835Denise PozorskiF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:43:25
143832Carla GianfrancescoF40Manvers Tri00:43:26
144535Paul TordoffMU/A00:43:34
145851Nell LawF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:43:50
146583Alan BurgessM60Handsworth Roadhogs00:44:20
147823Karen FeethamF40U/A00:44:27
148817Jamie RichardsonFBarnsley Harriers00:44:30
149517Tim FishM50Barnsley Harriers00:44:31
150812Clare BatesF40Barnsley Harriers00:44:39
151814Jill DavisF60 Penistone Footpath Runners00:44:42
152807Pauline TurnerF40Wakefield Tri00:44:43
153831Nicola ScottFU/A00:44:45
154527Carl HallidayM50Barnsley Harriers00:44:46
155866Heather WeaverFKingstone Runners00:45:20
156513Philip ThompsonM70EPOC00:45:26
157862Karen Schofield F40Penistone Footpath Runners00:45:30
158860Rianna ArmitageFPenistone Footpath Runners00:46:25
159617Alan PogorzelecMPenistone Footpath Runners00:47:40
160810Sally GrayF50Barnsley Harriers00:47:57
161540John SpencerM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:48:05
162809Rachel GrayF40Barnsley Harriers00:50:20
163802Pam RawsonF70Hallamshire Harriers00:50:40
164808Dot CarrF40U/A00:50:51
165854Jane FosterF50Penistone Footpath Runners00:52:46
166822Annie LightowlerF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:52:56
167819Katy GrayF40Barnsley Harriers00:57:28
168825Sue TaylorF50Barnsley Harriers00:57:32
Back to race calendar - Top of page