Back to race calendar

Travellers 6, Denby Dale, West Yorkshire

21st December 2014

Results courtesy of Denby Dale Travellers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1116David TurnbullMHolmfirth Harriers35.50
2185Richard SpoonerMBarnsley Harriers37.40
3115Daren NockelsMV45Kingstone37.51
449Kev LilleyMV50Sheffield Running Club38.20
52Darren ReeceMV35Huddersfield Road Runners38.49
650Oliver CarterMSpenborough AC39.02
725Shaun DimelowMV40Penistone Footpath Runners39.06
831Robin CloughMV40Penistone Footpath Runners39.14
9126Gordon KilroyMV40Wakefield Tri Club39.18
10206Steve DarbyMV45Barnsley AC39.22
11132Jason Palmer-MyersMV40Unattached39.27
12104Stewart KnowlesMV35Wakefield Harriers39.29
1389Richard MackieMV40Penistone Footpath Runners39.53
1458Mark LeggettMV50Spenborough AC40.06
1590Steve BrownMV55Swaledale Runners40.13
16205Hannah OldroydFUK Netrunner40.28
17174Andrew PearsonMV50Barnsley Harriers40.29
18140Glenn ShelleyMWakefield Harriers40.42
19131Gareth CookeMUnattached40.46
2081Peter McNamaraMV55Wakefield Harriers40.56
2179Gary DeanMV40Penistone Footpath Runners41.23
22112Helen BeckFWakefield Harriers41.30
2337Gary ScottMV40Eccleshill Road Runners41.43
2491Steve SandersMV40Penistone Footpath Runners41.58
2575Brendon WainMWakefield Harriers42.00
2644Paul FordhamMV45Barnsley Harriers42.04
27212David LancasterMV55York Acorn AC42.14
2854Hugh AllenMV45Wakefield Harriers42.15
29188Kerry StorrarFV40Barnsley AC42.29
30168Phil EllisMV35Denby Dale Travellers42.42
31186Kev JacksonMDenby Dale Travellers42.52
32141Evan CookMV60Blackburn Harriers42.55
33172Paul Vincent StuartMV45Steel City Striders43.05
34170David WassMV45Worksop Harriers43.10
35118Howard JeffreyMV60Otley AC43.11
3657Lesley LeggettFV55Spenborough AC43.12
3776Barrie WainMV40Wakefield Tri Club43.20
38107Alex PotterFWakefield Harriers43.22
3993Gavin DoddMV40Stainland Lions43.38
4043Jon HowardMV45Wakefield Tri Club44.00
4115Scott KellyMV45Wakefield Tri Club44.05
42195Steve WilkinsonMV55Wakefield Harriers44.07
435Ian MitchellMV60Longwood Harriers44.08
44210Mark HavenhandMV45Kingstone44.10
45103Claire PickersgillFLongwood Harriers44.12
4621Peter ClaydonMV45Penistone Footpath Runners44.13
47204Ricky HydesMKingstone44.14
48179Philip KellyMV40Totley44.15
4996Nicky SteelFV35Wakefield Harriers44.18
50182Craig AllenMBarnsley Harriers44.19
51194Shaun SwallowMV45Barnsley Harriers44.41
5262Paul WatsonMV40Wellgate Running Club44.58
53159Mark RiordanMV40Penistone Footpath Runners45.21
54184Adam MillsMRodillian Runners45.26
55102Andrew ThompsonMV50Wakefield Tri Club45.29
5660Andrew ChalkleyMV45Kingstone45.40
57127Edward TownendMDenby Dale Travellers45.44
58161Sian EvansFSteel City Striders45.51
59120Steven TaylorMStadium Runners45.54
60110Tony PeaceMV50Woodhouse Runners45.59
6188John McCarthyMV55Rothwell Harriers46.02
6277Steve DickinsonMV50Penistone Footpath Runners46.06
6316David HennessyMV40Wakefield Tri Club46.12
6465Alan KnoxMV60Penistone Footpath Runners46.15
6511Steve FirthMV50Wakefield Tri Club46.40
6638C StabbMV35Unattached46.42
67166Martin BownMV40Stadium Runners46.55
68138Lesley LatchamFV35Penistone Footpath Runners47.02
6972Jo WorboysFV40Denby Dale Travellers47.03
7066Ian MicklethwaiteMV40Kingstone47.08
71199Chris CharlesworthMV35Penistone Footpath Runners47.12
72139John TomlinsonMV45Barnsley AC47.13
73111Brendan WhyattMV45Wakefield Tri Club47.16
7452Jimmy SmithMV55Stainland Lions47.22
759David WaiteMV50Stainland Lions47.24
76164Katie RobertsFBarnsley Harriers47.25
7784Don JohnsonMV60Baildon Runners47.26
78171Arron JacksonMV40Worksop Harriers47.46
7978John CookeMV55Tadcaster Harriers47.47
80123Mark BrayMV40Kingstone47.50
81117Alice ButtleFBaildon Runners48.05
82100Katherine SmytheFUnattached48.06
8335Nick WhittinghamMV60Penistone Footpath Runners48.12
8473Tony WestonMV60Denby Dale Travellers48.14
8592Rachel CullenFV35Stainland Lions48.20
86162Michael BoothMV60Huddersfield Road Runners48.28
876Peter McEvoyMV60Denby Dale Travellers48.40
88147Brent LindsayMV50Penistone Footpath Runners48.41
89146Sarah Jones-MorrisFV40Penistone Footpath Runners48.55
9041Dene TownendMV55Halifax Harriers49.03
91165Daniel BaughMBarnsley Harriers49.06
928Diane WaiteFV50Stainland Lions49.09
93169J FrainMV45NADA Dairies49.14
94187Rebecca ZserdickyFWakefield Harriers49.18
95145Sally CampbellFV40Denby Dale Travellers49.20
96198Tim HarrisMV55Dewsbury Runners49.30
97181Rachel FoxFPenistone Footpath Runners49.34
98176Sam WestcottMUnattached49.37
99109Adrian GoughMV40Barnsley AC49.48
100129Raymond McArthurMV60Meltham AC49.50
10174Peter KiddMV55Wakefield Tri Club49.52
10269Toby HeleyMV40Unattached49.53
103108Sarah GoughFV35Barnsley AC49.55
10487Michael HallMV50Horsforth Harriers50.12
105197Emma HarrisFAlmost Athletes50.21
10646Debbie BlandFV60Baildon Runners50.25
107201David LindopMV55Penistone Footpath Runners50.38
10859Madeline StansfieldFV60Wakefield Tri Club50.48
109153Paul FryersMV45Penistone Footpath Runners51.02
11034Ian HamiltonMV50Unattached51.10
111200Bernice NixonMV60Penistone Footpath Runners51.18
112175Richard WestcottMV55Unattached51.32
113114Alison NockelsFV50Penistone Footpath Runners51.34
114158Kirsty LintonFUnattached51.42
115189Sally CollinsonFV35Unattached52.01
116119Graham Ward ThompsonMV55Wakefield Tri Club52.02
11751James NewbyMV55Wakefield Tri Club52.13
11868Vicky McClellandFV40Denby Dale Travellers52.14
119133John HewittMV70Barnsley Harriers52.23
120135Richard BradleyMV45Denby Dale Travellers52.44
12183Denise JohnsonFV55Baildon Runners52.52
12261Emma KellyFV40Unattached53.03
123208Richard PlunkettMV50Halifax Harriers53.10
124160Sue ExonFV60Trafford AC53.12
125207Martin CarrMV40Stainland Lions53.14
126155Bob InnesMV60Penistone Footpath Runners53.18
12712Norman RoperMV60Denby Dale Travellers53.28
12840John Richard SellersMV50Kingstone53.34
129167Peter YoungMV55Wakefield Harriers53.42
13071Clara CarrFV35Denby Dale Travellers53.46
131203Tony AudsleyMV60Dewsbury Runners53.52
1321Gail TombsFV60Unattached53.54
133173Tim WadeMV55Kingstone54.02
134180Adam KingMUnattached54.03
13597Jay GilbertMV45Blue Lagoon54.05
136190Sally NutterFV40Barnsley AC54.15
137157Clare WilkinsonFV40Denby Dale Travellers54.18
138121Ian WraggMV55Penistone Footpath Runners54.21
139211Joss IllingworthFWellgate Running Club54.30
140142Chris SharpMV50Unattached54.31
1413David NeedhamMV65Penistone Footpath Runners54.32
142154Jane CockertonFV50Penistone Footpath Runners54.33
14370Helen HeleyFV40Unattached54.52
14442Eva SladeFV40Wakefield Tri Club55.03
145130David LockwoodMV40Penistone Footpath Runners55.10
1464Karen MitchellFV55Longwood Harriers55.43
147101Karen BattyeFV50Unattached55.48
14819Sarah MannFV45Penistone Footpath Runners55.55
149213Graham GuestMV40Denby Dale Travellers56.10
150192Julie NugentFV40Barnsley Harriers56.32
151163Alan SchofieldMV50Barnsley Harriers57.01
152152Barbara HaighFV65Penistone Footpath Runners57.10
153183Daniel LimbMRodillian Runners57.15
15498Geoffrey DimelowMV60Penistone Footpath Runners57.16
155215Joseph ShepherdsonMUnattached57.17
156214Sam GreenFV45Unattached57.30
157122Faye LundFV35Kingstone57.32
15814Elaine KellyFV45Rothwell Harriers57.59
159134Christopher WalkerMV60Denby Dale Travellers58.05
160177Catherine BanksFV45Stadium Runners58.13
161148Dave FosterMV60Penistone Footpath Runners58.16
162178Fiona LillisFV50Stadium Runners58.18
16364Gill DayFV50Unattached58.21
164196Lisa SmedleyFV35Unattached58.28
16529Paul HarrisMV50Unattached58.36
16653Patrick NesdenMV60Kirkstall Harriers58.52
16780Rachel WarsopFV40Denby Dale Travellers59.00
168209Claire PlunkettFV40Halifax Harriers59.01
16924Annie LightowlerFV40Penistone Footpath Runners59.05
170202Ann LindopFV55Penistone Footpath Runners59.06
171191Debbie DanielsFV40Denby Dale Travellers59.10
17294Jonathan GrattonMV40Unattached59.23
173156Vicky LevittFV45Barnsley Harriers59.28
17430Sarah CloughFV40Penistone Footpath Runners59.29
175125John DowningMV60Kingstone60.01
176124John ExleyMV50Kingstone60.02
17726Julie RiceFV45Unattached61.28
17828Barry RiceMV45Unattached61.30
179151Sue HighamFV65Penistone Footpath Runners62.17
18020Andy PlummerMV60Penistone Footpath Runners62.48
18147Phil BlandMV60Baildon Runners63.11
18267Chrissie BurtonFV45Wellgate Runners Club64.54
18399Anne SmytheFV60Penistone Footpath Runners67.30
1847John SpencerMV55Penistone Footpath Runners67.38
185193Denise PozwskiFV50Penistone Footpath Runners68.15
18682Jessica WomersleyFUnattached68.24
187149Jane FosterFV60Penistone Footpath Runners75.22
188150Paul ParkinMV70Penistone Footpath Runners75.22
Back to year index - Top of page