Back to home page

2014 Race Results


See also the main race calendar for the this year which has numerous other links to results (some of which may no longer be active!)
January/February/March/April/May/June/July/August/September/October/November/December
Please also visit the 2014 Calendar Page for links to other results on other sites.

01 JanuaryBilly Knox New Year's Day Awakener Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
01 JanuaryVernon's "Limp Wrist" 5 Mile Run, Stafford, Staffordshire
01 JanuaryMorpeth 11k, Northumberland
04 JanuaryNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
05 JanuaryHit the Trail 5, Reddish, Stockport, Cheshire
05 JanuaryCentral Lancashire Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire
05 JanuaryNorthern Vets Monthly Run, Bolton, Lancashire
12 JanuaryGarstang 10k & Fun Run, nr. Preston, Lancashire
18 JanuaryAshurst Beacon Race, Lancashire
19 JanuaryKnavesmire Brass Monkey Half Marathon, York, N. Yorkshire
19 JanuaryInskip Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire
26 JanuaryMeltham 10k, nr. Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
26 JanuaryWelcome Tavern 10k, Preston, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 FebruaryNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
02 FebruaryWitton Park Trail Relay Race, Blackburn, Lancashire
09 FebruaryWinter Warmer 10k Road Race, Blackburn, Lancashire
09 FebruaryWinter Warmer 2k Junior Race, Blackburn, Lancashire
09 FebruaryLiversedge Half Marathon, West Yorkshire
09 FebruarySt. Wilfrids Muddy Boots 10k & Fun Run, Ripon, N. Yorkshire
15 FebruaryParbold Hill Race, nr. Ormskirk, Lancashire
16 FebruaryCentral Lancashire 5k, Bolton, Lancashire
16 FebruaryVillage Bakery Half Marathon, Wrexham
16 FebruaryMuddy Shoes 5 & 11 Miles, Caldervale, Lancashire
22 FebruaryStandish Hall Trail Race, nr. Wigan, Lancashire
23 FebruaryHuddersfield 10k, West Yorkshire
23 FebruaryTerry Nortley Radcliffe 10 Mile Trail Race, Manchester
23 FebruaryKnype Pool Charity Race, Biddulph, Staffordshire
23 FebruaryGreat North West Half Marathon, Blackpool, Lancashire
23 FebruaryMalcolm MacDougall Memorial Netherhall 10, Maryport, Cumbria
Top of page Go to top of page
01 MarchStranraer Half Marathon/Junior Runs/Fun Run, Scotland
01 MarchNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
01 MarchStanley Park 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
02 MarchHaweswater Half Marathon, Bampton, Cumbria
02 MarchHaweswater Junior Run, Bampton, Cumbria
02 MarchNorthern Veterans AC 10k & 5k Cross Country Champs, Warrington, Cheshire
02 MarchGlasson Dock Grizzly Half Marathon, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire
02 MarchCheadle Spring 5, Staffordshire
02 MarchNorton 9, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire
08 MarchThe Dentdale Run, Dent, Cumbria
09 MarchRoddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village, Lancashire
09 MarchDaffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, Lancashire
09 MarchSpen 20, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire
09 MarchEast Hull 20, East Yorkshire
09 MarchRetford Half Marathon, Nottinghamshire
16 MarchSweatshop St. Annes 10, St. Annes, Lancashire
16 MarchTrimpell 20 Mile Road Race, Lancaster, Lancashire
16 MarchNewton's Fraction Half Marathon, Grantham, Lincolnshire
22 MarchLorton School 10k, High Lorton, Cumbria
23 MarchThirsk 10, North Yorkshire
23 MarchGoal-den Girls 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
23 MarchLancaster Womens Running Group 5k, Lancaster, Lancashire
26 MarchVera Hirst Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
29 MarchSilkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (1/4), Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
30 MarchRon Hill Accrington 10k, Lancashire
30 MarchBelvoir Half Marathon, Leicestershire
30 MarchCarr Hill Triathlon, Kirkham, Lancashire
30 MarchHelena Tipping Memorial 10k, Wrexham
30 MarchRivock Edge Fell Race, Silsden, Keighley, W. Yorkshire
30 MarchMuddy Bottoms Off-Road 9 / 17 Mile, nr. Preston, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
02 AprilColin & Brenda Robinson 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
02 AprilLittleborough 5k (1/3), Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire
05 AprilPendle Fell Race (Men), Barley, Lancashire
05 AprilPendle Fell Race (Women), Barley, Lancashire
05 AprilNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
06 AprilWakefield Hospice City 10k, West Yorkshire
06 AprilPendle Junior Fell Races, Barley, Lancashire
06 AprilLancaster Three Bridges 10k, Lancashire
06 AprilOvergate Hospice 10k, Halifax, West Yorkshire
06 AprilBaildon Boundary Way, West Yorkshire
06 AprilPadiham Aquathlon, nr. Burnley, Lancashire
09 AprilJoe Salt Memorial Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
09 AprilInterclub 4 Mile Road Race, Blackpool, Lancs
09 AprilSouth Yorkshire Road League Race 1 - Oxspring 5
12 AprilSheffield Festival of Athletics 10k, South Yorkshire
13 AprilGarstang Gallop, nr. Preston, Lancashire
13 AprilFleetwood 10k, Lancashire
13 AprilBolton 10k, Lancashire
13 AprilRonnie Bowker Foundation 10k, Birmingham
16 AprilChester Spring 5, Cheshire
18 AprilSalford 10k Road Race, Manchester
18 AprilCaldervale Country 10 Mile, nr. Garstang, Lancashire
18 AprilMermaid 10k Road Race, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland
19 AprilValiant's Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire
20 AprilGuiseley Gallop Multi Terrain, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
20 AprilAir Products 10k, Crewe, Cheshire
20 AprilAir Products Easter Bunny Fun Run, Crewe, Cheshire
21 AprilHollingworth Lake 5k, Littleborough, Lancashire
21 AprilHollingworth Lake Golden Mile & Wheelchairs, Littleborough, Lancashire
23 AprilStride Through the Woods 5k, Hyde, Cheshire
23 AprilSouth Yorkshire Road League Race 2 - Lodge Moor
26 AprilSt. George's Day 10k, Great Langdale, Cumbria
26 AprilWray Scarecrow 10k, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire
26 AprilNorth Wales 10, Wrexham
27 AprilRadcliffe 10k Multi Terrain Race, Manchester
27 AprilBelle Vue House 10k, Ormskirk, Lancashire
27 AprilRibby Hall Triathlon, nr. Kirkham, Lancashire
27 AprilSSAFA 10k, Cartmel, Cumbria
27 AprilFountains 10k, Grantley, North Yorkshire
29 AprilWelcome Tavern 5k, Preston, Lancashire
30 AprilDavina Raidy's Birthday Brownhouse Wham Dash, Rochdale, Lancashire
30 AprilCoast Road Spring 5k, Marske by the Sea, Cleveland
30 AprilSouth Yorkshire Road League Race 3 - Low Bradfield 5
Top of page Go to top of page
01 MayRipley Fun Run, Lancaster, Lancashire
02 MayDalton Charter 10k, Dalton-in-Furness, Cumbria
03 MayNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
04 MayGreat Hameldon Hill Race, Accrington, Lancashire
04 MayBluebell 10 Trail Race, Halifax, West Yorkshire
04 MaySherriff 10k, Scorton, nr. Preston, Lancashire
04 MayKeswick Half Marathon, Cumbria
04 MayKirkbymoorside 10k, North Yorkshire
05 MayAvenham Park 5k, Preston, Lancashire
05 MayTerry Nortley Relay, Radcliffe, Manchester
05 MayWray Caton Moor Fell Races, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire
05 MayTees Barrage 10k, Teesside
05 MayFox Cross Four, New Mills, Derbyshire
06 MayGeoff Doggett Memorial 5k, Littleborough, Lancashire
06 MayWombwell 10k, nr. Barnsley, South Yorkshire
07 MayKendal 10k, Cumbria
07 MayLittleborough 5k (2/3), Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire
07 MayTroon 10k, Ayrshire, Scotland
08 MayBuxworth 5 Mile Road Race, High Peak, Derbyshire
09 MayPinhaw Fell Race, Earby, Lancashire
10 MayStrawberry 5 and Fun Run, Church Leigh, Staffordshire
10 MayLast Drop Loop Fell Race, Bolton, Lancashire
11 MayMarket Drayton 10k, Shropshire
11 MayJWK Morecambe Half Marathon, Lancashire
11 MayBlacksticks Blue 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
11 MayComberbach Fete 5k, nr. Northwich, Cheshire
11 MayBlackpool Beach 10k, Lancashire
11 MayKnaresborough 7 Mile Trail Race, North Yorkshire
13 MayMoorclose 10k Road Race, Workington, Cumbria
14 MayWholan Nook Trail Race, Burnley, Lancashire
14 MayLocke Park Pie & Peas 5, Redcar, Cleveland
15 MayIan Casey Memorial Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
15 MaySouth Yorkshire Road League Race 4 - Worsborough
15 MayInterclub 5 Mile Road Race, Lytham, Lancs
16 MayAlderley Edge Carnival Fruit Farm 4, Cheshire
17 MayOver the Odda 10k, Hawksworth, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
17 MaySowerby Scorcher, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire
18 MaySt. Annes Triathlon, Lancashire
18 MaySt. Annes Junior Triathlon, Lancashire
18 MayRaby Castle 10k, Staindrop, Co. Durham
18 MayRaby Castle 5k, Staindrop, Co. Durham
18 MayKirkby Stephen 10k, Cumbria
18 MayWorden Park 10k, Leyland, Lancashire
18 MayRipon 10 (approx), North Yorkshire
20 MayDiane Modahl Brownhouse Trail 5k, Rochdale, Lancashire
21 MayStanhill Fell Races, Oswaldtwistle, Lancashire
21 MayAskern 10k, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire
22 MayNorth York Moors AC 4 x 1 Mile Relay, Middlesbrough
23 MayBurnley Lions 10k, Colne, Lancashire
24 MayIan Hesketh Memorial Duathlon, Rivington, Lancashire
24 MayLancaster 5k Race Series (1/5), Lancashire
25 MayRossendale Triathlon, Rawtenstall, Lancashire
25 MayGreat Eccleston Scouts Fast 4, nr. Preston, Lancashire
25 MayMelmerby 10k Road Race, nr. Ripon, North Yorkshire
26 MayBowley Hill Trail Race, Great Harwood, Lancashire
26 MayFishwick 5 Mile Trail Race, Preston, Lancashire
26 MayIlkley Trail Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
27 MayWelcome Tavern 5k, Preston, Lancashire
28 MayHarrock Hill Race (1/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
28 MayLevens 10k, nr. Kendal, Cumbria
28 MayDovestone Diamond MT Greenfield, Oldham, Lancashire
29 MayBowdon 5k, Altrincham, Cheshire
31 MayBlackpool Promenade 10 Mile, Lancashire
31 MayCatforth Canter 5k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
31 MayPeter Lowe Memorial Hollins Green 5k, Cheshire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 JuneCrazy Cow 10k, Preston, Lancashire
01 JuneMulgrave Castle 10k, Lythe, North Yorkshire
04 JuneLittleborough 5k (3/3), Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire
04 JuneChevin Fell Race, Guiseley, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
05 JuneBadger Trail 10k (1/3), Bamber Bridge, Lancashire
05 JuneDunham Massey Park 5k Race 1, Altrincham, Cheshire
07 JuneNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
07 JuneSummer Wine Trails 1: The School Run, Holme, West Yorkshire
08 JuneMorecambe 10k, Lancashire
08 JuneFleetwood Rotary 10k, Lancashire
10 JuneGlendue Fell Race, nr. Brampton, Cumbria
11 JuneThree Sisters Country Park 5k, nr. Wigan, Lancashire
11 JuneThornes Park 5k Challenge (1/3), Wakefield, West Yorkshire
11 JuneHolcombe 2 Towers Fell Race, Lancashire
11 JuneGosforth 10, Cumbria
11 JuneOtley 10 Mile Road Race, West Yorkshire
13 JuneTwo Lads Fell Race, Horwich, Lancashire
14 JuneSilkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (2/4), Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
15 JuneCastle Howard 10k Trail Race, N. Yorkshire
15 JuneCastle Howard 6k Trail Race, N. Yorkshire
15 JuneHendon Brook 13.5 Mile Road Race, Colne, Lancashire
15 JuneBlue Light 5 Mile, Blackpool, Lancashire
18 JuneJubilee 5 Mile, Rivington, Lancashire
18 JuneHawkshead 10k, nr. Ambleside, Cumbria
19 JuneDunham Massey Park 5k Race 2, Altrincham, Cheshire
21 JuneChorley Great Hill Fell Race, Brinscall, Lancashire
21 JunePilling (Lancaster) 10k, Lancashire
21 JuneLymm 5k, Cheshire
22 JuneFreckleton Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire
22 JunePuma Pudsey 10k, Leeds, W. Yorkshire
22 JuneBramhall Runners Duathlon, Stockport, Cheshire
22 JuneStone St. Michael's 10k, Staffordshire
24 JuneWelcome Tavern 5k, Preston, Lancashire
25 JuneEddie's Revenge Fell Race, Shaw, Oldham, Lancashire
25 JuneBlues and Twos 10k Multi Terrain, Hutton, Preston, Lancashire
25 JuneHarrock Hill Race (2/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
26 JuneWarrington Road Runners 10k, Cheshire
26 JuneWitton Park 3-Stage Trail Relay, Blackburn, Lancashire
26 JuneTodmorden Park 5k Series (1/4), Todmorden, West Yorkshire
28 JuneNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
28 JuneLancaster 5k Race Series (2/5), Lancashire
28 JuneSafaricom Lewa Marathon, Kenya
28 JuneSafaricom Lewa Half Marathon, Kenya
28 JuneSafaricom Lewa Children's 5k Fun Run, Kenya
29 JuneBurnley Boys Club 5k, Lancashire
29 JuneSotos 10k & 2k Fun Run, Fleetwood, Lancashire
29 JuneNHS Fun Triathlon (Solo), Horwich, Lancashire
29 JuneNHS Fun Triathlon (Relay Team), Horwich, Lancashire
29 JunePenistone 10k Road Race, South Yorkshire
29 JuneHepworth Dryad, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 JulyRochdale 10k Road Race, Lancashire
01 July20 Barriers Race, Carnforth, Lancashire
02 JulyHelen Windsor 10k, Halifax, W. Yorkshire
02 JulyForest Park Ladies 5k, nr. Warrington, Cheshire
03 JulyBadger Trail 10k (2/3), Bamber Bridge, Lancashire
05 JulyCatforth Canter 5k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
05 JulyFamily 5k Fun Run, Blackpool, Lancashire
05 JulyHerdwick 10k, Great Langdale, Cumbria
06 JulyBentham Beagles Bash 10k, High Bentham, North Yorkshire
06 JulyLytham Carnival 5k, Lancashire
06 JulyLytham Carnival Fun Run, Lancashire
06 JulyBrampton Brewery Chesterfield Spire 10 & Fun Run, Derbyshire
09 JulyThornes Park 5k Challenge (2/3), Wakefield, West Yorkshire
09 JulyOfferton 10k, Stockport, Cheshire
09 JulyEndmoor 10k, nr. Kendal, Cumbria
09 JulyRoyton Trail Race, Lancashire
10 JulyTodmorden Park 5k Series (2/4), Todmorden, West Yorkshire
10 JulyFoodbank Happy Valley 5k (1/3), Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire
10 JulyBull Hill Fell Race (Radcliffe 3 Day 1/3), Hawkshaw, Bury, Lancashire
11 JulyRadcliffe Summer Cross Country (Radcliffe 3 Day 2/3), Radcliffe, Manchester
11 JulyBarlow Carnival 10k, Barlow, Derbyshire
12 JulyRadcliffe 5 Mile Trail Race (Radcliffe 3 Day 3/3), Radcliffe, Manchester
12 JulyPilling (Lancaster) 10k, Lancashire
12 JulyHolme Howler 10k, nr. Carnforth, Lancashire
13 JulyKilburn Feast 7, nr. Thirsk, N. Yorkshire
13 JulyCheadle 4, Staffordshire
13 JulyTrawden 7 Trail Race, nr. Colne, Lancashire
13 JulyWindmill Half Marathon, Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire
13 JulyBurton Leonard 10k, nr. Harrogate, North Yorkshire
13 JulyEccup 10 Mile Road Race, nr. Leeds, W. Yorkshire
14 JulyInterclub 4.5 Mile Road Race, Wesham, Lancs
16 JulyIan Terry Memorial 5k, Littleborough, Lancashire
16 JulyLancaster 10k, Lancashire
17 JulyCaldervale Supper Run, nr. Garstang, Lancashire
18 JulyNorthern Frontrunners 5k, Newcastle upon Tyne
19 JulyBingley Show Trail Race, Bingley, West Yorkshire
19 JulyElswick Express 10 Mile, nr. Preston, Lancashire
19 JulyYorkshire Wolds Half Marathon, Bishop Wilton, E. Yorks
20 JulyVictorian 10k Road Race, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland
20 JulyPenny Lane Striders 10k, Liverpool, Merseyside
20 JulyHilton Summer 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
20 JulyHarrogate 10k, North Yorkshire
24 JulyHarrock Hill Race (3/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
24 JulyTodmorden Park 5k Series (3/4), Todmorden, West Yorkshire
24 JulyThe Joan Rhodes & Fred Norris Memorial 5k, Radcliffe, Manchester
26 JulyLancaster 5k Race Series (3/5), Lancashire
27 JulyTowneley Park 10k, Burnley, Lancashire
27 JulyJames Herriot Country Trail Run, N. Yorkshire
27 JulyRougemont Chase, Weeton, nr Harrogate, N. Yorkshire
29 JulyWelcome Tavern 5k (4/4), Preston, Lancashire
30 JulyMillbrook Monster 10k, Stalybridge, Cheshire
30 JulyFlat Cap 5, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 AugustFire Service Relay for Teams of 3, Blackpool, Lancashire
02 AugustMeerbrook 15k Road Race, nr. Leek, Staffordshire
02 AugustNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
03 AugustWorsthorne Moor Fell Race, nr. Burnley, Lancashire
03 AugustWagon & Horses 10 Mile Road Race, Lancaster, Lancashire
05 AugustMorpeth 10k, Northumberland
07 AugustBadger Trail 10k (3/3), Bamber Bridge, Lancashire
07 AugustFoodbank Happy Valley 5k (2/3), Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire
07 AugustTodmorden Park 5k Series (4/4), Todmorden, West Yorkshire
10 AugustBlackpool Airshow 10k, Lancashire
10 AugustSherwoods Vauxhall Darlington 10k Road Race, County Durham
10 AugustAskern 10, nr. Doncaster, S. Yorkshire
10 AugustBoulsworth Fell Race, nr. Colne, Lancashire
10 AugustWelcome Tavern 10k Challenge, Preston, Lancashire
13 AugustThornes Park 5k Challenge (3/3), Wakefield, West Yorkshire
13 AugustJoe Ashcroft Saddleworth 6, nr. Oldham, Lancashire
13 AugustYork Millennium Bridge Races, North Yorkshire
13 AugustUlverston 10k & Fun Run, Cumbria
17 AugustBelper Rugby Rover, Derbyshire
17 AugustWagon & Horses Half Marathon, Lancaster, Lancashire
17 AugustBirchwood 10k Road Race, Warrington, Cheshire
20 AugustSessay Swift 6k, nr. Thirsk, North Yorkshire
21 AugustStan Curran Birthday Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
22 AugustCannonball Shore Road Race, Littleborough, Lancashire
23 AugustCannonball Watergrove Reservoir Race, Littleborough, Lancashire
23 AugustPilling (Lancaster) 10k, Lancashire
24 AugustCannonball Sheep Fell Over Race, Littleborough, Lancashire
24 AugustFleetwood Half Marathon, Lancashire
24 AugustNorland Moor Trail Race, Halifax, West Yorkshire
24 AugustGrasmere Sports Fell Race, Cumbria
24 AugustGrasmere Sports Junior Fell Races, Cumbria
24 AugustEscrick 10k, North Yorkshire
24 AugustWest Yorkshire Fire 5, Bradford, West Yorkshire
25 AugustGrimsthorpe Castle 10k, Lincolnshire
25 AugustChesterfield Community 5k Run, Derbyshire
25 AugustSpofforth Gala 10k Trail Race, N. Yorkshire
25 AugustHairy Dog Fell Race, New Mills, Derbyshire
26 AugustLittleborough Lions 5k Fun Run, Littleborough, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire
27 AugustHarrock Hill Race (4/4), Parbold, Lancashire
28 AugustNorth York Moors AC 4 x 1 Mile Relay, Middlesbrough
30 AugustBlackpool Hilton Illuminations 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
30 AugustLancaster 5k Race Series (4/5), Lancashire
31 AugustWetherby Run 10k, Wetherby, West Yorkshire
31 AugustX-Border Challenge 10k, Gretna Green to Carlisle, Cumbria
31 AugustPennington Flash 5 Mile Trail Race, Leigh, Lancashire
31 AugustBlackpool Hilton Half Marathon, Blackpool, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
02 SeptemberGosforth 10k, Cumbria
03 SeptemberCoast Road Autumn 5k, Marske by the Sea, Cleveland
03 SeptemberInterclub 4 Mile Road Race, Leyland, Lancs
04 SeptemberFoodbank Happy Valley 5k (3/3), Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire
04 SeptemberHades Hill 5 Mile Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
06 SeptemberSummer Wine Trails 2: Stairway to Heaven, Ramsden Reservoir, West Yorkshire
06 SeptemberNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
07 SeptemberSouth Cheshire 20, Crewe, Cheshire
07 SeptemberGolden Ball 20, Morecambe, Lancashire
07 SeptemberKirkwood Hospice 10k & 2k, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
07 SeptemberTholthorpe 10k, York, North Yorkshire
10 SeptemberDawn & Ken Taylor Brownhouse Wham 5k, Rochdale, Lancs
10 SeptemberUlverston Charter 5k, Cumbria
14 SeptemberLake Vyrnwy Half Marathon, Wales
14 SeptemberGarstang Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire
14 SeptemberHawkshead Esthwaite 10k, nr. Ambleside, Cumbria
14 SeptemberBurton-in-Kendal 10k, Cumbria
14 SeptemberSpen Greenway 10k, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire
14 SeptemberYMCA Harriers Blackleach 5 Mile MT, Walkden, Manchester
14 SeptemberYorkshire 10k, Newby Hall, nr. Ripon, North Yorkshire
17 SeptemberGerry McCabe Brownhouse Wham 5k, Rochdale, Lancs
20 SeptemberGreat Langdale Marathon, Ambleside, Cumbria
20 SeptemberGreat Langdale Half Marathon, Ambleside, Cumbria
20 SeptemberPilling (Lancaster) 10k, Lancashire
20 SeptemberSilkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (3/4), Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
21 SeptemberRochdale Kingsway 10k & 5k, Lancashire
21 SeptemberKirkham Kricket Klub Klassic 6 Miles, Lancashire
21 SeptemberLancaster Castle Half Marathon, Lancaster, Lancashire
21 SeptemberLancaster Castle 10k, Lancaster, Lancashire
21 SeptemberYarrow River Trail 10k, Chorley, Lancashire
21 SeptemberYarrow River Trail 5k & Fun Run, Chorley, Lancashire
21 SeptemberSutton 6 10k, Guilden Sutton, Cheshire
21 SeptemberKirkstall Abbey 7 Mile Trail Race, Leeds, West Yorkshire
21 SeptemberFleetwood Triathlon, Lancashire
21 SeptemberComberbach Canter 10k & 5k, nr. Northwich, Cheshire
21 SeptemberPickering 10k MT, North Yorkshire
25 SeptemberRon Hill 76th Birthday Cowm Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
27 SeptemberOrton Fell Races, Penrith, Cumbria
27 SeptemberLancaster 5k Race Series (5/5), Lancashire
28 SeptemberMacclesfield Half Marathon, Cheshire
28 SeptemberMacclesfield 5k, Cheshire
28 SeptemberSwinton 10 Mile Road Race, Manchester
28 SeptemberLittleborough 10k, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire
28 SeptemberRun Preston 5k, Lancashire
28 SeptemberRun Preston 10k, Lancashire
28 SeptemberRedcar Half Marathon, Cleveland
28 SeptemberRedcar 5k, Cleveland
28 SeptemberSutton 10k, Sutton-on-the-Forest, nr. York, N. Yorkshire
28 SeptemberPenistone Hill Race, South Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
04 OctoberNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
05 OctoberCongleton Half Marathon, Cheshire
05 OctoberCongleton Quarter Marathon, Cheshire
05 OctoberFire Station 10k, Burnley, Lancashire
05 OctoberFoston & Thornton-le-Clay 10k, 6k & 3k, North Yorkshire
05 OctoberLytham Hall 5k, Lytham, Lancashire
05 OctoberHorsforth 10k, West Yorkshire
05 OctoberLey Hill Challenge 10k & 5k, Chesham, Buckinghamshire
11 OctoberLea Town 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
11 OctoberCumbria Cross Country Series (Race 1), Cockermouth, Cumbria
12 OctoberRichmond Castle 10k, North Yorkshire
12 OctoberGin Pit 5 Mile Trail Race & Fun Run, Tyldesley, Manchester
12 OctoberAutumn Breaker 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
12 OctoberPenrith Rotary Club 10k, Cumbria
12 OctoberVernons 4 Mile & Fun Run, Preston, Lancashire
18 OctoberPilling (Lancaster) 10k, Lancashire
19 OctoberGreen Drive Five & Junior Mile, Lytham, Lancashire
19 OctoberShaun Lee Johnstone Memorial 10 Mile Multi-Terrain, Boroughbridge, North Yorkshire
19 OctoberGraylaw Freight Farmers Arms 10k & Fun Run, Parbold, Lancashire
19 OctoberHelwith Bridge Duathlon, nr. Settle, N. Yorkshire
19 OctoberFarndon 10k, nr. Chester, Cheshire
19 OctoberBridlington Half Marathon. E. Yorkshire
25 OctoberStandish Hall Trail Race, nr. Wigan, Lancashire
26 OctoberWorksop Half Marathon & Fun Run, Nottinghamshire
26 OctoberAccrington 10k Road Race, Lancashire
26 OctoberWistow 10k, nr. Selby, North Yorkshire
26 OctoberLocke Park 10, Redcar, Cleveland
26 OctoberFairclough 5, Thornton, Lancashire
26 OctoberTandle Hill Trail Race, Middleton, Manchester
26 OctoberHalloween Hellraiser 8 Mile Multi Terrain, Nantwich, Cheshire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 NovemberThe Pain Barrier (Wave 1) - Parkwood 10k, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire
01 NovemberThe Pain Barrier (Wave 2) - Parkwood 10k, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire
01 NovemberLangley 7, nr. Macclesfield, Cheshire
01 NovemberStranraer 10k Road Race, Scotland
01 NovemberNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
02 NovemberGuy Fawkes 10, Ripley, Harrogate, North Yorkshire
02 NovemberThrough the Villages Race, Wheelton, nr. Chorley, Lancashire
02 NovemberDerwentwater 10, Keswick, Cumbria
02 NovemberCop Hill Fell Race, Meltham, nr. Huddersfield, W. Yorkshire
02 NovemberFoundation for Conductive Education 10k, Birmingham
02 NovemberCheshire 10k, Warrington, Cheshire
08 NovemberCumbria Cross Country Series (Race 2), Keswick, Cumbria
08 NovemberPodium 5k, Barrowford, Lancashire
09 NovemberDalby Dash 10k, nr. Pickering, North Yorkshire
09 NovemberMaltby 7, Teesside
16 NovemberPreston 10 Mile Road Race, Lancashire
16 NovemberArnside Knott Fell Race, Far Arnside, Cumbria
20 NovemberTodmorden Park Winter 5k Series (1/4), Todmorden, West Yorkshire
22 NovemberCumbria Cross Country Series (Race 3), Maryport, Cumbria
23 NovemberClowne Half Marathon, Derbyshire
23 NovemberChorley Fire 10k, Lancashire
27 NovemberTodmorden Park Winter 5k Series (2/4), Todmorden, West Yorkshire
29 NovemberWesham 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
29 NovemberChasewater Christmas Pudding Dash 10k, Burntwood, Staffordshire
29 NovemberChasewater Christmas Pudding Dash 5k, Burntwood, Staffordshire
29 NovemberSilkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (4/4), Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
30 NovemberDavid Staff Memorial Fell Race, Darwen, Lancashire
30 NovemberManchester Christmas Pudding 5 Mile Dash, Wythenshawe, Manchester
30 NovemberMovember 10k, Lytham St Annes, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
04 DecemberTodmorden Park Winter 5k Series (3/4), Todmorden, West Yorkshire
06 DecemberGreat Langdale Xmas Pudding 10k, Cumbria
06 DecemberCumbria Cross Country Series (Race 4), Penrith, Cumbria
06 DecemberNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
07 December3-1-5 Half Marathon, Lancaster, Lancashire
07 DecemberGravy Pud Fell Race, Tintwistle, Derbyshire
07 DecemberGuys 10, Preston, Lancashire
07 DecemberUlverston/Hoad Hill Christmas Pudding 10k & Fun Run, Cumbria
11 DecemberTodmorden Park Winter 5k Series (4/4), Todmorden, West Yorkshire
14 DecemberHurst Green Turkey Trail Race, nr. Clitheroe, Lancashire
14 DecemberDerby Runner Bolsover 10k, nr. Chesterfield, Derbyshire
14 DecemberLynn Edmondson Memorial and Christine Navan Brownhouse Wham Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
14 DecemberLitton Christmas Cracker Fell Race, Tideswell, Derbyshire
14 DecemberLongridge Xmas Pudding 7, nr. Preston, Lancashire
14 DecemberCumbria Cross Country Series (Race 5), Carlisle, Cumbria
20 DecemberPodium 5k, Barrowford, Lancashire
20 DecemberRonnie Walker Saltwell 10k, Gateshead, Tyneside
21 DecemberRudolf's Red Nose Race, Blackpool, Lancashire
21 DecemberLoftus & Whitby Poultry Run, N. Yorkshire
21 DecemberTravellers 6, Denby Dale, West Yorkshire
21 DecemberSanta Dash Trail Race, Horwich, Lancashire
26 DecemberBoxing Day 10k, Leyland, Lancashire
26 DecemberBraithwell Turkey Trot 10k, Maltby, South Yorkshire
26 DecemberEssar Round the Walls Race, Chester, Cheshire
27 DecemberFestive 4k, Lancaster, Lancashire
27 DecemberSheffield Open Cross Country, South Yorkshire
28 DecemberRibble Valley 10k, Clitheroe, Lancashire
28 DecemberWard Green Six, Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
28 DecemberJolly Holly Jog, Ripon, North Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Home page Info Club Links New Results Index