Back to race calendar

Morpeth 11k, Northumberland

1st January 2014

Results courtesy of George Patterson for Morpeth Harriers. Compiled by Simon Fennell. Wheel-measured to 10.8k
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
136Lewis TimminsSMMorpeth Harriers & AC34.02
2111Paulo PinheiroSMBenfica34.04
35Nathan ShrubbSMMorpeth Harriers & AC34.19
427Ross FloydSMMorpeth Harriers & AC34.31
550Matt NicholsonSMMorpeth Harriers & AC34.44
693Daniel JenkinSMDurham City Harriers34.52
762Adrian WhitwamSMMorpeth Harriers & AC35.01
849Richard MorrellSMMorpeth Harriers & AC35.27
961Michael DawsonSMMorpeth Harriers & AC35.39
1069Kevin CalvertSMSunderland Harriers35.50
11112Karl TaylorSMMorpeth Harriers & AC35.59
1276Graham CookSMNorth Shields Poly36.04
1333Thomas StraughanSMMorpeth Harriers & AC37.02
14177Alyson DixonV35Sunderland Strollers37.47
1530Andrew LawrenceSMMorpeth Harriers & AC38.36
1616Kevin ConollySMGateshead Harriers38.37
1728Sam HancoxSMMorpeth Harriers & AC38.58
1879Geoff PrestV40 Trafford AC38.59
19101Bradley CloughSMBlyth Running Club39.12
202Ross AndersonSMJarrow & Hebburn AC39.14
2135Mick ThomsenSMMorpeth Harriers & AC39.14
22114Graham LancasterV40Sunderland Harriers30.16
2367Nick JoyceSMSouth Shields Harriers39.31
2497Lee Cuthbertson SMBlyth Running Club39.43
2544Phil WalkerV45Morpeth Harriers & AC39.44
2634David SwinburneSMMorpeth Harriers & AC39.52
27105Scott EllisSMNorth Shields Poly40.06
28108Adam FletcherV45Alnwick Harriers40.20
2917Steven MeddSMGateshead Harriers40.21
30179Alex SnookFJarrow & Hebburn AC40.29
31122Neil ArmsworthV40U/A40.45
32124Jake JansenSMBlyth Running Club40.54
33104Alistair SpannerV40Tyne Bridge Harriers40.56
3439Rob HancoxV45Morpeth Harriers & AC40.58
35103Greg PennV50North Shields Poly41.01
3621Leo ColeV45Witham Running Club41.03
3741Alistair MacDonaldV50Morpeth Harriers & AC41.19
38180Claire McKittrickV40Charnwood AC41.38
3955Gavin BayneV55Morpeth Harriers & AC41.45
4068Rob ClymerSMTyne Bridge Harriers41.50
4166David MorrowSMSouth Shields Harriers41.55
4251Dean TaylorV40Ripley RC41.56
4359David TaitV40Chester Tri42.00
4484David CunninghamV45U/A42.01
4547Geoff WhitmanV40Morpeth Harriers & AC42.02
4686Lee TaitSMU/A42.11
4748Mike WinterV40Morpeth Harriers & AC42.12
4858Gavin SwordV50Sunderland Strollers42.19
49125Phil SmithSMU/A42.24
50116Bruce RobertsonV45North Shields Poly42.37
5189Carl WatsonV45Low Fell Running Club42.50
52119Patrick WheelerV40U/A42.54
5395Keith WoodV50Saltwell Harriers43.11
54184Gina RutherfordFNorth Shields Poly43.16
5572Andrew SwinburneSMMorpeth Harriers & AC43.16
5690John HurseSMTyne Bridge Harriers43.17
5732Mark SnowballSMMorpeth Harriers & AC43.20
5871Daniel NjalSMBlyth Running Club43.22
5912David CoulsonV45Birtley AC43.36
6037Jim AlderV50Morpeth Harriers & AC43.42
61102Michael GrahamV50Low Fell Running Club43.45
6285Mark RichardsonV40U/A43.49
63118David StainthorpeV40North Shields Poly44.09
6488Mark Hodgson SMSouth Shields Harriers44.16
6553Alan TurnbullV45North Shields Poly44.31
6681Gary PatersonV45Low Fell Running Club44.55
67154Michelle FordV40South Shields Harriers45.08
6882Nick ProudV40Coalfields RT45.13
69121Steven FrenchSMBlyth Running Club45.16
70165Clare BriggsFNorth Shields Poly45.33
71169Lorna MacDonaldFMorpeth Harriers & AC45.54
72127Dave JardinV40Elswick Harriers46.12
739Mark CrosbyV45Morpeth Harriers & AC46.16
74109Hugh BinghamV45Tynedale Harriers46.18
7599Julian HarrisonV50U/A46.22
7657Richard KirbyV40Morpeth Harriers & AC46.26
77133Glenn BlaneyV50U/A46.32
78168Kate ChapmanFMorpeth Harriers & AC46.33
79128Frank DevlinV60Gateshead Harriers46.52
8020Graham ShannonV45U/A46.52
8143Richard SillV55Morpeth Harriers & AC47.07
82160Alison CummingsV55North Shields Poly47.07
8387Trevor WakenshawV45North Shields Poly47.39
8491David BradleyV60Blyth Running Club47.48
85113Paul LuzanyciaV55U/A47.49
86129Jim RichardsonSMNorth Shields Poly47.52
8742James McFetrichV40Morpeth Harriers & AC47.59
8810Mark DoctorSMAlnwick Harriers48.01
89100Stuart MorrisSMAlnwick Harriers48.02
901Malcolm DarbyshireV55Blyth Running Club48.06
9140Archie JenkinsV60Morpeth Harriers & AC48.10
9226Eric AdamsSMMorpeth Harriers & AC48.14
9313Neil KavanaghSMLow Fell Running Club48.29
94120Peter Atkinson V50North Shields Poly48.31
95195Tara FloranceV40PB Fitness49.10
9673Chris SalkeldSMU/A50.18
97156Angela CampbellV45Coalfields RT50.31
9856George RusselV45Low Fell Running Club50.36
99182Alison WalkerV45Durham City Harriers50.42
10014Bill DoidgeV65Low Fell Running Club50.45
101130Alister RobsonV40Elvet Striders50.53
102162Jean LathamV35U/A51.00
10323Dave RobertsV50Blyth Running Club51.00
10422Tony McNeilV45Durham City Harriers51.13
105117Chris AttwellV50Alnwick Harriers51.15
106164Rachel SullivanFAlnwick Harriers51.20
10778Scott WilkesV45Morpeth Harriers & AC51.26
108152Sophie SeeberFSaltwell Harriers51.28
1094Michael WilsonV40U/A52.00
11052Dave HarrisV40U/A52.12
111171Lesley ChapmanV55Morpeth Harriers & AC52.15
11270William PowisSMU/A52.16
113181Nina JensonV40Claremont RC52.28
11465Austin ChurmSMHeaton Harriers52.49
115107Fred LuzanyciaV60Munich INT53.16
11674Neil CarneyV40U/A53.42
117187Stephanie BinghamV40Tynedale Harriers53.46
118163Claire CalverleyFBlyth Running Club53.48
119110Charles HallV55U/A54.23
120131Larry ClarkeSMMorpeth Harriers & AC54.31
121173Louise TurnbullV40North Shields Poly54.36
122183Jenny SimpsonFNorth Shields Poly54.32
123150Alex ReedFAlnwick Harriers55.03
124185Noreen ReesV55North Shields Poly55.14
125189Jo SladeV40Yaxley55.15
12611Barry PascoeV65Jarrow & Hebburn AC55.36
127190Jackie Penn FNorth Shields Poly55.47
128158Lois TackFNorth Shields Poly56.11
129132Jeff EmmersonV60 Elswick Harriers56.31
13098Malcolm ThomasV50U/A56.14
1317Thomas BunnV60New Marske Harriers56.49
132192Katherine StoreyV45Concordia56.49
133175Shelley CoatesV45Alnwick Harriers56.53
134199Ali BrownFU/A56.56
13580Richard ShillinglawSMBlyth Running Club57.13
13683Gordon HindsonV40Blackhill Bounders57.28
13760Brian RichardsonV50Blackhill Bounders57.29
13864Kevin GayV55U/A57.39
13954Steven AlexanderSMU/A57.43
140106Kevin ThompsonV55U/A58.08
141155Michelle ColemanV40Elswick Harriers58.30
14263Stuart BruceV40NPAA58.44
143174Emma HillFDesford Striders59.39
144126Nicholas BaumfieldV55U/A59.46
145194Sylvie HeathFNorth Shields Poly59.55
146191Davina LonsdaleV45Blyth Running Club60.26
147178Julie LeminV35Blyth Running Club60.26
148176Louise CoultateFBlyth Running Club60.27
149186Anne StevensonFU/A61.23
15077Rob BradshawV50PB Fitness61.26
15192Paul StevensonSMPB Fitness61.26
152172Margaret MacDonaldV50Morpeth Harriers & AC62.15
153115Dirk LemmenV40U/A62.47
15475Terry DearyV65Derwentside AC63.07
15515Ian FraserSMU/A63.21
156197Nicola WhyteFElvet Striders64.24
157193Sandra KayV45Concordia64.25
158198Jess WillowFU/A64.25
159159Jessica AndersonV55Tyne Bridge Harriers64.56
1606Sandy AndersonV60Tyne Bridge Harriers64.56
161123David McPhersonV45Wallsend Harriers65.30
16219David MorrisV60North Shields Poly66.05
163200Jacquie RobsonV35 Elvet Striders68.14
16494Joe HarkerV70Durham City Harriers68.51
16596Alan PrestV65Quakers RC69.28
1668William DavidsonV55U/A71.21
167151Tracey ParkinsonV35U/A71.23
1683Alasdair HillSMU/A72.05
169196Debbie McFarlandFElvet Striders74.57
170161Sue VaughanV55U/A76.13
Back to year index - Top of page