Back to race calendar - Printer friendly results - Race photos (SportSunday)

Great Langdale Marathon, Cumbria

20th September 2014

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubPace per Km/MileTimeTag
1138001 Steven PrenticeM40(001/024)North East Marathon Club04.24/07.0503:05:43 
2124002 Glyn KayM40(002/024)Horwich RMI Harriers04.33/07.2003:11:55 
34003 Nick ThomasM50(001/006)Telford AC04.34/07.2003:12:14 
487004 Charlie BathoM45(001/023)Stockport Harriers04.36/07.2403:13:50 
512 001Katherine CousinsF(001/010)Lancaster & Morecambe AC04.46/07.4003:20:50 
6161005 David GoodwinM45(002/023)Sandwell Valley AC04.48/07.4303:22:13 
7142006 Trevor MartinM45(003/023)Unattached04.55/07.5403:27:02L
868007 Andrew MayM45(004/023)Hogweed Trotters04.55/07.5503:27:34 
920008 David BayleyM40(003/024)MK Lakeside04.56/07.5603:27:51 
10173 002Paula IronsF35(001/003)Black Combe Runners04.56/07.5603:27:59L
11120009 Simon ThompsonM(001/017)Keswick AC04.58/07.5903:29:06L
12160010 Peter BatesM55(001/007)Bury AC04.58/07.5903:29:21 
13158 003Sally FordF35(002/003)UKNetRunner05.04/08.0903:33:22L
14157011 Craig SpeirsM(002/017)Norwich Road Runners05.07/08.1503:36:03 
15175 004Sophie HuntF(002/010)Unattached05.11/08.2003:38:19 
16141012 Jason CookM45(005/023)Blackburn Road Runners05.13/08.2403:39:54 
1782013 Malcolm CollinsM45(006/023)Astley & Tyldesley RC05.16/08.2803:41:56 
18172014 Gary ObrienM45(007/023)Sandwell Valley AC05.17/08.2903:42:26 
1990015 James PearsonM(003/017)East Hull Harriers05.18/08.3203:43:38 
2032016 Ian HaydenM(004/017)Aurora Harriers05.22/08.3703:45:58 
21162 005Blanche JandlovaF(003/010)Unattached05.23/08.4003:46:52 
2245017 Anthony RoyleM45(008/023)Unattached05.27/08.4603:49:43 
23147018 Andy LetherenM45(009/023)Trail Runners Assoc'n05.30/08.5003:51:33L
2436019 Gary WilsonM50(002/006)Unattached05.30/08.5103:52:04 
2576020 Daniel NewtonM40(004/024)Unattached05.30/08.5203:52:09 
26144 006Caroline HemmingF45(001/005)Spectrum Striders05.31/08.5203:52:31 
27110021 Richard RexM40(005/024)City of Hull AC05.31/08.5303:52:44 
2886022 Dennis HolmesM50(003/006)Ripley RC05.31/08.5303:52:54 
2961023 Neil RushtonM40(006/024)Unattached05.34/08.5803:54:50 
3065024 Ian HusseyM40(007/024)Unattached05.34/08.5803:54:51 
31129025 Paul GreenwoodM(005/017)Unattached05.37/09.0303:57:02 
32140026 Iain SingerM40(008/024)Blyth Running Club05.38/09.0403:57:41 
33135027 Craig WilkinsonM45(010/023)Blackburn Road Runners05.39/09.0603:58:18 
34174 007Susanne HunterF45(002/005)North East Marathon Club05.40/09.0703:58:52 
3528 008Beth Taylor-JonesF45(003/005)Unattached05.41/09.0803:59:29 
3644028 Damon HesfordM(006/017)Lostock AC05.43/09.1204:01:11 
3754029 Kevin DayM45(011/023)Goyt Valley Striders05.44/09.1404:01:55 
3833030 Stuart PeacockM40(009/024)Unattached05.46/09.1704:03:08L
39143031 Danny HirstM(007/017)Andems Runners05.47/09.1804:03:30 
4015 009Donna WhiteheadF40(001/003)Helm Hill Runners05.48/09.2004:04:32L
4135032 Neil BurnettM40(010/024)Unattached05.48/09.2004:04:43 
4275033 Adam MalloyM(008/017)PB Fitness RC05.51/09.2504:06:49 
43127034 Michael GleasonM(009/017)Unattached05.52/09.2704:07:37 
44111035 Tim LongM45(012/023)Unattached05.54/09.3004:08:49 
4571 010Kate McintyreF50(001/004)Valley Striders05.54/09.3004:08:58 
4641036 Brian CumpstyM45(013/023)Thornton Cleveleys RC05.55/09.3104:09:22 
47103037 Gary TebbuttM55(002/007)Unattached06.00/09.3904:12:52 
48154038 John DawsonM50(004/006)Unattached06.01/09.4204:13:58 
4973039 Wayne StevensonM45(014/023)Shelton Striders06.03/09.4404:15:02 
5011 011Jessica WilliamsF(004/010)Tavistock AC06.05/09.4804:16:42 
51125040 Phil RossM(010/017)Unattached06.05/09.4804:16:42 
52131041 Michael PateM40(011/024)Unattached06.06/09.4904:17:10 
5358042 David MouldM45(015/023)Ely Runners06.08/09.5204:18:33 
5440043 Pat NorrisM45(016/023)Ringos Runners06.08/09.5204:18:38 
55163 012Anna CampbellF(005/010)Unattached06.09/09.5404:19:33 
56118044 Benjamin CarrollM(011/017)Unattached06.10/09.5604:20:13 
57168045 Stephen PriceM55(003/007)Liverpool Running Club06.11/09.5704:20:30 
58108 013Debs CrippsF40(002/003)Blengdale Runners06.14/10.0204:22:45L
5916 014Clare JonesF50(002/004)LDWA06.15/10.0304:23:31 
6091046 Simon EllisM55(004/007)Unattached06.15/10.0404:23:42 
617047 Ben WallerM(012/017)Helm Hill Runners06.16/10.0504:24:12L
6269048 Phil DixonM40(012/024)Unattached06.16/10.0604:24:25 
6392049 Euan PritchardM(013/017)Unattached06.18/10.0904:25:49 
6478050 Charles ColbyM40(013/024)Bowland Fell Runners06.19/10.1004:26:09 
6577 015Angela ColbyF40(003/003)Bowland Fell Runners06.19/10.1004:26:10 
6694051 Matthew WaiteM40(014/024)Unattached06.19/10.1004:26:26 
6760052 Neil HopkinsM40(015/024)Hogweed Trotters06.20/10.1204:27:23 
6849053 Robert BurkeM45(017/023)Liverpool Running Club06.22/10.1504:28:33 
69153 016Alison CuttsF50(003/004)Unattached06.24/10.1704:29:31 
70166054 Tony HayesM40(016/024)Unattached06.25/10.2004:30:32 
718055 Simon HoggM40(017/024)Unattached06.30/10.2804:34:09 
7239056 Walter FarquharsonM60(001/005)Billingham Marsh House H.06.31/10.2904:34:40 
7352057 Tony WalkerM45(018/023)Horsforth Harriers06.31/10.3004:34:53 
74134058 Norman BilsboroughM60(002/005)Unattached06.34/10.3404:36:56 
75132059 John SwiftM75(001/001)Chorley AC & Tri Club06.35/10.3604:37:32 
7656060 Andy MacAlisterM45(019/023)Belper Harriers06.35/10.3604:37:51 
77116061 Stuart ShipleyM55(005/007)Chesapeake Road Runners06.35/10.3604:37:51 
7853 017Catherine BuckleyF(006/010)Sleaford Town Runners06.37/10.3904:38:50 
7918062 James WrightM40(018/024)Unattached06.41/10.4504:41:34 
8063063 Terry PooleM55(006/007)Thornton Cleveleys RC06.45/10.5204:44:34 
81150064 Adam HowardM(014/017)Trawden AC06.47/10.5504:46:01 
8284065 Graham CutlerM45(020/023)Unattached06.49/10.5804:47:27 
83159066 John YatesM40(019/024)Unattached06.53/11.0404:49:54 
8462067 Paul EasthamM45(021/023)Unattached06.53/11.0504:50:21 
85169068 Colin LongworthM60(003/005)100 Marathon Club06.53/11.0504:50:25 
86114 018Melanie HudsonF35(003/003)Elvet Striders06.54/11.0604:50:45 
87119069 Joe HallM(015/017)Unattached06.55/11.0804:51:41 
88126070 Scott LeahM(016/017)Unattached06.55/11.0804:51:42 
8967 019Elizabeth GraysonF45(004/005)Unattached06.56/11.0904:52:04 
901 020Andora PerkinsF(007/010)Unattached06.58/11.1304:53:43 
91104071 Geoff HallidayM40(020/024)Unattached07.00/11.1604:55:14 
92167072 John KingM65(001/004)Helm Hill Runners07.00/11.1704:55:28L
9385073 Karl FurseyM40(021/024)Black Combe Runners07.04/11.2204:57:51L
9464074 Warren D'RozarioM55(007/007)Sandwell Valley AC07.06/11.2504:59:02 
9546075 Mark WoodallM40(022/024)Cobra07.08/11.2805:00:38 
9651076 Glenn McalpinM40(023/024)Billingham Marsh House H.07.18/11.4405:07:31 
97113077 Dave RobsonM60(004/005)Elvet Striders07.18/11.4505:07:55 
9810 021Denise WalkerF50(004/004)Unattached07.18/11.4505:08:03 
999078 Mike BoddyM45(022/023)Unattached07.18/11.4505:08:04 
10013 022Karen EdmondsF45(005/005)Unattached07.19/11.4705:08:37 
1013079 Trevor SearieM65(002/004)Oswestry Olympians07.19/11.4705:08:37 
10248080 Roy YoungM65(003/004)North East Marathon Club07.35/12.1305:20:03 
10357 023Viola ZuF(008/010)Unattached07.38/12.1705:21:41 
10459081 Peter WhitworthM45(023/023)Unattached07.42/12.2305:24:25 
105130082 Neil DringM50(005/006)Unattached07.47/12.3105:28:00 
106128 024Juli GleasonF(009/010)Unattached07.49/12.3505:29:50 
10742083 James MorrisonM60(005/005)Charnwood AC07.52/12.3905:31:21 
10883084 Adam TheobaldM40(024/024)Unattached07.59/12.5005:36:16L
109148085 Martyn CandyM50(006/006)Great Langdale RC08.00/12.5305:37:30 
110164 025Gillian VerdinF(010/010)Liverpool Running Club08.14/13.1405:46:53 
111165086 Adam TysoeM(017/017)Liverpool Running Club08.14/13.1405:46:53 
112137087 Ed SwiftM65(004/004)Horwich RMI Harriers08.34/13.4806:01:33 

Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page