Back to race calendar - Junior results

Cumbria Cross Country League 2014 - Race 2 - Keswick, Cumbria

8th November 2014

Results courtesy of Noel Hakeman
PosnNoPackName1Name2Clubm/fage group hcapAct timeRel posn
U17 WOMEN - 5400m
1974HRachaelVatterSeatonfu1726.413.0023.411
2494HRebeccaBuchananCarl AspfU1727.333.0024.333
3927HCerysAtkinsonCFRfU1729.233.0026.234
4390BHConnieHurtonEdenRfU1730.126.0024.122
            
            
U17 MEN - 5400m
1391BHCiaranCampbellBordermu1725.096.0019.091
2309BHNoahHurtonEdenRmu1726.036.0020.032
3937BHElliottMatierCarl Asp mu1726.406.0020.403
4495BHBradStalkerCopelandmu1727.226.0021.224
5257BHMatthewProctorCFRmu1728.206.0022.205
            
SEN WOMEN - 7200m
1456BHKatyMooreKeswickfS34.486.0028.481
254SHSallyCoombsNithsdalefV4035.020.0035.025
31000HClaireRussellCFRfV4035.283.0032.283
4486SHCeliaJacksonDerwentfS35.430.0035.436
5482BHJenn MattinsonKeswickfS36.136.0030.132
6490HDebbieWalkerDerwentfV4036.273.0033.274
7988SHNickyButlerKeswickfV5037.220.0037.229
8956SHMorag ThompsonCarl TrifV4539.060.0039.0610
9408HHilaryRoysten-BishopDerwentfS39.133.0036.137
10986HCarolynMillicanBorderfS39.543.0036.548
11484SHAlisonMackieCarl TrifV3540.340.0040.3411
            
   Team1Keswick12pts     
  * promoted 2Derwent17pts     
            
SEN MEN - 7200m
1981HStuartWindsorBordermV4031.503.0028.5010
2985HDanielIbbotsonBordermV4531.593.0028.5911
3977HMichaelIrvingCarlisle SheepmountmV3532.093.0029.0912
4965HBobbyHaganSt Bees TmS32.423.0029.4217
5967BHTomNicholsonBordermS32.456.0026.454
6379BHStuartStoddartEdenRmV4533.386.0027.387
7959HChrisRichardson KeswickmV4532.593.0029.5920
8373HMatt McCareyDerwentmS33.333.0030.3321
9263GHSamSteadKeswickmS33.449.0024.442
10961BHJamesSlaterDerwentmS34.346.0028.349
11969HPeterWalkerDerwentmV4534.393.0031.3922
12939HEuanDuffAnnanmS34.403.0031.4023
13973HJohnathanAshworthHardlymV3535.133.0032.1324
14963GHRhysFindlay-RobinsonBFSmS33.369.0024.361
15399BHTonyDavisDerwentmV5035.156.0029.1513
16361GHPeterGeorgeKeswickmV3535.189.0026.183
17975HGerryMulgrewEllenbromV4035.193.0032.1925
18941BHJoeBoardmanAnnanmV4535.226.0029.2214
19353BHPhilLowerySt Bees TmS35.236.0029.2315
20417BHBrianThompsonCFRmV5035.306.0029.3016
21983BHNeilAtkinsonCFRmV4035.476.0029.4718
22375BHGeorgeRoysten-BishopDerwentmS35.516.0029.5119
23971GHChrisKnowlesEllenbromV6036.209.0027.205
24979GHDesMorrisEllenbromV4536.339.0027.336
25989GHJonnyHumeKeswickmV3536.539.0027.538
26955HDannyWilkinsonCarl TrimS37.053.0034.0526
27365HJohnMcGibbonBordermV5037.333.0034.3327
28367HJoeRitsonDerwentmV5537.413.0034.4128
29957SHDaveThompsonCarl TrimV5537.480.0037.4829
            
  Team1Keswick13 pts   * promoted  
   2Border25pts      
   3Ellenborough28 pts      
   4Derwent41 pts      
            
u15 GIRLS - 3.6km
1404H EloiseCoombsNithsdalef15.00 15.001*
2940 ImogenBurrowHelm Hillf15.18 15.182*
3924 MhairiWatretNithsdalef15.27 15.273*
4442 EmmaWrightCarl Aspf15.36 15.364 
5942 KateThurlowHelm Hillf15.57 15.575 
6426 EllaJacksonKeswickf17.00 17.006 
7950 KatieGleedSeatonf17.02 17.027 
8938 MiaSeniorHelm Hillf17.09 17.098 
9948 EvePanoneEdenRf17.13 17.139 
1054 EmilyNicholsonAnnanf19.21 19.2110 
            
   * promoted        
            
u15 BOYS - 3.6km
1933 JakeHigginbottomEdenRm15.31 15.317 
2383BHJosephDugdaleCFRm15.352.0013.351 
367 PaulKitzingerAnnanm15.39 15.399 
4499BHOliverDustinBorderm15.472.0013.472 
5409BHLukeBowenAmblesidem16.112.0014.113 
6371BHHarryGreenbankCFRm16.152.0014.154 
7919 BrandonBrookesHelm Hillm16.15 16.1510 
8949 DanielWilkinsonCarl Trim16.29 16.2911 
9411BHOliverGajdowskiAmblesidem16.382.0014.385 
10459BHShaneBondCFRm17.232.0015.236+
11415BHJamesMattinsonKeswickm17.322.0015.328+
            
 Team1CFR11 pts    + demoted  
            
u13 BOYS - 3km
151BenEdmondsonAmblesidem12m23
2943RyanBondCFRm12m37
3403JosephNewbyEdenRm12m49
4947JacobSmithKendalm13m08
5357SamStoneKeswickm13m11
6995CraigBottomleyEdenRm13m22
7993MitchLiddleCarl Aspm13m31
8493RoryMurrayAnnanm13m43
939DannyBrydenAnnanm14m30
10423HarrySandersonAmblesidem14m40
1161CollIrvingAnnanm16m42
       
  Teams1Annan28 pts 
       
u13 GIRLS - 3km
1998OliviaMasonBorderf11m48
2926ChloeRylanceAmblesidef13m04
3420NicoleMattinsonBorderf13m20
4260SkylerBowesBorderf13m27
5416ElisseReillyBorderf14m17
6414MiaSimpson-SullivanCarl Aspf14m26
7496CourtneyHutchinsonAmblesidef15m07
8428MollyCarruthersNithsdalef15m09
9944JasmineMatierCarl Asp f15m53
10952HazelMeier f16m02
11438EmmaLevesonEdenRf16m15
1238HollyGlaisterAmblesidef16m19
13454HollyCassellAnnanf16m26
14406TrinityCoombsNithsdalef17m01
15930KaraUpsonEdenRf17m28
16936ElizabethRhodesCFRf18m12
17994HannahGarrettAnnanf19m00
       
  Teams1Border8 pts 
   2Ambeside21 pts 
       
u11 GIRLS - 1500m
 u11 Girls 1500m   
1410AnnaMasonBorderf6m48
2424OlesiaWinderHoad HillHf6m55
364EmilySwarbrickAmblesidef7m23
4928SophieRylanceAmbleside 7m28
5432KatieRussellCFRf7m36
6422LaurenMattinsonBorderf7m42
754BeccaStamperEdenRf7m49
8464MaryCampbellBorderf7m54
9934JessieHarbourneEdenRf7m59
10920ErinStoneKeswickf8m07
11922CharlotteNewbyEdenRf8m08
12498SophieEwbankEdenR f8m12
13932BethanSaundersHoad HillHf8m17
14?458ClareRodgerEllenbrof8m20
15218IshbelleGreenbankCFRf8m20
1652RebeccaBoving-FosterEdenRf8m21
1770LillyKilsingerAnnanf8m38
18500EmilyBarnardAnnanf8m50
19340?  f8m57
20402HeatherMeinEdenRf9m00
2140AnnikaJamieson-SmithEdenRf9m02
22466?   9m29
23436Isla TurnbullKeswickf9m30
       
 Teams1Border15pts  
  2Eden R27 pts  
       
u11 BOYS - 1500m
1421FraserSproulKendalm6m10
2413LiamBondCFRm6m24
3389FelixBauerEdenRm6m49
4393DanielSandersonAmblesidem6m52
5945TheoCoates Keswick m7m06
6929WarrenFlemingHoad HillHm7m17
7931AlexRhodesCFRm7m18
8925OliverMetcalfEdenRm7m29
965HarryEwbankEdenR m7m35
10921PardipAtwalAnnanm7m45
11951LeoHollandCFRm7m48
12?991ThomasRenwickEdenRm7m58
13953JamieWilkinsonCarl Trim8m09
14489JamesCampbellBorderm8m13
15497ZakFellTri-Lakelandm8m29
1659CharlieOstleEdenRm8m30
17935BillySteeleEdenRm8m31
       
 Teams1Eden R20pts  
  2CFR20pts  
Back to year index - Top of page