Back to race calendar - Vets, teams and statistics - Printer friendly results - Race 1 (June) - Race 3 (August)

Badger 10k Trail Race (2/3), Bamber Bridge, Lancashire

3rd July 2014

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTime
195001 Richard HowarthM40(001/025)Horwich RMI Harriers00:35:13
2179002 Gary PenningtonM40(002/025)Unattached00:36:44
3180003 John SuttonM40(003/025)Blackburn Harriers00:37:58
4109004 Paul MullerM55(001/012)Horwich RMI Harriers00:38:09
5148005 John McMasterM(001/040)Skelmersdale Boundary Har00:38:19
6156006 Daniel McParlandM(002/040)City of Lancaster Tri00:38:50
7137007 James AshworthM(003/040)Skelmersdale Boundary Har00:39:01
869008 Graham MorrisM45(001/009)Accrington Road Runners00:39:28
961009 Charlie SharpeM(004/040)Spectrum Striders00:39:33
10110010 Lee BarlowM40(004/025)Wesham Road Runners00:40:08
11185011 Alan Lundberg-BuryM50(001/017)Rossendale Harriers00:40:14
1286012 Paul GregoryM(005/040)Wesham Road Runners00:40:25
13153013 Troy WatsonM45(002/009)Wesham Road Runners00:40:26
1475014 Mick HoranM40(005/025)Holcombe Harriers00:41:04
1535015 Joe SwarbrickM55(002/012)Red Rose Road Runners00:41:27
1667016 Paul BoardmanM50(002/017)Horwich RMI Harriers00:41:37
1797017 Etienne FortunM(006/040)Unattached00:41:45
1887018 Martin QuinnM40(006/025)Chorley AC & Tri Club00:42:52
191019 Anthony MurphyM40(007/025)Red Rose Road Runners00:42:53
20100020 Graham KitchinM(007/040)Pig Iron Racing00:43:00
2128021 Matthew ArmisteadM(008/040)Unattached00:43:08
2236022 Jonathan MattockM40(008/025)Chorley AC & Tri Club00:43:13
23128023 Nick RoscoeM40(009/025)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:43:26
24178024 Paul DuffellM(009/040)Unattached00:43:42
25204025 Adrian GregoryM(010/040)Unattached00:43:46
26130026 Rudolf MaciejkowiczM60(001/006)Horwich RMI Harriers00:43:55
273027 Eunan KealeyM(011/040)Unattached00:43:57
2825028 Robert WalshM40(010/025)Chorley AC & Tri Club00:43:58
2966029 Michael TomanM45(003/009)Rossendale Harriers00:44:00
3059030 David AtkinsonM50(003/017)Northern Vets AC00:44:05
31141031 Tim BolandM40(011/025)Holcombe Harriers00:44:11
3234 001Gwen KinlochF50(001/008)Burnden Road Runners00:44:12
33173032 Luke ParkerM(012/040)Southport Waterloo00:44:25
3492033 Stephen AbramM(013/040)Spectrum Striders00:44:37
35184034 Stuart NixonM(014/040)Unattached00:44:40
36104035 Andrew HudsonM50(004/017)Southport Waterloo00:44:47
3798036 Jason ColeM(015/040)Trawden AC00:44:58
38174037 John MonksM(016/040)Unattached00:45:01
3973038 Chris PerryM(017/040)Tri Preston00:45:03
40186039 Andrew DawsonM(018/040)Spectrum Striders00:45:05
41120040 Daniel ClaytonM(019/040)Unattached00:45:07
42112041 Stephen BiscombM60(002/006)Unattached00:45:09
4372042 Charles ColbyM40(012/025)Bowland Fell Runners00:45:23
44192043 Jeff ChristieM(020/040)Windsor Slough Eton & H00:45:25
45133044 David CastertonM(021/040)Unattached00:45:26
46117045 Robert TaylorM(022/040)Unattached00:45:32
47188046 Stephen WadeM(023/040)Unattached00:45:36
48183047 Philip DavidsonM50(005/017)Red Rose Road Runners00:45:38
4983 002Debbie KirkmanF45(001/018)Unattached00:45:47
5089048 David CowburnM40(013/025)Unattached00:45:58
51176049 Charles CawthornM(024/040)Unattached00:46:04
52181050 Mike CroftM(025/040)Unattached00:46:18
53145051 Greg WebsterM40(014/025)Holcombe Harriers00:46:28
5414052 Ian PalfreyM(026/040)Unattached00:46:33
5543053 Terry MossM40(015/025)Tri Preston00:46:42
56129054 Paul WoanM40(016/025)Red Rose Road Runners00:46:46
5737055 Michael McGowanM55(003/012)Chorley AC & Tri Club00:46:55
58127056 John WilcockM50(006/017)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:47:04
59187 003Anna WadeF(001/022)Riversway Road Runners00:47:05
60196 004Jenny GornallF(002/022)Preston Harriers00:47:06
61201057 Andrew CooperM(027/040)Unattached00:47:13
62168 005Alison ThomsonF(003/022)Riversway Road Runners00:47:23
6371058 Steve PembertonM55(004/012)Penny Lane Striders00:47:38
64182059 Bill BeckettM45(004/009)Chorley AC & Tri Club00:47:52
65101060 Tony ManM45(005/009)Southport Waterloo00:48:10
6663061 Jon CarberryM50(007/017)Unattached00:48:14
67102062 Michael DevereuxM60(003/006)Southport Waterloo00:48:28
68155 006Nicola JohnsonF35(001/009)Parbold Pink Panthers00:48:39
69131063 David BottomleyM55(005/012)Red Rose Road Runners00:48:55
70172064 Keith BoyleM40(017/025)Penny Lane Striders00:49:03
71108 007Nicola UnsworthF40(001/008)Wesham Road Runners00:49:04
72195065 David BatesonM40(018/025)Unattached00:49:14
7357 008Laura WilkinsF40(002/008)Unattached00:49:15
74198 009Alison RushtonF40(003/008)Unattached00:49:52
75170066 Andrew ClementM40(019/025)Riversway Road Runners00:49:56
76194067 Ian BroadbentM40(020/025)Otley AC00:50:08
7782068 George ButlerMJ(001/003)Burnden Road Runners00:50:30
78136069 Stephen BakerM50(008/017)Chorley AC & Tri Club00:50:36
794070 Simon WinsterM(028/040)Unattached00:50:39
80171071 David BarnesM55(006/012)Horwich RMI Harriers00:50:43
81114072 Paul DoyleM50(009/017)Unattached00:50:46
82105 010Vicki HarveyF45(002/018)Southport Waterloo00:50:53
83143073 Steve HamerM55(007/012)Holcombe Harriers00:50:56
8488074 Ethan HodgkinsonMJ(002/003)Red Rose Road Runners00:51:01
8577075 Wayne WalshM50(010/017)Bowland Fell Runners00:51:02
86121076 Neil WhattonM(029/040)Unattached00:51:05
87134077 Andrew LoweM55(008/012)Chorley AC & Tri Club00:51:15
8844078 Terry SmithiesM55(009/012)Unattached00:51:24
89138079 Paul CafferkyM45(006/009)Unattached00:51:26
90149080 Chris GerrardM50(011/017)Unattached00:51:28
91200081 Jason WatkinsonM(030/040)Unattached00:51:38
92124082 Anthony RusheM(031/040)Red Rose Road Runners00:51:41
9365083 Peter BartlettM65(001/004)Wesham Road Runners00:51:45
9422084 John WisemanM45(007/009)Red Rose Road Runners00:51:47
9570085 Regis SardaisM40(021/025)Red Rose Road Runners00:51:55
96106 011Tanya FoleyF45(003/018)Parbold Pink Panthers00:51:57
97150086 Phil LakelandM55(010/012)Preston Harriers00:52:02
98103087 Elliott HaylockMJ(003/003)Unattached00:52:10
99147088 John KirkhamM60(004/006)Holcombe Harriers00:52:12
10078 012Nancy BaileyF50(002/008)Accrington Road Runners00:52:24
10168 013Paula PlowmanF50(003/008)Red Rose Road Runners00:52:31
10254 014Kitty ChambersF35(002/009)Red Rose Road Runners00:52:33
103169 015Sarah MaltbyF(004/022)Red Rose Road Runners00:52:38
104142 016Hannah LambertF(005/022)Holcombe Harriers00:52:40
105123089 Ian FaireyM(032/040)Unattached00:52:45
106113090 Stephen JohnsonM50(012/017)Riversway Road Runners00:52:51
10762091 Paul CarterM40(022/025)Wesham Road Runners00:52:55
108115092 Peter CalderbankM45(008/009)Unattached00:53:01
10910093 Keith CooperM50(013/017)Unattached00:53:12
11020094 David MarshM50(014/017)Southport Waterloo00:53:27
11194 017Carole JamesF50(004/008)Southport Waterloo00:53:34
112111 018Sara WardF45(004/018)Wesham Road Runners00:53:52
113122 019Debbie PorterF40(004/008)Red Rose Road Runners00:54:04
114158 020Janet FarrowF45(005/018)Parbold Pink Panthers00:54:10
115140 021Carol DouglassF65(001/002)Red Rose Road Runners00:54:12
116202 022Laura WiggansF(006/022)Riversway Road Runners00:54:15
11756 023Charlotte L AshfordF(007/022)Riversway Road Runners00:54:16
118144 024Emma AddieF35(003/009)Skelmersdale Boundary Har00:54:28
119146 025Clare EdgarF(008/022)Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:54:45
120191 026Sam BuckleyF(009/022)Garstang Running Club00:54:52
12126 027Suzanne GregoryF45(006/018)Unattached00:55:00
1228 028Emma NaylorF(010/022)Unattached00:55:05
12396 029Julie WilliamsonF45(007/018)Horwich RMI Harriers00:55:05
124152 030Emma BowersF40(005/008)Unattached00:55:10
12590 031Sue StewartF65(002/002)Southport Waterloo00:55:14
126164 032Jane TaylorF45(008/018)Women on the Run00:55:18
12747 033Anneke CrosbyF45(009/018)Red Rose Road Runners00:55:45
128151 034Kate LakelandF(011/022)Preston Harriers00:55:51
129208 035Sarah McCourtF(012/022)Unattached00:55:53
130166 036Yvonne JohnsonF55(001/004)Red Rose Road Runners00:56:07
13150 037Rachel FisherF(013/022)Unattached00:56:28
132159 038Lucie IllingworthF(014/022)Parbold Pink Panthers00:56:29
13351095 Neil HindleM40(023/025)Unattached00:56:31
13458 039Cassandra EdgarF(015/022)Unattached00:56:35
13546 040Vicki SherringtonF40(006/008)Preston Harriers00:56:38
136197096 Imran PatelM(033/040)Unattached00:56:52
137165 041Jane WarnerF45(010/018)Skelmersdale Boundary Har00:56:55
13876 042Gale EvansF45(011/018)Bowland Fell Runners00:57:07
139205097 Stephen WorbeyM(034/040)Unattached00:57:25
14016098 Andy CollinsM40(024/025)Unattached00:57:28
14164 043Julie TomanF45(012/018)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:57:40
142107099 David RobertsM65(002/004)Preston Harriers00:57:46
143177 044Angela BaileyF35(004/009)Unattached00:57:50
144203 045Rosie CowburnF45(013/018)Unattached00:57:53
145199100 Ian KilpatrickM(035/040)Unattached00:57:54
14612101 Jeff BamberM40(025/025)Unattached00:57:57
147139 046Joan GouldthorpeF60(001/003)Red Rose Road Runners00:57:58
148135 047Hilary FarrenF50(005/008)Rossendale Harriers00:58:21
149167102 Roger JohnsonM55(011/012)Red Rose Road Runners00:58:34
150160 048Helen SmailesF45(014/018)Parbold Pink Panthers00:58:38
151190103 John BarbourM50(015/017)Unattached00:58:41
15219104 Philip McCullaghM55(012/012)Chorley AC & Tri Club00:58:53
15379105 George FletcherM70(001/001)Red Rose Road Runners00:59:04
1546106 Simon KirkmanM(036/040)Unattached00:59:08
1559 049Jenny FaircloughF55(002/004)Red Rose Road Runners00:59:15
156132 050Liz HaylockF40(007/008)Unattached00:59:44
15729107 Andrew PottsM50(016/017)Unattached00:59:47
15821108 Richard CromptonM45(009/009)Red Rose Road Runners00:59:48
159206 051Bernadette McCurrieF35(005/009)Unattached00:59:57
16080 052Elisabeth SharplesF45(015/018)Accrington Road Runners01:00:06
161162109 John ScotsonM(037/040)Unattached01:00:09
162161 053Lisa AshcroftF35(006/009)Unattached01:00:09
16384 054Ann ButlerF50(006/008)Burnden Road Runners01:01:02
164118 055Thusira KenyonF(016/022)Unattached01:01:13
1652 056Sabita PassiF(017/022)Women on the Run01:01:19
16641110 Rob McCannM(038/040)Unattached01:01:21
167116 057Lou BrownF45(016/018)Unattached01:01:27
16899 058Eunice NopondoF50(007/008)Southport Waterloo01:01:46
16930 059Ann NicholsonF60(002/003)Kendal AAC01:01:48
170189 060Claire ShawF(018/022)Red Rose Road Runners01:02:09
17193 061Jane BlacklinF40(008/008)Southport Waterloo01:02:59
172119111 Carl KenyonM50(017/017)Unattached01:03:14
17327 062Jane BrethertonF45(017/018)Unattached01:03:24
174175 063Fiona SaltF35(007/009)Sweatshop Running Communi01:03:33
175154 064Diane PowellF50(008/008)Parbold Pink Panthers01:04:03
176163 065Freda PeacockF60(003/003)Women on the Run01:04:33
177157 066Jane HurnF(019/022)Parbold Pink Panthers01:07:05
17860 067Aimee MidgleyF35(008/009)Red Rose Road Runners01:07:18
17974 068Jane PetrieF55(003/004)Red Rose Road Runners01:07:34
18091 069Shirley AddyF55(004/004)Unattached01:08:10
18153 070Angela BrooksF35(009/009)Red Rose Road Runners01:08:14
18285112 Pete WhitesideM60(005/006)Burnden Road Runners01:08:21
18315 071Carol HeatonF45(018/018)Unattached01:09:13
18413113 Tom HiltonM65(003/004)Chorley AC & Tri Club01:09:40
185207 072Lisa TurnerF(020/022)Unattached01:09:55
18618114 Graham KissackM60(006/006)Clayton le Moors Harriers01:20:25
18717115 Gareth FaireyM(039/040)Unattached01:20:29
188126 073Caroline AinsworthF(021/022)Imperial College01:20:30
189125116 William SumnerM65(004/004)Red Rose Road Runners01:20:35
19052117 Chris ParlourM(040/040)Unattached01:20:56
191193 074Gina BiggsF(022/022)Fylde Coast Runners01:21:10

Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page - Vets, teams and statistics