Back to race calendar - Vets, teams and statistics - Printer friendly results
Giant's Seat Cross Country - 5 Mile Trail Race - 3 Day Challenge results

Bull Hill Fell Race

8th July 2010

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTime
151001 Darren KayM(001/024)Pudsey & Bramley AC00:35:49
2121002 Andy ButteryM40(001/026)Rossendale Harriers00:38:27
334003 Phil BoltonM(002/024)Rossendale Harriers00:38:44
468004 Ryan LindsayM(003/024)Middleton Harriers00:39:32
5223005 Rob JacksonM40(002/026)Horwich RMI Harriers00:39:58
61006 Graham SchofieldM50(001/024)Horwich RMI Harriers00:40:19
7227007 Paul DaltonM45(001/023)East Cheshire Harriers00:40:25
849008 Kieran HorriganM50(002/024)Unattached00:40:26
9203009 Danny BrocklehurstM(004/024)Trafford AC00:40:41
10218010 Steve NolanM50(003/024)Horwich RMI Harriers00:40:42
1114011 Sean MolloyM40(003/026)Rossendale Harriers00:40:45
1252012 Rick SolmanM(005/024)Rossendale Harriers00:40:47
1353013 Ian GreenwoodM45(002/023)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:41:03
14101014 John RahoM(006/024)Unattached00:41:12
1580015 Graham MorrisM45(003/023)Accrington Road Runners00:41:42
1644016 Richard StottM50(004/024)Rossendale Harriers00:41:50
1731017 John EalingM40(004/026)Rossendale Harriers00:41:55
18115018 Simon FordM(007/024)Astley & Tyldesley RC00:42:20
198019 Craig StansfieldM40(005/026)Rossendale Harriers00:42:22
20211020 Stephen RobinsonM45(004/023)East Cheshire Harriers00:42:39
2194021 Graham HillM45(005/023)Calder Valley00:42:52
2210022 Mick CottamM45(006/023)Garstang Running Club00:42:57
2361023 Alan BodellM45(007/023)Royton Road Runners00:43:21
2429024 Andy MilliganM45(008/023)Bury AC00:43:24
2583025 David McMullanM40(006/026)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:43:27
2677026 Martin KitchenM(008/024)Unattached00:43:54
2792027 Scott HitchenM(009/024)Rossendale Harriers00:44:02
28214028 Gary MathewsM50(005/024)East Cheshire Harriers00:44:21
2915029 Ken TaylorM60(001/010)Rossendale Harriers00:44:31
3017030 Dave KellyM55(001/008)Rossendale Harriers00:44:48
31108031 Paul JacksonM40(007/026)Astley & Tyldesley RC00:44:57
3269032 Lee WoodM(010/024)Middleton Harriers00:45:07
3385033 Phil MetcalfM(011/024)Unattached00:45:11
3413034 Peter ThompsonM50(006/024)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:45:16
3588035 Ronnie TurnerM50(007/024)Rossendale Harriers00:45:21
36231036 Derek HughesM45(009/023)East Cheshire Harriers00:46:13
3786 001Debbie CampbellF(001/007)Skelmersdale Boundary Har00:46:14
3819037 Jonathon StubbsM45(010/023)Darwen Dashers00:46:16
39120038 Dan MeadM(012/024)Rochdale Tri Club00:46:20
4018039 Marcus TaylorM40(008/026)Astley & Tyldesley RC00:46:21
417040 Colin GilmourM50(008/024)Unattached00:46:22
4259041 Anthony LoweM50(009/024)Middleton Harriers00:46:26
4370042 Alan BattersbyM45(011/023)Middleton Harriers00:46:29
4427043 David KershawM50(010/024)Chorley AC00:46:34
45100044 Lorne EntwistleM40(009/026)Unattached00:46:44
4611045 Michael TomanM45(012/023)Rossendale Harriers00:46:53
474046 Mike SymonsM40(010/026)Manchester YMCA00:47:02
4847047 Mark TaylorM(013/024)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:47:16
49232048 Mark WalkerM40(011/026)Rochdale Harriers00:47:21
50230049 Mark CatherallM55(002/008)Rochdale Harriers00:47:33
51216050 Les SmalleyM45(013/023)Bury AC00:48:00
5225051 Julian GoudgeM(014/024)Edgworth RC00:48:08
5384052 Nigel ShawM60(002/010)Rochdale Harriers00:48:12
54109053 Norman EamesM60(003/010)Unattached00:48:35
5579 002Deborah GowansF45(001/006)Accrington Road Runners00:48:39
5660054 Ian ShakeshaftM50(011/024)Unattached00:48:56
5775055 Adrian HopeM(015/024)Lostock AC00:49:00
58213056 Kevin DuckworthM50(012/024)East Cheshire Harriers00:49:02
5976057 Paul CollingeM55(003/008)Middleton Harriers00:49:20
6096058 Eddie MitchellM45(014/023)Unattached00:49:27
6173059 Mark ShuttleworthM40(012/026)Lostock AC00:49:32
62118060 Alan DennisM(016/024)Unattached00:49:57
6367 003Nichola WoodF(002/007)Accrington Road Runners00:49:59
64104 004Clare KennyF50(001/005)Calder Valley00:50:03
65221061 Darren BradshawM(017/024)Unattached00:50:10
66212062 Paul KennyM50(013/024)East Cheshire Harriers00:50:14
67112063 Alan WebbM40(013/026)Astley & Tyldesley RC00:50:16
6863064 M Dalton O'ReillyM50(014/024)Rochdale Harriers00:50:17
69224065 John MayallM45(015/023)Rochdale Harriers00:50:27
70215 005Ginny WilleyF35(001/006)Middleton Harriers00:50:36
7199066 Mark CheckleyM45(016/023)Lostock AC00:50:42
7235067 Dave GrundyM45(017/023)Bury AC00:50:45
7364068 John ArmstrongM55(004/008)Rochdale Harriers00:50:55
74103069 Nick HarrisM60(004/010)Rossendale Harriers00:50:58
75228070 Andy DuffyM45(018/023)Burnden Road Runners00:51:03
76226071 Richard ButterwickM40(014/026)Todmorden Harriers00:51:04
7755 006Davina RaidyF40(001/005)Rossendale Harriers00:51:10
7830072 Tony VarleyM60(005/010)Horwich RMI Harriers00:51:36
79233073 Richard WaringM40(015/026)Swinton Running Club00:51:48
8082074 Elliott LorimerM(018/024)Fell Runners Association00:51:53
8123075 William LoweM50(015/024)Fell Runners Association00:51:56
82200076 Stephen SymonsM40(016/026)Manchester YMCA00:51:57
83114077 Chris DaviesM55(005/008)Saddleworth Runners Club00:52:03
8443 007Vikki HardwickF40(002/005)Rossendale Harriers00:52:04
8550078 Andrew DugdaleM45(019/023)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:52:06
8632079 Don NicholM55(006/008)Burnden Road Runners00:52:13
8772 008Judith BellisF50(002/005)Unattached00:52:26
8887080 Martin CowardM45(020/023)Unattached00:52:31
8995081 Gary JonesM45(021/023)Bolton United Harriers00:52:33
902082 Charles BarlowM50(016/024)Saddleworth Runners Club00:52:38
9121083 Dave WaywellM65(001/004)Wesham Road Runners00:52:53
9297084 Bill GibsonM40(017/026)Unattached00:52:56
9371085 Peter BellisM50(017/024)Bolton United Harriers00:53:00
94111086 Peter NobleM55(007/008)Lostock AC00:53:03
95102 009Claire KirkhamF(003/007)Unattached00:53:09
9689087 John McIntoshM50(018/024)Rossendale Harriers00:53:13
9716088 Peter BoltonM50(019/024)Red Rose Road Runners00:53:15
9845089 Peter DugdaleM50(020/024)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:53:21
99106090 Paul SwyersM(019/024)Unattached00:53:24
10012 010Bev ThompsonF45(002/006)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:53:25
1015091 George ThompsonM60(006/010)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:53:27
10233092 George LargeM60(007/010)Northern Vets AC00:53:40
10346093 Matthew CoxM50(021/024)Rochdale Harriers00:53:44
10462094 Dennis LucasM65(002/004)Rochdale Harriers00:53:48
105225095 David FloodM40(018/026)Bury AC00:54:08
106117096 Peter MulleadyM(020/024)Astley & Tyldesley RC00:54:14
107105097 Duncan ForrestM(021/024)Unattached00:54:19
108219098 Gary StreetM50(022/024)Road Runners Club UK00:54:32
10937099 David BrooksM(022/024)Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:54:40
11058 011Suzanne DarkeF35(002/006)Saddleworth Runners Club00:54:52
111220100 Paul RushtonM45(022/023)Unattached00:55:04
1123101 George CritchleyM50(023/024)Radcliffe AC00:55:08
113116102 Mark KnightM(023/024)Unattached00:55:21
114122103 Richard ClarkeM(024/024)Manchester YMCA00:56:25
115210 012Lauren MarsdenF35(003/006)Swinton Running Club00:56:42
11693 013Cherry CollisonF35(004/006)Bolton United Harriers00:57:34
11790104 Roy BradleyM60(008/010)Saddleworth Runners Club00:57:36
11822 014Kath HoyerF50(003/005)Wesham Road Runners00:57:37
119119105 Alan SwiftM40(019/026)Saddleworth Runners Club00:57:49
12048 015Elaine Blades-JordanF(004/007)Middleton Harriers00:58:08
12126106 Barry ChesterM60(009/010)Chorley AC00:58:31
12291107 John BrooksM55(008/008)Middleton Harriers00:59:01
12338 016Catherine McIntyreF40(003/005)Edgworth RC00:59:02
124113 017Tania WilliamsF40(004/005)Rossendale Harriers00:59:21
125234108 Ivan JonesM40(020/026)Blackburn Road Runners00:59:23
126222109 Arthur ZammitM40(021/026)Telford AC00:59:29
12741 018Helen YeomansF45(003/006)Rossendale Harriers00:59:30
12824 019Janet HaworthF45(004/006)Rossendale Harriers00:59:42
12928110 Gary HunterM40(022/026)Unattached00:59:44
13081 020Carole MorrisF45(005/006)Accrington Road Runners01:00:27
13142111 Phil CoppellM45(023/023)Edgworth RC01:00:28
132204112 Alan PepperM40(023/026)Unattached01:00:40
13356 021Lorna TaylorF(005/007)Rossendale Harriers01:01:17
13466 022Pip FitzpatrickF35(005/006)Manchester YMCA01:01:22
135107113 Mark WolfendenM40(024/026)Unattached01:01:34
13678114 Allan JonesM60(010/010)Lostock AC01:02:01
13765115 Manny AspinalM65(003/004)Unattached01:02:43
138110116 Paul BasnettM40(025/026)Astley & Tyldesley RC01:02:50
13974117 Roy LeeM75(001/001)Middleton Harriers01:03:10
1409118 Frank WoodM65(004/004)Horwich RMI Harriers01:03:13
141229 023Maggie McClellandF50(004/005)Swinton Running Club01:03:42
14254 024Brenda RobertsF60(001/002)Saddleworth Runners Club01:03:44
14357 025Emma SmithF(006/007)Rossendale Harriers01:04:04
1446119 Ian MannersM40(026/026)Manchester YMCA01:04:43
14536120 John HallM50(024/024)Edgworth RC01:04:48
146207 026Rebecca MillsF(007/007)Swinton Running Club01:05:03
14798 027Hilary FarreyF45(006/006)Rossendale Harriers01:05:26
14839 028Louise BentlyF40(005/005)Edgworth RC01:06:58
14940 029Nia BellF50(005/005)Edgworth RC01:06:58
15020 030Tracy ParryF35(006/006)Astley & Tyldesley RC01:14:53
151217 031Brenda RobinsonF65(001/001)Rochdale Harriers01:20:04
152201 032Anne HewittF60(002/002)Rossendale Harriers01:23:32

Copyright © 2010 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page - Vets, teams and statistics