Back to race calendar - The Gallop

Thirsty Three, Wheelton, Lancs

5th July 2009

Results courtesy of Terry Dickenson
PosNumNameCatClubTime
162Lee PasscoMBlackburn Harriers17:53
245Paul MannionMAstley & Tyldesley18:20
317Peter ChanM45Astley & Tyldesley18:30
465Steve WilliamsM55Northern Vets19:06
561Brian FogartyMBlackburn Harriers19:10
616Simon FordMAstley & Tyldesley19:38
757Paul BoardmanM45Horwich19:42
833Troy ToppingM40Astley & Tyldesley19:48
925Shaun MoranM50Astley & Tyldesley19:50
1059Pete HopleyM40Lostock19:55
1152Evan CookM55Blackburn Harriers20:06
127Scott ChristieM40Astley & Tyldesley20:29
1324Peter MulleadyM45Astley & Tyldesley20:39
1419Mark RuscoeMAstley & Tyldesley20:50
1556Steve ParkerMU/A20:53
1664Dave SutcliffeM40U/A21:01
1753Simon TownsendM45Chorley AC21:03
1868Daniel WhitlockMJChorley Harriers21:09
1944Craig BraduryMAstley & Tyldesley21:17
2048Emma PerrinFHorwich21:18
216Paul JacksonM40Astley & Tyldesley21:29
2249Derek LordM45Burnden RR21:33
2347Mark BrownMJChorley Harriers21:35
2429Alan HiltonMAstley & Tyldesley21:40
2560David GaskellM45Accrington21:41
2632Terry GardinerM45Astley & Tyldesley21:59
2750Paul WareingM45Chorley AC22:08
2812Alan WebbM40Astley & Tyldesley22:33
2923Steve ColemanM45Astley & Tyldesley22:39
3040Bill MitchellM50Astley & Tyldesley22:42
3166Roy PaulM55Salford Harriers22:45
3238Peter DickensonMChorley AC22:59
3339Michael MurrayM50Chorley AC23:01
3415Garry BainesM50Astley & Tyldesley23:07
3541John LeeM40Astley & Tyldesley23:12
3643Ian HamiltonM55Astley & Tyldesley23:15
375Alex KirbyM Arragons Tri23:27
3826Brenda WaneF45Astley & Tyldesley23:30
399Leo StonesMChorley AC24:05
4020David WilkinsonM50Lancaster & Morecambe24:27
4163Paul PrestonM45U/A24:30
424Stephen KirbyMU/A24:40
4335Jodie WagstaffFAstley & Tyldesley24:41
4434Raymond TaylorM50Astley & Tyldesley25:18
4513Mike NewellMAstley & Tyldesley25:20
4654Mark HiltonM45U/A25:57
4730Michelle FaircloughFAstley & Tyldesley26:01
4818Lyndsey CarterFAstley & Tyldesley26:07
4942Dave PritchardM40Astley & Tyldesley26:15
502Daryl PeterF50Chorley Harriers26:18
5170Catherine LeeF35Lancs Constabulary26:38
5269Darren CharnleyMU/A26:48
5355Steve DawsonM50U/A27:11
5414Carole BainesF45Astley & Tyldesley27:16
5521Carole WilkinsonF45Lancaster & Morecambe27:24
5658Liz HopleyF40Lostock27:39
5746Dermot MonaghanM40U/A27:53
5867Elizabeth Gornforth FJU/A28:23
5951David Cummings M60U/A28:51
601Phil McCullaghM50Chorley AC29:21
6137Lynn CalsenFV50U/A30:31
6228Kate CrossFU/A30:43
633Janet PoundF50Chorley AC31:33
6436Les PaulM60Chorley AC31:34
6527Nicola RowleyFU/A32:10
6611Bev CalsenF Chorley AC32:23
6722Clare UnsworthF35Astley & Tyldesley34:45
6810George HendersonMJU/ADNS
698Thomas MarquesMU/ADNS
7031Vanessa ThompsonFAstley & TyldesleyDNS

The Gallop

PosNumNameCatClub/SchoolTime
18Fergus TallonM12Chorley AC05:16
213Joseph HoweM12Horwich05:19
314Phoebe HoweF11Horwich06:00
411George BuckleyM9St. Leonards Langho06:02
528Cameron CritchleyM11Horwich06:03
622Daniel PrestonM11West End06:11
73Holly BrookesF10Chorley Harriers06:21
89Tiergan MercerF12Chorley Harriers06:23
925Harrison RawlinsonM9Abbey Village06:27
1030Nathan SkinnerM12Chorley Harriers06:28
1129Bradley SkinnerM9Chorley Harriers06:33
1221Elliott DawsonM11West End06:54
1312Matthew JonesM9 06:57
1420Craig KerfootM9 06:58
1517Leon PasscoM10Blackburn Harriers07:00
1616Thomas PascoeM8Blackburn Harriers07:01
1726Benedict DuxburyM10Chorley Harriers07:06
182Cerys BainesF10Leigh Harriers07:15
1915Joseph WaneM7St. Pauls07:29
2010Alex CheethamM8Abbey Village07:30
2119Shaun KerfootM9 07:45
2224John AdlinsonM7Abbey Village07:59
2323Liam Blackwell Hindley Street08:19
2418Shannon ParkF10Blackburn Harriers08:35
2527Esme CritichleyF6Clevelands Prep09:00
264Jordan MonaghanM5Withnell Fold CP09:37
2731Douglas SpencerM5St Chads09:39
2833Michael CooperM5St. Chads09:42

Back to race calendar - Top of page