01 February | Ribby Hall 5k, nr. Kirkham, Lancashire |
01 February | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
01 February | Dewsbury 10k Road Race, West Yorkshire |
07 February | Hit the North 1.5 Winter Sprinter, Prestwich, Manchester |
07 February | Lancashire Schools Cross Country, Blackburn, Lancashire |
08 February | Winter Warmer 10k Road Race, Blackburn, Lancashire |
08 February | Winter Warmer Junior 2.5k, Blackburn, Lancashire |
08 February | Winter Hill Fell Race, Rivington, Lancashire |
08 February | St. Wilfrids Muddy Boots 10k, Ripon, North Yorkshire |
08 February | St. Wilfrids Muddy Boots Fun Run, Ripon, North Yorkshire |
14 February | Parbold Hill Race, nr. Wigan, Lancashire |
15 February | Radcliffe 12 Mile Trail Race, Manchester |
15 February | Rosemere Fighting Cancer 5k, Preston, Lancashire |
15 February | Ann Johnson Absent Friends Trail Run, Billingham, Teesside |
15 February | Liversedge Half Marathon, West Yorkshire |
15 February | Wombwell 5, nr. Barnsley, South Yorkshire |
15 February | Village Bakery Half Marathon, Wrexham, N. Wales |
15 February | Inca Trail Multi-Terrain, Ilchester, Somerset |
22 February | The Snake Lane 10, Pocklington, East Yorkshire |
22 February | Great North Western Half Marathon, Blackpool, Lancashire |
22 February | Huddersfield Road Runners 10k, West Yorkshire |
22 February | Malcolm MacDougall Memorial Netherhall 10, Maryport, Cumbria |
22 February | Babcary Road Race, Somerton, Somerset |
28 February | Standish Hall Trail Race, nr. Wigan, Lancashire |
01 March | Haweswater Half Marathon, Cumbria |
01 March | Haweswater Junior Race, Cumbria |
01 March | Cheadle Spring 5, Staffordshire |
01 March | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
01 March | Norton 9, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire |
01 March | Cloud Nine Hill Race, Congleton, Cheshire |
01 March | Farndon 10k, nr. Chester, Cheshire |
01 March | Smokies Ladies Only 10 Mile, Arbroath, Scotland |
03 March | Sedbergh Three Peaks Fell Race, Cumbria |
07 March | Half Tour of Pendle, Barley, Lancashire |
07 March | The Shakespeare Raceway 10k, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire |
08 March | Roddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village, Lancashire |
08 March | Daffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, Lancashire |
08 March | Stanley Park 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire |
08 March | Ryder Run 2.5k Fun Run, Bamber Bridge, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
08 March | Fradley 10k Road Race, nr. Lichfield, Staffordshire |
08 March | Stafford 20 Mile Road Race, Staffordshire |
08 March | Little Strickland 10 Mile Road Race, Cumbria |
08 March | Mawddach Goldrush, Coed y Brenin, Wales |
08 March | Llanelli Waterside Half Marathon, Wales |
15 March | Ultrafit St. Annes 10 Mile Road Race, Lancashire |
15 March | Trimpell 20 Mile Road Race, Lancashire |
15 March | Muddy March Hare 6k, Bolton, Lancashire |
15 March | Spen 20, West Yorkshire |
15 March | Broadland Half Marathon, nr. Norwich, Norfolk |
15 March | Sherborne Castles 10k, Dorset |
15 March | Sherborne Castles Fun Run, Dorset |
15 March | Hastings Half Marathon, Kent |
21 March | Rhayader Round the Lakes 20, Wales |
21 March | Rhayader 5, Wales |
22 March | Rosemere Duathlon, Catforth, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
22 March | Burnley 10k Road Race, Lancashire |
22 March | South Leeds 5 Mile Road Race, West Yorkshire |
22 March | South Leeds Fun Run, West Yorkshire |
22 March | East Retford Half Marathon, Nottinghamshire |
22 March | Brough Law 5 Mile Fell Race, Ingram, Northumberland |
22 March | East Hull 20, East Yorkshire |
25 March | Vera Hirst 5k, Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire |
28 March | Coniston 14, Cumbria |
28 March | Silkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (1/4), Barnsley, South Yorkshire |
29 March | Arkendale 10k, North Yorkshire |
29 March | Wilmslow Half Marathon, Cheshire |
29 March | Liverpool Half Marathon, Merseyside |
29 March | City of Lincoln 10k, Lincolnshire |
29 March | Doctors Gate 10k Trail Race, Hamsterley, Co. Durham |
29 March | Nicola's 5, Canvey Island, Essex |
Top of page |
01 April | Brenda Robinson 5k, Littleborough, Lancashire |
05 April | Dougie Mac 5k, nr. Stoke, Staffordshire |
05 April | Gin Pit 5, Tyldesley, Manchester |
05 April | Gin Pit Fun Run, Tyldesley, Manchester |
05 April | Oldham Mayor's Half Marathon, Lancashire |
05 April | Wakefield Hospice City 10k, West Yorkshire |
05 April | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
05 April | Baildon Boundary Way, West Yorkshire |
05 April | NSPCC Sandstone Trail Race, Cheshire |
05 April | Hartlepool Marina 5, Co. Durham |
05 April | Blackpool Marathon, Lancashire |
05 April | Blackpool Half Marathon, Lancashire |
05 April | Hornsea 1/3rd Marathon, East Yorkshire |
05 April | Chirk Castle 10k, nr. Wrexham, North Wales |
08 April | Interclub Race 1 - Blackpool 4, Lancashire |
08 April | Chester Spring 5, Cheshire |
08 April | South Yorkshire Road League - Oxspring, Penistone, South Yorkshire |
08 April | Yeovil Town 5k Series (1/6), Somerset |
10 April | Salford 10k Road Race, Greater Manchester |
10 April | Caldervale 10, nr. Garstang, Lancashire |
10 April | Caldervale Fun Run, nr. Garstang, Lancashire |
10 April | Brantingham Hill Race (Interclub), East Yorkshire |
12 April | Guiseley Gallop MT, Leeds, West Yorkshire |
12 April | Air Products 10k, Crewe, Cheshire |
12 April | Run the Bridge Halton 5, Runcorn, Cheshire |
13 April | Easter Bunny 10k & Fun Run, Yeovil, Somerset |
15 April | Steve Rothwell Memorial 4 Mile, Rochdale, Lancashire |
18 April | St. George's Day 10k (Race 1), Great Langdale, Cumbria |
19 April | St. George's Day 10k (Race 2), Great Langdale, Cumbria |
19 April | Radcliffe 10k, Manchester |
19 April | Lancaster Three Bridges 10k, Lancashire |
19 April | Garstang Gallop 10k, Lancashire |
19 April | Whitley 10k, nr. Warrington, Cheshire |
19 April | Newham Classic 10k, London |
22 April | Colin Robinson 5 Mile Road & Trail Race, Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire |
22 April | Goyt Valley 10k, Derbyshire |
23 April | Hereford Leisure Centre 5k (1/3), Herefordshire |
24 April | Sweatshop Through the Park Series - Race 1 - Chorley, Lancashire |
25 April | Wray Scarecrow 10k, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire |
25 April | North Wales 10 Mile Road Race, Wrexham, North Wales |
26 April | Bolton 10k Road Race, Lancashire |
29 April | John Metcalfe Memorial Healey Dash 3, Whitworth, Lancashire |
30 April | Kinross 10k, Scotland |
01 May | Dalton Charter 10k, Dalton-in-Furness, Cumbria |
03 May | Great Hameldon Hill Race, Accrington, Lancashire |
03 May | Northwich Aquathlon, Cheshire |
03 May | Dallam Dash 10k, Milnthorpe, Cumbria |
03 May | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
03 May | Keswick Half Marathon, Cumbria |
03 May | Kirkbymoorside 10k, North Yorkshire |
03 May | Bluebell 10 Trail Race, Halifax, West Yorkshire |
04 May | Rothwell 10k, West Yorkshire |
04 May | Sowerby Scorcher, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire |
04 May | Rosemere 5k, Preston, Lancashire |
04 May | Wray Caton Moor Fell Races, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire |
04 May | Tees Barrage 10k, Teesside |
06 May | Asics DK 10k, West Midlands |
07 May | Interclub Race 2 - St. Annes 5, Lancashire |
08 May | Christleton 5k, nr. Chester, Cheshire |
09 May | Belmont Winter Hill Fell Race, nr. Bolton, Lancashire |
09 May | Belmont Junior Fell Races, nr. Bolton, Lancashire |
09 May | Salford 5k Road Race, Manchester |
09 May | Salford Under 17 3k Road Race, Manchester |
10 May | Muller Market Drayton 10k, Shropshire |
10 May | South Cheshire 20, Cheshire |
10 May | Golden Ball 5k, Morecambe, Lancashire |
10 May | Hall Construction Beverley 10k, East Yorkshire |
10 May | Liverpool Women's 10k, Merseyside |
10 May | Liverpool Women's 5k, Merseyside |
13 May | Yeovil Town 5k Series (2/6), Somerset |
13 May | Shady Oak Tough 10k, Fernilee, Derbyshire |
14 May | Cuerden Valley Badger Trail Race, nr. Leyland, Lancashire |
14 May | Ripley Supper Run, Lancaster, Lancashire |
14 May | Hereford Leisure Centre 5k (2/3), Herefordshire |
15 May | Sweatshop Chorley Park Series Race 2, Lancashire |
17 May | Shell Chester Half Marathon, Cheshire |
17 May | Eyam Half Marathon, Derbyshire |
17 May | Brathay Windermere Marathon, Cumbria |
17 May | Mucky Duck Multi Terrain, Driffield, East Yorkshire |
17 May | Sherrifhales Shuffle Multi Terrain 7, Shropshire |
20 May | Askern 10k, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire |
21 May | Apperley Bridge Canter, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire |
21 May | Ian Casey Memorial Cowm Reservoir 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire |
22 May | Dunham Massey Park 5k Race 1, Altrincham, Cheshire |
22 May | Burnley Lions 10k, Colne, Lancashire |
22 May | Dronfield Town FC 10k, Derbyshire |
23 May | Ian Hesketh Memorial Duathlon, Rivington, Lancashire |
24 May | Fighting Cancer 5k, Blackpool, Lancashire |
24 May | Ilkley Trail Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
24 May | Clifton Country Park Trail Race, Worsley, Manchester |
24 May | Lomas Distribution Buxton Half Marathon, Derbyshire |
25 May | 'Live Ribble Valley' Bowley Hill Trail Race, Gt. Harwood, Lancashire |
27 May | Harrock Hill Race (1/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire |
28 May | Mobberley 5.3 Mile Multi Terrain, Cheshire |
30 May | Allendale 8, Hexham, Northumberland |
30 May | Lancaster 5k Race Series (1/5), Lancashire |
30 May | Wincle Trout Run, nr. Macclesfield, Cheshire |
30 May | Peter Lowe Memorial Hollins Green 5k, Cheshire |
31 May | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
31 May | Halifax Town Centre 5k, West Yorkshire |
31 May | Roberttown 7, West Yorkshire |
31 May | Liverpool Tunnel 10k, Merseyside |
03 June | Chevin Fell Race, Guiseley, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
04 June | Bowdon 5k, Altrincham, Cheshire |
04 June | Full Bronte 5, Haworth, West Yorkshire |
04 June | Henderson's End Fell Race, Rivington, Bolton, Lancashire |
04 June | Hereford Leisure Centre 5k (3/3), Herefordshire |
05 June | Highland Spring 4 Mile Trail Race, Blackburn, Lancashire |
06 June | Stranraer Half Marathon, Dumfries & Galloway, Scotland |
06 June | Kelbrook Fell Race, nr. Colne, Lancashire |
06 June | Wharfedale Off-Road Marathon, Threshfield, North Yorkshire |
06 June | Wharfedale Off-Road Half Marathon, Threshfield, North Yorkshire |
06 June | Rugger Ramble & Mini-Ramble, Threshfield, North Yorkshire |
07 June | Rossendale Triathlon, Rawtenstall, Lancashire |
07 June | Egton 10k Road Race, nr. Whitby, North Yorkshire |
07 June | Edenfield Fell Race, Lancashire |
07 June | Longridge Lions 7, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
07 June | Sinfin Classic 10k, Derbyshire |
10 June | Haigh Hall 4, Wigan, Lancashire |
10 June | Otley 10 Mile Road Race, West Yorkshire |
10 June | Greenway 10k, West Yorkshire |
10 June | Interclub Race 3 - Preston 4.9, Lancashire |
10 June | Holcombe 2 Towers Fell Race, Lancashire |
10 June | Yeovil Town 5k Series (3/6), Somerset |
12 June | Dunham Massey Park 5k Race 2, Altrincham, Cheshire |
12 June | Rochdale 3 Day Event - Day 1 - 6 Mile Road Race, Lancashire |
13 June | Rochdale 3 Day Event - Day 2 - 6 Mile Naden Valley Trail Race, Lancashire |
14 June | Hanley Building Society Potters 'Arf Marathon, Staffordshire |
14 June | Mizuno Wave Castle Howard 10k Trail Race, North Yorkshire |
14 June | Mizuno Wave Castle Howard 6k Trail Race, North Yorkshire |
14 June | Grasmere Gallop Multi Terrain, Cumbria |
14 June | Grasmere Gallop Fun Run, Cumbria |
14 June | Rochdale 3 Day Event - Day 3 - 6 Mile Knowle Hill Fell Race, Lancashire |
14 June | Comberbach Fete 5k, nr. Northwich, Cheshire |
14 June | Bash Grueller Trail Race, Accrington, Lancashire |
14 June | Morecambe 10k & Fun Run, Lancashire |
14 June | Prestwich Challenge, Manchester |
14 June | Humber Bridge Half Marathon, East Yorkshire |
14 June | Ninesprings 9k & 2k Runs, Somerset |
14 June | Hereford 10k, Herefordshire |
17 June | Sandall Beat 10k Trail Race, Doncaster, South Yorkshire |
17 June | Shugborough Relays, Staffordshire |
18 June | Cuerden Valley Badger Trail 10k, Lancashire |
18 June | Warrington Road Runners 10k, Cheshire |
20 June | Tony Bolton Sports Great Hill Fell Race, Brinscall, Lancashire |
20 June | Ken Taylor Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire |
20 June | Lymm 5k, Cheshire |
20 June | Silkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (2/4), Barnsley, South Yorkshire |
20 June | Darren's Dash, Longtown, Hereford, Herefordhire |
21 June | Stone St. Michael's 10k, Staffordshire |
21 June | Freckleton Half Marathon, Lancashire |
21 June | Burton Pidsea 10k, East Yorkshire |
21 June | Newton Aycliffe 10k, County Durham |
24 June | Eddie's Revenge Fell Race, Shaw, Oldham, Lancashire |
24 June | Hawkshead 10k, nr. Ambleside, Cumbria |
24 June | Harrock Hill Race (2/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire |
24 June | Esholt Bash Trail Race, Guiseley, Leeds, West Yorkshire |
26 June | Sweatshop Chorley Park Series Race 3, Lancashire |
27 June | Gibson Grind 14k Trail Race, Kendal, Cumbria |
27 June | Lancaster 5k Race Series (2/5), Lancashire |
27 June | The Galtres Run, Easingwold, North Yorkshire |
27 June | Safaricom Lewa Marathon, Kenya |
27 June | Safaricom Lewa Half Marathon, Kenya |
27 June | Safaricom Lewa Children's 5k Fun Run, Kenya |
28 June | Sotos 10k & Fun Run, Fleetwood, Lancashire |
28 June | Hepworth Dryad, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire |
28 June | Keep on Ticking 5k, Morecambe, Lancashire |
Top of page |
01 July | Offerton 10k & YA Mile, Stockport, Cheshire |
01 July | Hyde Park 5k (1/3), Leeds, West Yorkshire |
01 July | Forest Park Ladies 5k, nr. Warrington, Cheshire |
02 July | Caldervale Supper Run, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
03 July | Sweatshop Chorley Park Series Race 4, Lancashire |
03 July | Steel City Striders 10k, Sheffield, South Yorkshire |
04 July | Comptons Cross Fell Race, Rossendale, Lancashire |
04 July | Warton Crag Fell Race, nr. Carnforth, Lancashire |
05 July | Thirsty 3 & Gallop, Wheelton, nr. Chorley, Lancashire |
05 July | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
05 July | City of Manchester 10k, Manchester |
05 July | Winston Runners Ladies' 5k, Wythenshawe, Manchester |
05 July | Eccleshill Tuff 10k, Bradford, West Yorkshire |
05 July | Lune Valley & Howgills 10 Mile Road Race, Sedbergh, Cumbria |
05 July | Withernsea 5, East Yorkshire |
05 July | The Mulgrave Run, Lythe, North Yorkshire |
05 July | Fairy Freckled Cow Trail Race, Llyn Alwen, Denbighshire |
07 July | Rochdale 10k, Lancashire |
07 July | Berryhill Fields 10k, Staffordshire |
07 July | Jane Tomlinson Canal Run, Methley, Leeds, West Yorkshire |
08 July | Helen Windsor 10k, Halifax, West Yorkshire |
08 July | Yeovil Town 5k Series (4/6), Somerset |
09 July | Bull Hill Fell Race, Hawkshaw, nr. Bury, Lancashire |
10 July | Airkool Walkington 10k Road Race, nr. Beverley, East Yorkshire |
10 July | Barlow Carnival 10k, Barlow, Derbyshire |
11 July | Gord's 6, Hereford, Herefordhire |
12 July | Celebrate Blackburn 5k Road Race, Blackburn, Lancashire |
12 July | Celebrate Blackburn Under 12 1 Mile Race, Blackburn, Lancashire |
12 July | Celebrate Blackburn Under 14 1 Mile Race, Blackburn, Lancashire |
12 July | Celebrate Blackburn Under 16 2 Mile Race, Blackburn, Lancashire |
12 July | Cheadle 4, Staffordshire |
12 July | Kirkby Overblow 10k Trail Race, nr. Harrogate, North Yorkshire |
12 July | Eccup 10 Mile Road Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
12 July | Catforth 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
12 July | St. Annes Carnival 5k & Fun Run, Lancashire |
12 July | Kilburn Feast 7, North Yorkshire |
14 July | Waugh's Well Fell Race, Rossendale, Lancashire |
14 July | The Gun Run, Swythamley, nr. Macclesfield, Cheshire |
15 July | Royton Trail Race, Lancashire |
15 July | Doncaster Town Centre Races, South Yorkshire |
16 July | Cuerden Valley Badger Trail Race, nr. Leyland, Lancashire |
18 July | International Snowdon Race, Wales |
18 July | Burtonwood 5 Mile Road race, nr. Warrington, Cheshire |
18 July | Yorkshire Wolds Half Marathon, Bishop Wilton, East Yorkshire |
19 July | Dartford Half Marathon, Kent |
19 July | Chasewater 10k & 5k, West Midlands |
19 July | Coniston Fair Fell Race, Cumbria |
19 July | Gravy 6, Hadfield, Derbyshire |
20 July | Interclub Race 4 - Salwick 4.5, Lancashire |
22 July | Lancaster 10k, Lancashire |
22 July | Harrock Hill Race (3/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire |
25 July | Rombalds Romp Trail Race, Ilkley Moor, West Yorkshire |
25 July | Lancaster 5k Race Series (3/5), Lancashire |
26 July | Hatfield Sprint Triathlon, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire |
26 July | Moonraker 10k, Middleton, Manchester |
26 July | Harrogate 10k, North Yorkshire |
26 July | James Herriot Country Trail Run, North Yorkshire |
26 July | Pudsey 10k Challenge, Leeds, West Yorkshire |
28 July | Whalley Nab 6.5 Mile Road & Trail Race, Whalley, Lancashire |
29 July | The Wizard Multi Terrain Race, Alderley Edge, Cheshire |
29 July | Millbrook Monster 10k, Stalybridge, Cheshire |
29 July | Priory Five, Nostell Priory, Ackworth, West Yorkshire |
31 July | Round the Park Relay for Teams of 3, Blackpool, Lancashire |
02 August | Idle Trail Race, Bradford, West Yorkshire |
02 August | Chernobyl Challenge 10k Run, Preston, Lancashire |
02 August | Wagon & Horses 10, Lancaster, Lancashire |
02 August | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
04 August | Sylvia Diggle Memorial Healey Dash, Rochdale, Lancashire |
08 August | Arncliffe Fete '4', North Yorkshire |
08 August | Bassingham Bash 5 Mile Trail Race, Lincolnshire |
08 August | Maiden New'Ten' Madness 10k, nr. Dorchester, Dorset |
09 August | Meerbrook 15k Road Race, nr. Leek, Staffordshire |
09 August | Sherwoods Chevrolet Darlington 10k Road Race, County Durham |
09 August | Sherwoods Chevrolet Darlington Junior 3k Road Race, County Durham |
09 August | Cliviger 6, nr. Burnley, Lancashire |
09 August | Rosemere Fighting Cancer 5k, Blackburn, Lancashire |
09 August | Askern 10, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire |
09 August | Debdale 7k, Stockport, Gtr. Manchester |
09 August | Troutbeck Junior Triathlon, nr. Ambleside, Cumbria |
11 August | Stanhill Fell Races, Oswaldtwistle, Lancashire |
11 August | York Millennium Bridge Races, North Yorkshire |
12 August | Frank Hodson Saddleworth 6, nr. Oldham, Lancashire |
12 August | Interclub Race 5 - Chorley 4.78, Lancashire |
12 August | Staffs Knot 5, Staffordshire |
12 August | Yeovil Town 5k Series (5/6), Somerset |
12 August | Exhibition Park 5k, Newcastle |
13 August | Radcliffe AC 5 Mile Trail Race, Manchester |
13 August | Cuerden Valley Badger Trail Race, nr. Leyland, Lancashire |
15 August | Race the Train, Rotary Challenge, Tywyn, Wales |
15 August | Race the Train Dolgoch Challenge, Tywyn, Wales |
15 August | Race the Train Tynllwyhen Challenge, Tywyn, Wales |
15 August | Race the Train 10k Quarry Challenge, Tywyn, Wales |
16 August | CancerCare Cross Bay Challenge, Morecambe, Lancashire |
16 August | Granny's Bay 10 Mile, St. Annes, Lancashire |
16 August | Worsthorne Moor Fell Race, nr. Burnley, Lancashire |
16 August | Belper Rugby Rover, Derbyshire |
19 August | Cinnamon Lodge Chase, Meltham, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire |
19 August | Ulverston 10k & Fun Run, Cumbria |
22 August | Darwen Gala Fell Races, Lancashire |
22 August | Weasdale Horseshoe Fell Race, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria |
23 August | Bispham 10 Mile Road Race, Blackpool, Lancashire |
23 August | Birchwood 10k Road Race, Warrington, Cheshire |
23 August | Ray Harrison Memorial 10k, Billingham, Cleveland |
23 August | Escrick 10k, North Yorkshire |
25 August | Littleborough Lions 5k Fun Run, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire |
26 August | Harrock Hill Race (4/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire |
26 August | URENCO Capenhurst 5k, Cheshire |
29 August | Lancaster 5k Race Series (4/5), Lancashire |
30 August | CancerCare Cockerham Village Triathlon, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire |
30 August | Chesterfield Spire 10, Derbyshire |
30 August | Arundel Castle 10k, West Sussex |
30 August | Paisley 10k, Scotland |
31 August | Grimsthorpe Castle 10k, Lincolnshire |
31 August | Spofforth Gala 10k Trail Race, North Yorkshire |
31 August | Two Maureens Brown Wardle Hill Race, Rochdale, Lancashire |
01 September | AXA 5, Bristol |
03 September | Hades Hill Race, Whitworth, Lancashire |
05 September | Blackpool Hilton 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire |
05 September | Lincolnshire Wolds 10, Rothwell, Lincolnshire |
05 September | Snape 10k & 5k Multi Terrain, Bedale, North Yorkshire |
06 September | Lichfield 10k, Staffordshire |
06 September | Sandal Castle 10k MT, Wakefield, West Yorkshire |
06 September | Weald St. George's 10k & Fun Run, Sevenoaks, Kent |
06 September | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
06 September | Tholthorpe 10k, York, North Yorkshire |
06 September | The Ryedale Run, Malton, North Yorkshire |
06 September | Ryder Run 5k & 2.5k Fun Run, Bamber Bridge, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
06 September | Garden City 10, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire |
06 September | Stainland 7, Halifax, West Yorkshire |
09 September | Graham Wright MT, Whitworth, Lancashire |
09 September | Interclub Race 6 - Leyland 4, Lancashire |
09 September | Yeovil Town 5k Series (6/6), Somerset |
12 September | Fleetwood 10k Road Race, Lancashire |
12 September | Penistone Show 10k, South Yorkshire |
12 September | Castleton Show 10k, North Yorkshire |
12 September | King Alfred's Torment, Sturton, Wiltshire |
12 September | Westmorland Trail Race, Cumbria |
13 September | Lake Vyrnwy Half Marathon, Wales |
13 September | Athlete Matters Trail Race, Worsley, Manchester |
13 September | Athlete Matters Fun Run/Walk, Worsley, Manchester |
13 September | Fleetwood Half Marathon, Lancashire |
13 September | Fleetwood Marathon, Lancashire |
13 September | Sandbach Striders 10k, Cheshire |
13 September | The Settle Loop Tough Trail Race, North Yorkshire |
13 September | Trafford 10k Road Race, Manchester |
13 September | Wetherby 10k & Fun Run, West Yorkshire |
13 September | The Prince of Wales Hospice 10k, Pontefract, West Yorkshire |
13 September | Yorkshireman Off-Road Marathon, West Yorkshire |
13 September | Yorkshireman Off-Road Half Marathon, West Yorkshire |
13 September | Yorkshireman Off-Road Marathon Pairs/Walkers, West Yorkshire |
13 September | Burton Pidsea 3 Run Challenge, East Yorkshire |
13 September | Sedgefield Serpentine, County Durham |
13 September | Wistow 10, nr. Selby, North Yorkshire |
13 September | Burton-in-Kendal 10k, Cumbria |
13 September | Mileta Spen 10k, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire |
13 September | Kirklees Council & NS Challenge 10k, West Yorkshire |
13 September | Padfield Plum Fair Scamper, Derbyshire |
19 September | Silkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (3/4), Barnsley, South Yorkshire |
20 September | Great Langdale Marathon, Cumbria |
20 September | Great Langdale Half Marathon, Cumbria |
20 September | Boggart Chase 10k & U17 3k, Manchester |
20 September | Mayor's Corporate Charity Challenge, Chorley, Lancashire |
20 September | Pennington Flash 5 Mile Trail Race & Fun Run, Lancashire |
20 September | Garstang Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
20 September | St. Thomas's 7 Mile Road Race, Upper Tean, Staffordshire |
20 September | Shell Sutton 6 10k, Guilden Sutton, Cheshire |
20 September | Kirkstall Valley Trail Race, Leeds, West Yorkshire |
20 September | Harewood 10k Trail Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
20 September | The Ponton Plod 11.5, 17 & 27 Miles, nr. Grantham, Lincolnshire |
20 September | Green Chain Marathon, South London |
26 September | Lancaster 5k Race Series (5/5), Lancashire |
26 September | South Lakes Half Marathon, Allithwaite, Cumbria |
27 September | Macclesfield Half Marathon, Cheshire |
27 September | Sutton Seven, Sutton-on-the-Forest, nr. York, North Yorkshire |
27 September | Horsforth 10k, West Yorkshire |
27 September | Brinscall Triathlon, nr. Chorley, Lancashire |
27 September | Medicine & Chernobyl Belarus Aid 10k, Parbold, Lancashire |
27 September | Medicine & Chernobyl Belarus Aid Fun Run, Parbold, Lancashire |
27 September | Cusworth 10k & Fun Run, Doncaster, South Yorkshire |
27 September | Norland Trail Race, Halifax, West Yorkshire |
27 September | Run Preston 10k & other events, Lancashire |
Top of page |
03 October | Cumbria Cross Country Series 09/10 - Race 1 - Cockermouth, Cumbria |
04 October | Lafarge Helwith Bridge Duathlon, nr. Settle, North Yorkshire |
04 October | Asics Liverpool 10k, Merseyside |
04 October | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
04 October | Burnley Fire Station 7, Lancashire |
04 October | Foston & Thornton-le-Clay 10k & 6k, North Yorkshire |
04 October | Geoff Moulden Memorial 10k, Wimbledon, Surrey |
04 October | The Badger Bite MT, Badger, Shropshire |
11 October | Gin Pit 5, Tyldesley, Manchester |
11 October | Gin Pit Fun Run, Tyldesley, Manchester |
11 October | Penrith Rotary Club 10k & Fun Run, Cumbria |
11 October | Pier to Pier 10 Mile, Blackpool-Fleetwood, Lancashire |
11 October | Ampleforth 7 Mile Trail race & Fun Run, North Yorkshire |
11 October | Cancer Research Bramham Park 10k Fun Run, North Yorkshire |
11 October | Cancer Research Bramham Park 5k Fun Run, North Yorkshire |
11 October | Shaun Lee Johnstone Memorial 10 Mile Multi-Terrain, North Yorkshire |
11 October | McCain Yorkshire Coast 10k, Scarborough, North Yorkshire |
11 October | Congleton Half Marathon, Cheshire |
11 October | Congleton Quarter Marathon, Cheshire |
17 October | Cumbria Cross Country Series 09/10 - Race 2 - Penrith, Cumbria |
18 October | Richmond Castle 10k, North Yorkshire |
18 October | Green Drive Five, Lytham, Lancashire |
18 October | Bridlington Half Marathon. East Yorkshire |
18 October | Seaside 10k Road Race, Southport, Merseyside |
18 October | Seaside Fun Run, Southport, Merseyside |
24 October | Standish Hall Trail Race, nr. Wigan, Lancashire |
25 October | Coed y Brenin Off-Road Duathlon, nr. Dolgellau, Wales |
25 October | Pickering & Moors 10k MT, North Yorkshire |
25 October | Accrington 10k Road Race, Lancashire |
25 October | Halloween Hellraiser 8 Mile Multi Terrain, Nantwich, Cheshire |
25 October | Holmfirth 15 Mile Road Race, West Yorkshire |