Back to race calendar

Sandall Beat 10k Trail Race, Doncaster, S. Yorkshire

17th June 2009

Results courtesy of Tony Vout for Doncaster AC. Updated 4/7/09
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
161John WanjohiSMDoncaster33:32
259John GuveyaSMDoncaster35:08
343Jacob ClarkSMDoncaster35:14
431Trevor WilksSMLeeds City35:21
599Simon WrightMV45Doncaster36:26
694Richard SunleyMV45Horsforth36:34
786Simon GriffinMV40Goole Viking36:47
8159Josh LoweSMDoncaster37:04
976Pete BurkeMV40Askern37:11
10166James ThomsomSMUnattached38:39
1160A. HarrisSMDoncaster38:42
12108Don WeigelMV55Unattached38:55
1380Lee SpinkMV40Unattached39:00
1479Stephen WhiteleyMV40Barnsley Harriers39:15
15101R. WrightMV45Doncaster AC39:23
16163David WoodheadSMPudsey Racers39:34
1727Martin JamesSMDoncaster39:40
1832Darren WoodSMDoncaster39:43
19408Jane PurchaseFV45Doncaster39:58
2036David ColeMV50Wolds Veteran RC40:00
2177Mark DaltonMV40Unattached40:06
2264Daniel OrmeSMUnattached40:09
2384Garry ShawMV40Doncaster40:13
24102Paul NugentMV45Doncaster AC40:21
2585Adrian FernMV40Doncaster40:25
2628Nathan AtkinsonSMUnattached40:27
27133Graham WerrettMV55Askern40:36
2881Dave WhitehouseMV40Hallamshire40:47
2962Mathew MilsomSMHallamshire41:01
3066Gary WilksSMRipon Runners41:08
3165Mark BoyerSMUnattached41:18
32124Dave AllembyMV50Wombwell41:20
3310Adam ThomsonSMUnattached41:32
3419Wayne MartisonSMAskern41:37
35125Pete WadeMV50Doncaster41:47
363Gregory SkeltonSMUnattached41:58
3773Paul CrozierMV40Unattached42:25
38140Peter OliverMV50Doncaster42:31
3953Martin WilkinsonSMDoncaster42:34
4026Gareth IrvineSMHallamshire42:41
4156Clive DonaldSMUnattached42:53
4229John McHaleSMDoncaster42:56
43115George NicholMV60Unattached42:57
44165Michael HoggardSMUnattached43:02
45147Keith TempertonMV60Unattached43:04
4624Steve BarberSMUnattached43:05
479Richard TurkingtonSMUnattached43:07
48359Michaela SillFV35Rothwell Harriers43:11
49105Mark StocktonMV45Unattached43:11
50158Tony ColvilleSMWombwell43:16
5158Daniel TinnionSMUnattached43:27
5223Simon BillingsSMUnattached43:29
53162Tim ListerSMUnattached43:31
54107Al KirkMV45Unattached43:37
55139Malc LeggettMV50Doncaster43:48
56361Rachel HowellFV35Unattached43:49
5735Wayne SablesSMBarnsley Harriers43:55
58112Alan BoydMV45Ackworth RR43:59
5996Daniel HurleyMV45Unattached44:00
60315Jocelyn PayneFUnattached44:00
6116Graham TaylorSMMcauley Triathlon Club44:02
6272Simon RaynerMV40Unattached44:10
63161Stephen HughesSMUnattached44:24
6451R-N StewartSMUnattached44:29
65160Neil LouattSMScunthorpe44:35
6647Steve AbsonSMUnattached44:37
67154Robin AconleyMV65Doncaster44:46
68114Mat HorsmanSMUnattached44.58
6933Nigel FoxSMUnattached45:01
7048Scott WilsonSMWombwell45:05
71390Gail CoalvilleFV40Wombwell45:21
7250Dan BarlowSMUnattached45:31
7395Philip SnowMV45Doncaster AC45:33
7487Steve KitchmanMV40Unattached45:34
75119Bryan TempleMV50Unattached45:44
76150John HelliwellMV60Doncaster45:46
77322Louise GillFDoncaster46:05
78120Graham WaltonMV50Bailden Runners46:10
7982Steven SteadMV40Kimberworth Striders46:16
80164Joshua CarrSMUnattached46:25
81106Tony BreenMV45Unattached46:30
8218Ashley MilsonSMUnattached46:34
83127Tim WootonMV50Valley Hill Runneres46:39
84130Roger HelmMV50Unattached47:01
85128Robert HunterMV50Rothwell47:03
86313Lindsy GrayFRotherham Harriers47:04
8792Dave EtheringtonMV45Scunthorpe47:05
8870Richard ElderkinSMUnattached47:10
8939Stephen PearsonSMAskern47:11
90137Michael BloorMV55Doncaster AC47:18
9167Mathew BloorSMUnattached47:18
92306Sarah FletcherFDoncaster AC47:19
93100Chris BoutellMV45Doncaster AC47:29
94401Debbie HogarthFV45Kimberworth47:37
9545Ian MicklethwaiteSMUnattached47:40
96316Jennie CatleyFDoncaster AC47:42
97111Mark PlantMV45Unattached47:44
9875Lee WeatherallMV40Unattached48:00
9920Iain TaylorSMDoncaster48:09
10038Jonathan StylesSMUnattached48:16
10146Kris VardySMUnattached48:18
10283Gareth MarkMV40Unattached48:21
10311Phillip GoddardSMUnattached48:23
104410Philippa JamesFV45Rotherham48:25
10574Neil GilkesMV40Unattached48:28
106135Ian WhiteMV50Fell Runners48:33
10741James RenshawSMUnattached48:51
108136Norman HindleyMV55Road Runners Club48:59
109117Paul RiceMV50Wolds Vets. RC49:01
11034Adrian MossSMSteel City49:03
111126Kev BrennanMV50Doncaster49:06
11240Neil WalkdenSMUnattached49:08
11355Joshua MachinSMUnattached49:13
11417Andrew LockwoodSMUnattached49:16
1157Jacek RozalskiSMUnattached49:23
116432Pat FenelonFV55Goole Viking49:27
117116Maurice FarmeryMV50Unattached49:36
118103Paul HannamMV45Unattached49:39
119149Paul SmithMV60Askern49:46
120129Keith LindleyMV50Doncaster49:57
121356Sarah ApplebyFV35Unattached50:08
12213Paul DillonSMBarnsley Harriers50:29
123141Robert ColemanMV50Doncaster50:35
124314Susie WarrisFAskern50:45
125113S. HaighMV60Ackworth RR50:58
12625Ben HalesSMUnattached51:05
127389Kay StrawbridgeFV40Doncaster51:11
128411Karen RichardsFV45Doncaster51:11
1292Richard SmithSMUnattached51:22
130387Angela ParkinFV40Doncaster51:28
13168Kristan JacksonSMUnattached51:32
13244Andy RobertsonSMUnattached51:36
133323Karen LeiversFDoncaster51:39
13478Garry NeedhamMV40Maltby51:42
135386Diane JordanFV40Doncaster51:44
136388Sharon HathawayFV40Doncaster51:53
137123Peter WatlingMV50Unattached51:54
13857Carl BowerSMUnattached51:55
13949Andrew FinchSMDoncaster51:57
14054Sam ClarkSMUnattached52:10
141311Julie RichardsonFUnnattached51:17
142156Fred DunnMV65Doncaster52:18
143152Leslie WoodMV65Unattached52:39
144109M. NokesMV55Unattached52:44
145319Carla TysonFDoncaster 52:45
146300Gilly WightFOtley AC53:15
147360Clare SmithFV35Unattached53:17
148357Emma SmithFV35Veg Cycling 53:56
149427Christina SlemonFV50Doncaster54:02
150407Eliza EyreFV45Unattached54:04
15191Chris FlinthamMV45Maltby R.C.54:05
152153Martin ClohessyMV65Kimberworth54:11
153310K. WordsworthFUnattached54:31
15437Paul RowlettSMUnattached54:34
155384Jennifer BurrFV40Unattached54:48
15693David AmoryMV45Unattached55:01
157378Julia ShakespearFV40Unattached54.53
158317Ruth WhitrodFUnattached55:01
159309Helen JacksonFUnattached55:54
160353Marie HardacreFV35Unattached55:54
16171David HarlingtonMV40Unattached55:55
1621Darren BurkeSMDoncaster55:56
163167Phillip CawkwellSMUnattached56:10
164324Michelle MeakinsFDoncaster56:22
165134Ron DysonMV55Ackworth RR56:30
166157Nick ScarrSMKimberworth56:40
167391Tracy MistryFV40Unattached56.44
168377Judith WebbFV40Valley Hill R57:12
169446Christine HallFV55Ackworth57:13
170426Vivienne MartinFV50Unattached57:45
17197Mathew WhiteMV45Unattached57.55
172406Julie LeeFV45Unattached57:58
173151Derek MarshMV65Retford AC57.58
174428Sarah WhiteFV50Unattached58:01
175104Bridget BoutellFV45Doncaster59:00
176131Malcolm ProctorMV55Kimberworth59:00
177414Deborah HelmFV45Unattached59:53
178392Joanne WilsonFV40Doncaster59:55
17914Mathew Farrell15Unattached60:04
180376Elaine MintyFV40Unattached60:06
181132Barry TateMV55Askern60:33
182404Ruth RewFV45Unattached60:39
183138A. MortonMV55Unattached60:44
1844M. BabakhanianSMUnattached60:54
185325Georgina MakellFDoncaster61:05
186325Sally WestonFAskern61:05
186321Marie-Clare BaileyFAskern61:05
187307Linda WoodFUnattached61:11
188303Jennifer WoodFUnattached61:11
189413Janice TurnbullFV45Doncaster61:17
190320Clare WhiteFUnattached62:03
191382Joanne WhiteleyFV40Unattached62:04
192355Karen WhitehouseFV35Unattached62:41
193155Ken BingleyMV65Doncaster62:43
194383Ruth MaddisonFV40Unattached63:10
195385Julie HarlingtonFV40Unattached63:10
196379Karen WarburtonFV40Unattached63:21
197352Josephine CollingsFV35Unattached63:21
198358Joanne RoukeFV35Unattached63:33
19942Chris HuntSMUnattached63:33
20021Mark EvansSMUnattached63:35
2015Adrian CoxSMUnattached64:20
202302Louise BellFUnattached64:20
20363Bob HorganSMUnattached64:44
20452James CoxSMUnattached65:10
205412Julie DavisFV45Unattached65:25
206305L. McConachieFUnattached69:01
207402Lesley HowardFV45Unattached69:01
208403Jane FarrellFV45Unattached69:01
209110Dave RippinMV60Doncaster70:48
210405Katherine PleveyFV45Unattached73:15
211308Emily WestFUnattached77:55
212380Amanda WestFV40Unattached77:55
Back to year index - Top of page