Back to race calendar

Pudsey 10k Challenge Multi-Terrain, nr. Leeds

26th July 2009

Results courtesy of Dave Butler for Pudsey Pacers. Updated 28/7/09
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Sex: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1258Steven NeillM35Pudsey & Bramley AC00:35:04
2268James KovasM35Pudsey Pacers00:35:52
3299Matthew CoxMOtley A.C00:36:06
4250Jamie NoonM35Pudsey & Bramley AC00:36:15
5252Michael Craig KeedyM35St Theresa's00:36:42
6246Richard PattinsonM40Pudsey & Bramley AC00:36:49
7449Darren BrameM35Unattached00:37:33
8280Will KerrMSt Bedes AC00:38:12
9430Darren BurnleyM40Pudsey Pacers00:38:17
10243Brian StevensonM45Pudsey & Bramley AC00:38:39
11290Michael RomanienkoMNotts AC00:38:42
12231Duncan ClarkeM45Abbey Runners00:38:51
13626Daniel FisherMValley Striders00:38:59
14602James ClarkMPudsey Pacers00:39:02
15590BENN THOMASMUnattached00:39:11
16505Rogan AshtonM35Otley A.C00:39:15
17255Sarah JarvisF35Bingley Harriers00:39:27
18256Marc TeaseyM40Bingley Harriers00:40:20
19288Jimmy Morris M35Dewsbury Road Runners00:40:54
20302Simon MathieMPudsey & Bramley AC00:40:56
21320Russel SteadM40Pudsey Pacers00:41:01
22206Samantha BriggsFUnattached00:41:08
23628James PearsonMBeverley AC00:41:19
24311David McGuireM40Virgin Active Road Runners00:41:24
25643Peter MayM50Horsforth Harriers00:41:46
26269Carl RobinsonM40Woodkirk Striders00:41:55
27259Karen PicklesF35Pudsey Pacers00:42:02
28257Kenneth FrostM45Horsforth Harriers00:42:09
29566Nigel TateMUnattached00:42:10
30607Paul PageM40Bradford Airedale A.C00:42:11
31415Mick HoganM45Eccleshill Road Runners00:42:15
32645Brian LazenbyMPudsey Pacers00:42:17
33567Stuart WalkerMPudsey Pacers00:42:26
34545ANDREW HUDSONM35St Bedes AC00:42:31
35317M A CourtF35Unattached00:42:50
36500Steven CroftM50Stadium Runners00:43:02
37495Phil McGeeverM45Horsforth Harriers00:43:14
38319Jessica RileyFStainland Lions00:43:33
39292Luis SelcoM35Unattached00:43:35
40417Chris TutinMUnattached00:43:52
41261Gareth PatchettM45Spenborough00:43:53
42199Margaret BeeverFStainland Lions00:43:54
43441Adrian BrownM35Unattached00:44:00
44509David MillerM40Stadium Runners00:44:13
45552PETER RW HILLIARDM45Idle00:44:13
46564Richard FosterMAbbey Runners00:44:14
47528RICHARD WILKINSONM35Rothwell 00:44:14
48565Stewart BlasebyMUnattached00:44:20
49485Richard HandMStainland Lions00:44:25
50460Michael MalyonMUnattached00:44:30
51458Ian KitchingM45Abbey Runners00:44:34
52309Leon WinderMIdle00:44:42
53137Scarlett GrayFLeeds Met AC00:44:46
54303Darren McAvinueMStadium Runners00:44:54
55621Adrian WorgerM45Bradford Airedale A.C00:44:55
56412Vincent BussinghamM45Eccleshill Road Runners00:45:01
57446Paul StephensM50Ilkley Harriers00:45:10
58636Bill BalmerM40Unattached00:45:11
59611DANIEL FOXM45Unattached00:45:11
60461Cairn MorrisonMUnattached00:45:15
61570Daniel ShawMStadium Runners00:45:16
62148Claire ElenerFEccleshill Road Runners00:45:20
63425John HalliwellM45Abbey Runners00:45:37
64647Luke BroughtonM45Unattached00:45:50
65646Graham CurtisM45Kirkstall Harriers00:45:50
66447Eric GreenM50Valley Striders00:46:00
67239Robert AndersonM45Unattached00:46:07
68156Lesley LeggettF50Denby Dale Travellers00:46:09
69508Mark LeggettM45Denby Dale Travellers00:46:11
70575Stuart ReardonM40Kirkstall Harriers00:46:12
71270Mark NolanM40Woodkirk Striders00:46:15
72558Phil DuttonMPudsey Pacers00:46:17
73238Jon BooneM35Robert Town Road Runner00:46:18
74418David SpinkM45Kirkstall Harriers00:46:18
75401Leigh HinchliffeM35Unattached00:46:21
76639Jerry BarnesM45York Acorn Running Club00:46:27
77204NAOMI SMITHFUnattached00:46:37
78102Flora SkidmoreF50Dewsbury Road Runners00:46:39
79610SIMON STEADM40Unattached00:46:43
80618DAN METCALFEMUnattached00:46:45
81625Iain EntwistleMUnattached00:46:55
82656Andrew ScottMUnattached00:46:56
83237Mark HunterM45Valley Striders00:47:09
84275Kevin LongmateMKirkstall Harriers00:47:29
85142Lucy PartridgeFAbbey Runners00:47:31
86579Steve TurnerM40Stainland Lions00:47:44
87436Kevin HolmesM40Unattached00:47:50
88492Darren BallM40Unattached00:47:43
89424Terry DentonM40Unattached00:47:54
90300A AudsleyM55Wakefield Harriers00:47:58
91503Paul CotterillM55Unattached00:47:59
92283Neil HandleyM40Unattached00:48:02
93263Damian SmithMUnattached00:48:03
94457Matthew KeayM35Unattached00:48:11
95301Matt UsherM35Unattached00:48:16
96404Alan BoydM45Ackworth Road Runners00:48:19
97445Nigel HaffendenM40Unattached00:48:22
98605Daniel SchofieldM40Unattached00:48:26
99612STEVE BOOMM40Pudsey Pacers00:48:28
100286Robert IannelliM35Halifax Harriers00:48:29
101282Shane GrayMUnattached00:48:31
102413James RileyMStadium Runners00:48:32
103572Michael ReynardM35Unattached00:48:32
104251Lee Harris M40Unattached00:48:36
105603Gary NaylorM35Idle00:48:38
106582Christopher GloverM45Kirkstall Harriers00:48:42
107563David GillianMAbbey Runners00:48:46
108589KEVIN GREENMUnattached00:48:50
109497Mark PrestonM45Stainland Lions00:48:53
110556David HudsonM50Pudsey Pacers00:48:57
111444John InglesM40Stainland Lions00:49:01
112597Ian StantonMUnattached00:49:02
113180Aileen BaldwinF55Stainland Lions00:49:03
114144Jane WhitleyFUnattached00:49:11
115632Daniel LownesM35Unattached00:49:16
116469Chris WatsonMUnattached00:49:22
117606David TiptonM40Unattached00:49:25
118657Christian LoneyMBritish Triathlon Association00:49:25
119437Chris BlytheM45Unattached00:49:26
120553STUART ALMONDMManchester Spartans00:49:28
121514MARTIN GREENMUnattached00:49:29
122516PHIL BUNDYMHalifax PLC00:49:37
123614GLENN ARCHERMUnattached00:49:46
124114Beverley SteadF45Unattached00:49:46
125498Alan JacksonM50Unattached00:49:48
126531JONATHAN CARTWRIGHTM35Stadium Runners00:49:50
127615GARY LATHAMMUnattached00:49:52
128554DAVID MARSHMUnattached00:49:54
129539STEPHEN PEALM35Unattached00:49:59
130185Lindsay BrattF35Unattached00:49:59
131569Oliver RoweMUnattached00:49:59
132542ADAM RHODESMUnattached00:49:59
133433Karl MartinM35Stainland Lions00:50:03
134183Jenny CromackFUnattached00:50:07
135479Graham HarveyM35Unattached00:50:08
136620Steven TreesMUnattached00:50:14
137110Amelia WheelwrightFStainland Lions00:50:14
138208Ellie MayFStainland Lions00:50:21
139598Ken ThomasM55Handsworth Roadhogs00:50:25
140140Emma FawcettFStainland Lions 00:50:29
141488Antony McManusM40Stainland Lions 00:50:32
142456Michael HewittM45Unattached00:50:33
143623Julian WarehamM40Unattached00:50:36
144149Rachel PillingFUnattached00:50:42
145574Jason NaylorM35Unattached00:50:46
146241Paul EbreyM35Pudsey Pacers00:50:49
147454Bill SageM50Halifax00:50:52
148634Gary PollardM35Unattached00:51:00
149408Damien PearsonMUnattached00:51:02
150184Sarah O'SullivanF Horsforth Harriers00:51:07
151139Joanne BelcherF35Idle 00:51:09
152115Carron WatkinsF45Unattached00:51:11
153523PAUL TOCKNELLMUnattached00:51:16
154619NICK SMITHMUnattached00:51:19
155193Diane WoodF40Pudsey Pacers00:51:21
156307Paul CrossanM45Unattached00:51:23
157411Michael TinkerM55Valley Striders00:51:27
158260Nick WallheadMValley Striders00:51:30
159617PAUL TETLEYMGrangefield Old Boys00:51:32
160604John DickinsonM50Holmfirth Harriers00:51:38
161216Angela PattinsonF40Horsforth Harriers00:51:40
162109Martin O'BrienM45Stainland Lions00:51:45
163432James MilnerMUnattached00:51:46
164221Gillian KesterF45Stadium Runners00:51:51
165124Susan GledhillF35Stainland Lions00:51:54
166222Victoria DentonFHalifax PLC00:51:58
167627Gareth FradleyMUnattached00:51:59
168550MATTHEW BURTONMUnattached00:52:00
169559Martin RobsonM40Unattached00:52:00
170267Paul PatrickM45Stainland Lions00:52:10
171197Sally HardingF40Bingley Harriers00:52:14
172576Neil ShepherdM40Eccleshill Road Runners00:52:22
173526GLYN OWENSM35NONE00:52:26
174434Dave WaywellM65Wesham Road Runners00:52:27
175583Roger FlemingM50Unattached00:52:27
176213Sharon SykesF35Wakefield Harriers00:52:35
177163MARIE LAWRENSONF35Unattached00:52:36
178420Stephen EllisM45Pudsey Pacers00:52:38
179421Brian PerfittM35Eccleshill Road Runners00:52:45
180459Philip MoorhouseM55Stadium Runners00:52:50
181476Tom BysouthMUnattached00:52:51
182487Robert James WardM40Unattached00:52:52
183264Alan WhiteleyM45Stainland Lions00:52:53
184501Ian AppleyardM50Stainland Lions00:52:59
185253Stephen WilbyM55Dewsbury Road Runners00:52:59
186262Adam WiderMUnattached00:53:08
187247Peter BebbM50Stainland Lions00:53:08
188651Stephen WestwoodMUnattached00:53:08
189155Maria HarronF35Stainland Lions00:53:08
190324David StircyM45Unattached00:53:12
191534NEILL KEPPIEM40Unattached00:53:17
192484Mark McCarthyM35Unattached00:53:33
193450Steve HallamM50Stainland Lions00:53:35
194481James CarvilleM35Stainland Lions00:53:36
195520JEREMY WRIGHTM45Bingley Harriers00:53:37
196136Sally HaffendenF35Petts Wood Runners00:53:43
197254Chris GarnettMAire Centre Runners00:53:50
198226Gill CapstickF35Keighley and Craven Athletics Club00:53:59
199637Dan DonnellyM40Unattached00:54:06
200557Paul DonlonM50Stadium Runners00:54:07
201242Andrew BrittonMUnattached00:54:10
202304Paul McAvinueMUnattached00:54:16
203648John TaylerM50Stadium Runners00:54:21
204276Donald SteadM70Pudsey Pacers00:54:21
205203ZOEY STURGEONFUnattached00:54:22
206191RACHEL PAPWORTHF35Unattached00:54:23
207473Michael SittiMUnattached00:54:33
208232Matthew JonesMPudsey Pacers00:54:36
209527PATRICK CONNOLLYMUnattached00:54:41
210403Timonthy KnightonM35Unattached00:54:45
211631Jonathan WilsonMUnattached00:54:46
212438Bradley KeirM35Leeds City AC00:54:49
213125Kath HoyerF45Wesham Road Runners00:54:59
214198Lynne MetcalfeF40Unattached00:55:00
215281P DanforthMBarnsley Harriers00:55:03
216157Laura FitzpatrickF40Unattached00:55:12
217586MARTIN PEELMUnattached00:55:14
218571Richard CrispM35Unattached00:55:15
219321Jean EntwhistleM45Dewsbury Road Runners00:55:16
220219Janet DavisF55Unattached00:55:23
221633Nick MarriottM35Unattached00:55:24
222499Colin FrostM50Unattached00:55:31
223595ROBERT ATCHINSONM55Unattached00:55:32
224266Steward DewsM45Unattached00:55:33
225234Stella CrossF50Abbey Runners00:55:49
226543GARETH HAGGER-JOHNSONMKirkstall Harriers00:55:50
227649Andrew ThackrayMUnattached00:55:52
228129Cherry BurnettF50Unattached00:55:56
229326Martyn TruemanM45Unattached00:55:59
230158Sharon CarterF40Stainland Lions00:56:00
231295Tom WilderspirMUnattached00:56:00
232278Alistair TintoM40Unattached00:56:00
233535IAN THOMASMUnattached00:56:05
234310Alun DaviesM45Unattached00:56:06
235435Alan GibsonM45Stainland Lions00:56:07
236644Joseph WaterhouseM35Unattached00:56:09
237470Daniel RosserMUnattached00:56:10
238429Paul SmithM60Askern D.R.C00:56:14
239245Andrew JohnM45Unattached00:56:20
240478David NicholsonMUnattached00:56:20
241318Adrian lost number gave him 318 CarrMUnattached00:56:24
242515LYNDON ROSSM45Eccleshill Road Runners00:56:24
243555John WilsonM50Pudsey Pacers00:56:30
244322J BensonM35Unattached00:56:43
245538MARK ALDRIDGEMUnattached00:56:47
246507Ralph KidnerM55Unattached00:56:49
247422Jason GoddardM40Unattached00:56:52
248285James EllisMFleece Inn00:56:52
249423David GoddardMUnattached00:56:56
250153Tina DickinsonF50Horsforth Harriers00:56:56
251443Simon WooffindinMKenpo Kickboxing00:56:56
252106Myra OwenF45Stadium Runners00:56:56
253540ASHLEY KIRKMUnattached00:57:00
254325Stuart ParkinsonM35Unattached00:57:06
255405Nick YoungM35Unattached00:57:12
256233Clarissa JonesFHalifax PLC00:57:18
257585Tony SmithemanM60Unattached00:57:24
259225Lesley HeathcoteF40Unattached00:57:37
260230John RaynorM45Huddersfield Road Runners00:57:37
262227Ursula ArmstrongFUnattached00:57:37
263504Brian ConroyM55Stainland Lions00:58:10
264573Jonnie DanceM35Longwood Harriers AC00:58:13
265453David PageMUnattached00:58:18
266214Susan ManningF40Stainland Lions00:58:23
267192Angela FawthropF35Stainland Lions00:58:23
268580David ColbourneM40Unattached00:58:23
269650Rob DentonMUnattached00:58:28
270594JOHN BALDOCKM45Unattached00:58:29
271187Alyson GloverF40Pudsey Pacers00:58:43
272489Jon Paul WorthyM40Unattached00:59:07
273642Mark SkinnerM45Unattached00:59:07
274298EMMA lost number so gave her 298. JACKSONF Unattached00:59:10
275127Helen RobinsonF40Unattached00:59:15
276217Karen ThrippletonF40Pudsey Pacers00:59:21
277652Nathan WicksMUnattached00:59:21
278529KEITH BANCROFTM40Unattached00:59:24
279133Jude MulliganF35Unattached00:59:32
280524DINESH KAULGUDM35Unattached00:59:43
281551ANTHONY MAUDARM45Unattached00:59:44
282313Jay NorthM35Horsforth Harriers00:59:46
283186Sarah RossF40Holmfirth Harriers00:59:51
284560Dean CarterM40Fleece Inn00:59:51
285483Iain ThrelkeldM35Stainland Lions00:59:56
286613NEIL WARRMVocalink Running Clube00:59:58
287482Mark CrawshawM35Unattached01:00:04
288490Seamus MillarM40Unattached01:00:05
289630Stephen ThorneMUnattached01:00:05
290179Donna SiberryFUnattached01:00:06
291312Janet GlynF35Virgin Active Road Runners01:00:08
292451Nigel ChadwickM60Unattached01:00:09
293223Deborah HughesF40Unattached01:00:13
294202LISA ROWLEYF35Unattached01:00:18
295316Amanda MearsF35Unattached01:00:27
296121Kim MilnerF50Unattached01:00:31
297431Garry CooperM35Unattached01:00:41
298235Desiree NormingtonF35Unattached01:00:42
299592SEAN LAWSONM40Unattached01:00:42
300207Nicola HawkinsFUnattached01:00:48
301215Nicola McMillanF40Pudsey Pacers01:00:52
302229Paul BurdonMUnattached01:00:55
303293Steven CrowtherM40Stainland Lions01:00:56
304533JOHN MURRAYM40Unattached01:01:01
305506Wayne FergusonM45A.B Wellan Flyers01:01:18
306527PATRICK CONNOLLYMUnattached01:01:23
307427Robin BrownM70Unattached01:01:25
308277Andrew HibbertM35Unattached01:01:38
309112Hannah PeacockFOtley A.C01:01:47
310287Rob KelletMUnattached01:01:48
311517ANDREW BROOKM35Unattached01:01:58
312249Helen FayF40Stainland Lions01:02:05
313608Mark SmithM40Unattached01:02:07
314200Katie MerrickFUnattached01:02:11
315323David PritchardM40Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners01:02:11
316296Chris HouldenM35Unattached01:02:13
317128Caroline BondF40Unattached01:02:14
318561Rick JohnsonM40Fleece Inn01:02:14
319126Carol LordF45Stainland Lions01:02:19
320170NICOLA DAWSONFStadium Runners01:02:22
321426Patrick NesdenM55Kirkstall Harriers01:02:37
322466Will ThwaiteMUnattached01:02:49
323119Lesley HendersonF55Stainland Lions01:02:51
324218Karyn CusicF45Unattached01:02:55
325141Michele HamiltonFUnattached01:03:03
326138Louise HollowbreadF35Unattached01:03:10
327240Julie SteeleF45Eccleshill Road Runners01:03:14
328511RICHARD HAYRESM35Unattached01:03:18
329419Isaac DellM50Abbey Runners01:03:19
330578Graham CharnockM40Unattached01:03:20
331103Mary ReidF40Unattached01:03:27
332308Janet CliffF45Unattached01:03:32
333629Stephen RidgeMUnattached01:03:33
334591OLIVER WILKINSONMUnattached01:03:49
335236Chris DeanMUnattached01:04:12
336244Martin SteeleM45Unattached01:04:14
337196Jayne PriestleyF45Unattached01:04:16
338409Richard BrearM40Stainland Lions01:04:17
339209Joanne RowleyFEccleshill Road Runners01:04:22
340284Eme MusgroveFUnattached01:04:39
341548STUART TURNERM35Unattached01:04:44
342315Paul LisleM45Unattached01:04:47
343544CARL LECOMBERM50Stadium Runners01:04:47
344655Ian PoultonMUnattached01:04:48
345211Annette PearsonF35West Hull Ladies01:04:56
346467Nick PayneMUnattached01:04:58
347414Martin Carney WoodsMUnattached01:05:32
348624Hugh TurnerM80Midland Masters A.C01:05:43
349178Stephanie FairweatherFUnattached01:05:45
350289Andy KellettM55Unattached01:05:49
351212Diane RollinF35Unattached01:05:50
352279Peter PersicoMUnattached01:05:57
353120Judith GreenwoodF60Stainland Lions01:06:05
354174JACKIE BREWERTONF50Stadium Runners01:06:31
355562Mick GreenM40Fleece Inn01:06:37
356107Dawn HoganF40Eccleshill Road Runners01:06:56
357265Rachel WhitingF35Unattached01:07:04
358224Nicky CleggF35Unattached01:07:29
359588OLIVER SCOGNAMIGLIOMUnattached01:07:40
360439Kevin HarrisonM40Unattached01:07:50
361274Martin PearsonM50Unattached01:07:55
362190MARIAN PARRFUnattached01:07:55
363220Pat ShepardF55Kirkstall Harriers01:07:55
364455Andrew HepworthMUnattached01:07:55
365294Brian CrowtherM65Stainland Lions01:07:57
366452David CrowtherM55Stainland Lions01:08:17
367108Julia HinchliffeF35Unattached01:08:42
368147Jill StocksFKirkstall Harriers01:08:49
369104Elaine RushworthF50Unattached01:08:51
370297Natasha McCreeshFUnattached01:08:54
371472Mark KirkhamMUnattached01:09:23
372117Hilary WharamF65Horsforth Harriers01:09:24
373113Anastasia LincolnF50Idle 01:10:06
374464Peter ShawMUnattached01:10:48
375465Paul VauseMUnattached01:10:48
376600Richard FawthropM35Stainland Lions01:10:54
377177KERRY WEBBERFUnattached01:11:29
378195Elizabeth PointonF40Thirsk01:12:28
379210Tory ThorntonFUnattached01:12:35
380306Michelle PotterF35Unattached01:12:53
381616LUKE BURGESSMUnattached01:12:59
382510DAVID EXALLM70Unattached01:13:23
383248Janet BebbF45Stainland Lions01:14:27
384305Carolyn KeirsF35Unattached01:14:41
385596ARNOLD PICKUPM75Longwood Harriers AC01:15:13
386201MARGARET PORRITTF50Unattached01:15:28
387442Ken WooffindinM55Kenpo Kickboxing01:17:14
388134Tracy WooffindinF35Kenpo Kickboxing01:17:14
389169CLAIRE DE LIVIOFStadium Runners01:17:23
390143Liz SmithFUnattached01:17:53
391228Suzanne ScottF35Unattached01:19:13
392658Martin ScottM40Horsforth Fellandale01:19:13
393314Heather McShannonF35Unattached01:19:13
394494Jake MaltbyM45Unattached01:19:44
395132Helen CarissFBingley Harriers01:20:12
396152Susan WhiteleyF45Bingley Harriers01:20:12
397159Aileen MoorhouseF55Stadium Runners01:21:48
398168VAISHALI NAIKFUnattached01:24:40
Back to year index - Top of page