Back to race calendar - Half Marathon results - Printer friendly results - Race photos

Great Langdale Marathon

20th September 2009

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubPace per Km/MileTime
137001 Alasdair TathamM(001/028)Quakers RC04.22/07.0203:04:21
285002 Robert McGrathM45(001/010)Southport Waterloo AC04.32/07.1803:11:25
3122 001Gill Laithwaite (CR)F35(001/008)Border Harriers04.34/07.2103:12:29
4113003 Peter BatesM50(001/008)Bury AC04.40/07.3003:16:38
528004 Richard BardonM(002/028)Ashurst Bike Club04.41/07.3203:17:26
6119005 Steve AngusM40(001/011)Border Harriers04.47/07.4203:21:34
7105006 Steven PrenticeM(003/028)Unattached Edinburgh04.47/07.4203:21:34
8103007 Stephen WestonM(004/028)Carlisle Tri04.56/07.5603:27:45
977 002Jane StaiteF40(001/005)Telford Harriers05.02/08.0603:32:18
10124008 Mark BissellM(005/028)Eden Runners05.07/08.1403:35:40
1196009 Billy BurnsM(006/028)Unattached Cheshire05.14/08.2503:40:19
1214010 Mick WilsonM55(001/006)Helm Hill05.15/08.2603:41:02
132011 Derek HarrisonM60(001/008)Kendal AC05.17/08.2903:42:28
1439012 Gary CarneyM(007/028)St Helens Striders05.17/08.3003:42:39
1533013 Ian HaydenM(008/028)Aurora Harriers05.18/08.3203:43:40
1624014 Matthew AsbridgeM40(002/011)Rotherham Harriers05.19/08.3303:44:02
175015 Brian CumpstyM40(003/011)Unattached Cleveleys05.21/08.3703:45:42
1847016 Paul WhiteM45(002/010)Killamarsh Kestrels05.22/08.3803:46:24
19115017 Robert BurkeM40(004/011)Liverpool RC05.24/08.4203:48:01
20111018 Gerard MulgrewM(009/028)Ellenborough AC05.25/08.4403:48:44
218019 Rik RidingsM(010/028)Unattached Bolton05.26/08.4403:48:51
2297020 Steve BannisterM55(002/006)Scarborough AC05.27/08.4703:49:56
2389021 Paul BrownM(011/028)Clayton-le-Moors Harriers05.33/08.5603:54:12
2491022 Andrew BarronM(012/028)Derwent AC05.34/08.5703:54:29
259023 Glen OgdenM45(003/010)Tyne & Wear Fire Service05.34/08.5803:54:50
2695024 Charlie SmithM(013/028)Unattached Manchester05.37/09.0203:56:37
2746025 Richard FletcherM45(004/010)Unattached Yorkshire05.37/09.0203:56:39
2890026 David CainM50(002/008)Penny Lane Striders05.37/09.0303:57:01
2981027 Kevin DayM40(005/011)Goyt Valley Striders05.41/09.0903:59:43
3029 003Helen EvansF(001/003)Macclesfield Harriers05.42/09.1104:00:41
31107028 Andy LetherenM40(006/011)Trail Runners Association05.44/09.1404:01:46
3288029 Colin TalbotM65(001/001)Midland Masters05.46/09.1704:03:23
33120030 Colin DilksM45(005/010)Claremont RR05.47/09.1904:03:59
3411 004Melanie JewettF35(002/008)Eastleigh RC05.47/09.1904:04:07
35101031 Ian BrislandM45(006/010)100 Marathon Club05.48/09.2004:04:22
3693032 Nigel ShepherdM50(003/008)Wesham RR05.53/09.2804:08:07
3721033 Paul RobinsonM(014/028)Unattached Surrey05.54/09.2904:08:35
3850034 Stephen PriceM50(004/008)Liverpool RC05.55/09.3104:09:16
3972035 Bill HowesM60(002/008)Road Runners Club05.56/09.3304:10:18
4052036 Martin SmillieM50(005/008)Otley RC05.57/09.3404:10:43
4161037 Michael MahonM60(003/008)North York Moors AC06.01/09.4104:13:45
42102038 Richard ClearyM(015/028)Unattached Leeds06.07/09.5104:17:58
43112 005Lindsay HarrodF40(002/005)Helm Hill06.10/09.5504:19:55
4465039 John FletcherM40(007/011)Unattached Suffolk06.11/09.5704:20:50
4516 006Siobhan BrewerF35(003/008)Unattached Cockermouth06.12/09.5804:21:10
4666 007Linda SmithF35(004/008)Tynedale Harriers06.13/10.0104:22:18
473040 Cliff SmithM50(006/008)Bedford Harriers06.15/10.0304:23:24
4830041 Iain NeillM45(007/010)Darlington Harriers06.16/10.0504:24:05
4922042 Andrew MiltonM(016/028)Unattached Cheshire06.18/10.0904:25:57
50126 008Helen LawrenceF35(005/008)Eden Runners06.20/10.1104:26:52
5162043 Richard ChiversM60(004/008)Unattach Buckinghamshire06.20/10.1204:27:22
5294 009Gay EastoeF55(001/003)Blengdale Runners06.21/10.1304:27:38
53123044 Warren D'OzarioM50(007/008)Sandwell06.22/10.1504:28:20
54104045 Chas WardM(017/028)C S S C06.30/10.2804:34:07
554046 Ian YoungM(018/028)Blackhill Bounders06.31/10.2904:34:52
5648047 James MorrisonM55(003/006)Charnwood AC06.31/10.3004:35:06
5742048 Leon BondM40(008/011)Centurion RC06.32/10.3004:35:10
5845 010Lorna GoldF45(001/001)Centurion RC06.32/10.3004:35:10
5926049 Barnaby CrawshawM(019/028)Unattached Manchester06.32/10.3104:35:38
6086050 Trevor SearleM60(005/008)Oswestry Olympians06.34/10.3504:37:12
6118 011Yin-Hai CheungF35(006/008)Unattached Surrey06.36/10.3804:38:31
6255051 Colin LongworthM55(004/006)100 Marathon Club06.37/10.3804:38:43
637052 Paul SpoonerM40(009/011)Portsmouth Joggers06.38/10.4104:39:48
64118 012Wendy Karen FigesF(002/003)Cumberland AC06.38/10.4104:39:51
6534053 Andy McPhersonM(020/028)Brabond AC06.39/10.4204:40:28
6674054 James FairfieldM40(010/011)East Cheshire Harriers06.41/10.4504:41:27
6712 013Dawn ComerieF35(007/008)Unattached Scarborough06.42/10.4704:42:37
6841055 Gerard DoyleM40(011/011)Liverpool RC06.44/10.5004:44:03
6938056 Simon BakerM(021/028)Unattached Denbighshire06.46/10.5304:45:15
7082057 Myles GrayM(022/028)Unattached West Lothian06.47/10.5604:46:15
71125058 Anthony HayesM(023/028)Unattached Merseyside06.48/10.5604:46:30
7225059 James BarnesM45(008/010)UK Net Runner06.53/11.0404:50:05
73108060 John SwiftM70(001/001)Chorley AC06.57/11.1004:52:42
7499061 Geoffrey HallM60(006/008)Unattached London07.00/11.1704:55:28
7560 014Elizabeth DugganF60(001/001)Kendal AC07.09/11.3005:01:17
7651062 Christopher JamiesonM50(008/008)Fell Ponies07.09/11.3105:01:40
77121063 Jim ManfordM60(007/008)North East Vets07.11/11.3305:02:39
7892064 Noel BreslandM(024/028)Unattached Manchester07.14/11.3905:05:06
7940 015Elaine HelmeF40(003/005)Hyde Village Striders07.15/11.3905:05:26
8035065 Ian RobertsM45(009/010)Unattached St Helens07.24/11.5405:11:41
8144 016Ruth Emma BenzimraF40(004/005)100 Marathon Club07.26/11.5805:13:40
8263066 Nick Pryce-JonesM(025/028)Unattached Uxbridge07.27/12.0005:14:20
83114067 Keith StuartM(026/028)F E R C07.27/12.0005:14:24
8483 017Elizabeth HollierF50(001/002)York Acorn RC07.28/12.0105:14:53
8558 018Pauline HowesF55(002/003)Road Runners Club07.33/12.0905:18:24
8620068 Phil BarrettM45(010/010)Pitsea RC07.36/12.1405:20:28
8736069 Andrew HealyM(027/028)Liverpool RC07.40/12.2005:23:01
8880070 Pramod JanardhanM(028/028)Unattach Bury St Edmunds07.41/12.2105:23:45
8957 019Susan AdamsF55(003/003)100 Marathon Club08.05/13.0105:41:03
9079 020Lisa JanardhanF(003/003)Unattach Bury St Edmunds08.11/13.0905:44:44
9156071 Dave MolesM55(005/006)100 Marathon Club08.17/13.2005:49:24
9259072 Paul AdamsM55(006/006)100 Marathon Club08.17/13.2005:49:24
9384 021Jodi StorieF35(008/008)Unattached Inverkip08.26/13.3405:55:31
9443 022Michelle AtkinsF40(005/005)York Knavesmire Harriers08.26/13.3405:55:32
95117073 Stuart SwannM60(008/008)Chorley AC08.31/13.4205:58:50
96116 023Jan MayorF50(002/002)Chorley AC08.31/13.4205:58:51

Copyright © 2009 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page