Back to race calendar

Full Bronte 5, Haworth, nr. Keighley, West Yorkshire

4th June 2009

Results submitted by Keith waddingham for Keighley & Craven AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubY.VetTime
1Simon WrightMV45DoncasterY27.30
2Christopher LoftusMV35KCAC 27.35
3Stewart MacDonaldMV40BingleyY28.01
4Adrian JonesMV35KCACY28.28
5Nigel BedellMV40KCACY28.30
6Richard BarrettMV40SkiptonY28.36
7Shane GreenMV40Pudsey & BramleyY28.54
8Mike MavromihalesMV45HolmfirthY28.57
9Ben CrowtherMHalifax 28.59
10Dave ShawMV40KCACY29.03
11Michael GaughanMHalifax Harriers 29.23
12Andy ThorpeMV40HalifaxY29.29
13Vincent ProcterMV35KCACY29.32
14Rogan AshtonMV35Otley ACY29.42
15Richard SunleyMV40HorsforthY29.43
16Peter PyrahMV50BingleyY29.49
17Shaun WilkinsonMV45KCACY29.52
18Marcellus SpringerMV50HorsforthY30.00
19Kevin GarbuttMV40Halifax Harriers 30.02
20Alan ScofieldMV45St TheresasY30.07
21Jim ClayMV35Valley StridersY30.11
22Mark KnowlesMV35KCACY30.19
23Mick PageMV55DoncasterY30.23
24Martin FirthMV50QueensburyY30.27
25Michael HarringtonMV35Vale Royal AC 30.36
26Karen PicklesFV35Pudsey PacersY30.41
27David BancroftMHalifax Harriers 30.47
28Mick BrearleyMV45St BedesY30.49
29Steven BaytonMHalifax Harriers 30.54
30Liam SpencerMV35KCAC 31.00
31Adrian RoystonMV40HalifaxY31.03
32Gary ChapmanMV40KCACY31.04
33Raymond LoveMV40St TheresasY31.11
34Mark CrabtreeMV50HalifaxY31.17
35Stephen PickardMV50Baildon RunnersY31.27
36Shaun ThompsonMV40KCAC 31.32
37Mark HutchesonMV45Leeds Bradford Tri 31.34
38Peter HughesMV50Queensbury RC 31.40
39Bob BrownMKCAC 31.43
40Paul McGreelyMV35St TheresasY31.46
41Gerry BellMV55BingleyY31.54
42Dave LancasterMV50York AcornY31.57
43Peter GrimoldbyMV55Ackworth RRY31.59
44Geoff CumberMV60HalifaxY32.07
45Kenneth FrostMV45HorsforthY32.08
46Mick HoganMV45EccleshillY32.10
47Russ FairhurstMV45KCAC 32.13
48Sarah CumberFV35Halifax Harriers 32.14
49Andrea DennisonFV45BingleyY32.17
50Craig EmpsallMV40HalifaxY32.30
51Leon WinderMIdle AC 32.34
52John HenryMV50SpenboroughY32.41
53Rob KerseyMV55HolmfirthY32.45
54Pete McDermottMV55KCACY32.50
55Phil McGeeverMV45HorsforthY32.53
56Andrew ThompsonMV40Valley StridersY32.59
57Nev WhittinghamMV40KCACY33.04
58Peter HillardMV45Idel AC 33.07
59Richard WrightMV45DoncasterY33.11
60Carl HeronMV45QueensburyY33.17
61Peter MayMV50Horsforth Harriers 33.23
62Tony BradshawMV40Idel AC 33.26
63Steve HolmesMV40St TheresasY33.30
64John MckeownMV35South Cheshire 33.33
65Stephen WhiteMV50Clayton Le Moors 33.37
66Charlie MarshallMV50KCACY33.38
67Steven CurtisMV45KCACY33.40
68Stephen HareMV45HalifaxY33.42
69Dave ButlerMV40Pudsey Pacers 33.50
70Brian CarterMV55St Stephens 33.53
71Paul BaildonMV35Baildon RunnersY33.54
72Garth De RouxMHorsforth 33.55
73John GreenwoodMV55HalifaxY34.03
74Edward EastMBaildon Runners 34.05
75Bob DoverMV65BingleyY34.09
76JP HopkinsonMV35KCAC 34.12
77Lionel GoulandMV50Wesham RR 34.14
78Gary PhillipsMV50Pudsey PacersY34.16
79Mark GaughanMV40HalifaxY34.23
80Jonathan HaynesMV40Baildon RunnersY34.45
81Mary GreenFV50BingleyY34.53
82Robert ShimminMV50Baildon RunnersY34.57
83Dene TownendMV50HalifaxY35.00
84Ian RichardsMV45Liverpool 35.01
85Philip JonesMV50Baildon RunnersY35.04
86Elisa WoffendenFV40KCACY35.14
87Linda CrabtreeFV50HalifaxY35.18
88Philip RobinsonMV40QueensburyY35.21
89Marisol Carrera VivarFV40BingleyY35.39
90Wanda MacDonaldFV45St TheresasY35.42
91John MedlaifMV45Todmorden Harriers 36.01
92Simon BowensMV40Baildon Runners 36.06
93Ian LewisMV35KCACY36.09
94Ian SmithMV50KCAC 36.10
95Steve RossMV55QueensburyY36.16
96Gillian GaskinFV35HorsforthY36.22
97John MaceMV55Leeds CityY36.30
98Carole FryerFV40HalifaxY36.38
99David CooperMV50HalifaxY36.40
100Andy McAllisterMV55Darwen Dashers 36.43
101Denise FrostFV50HorsforthY36.58
102Andrew MarsdenMV50KCAC 36.59
103Christine WhitakerFV45KCAC 37.08
104Debbie SpurrFV45KCACY37.13
105Phil SoynerMIdel AC 37.22
106Craig RichardsonMV45QueensburyY37.28
107Andy ConallyMKCAC 37.35
108Graham WaltonMV50Baildon Runners 37.39
109Serena BlackburnFV40HorsforthY37.41
110Liz CroslandFV35KCACY37.48
111Bill SageMV50HalifaxY37.51
112Stephen WilbyMV55Queensbury RC 37.53
113Donald PriestleyMV50Unattached 38.00
114John CawleyMV55Baildon RunnersY38.05
115Jim GoddardMV45Baildon Runners 38.11
116Tony MinikinMV65KCACY38.12
117Geraldine RobyFV50HalifaxY38.14
118John PopiolekMV50Pudsey PacersY38.16
119Dave RussellMV35Unattached 38.26
120Sean O'DriscollMKCAC 38.38
121Deborah HogarthFV45KimberworthY38.43
122John CrabtreeMV50Baildon RunnersY39.02
123Susan RansomeFV50Pudsey PacersY39.06
124Camille AskinsFV40KCACY39.32
125Tony BulloughMV60St TheresasY39.40
126Jacqueline CarterFV45SpenboroughY39.50
127Stephen BrookMV60QueensburyY39.54
128Michael LoweMV60BingleyY39.56
129Chris BurrellMV50HalifaxY40.00
130Neil FairburnMV45Baildon Runners 40.09
131Liz CavenFV40Baildon Runners 40.32
132Jenny VeseyFV60BingleyY40.33
133Lyndon RossMV45EccleshillY40.38
134Hazel PikeFV40SpenboroughY40.53
135Ben LeeMUnattached 41.08
136Olwen DruryFV60St TheresasY41.18
137Peter BoyleMV55St TheresasY41.27
138Suzie CoatesFV60Baildon RunnersY41.33
139Chris SheardMUnattached 41.36
140Lisa DavenportFIdle AC 41.41
141Karen BallantineFKCAC 41.53
142Denise RamsdenFV40RothwellY41.54
143Julie JamesFV45St TheresasY42.11
144Geoff PerigoMV50Baildon Runners 42.37
145Neil RussellMV55Baildon RunnersY43.12
146Joanne BurkeFUnattached 43.13
147Caryn HoskinsMV40STAC 43.15
148Trish CuttsFV50Pudsey PacersY43.35
149Tony HartMV45St BedesY43.38
150Andrew GardnerMV55St TheresasY43.46
151Carolyn HargeavesFV50Baildon RunnersY44.09
152Elizabeth BottomleyFV45Spen AC 44.20
153Pauline BlacklockFV55St TheresasY44.25
154Catherine LaddFV50Abbey RunnersY44.45
155Peter McCormickMV55Halifax Harriers 44.55
156Bridget RichardsonMV45Queensbury RC 44.56
157Joy GoodFV55Pudsey PacersY45.01
158John JohnsonMV70St TheresasY45.05
159Beverley HardieFV35KCACY45.22
160Helen TaylorFKCAC 45.23
161Caren CrabtreeFV50KCAC 45.39
162Michelle EyresFV45St Bedes AC 45.46
163Judith NunnFV45St BedesY46.10
164Jayne HartFV50St BedesY46.25
165Helen BrettFV40KCACY47.00
166Pauline HardmanFV60St TheresasY47.08
167Derek MitchellMV65Eccleshill 47.09
168Anastasia LincolnFV50Idle ACY47.28
169Donna LineFSt Bedes 47.35
170Jane HutchesonFV45Unattached 47.44
171Sharon HeelsFV40EccleshillY48.58
172Michael AndersonMV40HorsforthY49.40
173Helen SwallowFV40St TheresasY49.47
174Geoffrey HardmanMV70St TheresasY49.55
175Hilary WharamFV65HorsforthY50.25
176Amanda PearsonFV40SpenboroughY50.50
177Ian StansfieldMV65TodmordenY52.28
Back to year index - Top of page