Back to race calendar - Vets race - Fun Run

Doncaster Town Centre 5k Open Race, S. Yorkshire

15th July 2009

Results courtesy of Tony Vout for Doncaster AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameSexClubTime
1121Jason WardMAltrincham14:41
283Phillip HooleMRotherham Harriers15:07
3157John WanjohiMDoncaster AC15:19
4149Ian MitchellMTipton15:23
565Richard BrownMLouth AC15:32
6728Shawn DimelowMBarnsley AC15:34
7127Carl RydeMDoncaster AC15:46
874Adam DysonMHallamshire Harriers15:51
981Richard HarrisMBingley Harriers15:53
1067Jacob ClarkeMDoncaster AC15:56
11126James GrayMCity of Sheffield15:57
1271Kyle CraibMRotherham Harriers16:10
1399Alexander SmithMHallamshire Harriers16:15
1477Luke FieldMRotherham Harriers16:18
15122Nick SwiftMSheffield Running Club16:23
16102Trevor WilksMLeeds City16:25
17147Ben CorfieldMLeighton Buzzard16:29
1879John GuveyaMDoncaster AC16:31
19709Mark KushbrookMUnattached16:32
2089Johnathon MaxfieldMRotherham Harriers16:41
21703Gary CromptonMScunthorpe & District AC16:51
2295Simon MounseyMRotherham Harriers16:59
2378Adam FozzardMCity of Hull17:00
24188Nicola GeddesFScunthorpe & District AC17:08
25706Steve BorrillMScunthorpe & District AC17:15
26159Chris MoranMDoncaster AC17:16
2768Andy GoodairMAskern DRC17:17
28724David SmithMRotherham Harriers17:18
29136Daniel OrmeMDoncaster AC17:20
30232Natalie GrantFRotherham Harriers17:22
31108Michael BurstonMUnattached17:23
32144Kieran BloggMCity of Hull17:25
33187Natalie FarrowFCleethorpes AC17:25
34158Reece GodbeherMDoncaster AC17:26
35220Harriet CanterFLincoln Wellington AC17:31
36740Chris AdamsMKillamarsh Kestrels17:33
37741Simon GregoryMKillamarsh Kestrels17:38
38739Kevin DoyleMKimberworth Striders17:49
39156Robert KonstandelosMDoncaster AC17:53
4070Daniel ConnellyMUnattached17:54
41764Andrew SlopeMDoncaster AC17:56
42104Dean WinterMAskern DRC17:57
43142Joe GoldthorpeMCity of Sheffield18:14
44140Lee SpinkMUnattached18:15
45123Mark taylorMUnattached18:18
46154Mo RodwellMDoncaster AC18:19
47720Matthew BloorMUnattached18:24
48729Daniel ChapmanMUnattached18:25
49215Sarah McCormackFUniversity of Sheffield18:26
50727David WoodheadMPudsey Pacers18:29
51712John HackletonMKingstone Runners18:30
52755Lucinda PitcherFLincoln Wellington AC18:31
53129Matthew RussellMClowne Road Runners18:33
54125Mark HurrellMBarnsley Harriers18:39
55116Martin JamesMDoncaster AC18:40
56223Jenny BlizardFRotherham Harriers18:43
57191Michelle JenkinsFHallamshire Harriers18:49
58153Ryan WoodallMDoncaster AC18:50
59131Lee SmithMBarnsley Harriers18:55
60702Christopher WorboysMDoncaster AC18:56
61705Alexander RobinsonMHallamshire Harriers19:00
62219Becky WhiteFLincoln Wellington AC19:07
63118Wayne MartisonMAskern DRC19:07
6484Matthew IsleMAncholme Valley AC19:08
65105Darren WoodMDoncaster AC19:13
66769Mark BoyerMUnattached19:19
67766Jan HowittFDoncaster AC19:23
68115Gareth IrvineMHallamshire Harriers19:24
69235Emily ArmstrongFSheffield University19:26
7092Ian MicklethwaiteMKingstone Runners19:32
71132Robert NicholasMSheffield Running Club19:36
72715Mark StocktonMUnattached19:37
73743Jordan TaylorMDoncaster AC19:38
74757Sarah KemshallFScunthorpe & District AC19:40
75106Steve BarberMUnattached19:49
76718Nick AshcroftMUnattached19:50
77733Neil ShawMRotherham Harriers19:52
7898Gregory SkeltonMUnattached19:53
79746Sarah KimptonFLincoln Wellington19:55
80124Richard HoggardMUnattached20:07
81754Chris TaylorMTickhill20:09
8290John McHaleMDoncaster AC20:12
83204Laura BorleyFUnattached20:16
84113Graham DrewMGosforth Harriers20:17
85749John MurrayMUnattached20:23
8688Mark LovettMLincoln Wellington20:24
87148Scott SarsonMSouth Yorkshire Police20:26
88146Michael RobertsonMUnattached20:27
89772Paul MearsMUnattached20:28
90732Neil WalkdenMUnattached20:34
91773Graham TaylorMUnattached20:37
92716Samuel LakeMRother Valley Swallows20:39
93725Nicola BirchFHallamshire Harriers20:39
94 no number  20:40
95600Paul MoulalliMUnattached20:45
96701Lee CollingwoodMUnattached20:49
97119Ashley MilsonMUnattached20:52
98160David ScullyMDoncaster AC20:53
99717Steven ThomasMAskern DRC20:54
100107Simon BillingsMUnattached20:56
101193Jocelyn PayneFUnattached20:57
102777Ian McBrideMUnattached21:06
103714Scott WilsonMWombwell Sporting Asc21:07
104761Mark FosterMTickhill21:10
105747Samuel WaltonMUnattached21:11
106120Stephen PearsonMAskern DRC21:13
107189Louise GillFDoncaster AC21:18
108726Jak FrenchMRother Valley Swallows21:19
109752Stephen HughesMUnattached21:36
11091Duncan MeadowsMUnattached21:36
11175Michael ElcoatMUnattached21:45
112128Philip SnowMDoncaster AC21:46
113133James AtkinsonMUnattached21:49
114713Mark PlantMUnattached21:50
115751Lisa BrailsfordFUnattached21:56
116184Jennie CatleyFDoncaster AC21:58
11793Ian MicklethwaiteMPolice UK21:58
11896Christopher NewmanMDoncaster AC22:04
119763Steve HindMUnattached22:08
120234Kelly TaitFDoncaster AC22:13
121110Nick DunkMUK Netrunner22:17
122141Iain TaylorMDoncaster AC22:26
123762David BanbroughMUnattached22:32
124765Mark NoakesMUnattached22:33
125195Lucy SavageFSheffield Running Club22:37
126742Andy RobertsonMUnattached22:37
127770John LinsteadMUnattached22:42
128730Scott ChapmanMUnattached23:05
129238Karen RichardsFDoncaster AC23:10
130134Christpher ReedMUnattached23:11
131731M ChapmanMUnattached23:14
132721Paula HughesFRother Valley Swallows23:15
133221Sian PriggFUnattached23:17
134100Richard SmithMUnattached23:21
13572Mark CullingworthMUnattached23:21
136768Paul MatherMKimberworth Striders23:25
137744Jim GallagherMRotherham Harriers23:29
138771David DrumgoonMUnattached23:31
139756Dean HiwolfMUnattached23:33
140152Leadley WilsonMDoncaster AC23:35
141708Paul HannamMUnattached23:40
142240Kay StrawbridgeFDoncaster AC23:47
143767Gaynor BealFKimberworth Striders23:48
144736Darren DickinsonMUnattached23:50
145778   23:51
146239Sharon HathawayFDoncaster AC23:54
147207Janine OsborneFUnattached23:56
148738Joanne HoughtonFTickhill24:00
149237Basi RajveenFDoncaster AC24:05
150211Julia ShakespeareFUnattached24:19
151753David FordMUnattached24:55
152216Marie HardacreFUnattached24:56
153775Cora TroppeFDoncaster AC25:00
154745Nick ScarrMKimberworth Striders25:05
155197Susie WarrisFAskern DRC25:20
156737Mary KitchingFTickhill25:31
157203Katherine WordsworthFUnattached25:41
158111Derek EamesMUnattached25:49
159217Helen JacksonFUnattached25:50
160151David RoganMDoncaster AC26:15
161 no number  26:16
162218Rose JamesFUnattached26:25
163236Michelle MeakinsFDoncaster AC26:29
164711Donna HackletonFKingstone Runners26:35
165228Elizabeth JacksonFUnattached26:53
166704Samantha McInnesFUnattached26:55
167722Kevan ColesMUnattached27:04
168135Michael DickinsonMUnattached27:11
169776Richard DohertyMTickhill27:13
170112Mark EvansMUnattached27:31
171760Andrew NuttMAckworth27:42
172214Sally WestonFAskern DRC27:44
173182Marie-Claire BaileyFAskern DRC27:44
174130James CoxMUnattached27:46
175143Jim AllenMUnattached27:57
176707Geraldine McIlwaineFUnattached28:12
177 no number  28:14
178750Eloise MurrayFUnattached28:22
179723Gina GreenFKimberworth Striders28:23
18066Darren BurkeMDoncaster AC28:30
18176Matthew FarrellMUnattached28:36
182190Maria GrahamFKingstone Runners28:46
183145Phil LanghamMUnattached28:50
18482Paul HattonMUnattached29:15
185758Richard DavisMUnattached29:29
186196Kirst WarneFUnattached29:32
187212Lynne HurrellFBarnsley Harriers29:39
188213Diane RisleyFUnattached29:43
189229Emma KeffererFUnattached29:58
190109Michael DeanMUnattached30:13
191186Jane FarrellFUnattached30:35
192759Marc KellyMUnattached30:43
193183Shiree BurtonFUnattached30:46
194719Andrew MillsMUnattached31:02
195735Rebecca BrightmoreFUnattached31:05
196734Christine StimpsonFTickhill31:05
197201Rachel WilliamsFUnattached31:07
198748Cameron RobinsonMUnattached31:26
199202Emma WinefieldFUnattached32:28
200138Phillip JamesMUnattached32:29
201225Laura BrownFUnattached33:23
202137Leroy WindleMUnattached33:24
Back to year index - Top of page