Back to race calendar

Cumbria Cross Country League 2009/10 - Race 4 - Fitz Park, Keswick, Cumbria

5th December 2009

Results courtesy of Noel Hakeman
PosnNoPackName1Name2Clubm/fage group hcapAct timeRel posn
            
 u17 MEN 5600m        
1169FNathanThompsonCFRmu1724.525.2019.321
            
 u17 WOMEN 5600m        
1261SCharlotteWatsonu/afu1723.120.0023.122
2269MVickyJohnstonEdenRfu1725.232.4022.431
dnf304SRiannaCamptonEllenbrofu17 0.00  
            
 SEN WOMEN  7200m       
3GH369PhilippaMaddams (Jackson)KeswickfV3532.305.2027.101
7GH267NatalieWhiteBingleyfS34.155.2028.552
1BH414KarenBridge (Heaviside)EdenRfV4032.132.4029.333
5BH269VickyJohnstonEdenRfu1733.092.4030.294
2H252TrudyBeethamKeswickfS32.210.0032.215
4H802AngelaArmstrongCarl TrifSL32.450.0032.456
6H501HayleyHodgsonKeswickfV4033.540.0033.547
8H272JuliaKingEdenRfV5534.19034.198
9H264RhiannonJonesCFRfS35.05035.059
10H265KatieStaceyu/afV4036.54036.5410
12H806MargaretHawleyCumbACfLV5038.07038.0711
13H413GayEastoeBlengdalefV5538.14038.1412
11H346RhiannonGeorgeEdenRfV4039.13039.1313
14H508SallySpenceEdenRfV4539.31039.3114
dnfH270HollyMarshallEdenRfu20 0  
    no-one promoted       
            
  Team1Keswick11 pts      
   2Eden14 pts      
 SEN MEN  7200m       
1GH1170Jon FletcherBordermS29.035.2023.431
2GH375MorganDonellyBorrowdale FRmV3529.075.2023.472
3BH263AndrewHeskimmonDewsbury RRmV4530.102.4027.3012
4GH807RussellMaddamsHorwRMImV3530.135.2024.933
5GH301MatthewFraserKeswickmS31.125.2025.524
6GH1168IanDaviesKeswickmS31.395.2026.195
7BH1991JohnWaiteKeswickmS31.392.4028.5915
8GH271JeffChadwickG Hoad HillmV4031.495.2026.296
9GH804PaulCurtisBlengdalemV3531.575.2026.377
10GH494AlanMcKee mV4032.095.2026.498
11BH306GordonPrydeLomondmV5032.202.4029.4016
12GH1165AlexDaviesEdenRmV4032.355.2027.159
13GH419JohnNichol KeswickmV3532.405.2027.2010
14HH88JohnHorneKeswickmV4510:330.0032.4424
15GH297StuartStoddartEdenRmV4032.445.2027.2411
16GH415JohnBeethamKeswickmV3533.055.2027.4513
17BH800TonyDavisDerwentmV4533.172.4030.3719
18BH509CraigHardingEdenRmV3533.172.4030.3720
20GH413Bob RileyCFRmV4533.255.2028.0514
21BH305JerryDawsonCFRmV4533.342.4030.5421
22H1599AlbertDouglasEdenRmV5534.060.0034.0627
23BH186JonathonBrewisCarl TrimV3534.082.4031.2822
24H803PhilHawleyCumbACmV5534.140.0034.1428
25BH440JoeRitsonDerwentmV5034.252.4031.4523
26GH299AlexSmithCFRmV5035.255.2030.0517
27GH531AlanMarshallEdenRmV5035.335.2030.1318
28H529RichardEastoeBlengdalemV5535.450.0035.4529
29BH371DavidBurtonKeswick (n/c)mV4535.482.4033.0825
30H262BillRidingsNVetsmV5542.590.0042.5930
    First 10 runners promoted       
            
  Teams1Keswick18 pts      
   2Eden45 pts      
   3CFR67 pts      
            
 u15 GIRLS 3.6km       
1GH142AbbeHetheringtonCarl Aspf15.231.3013.531
2H137JacquelinePringleStewatryf15.560.0015.562
3H39EmilyHeavisideEdenRf17.330.0017.333
4H129RowaneGlendenningAnnanf17.210.0017.214
           
 u15 BOYS 3.6km       
1GH153ThomasKingCFRm14.291.3012.591
2GH158WilliamKingCFRm14.511.3013.212
3GH259JamesHodgsonKeswickm15.081.3013.383
4H185MatthewHorneKeswickm15.540.0015.544
           
        
 u13 BOYS 2.4km    
1 244ThomasTaylorKendalm10.58
2 176JordanHullBorderm11.03
3 140TomWrightCFRm11.10
4 183BradleyGaleEllenbrom12.10
5 186JosephHorneKeswickm12.41
6 290JosephSmithCFRm12.46
7 252ThomasChambersu/am13.06
        
        
 u13 GIRLS 2.4km    
1 146ChelseaNugentCarl Aspf11.21
2 171MillieHolderEdenRf12.08
3 127RebeccaBuchananSeatonf12.20
4 175TessaHiggsHowgillf12.43
5 289SophieHamiltonCarl Aspf13.12
6 166ClarePetrieEdenRf12.41
7 130TiffanyHeavisideEdenRf13.24
8 291Christina TullyKeswickf13.27
9 296EllenElliottEdenRf14.36
10 152AlisonPringleAnnanf16.44
        
  Teams1Eden R15 pts  
        
 u11 Girls 1700m    
1 65ConnieHurtonEdenRf7.45
2 287NiamhHedleyCFRf8.16
3 146VerityEvansEdenRf8.27
4 162HeidiMurrayHelm Hillf8.28
5 175SarahAtkinsonHelm Hillf8.35
7 79IndiaBirleyEdenRf9.10
8 167FrancescaWeymouthEdenRm9.21
9 260AshleighBorstowCFRf9.22
10 256CarysCoxCarl Aspf9.34
11 160KayleighEgglestoneEdenRf9.50
12 138CatrinaPringleAnnanf10.08
13 165ChloeSimpsonEdenRf10.49
        
 Teams1Eden11 pts   
        
 u11 BOYS 1700m    
1 39ElliottMatierEdenRm7.05
2 177ScottWilsonCarl Aspm7.10
3 128OliverDawsonCarl Aspm7.18
4 345GeorgeHolderEdenRm7.29
5 76JoeIbbotsonCarl Aspm7.32
6 174MatthewAdamsonCarl Aspm7.33
7 245JacobAubreyHelm Hillm7.39
8 40MarkDonovanKeswickm7.44
9 124OliverMayEdenRm7.48
10 285TomHumphriesEdenRm7.53
11 164RobertHetheringtonEdenRm8.14
12 286JosephDugdaleCFRm8.25
13 187ArranHorneKeswickm8.26
14 243JamesKendricku/am8.37
15 283MorganWeymouthEdenRm8.43
16 395ThomasSimpsonEdenRm8.46
17 172NathanChadwickHoad Hm8.58
18 168ZakAndertonCFRm9.07
19 292ThomasAdamsCFRm9.53
20 189AlexChadwickHoad Hm11.07
        
        
 Teams1Carl/Asp10 pts   
  2Eden14 pts   
  3CFR49 pts   
Back to year index - Top of page