Back to race calendar

Cumbria Cross Country League 2009/10 - Race 1 - Cockermouth, Cumbria

3rd October 2009

Results courtesy of Noel Hakeman
  CUMBRIA XC SERIES 2009/10         
  Event 1 Cockermouth       
            
PosnNoPackName1Name2Clubm/fage group hcapAct timeRel posn
            
 u17 WOMEN 4200m        
178SJodiHebsonEdenRfu1721m16   
            
            
            
 SEN WOMEN  8400m       
11487MClareMcKeownBorderfV3541.063.0038.061
15414MKarenHeavisideEdenRfV3542.423.0039.422
21501SHayleyHodgsonKeswickfV4044.45 44.453
26530SJoanneBriggsEdenRfV3552.33 52.334
27508SSallySpenceEdenRfV4552.34 52.345
28507SGillianDean-SaundersEdenRfLV4553.21 53.216
30413SGayEastoeBlengdalefV5554.59 54.597
            
  Team1Eden8 pts      
            
            
 SEN MEN  8400m       
1299SAlexSmithCFRmV5038.39038.3910
2418SPhilCuetoDerwentmS38.55038.5511
3419MJohnNicholKeswickmV3539.03336.032
4510MDuncanEastoeCFRmu2039.21336.214
5417STonyDavisDerwentmV4539.57039.5713
6415MJohnBeethamKeswickmV3540.10337.105
7417MMarkBirrellEdenRmS40.31337.316
8531MAlanMarshallEdenRmV5040.46337.468
9500FChrisKnowlesCFRmV4540.49634.491
10418MJohnWalkerEdenRmV4541.22338.229
11499SCallumCormack mV3542.00042.0016
12494FAlanMcKee mV4042.18636.183
13506SAndyRodgerDerwentmV4043.27340.2714
14497SGaryHadwinKeswickmV4043.30340.3015
15413FBobRileyCFRmV4543.45637.457
16509SCraigHarding mV3544.33044.3318
17498SChrisClarkKeswickmV5544.38044.3819
18416FPaulMcKendreyCumb ACmV4045.08639.0812
19495SLeeHolliday mS45.15045.1520
20440MJoeRitsonDerwentmV5047.18344.1817
21496SGaryBarwise mS48.02048.0221
22529SRichardEastoeBlengdalemV5554.58054.5822
            
            
  Team1CFR14 pts      
   2Derwent20pts      
   3Keswick23 pts      
   4Eden25 pts      
            
U15 Girls 3000m
1142AbbeHetheringtonCarl Aspf12m21
2138LaurenMunro-BennettHelm Hillf13m26
377GeorgiaBirleyEdenRf13m46
4137JacquelinePringleStewatryf13m55
539EmilyHeavisideEdenRf15m04
6129RowaneGlendenningAnnanf15m28
       
U15 Boys 3000m
1153ThomasKingCFRm11m02
2158WilliamKingCFRm11m05
3143SimonLittleCarl Aspm12m03
4295SamJohnstoneEllenbrom13m01
5130CieranSimpsonCFRm15m24
       
 Team1CFR8 pts  
       
       
U13 Boys 2300m
1145NeilOrrBorderm8m17
2140TomWrightCFRm8m39
3144RyanSimpsonEdenRm8m44
4132KieranSaundersAnnanm8m52
5123EuanPenriceStewartrym9m06
6147AngusJohnstoneNithsdalem9m23
7290JosephSmithCFRm9m58
8126LewisHollidayAnnanm10m33
       
  Teamsno teams closed in   
       
U13 Girls 2300m
1146ChelseaNugentCarl Aspf8m51
2127RebeccaBuchananSeatonf10m01
3291ChristinaTullyKeswickf10m54
4136AliceMcKillopEdenRf11m10
5289SophieHamiltonCarl Aspf11m13
6284TaniaWilsonEllenbrof11m21
7130TiffanyHeavisideEdenRf11m22
8296EllenElliottEdenRf12m04
9152AlisonPringleAnnanf13m05
       
  Teams1Eden R19 pts 
       
U11 Girls 1500m
1146VerityEvansEdenRf7m17
2141CerysAtkinsonCFRf7m18
379IndiaBirleyEdenRf7m33
4287NiamhHedleyCFRf7m40
5295TiffanyPenfoldCFRf8m03
6138CatrinaPringleAnnanf9m06
7294RebeccaPenfold f11m39
dnf57ChloeSwainCFRf 
       
 Teams1CFR11 pts  
       
       
U11 Boys 1500m
139ElliottMatierEdenRm6m11
248MarkDonovanKeswickm6m21
3128OliverDawsonCarl Aspm6m23
4109CraigPenriceStewartrym6m27
5125ShaunBellAnnanm6m40
6145DavidKingCFRm6m42
7285TomHumphriesEdenRm7m02
8124OliverMayEdenRm7m05
9137ReeceSimpsonEdenRm7m10
10286JosephDugdaleCFRm7m31
11283MorganWeymouthEdenRm7m42
12292ThomasAdamsCFRm7m55
13157GregorAireyEdenRm8m01
14293MarkBraileyCFRm8m01
15131CharlieSwainCFRm9m46
16288AlexanderNicollKeswickm9m58
17154HarryLambCFRm13m53
       
       
 Teams1Eden16 pts  
  2CFR28 pts  
Back to year index - Top of page