Back to year calendar - Categories, Teams and statistics

43RD 3 PEAKS CYCLO-CROSS

26th September 2004

Tag key: * = First attempt, F = Father/Son/Daughter, E = Espoir (U23)
PosNumNameCatTagPos/CatClubElapsed
11Rob JebbM (1/132)Wheelbase/Ron Hill03-04.52
2135Nick CraigM (2/132)Team Persil03-13.21
33Lewis CravenM (3/132)Wheelbase/Ron Hill03-19.59
443Geoffrey BeethamM (4/132)Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK03-20.05
578Daniel AlexanderM (5/132)Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers03-21.53
697Dale GoodwinM (6/132)Paul Milnes R.T./Bradford Olympic C.C.03-24.40
7153Oli CoxM (7/132)Unattached - Leicester03-25.00
849Paul OldhamMF(8/132)Giant/Hope Technology03-26.18
950Ian WilkinsonM (9/132)Giant Racing03-26.26
10244Chris YoungM40 (1/78)Team Marie Curie/JD Cycles03-35.34
11138Thomas RandallM (10/132)Team Torq Bar03-36.39
12151Dan BoothM*(11/132)Unattached - Leicester03-37.03
13109Steven BottomleyM (12/132)Ridley Crosstrax03-37.05
1498Ian TaylorM (13/132)Paul Milnes R.T./Bradford Olympic C.C.03-37.35
1531Hugo HocknellM (14/132)Climb on Bikes RT/Range Rover03-38.24
1693Brian GreenM (15/132)Oldham Century RC03-39.27
17189Antony GreenM40 (2/78)GA Cycles/Royce03-39.33
189Roger AikenM*(16/132)Banbridge CC03-39.42
1938John WilkinsonM (17/132)Dinnington RC/Tri Extreme03-41.55
2027Dave HaygarthM (18/132)Cheltenham + County Cycling Club03-43.07
2155Paul CaswellM (19/132)Harrogate Nova CC03-43.41
22129Philip WilsonM (20/132)Team Chevin/Chevin Cycles03-46.14
23159Robert GallagherM (21/132)Unattached - Stockport03-46.37
2488Richard WoodM*(22/132)Mountain Mania RT03-47.34
25182Pete WilkinM40 (3/78)Cleveland Wheelers03-49.18
2652Andy OliverM*(23/132)Halfords/Bikehut03-49.26
27250John HeyM40 (4/78)West Pennine RC03-49.30
2899Richard ThackrayM (24/132)Paul Milnes R.T./Bradford Olympic C.C.03-49.37
295Stuart ReidM (25/132)Wheelbase/Ron Hill03-49.40
307Robin BradburyM (26/132)Aire Valley Racing Team03-50.14
3124Matthew JacksonM*(27/132)Carnegie CC Melbourne - Australia03-51.11
32204David StevensM40 (5/78)Leeds Premier ATR/Scotthall Leeds BMW03-51.20
3380James FurnissM (28/132)Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers03-51.52
34110Jason HemsleyM (29/132)Ridley Crosstrax03-52.00
35185Paul CookM40 (6/78)Derwentside Cycling Club03-53.08
36146Jonathan NeweyM (30/132)Worcester St. Johns CC03-53.19
3756Paul MaceM (31/132)High Wycombe CC03-55.00
3896Gavin PoupartM (32/132)Parrot Print RT/Parrot Print03-56.52
39104Alexander ForresterM (33/132)Racing All Terrain Squad03-57.38
4071Anthony BaileyM (34/132)Leisure Lakes RT03-57.50
41210Colin ShearerM40 (7/78)Midlothian Race Team03-57.58
428Tim GillM (35/132)Aire Valley Racing Team03-58.18
4313Anthony MorrisM (36/132)Biketreks Ambleside03-59.09
44209Alistair DowM40 (8/78)Midlothian Race Team03-59.11
45312Louise RobinsonF (1/8)Stourbridge CC/Parker International04-00.21
4639Bryan KeaneM*(37/132)Dublin Wheelers/All Systems04-00.40
4718Philip HinchliffeM (38/132)Bradford R.C.C./Lynn Motors04-01.05
48122Craig GathMF(39/132)Selby Cycling Club04-01.42
49111Stefan MacinaM (40/132)Ridley Crosstrax04-03.35
50145Jam PriceM (41/132)Whisky 'n' Wheels04-03.59
5128Steven PotterM (42/132)Cleveland Wheelers04-04.16
52196Russell OwenM40 (9/78)Horwich C.C.04-04.22
5321Samuel ClarkM (43/132)Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles04-05.10
54217Darrell BradburyM40 (10/78)Norton Wheelers04-06.09
55212Bob JohnsonM40 (11/78)Milton Keynes CC04-06.25
56200Kevin HolmesM40 (12/78)Jorvik MTB Club04-06.34
57152Michael CollinsM (44/132)Unattached - Mirfield04-07.15
58141Andy CollinsM*(45/132)Two Wheels Cycle Shop Stourbridge04-07.28
59240John JohnsonM40 (13/78)Stratford on Avon Cycling Club04-07.48
60125Robert WimbleM (46/132)South Pennine R.C.04-08.02
61252Paul TrottM40 (14/78)Wheelbase/Hope/Endura04-08.22
6277Karl EmbletonM*(47/132)Macclesfield Wheelers04-08.27
63247Simon ScarsbrookM40 (15/78)VC Etoile04-10.35
64187Martin EadonM40 (16/78)Evans Cycles RT04-11.06
6547John WoodM (48/132)Finsbury Park CC04-11.16
6641Ken NorgroveM*(49/132)Dublin Wheelers/All Systems04-11.38
67140Colin HawxbyM (50/132)Tri-Angle RT04-11.39
68193Julian RankM40*(17/78)Holmfirth Harriers/Holme Valley Wheelers04-12.36
69161Leon GieratM*(51/132)Unattached - Bristol04-13.14
70199Andy WalkerM40 (18/78)Hull Thursday RC04-13.19
71211Adrian RochfordM40 (19/78)Mildenhall CC04-13.29
72195Dave HeadonM40 (20/78)Horwich C.C.04-14.22
73266Carl McDonaghM50 (1/23)Brixton Cycles04-14.38
74190Greg KetteringhamM40*(21/78)Harrogate Nova CC04-14.47
756Owen DaviesM*(52/132)Abergavenny RC/Bike Base/Govilon Garage04-16.16
76246Graham BirdM40 (22/78)VC Bradford - Pennine Cycles04-16.32
77169Rob WilkinsonM (53/132)Unattached - Stalybridge04-16.40
7861Mark LeylandM (54/132)Horwich C.C.04-16.57
79267Cliff. FeatherstoneM50 (2/23)Derwentside Cycling Club04-17.03
8073Martin WilliamsonM*(55/132)London Dynamo/Cyclefit04-17.57
8158Ciaran SteedM*(56/132)Hillcrest Hire Kilcullen CC - Ireland04-17.58
82282Bob WhitfieldM50 (3/23)Settle World Wide Wheelers04-18.02
8357Barry DonnellyM (57/132)Hillcrest Hire Kilcullen CC - Ireland04-18.12
84243John HargreavesM40*(23/78)Team Marie Curie/JD Cycles04-18.26
85128Oliver CravenM (58/132)Team Chevin/Chevin Cycles04-18.28
8640Daire McCaughleyM*(59/132)Dublin Wheelers/All Systems04-18.29
8776Anthony AllanM*(60/132)Macclesfield Wheelers04-18.34
88119Andrew BramhamME(61/132)Seacroft Wheelers04-19.23
8966Andrew NicollM (62/132)Aire Valley Racing Team04-19.25
9036David BellM (63/132)Derwentside Cycling Club04-19.44
91194Simon SharpM40 (24/78)Hope Technology04-19.53
9242Sean McKibbenM (64/132)Dulwich Paragon04-20.01
93313Isla RowntreeF (2/8)Stourbridge CC/Parker International04-20.13
9494Ian CullenM (65/132)Otley Cycle Club04-20.15
95218Des ThorpeM40 (25/78)Oldham Ruffyeds04-20.35
96206Alan MilburnM40*(26/78)Macclesfield Wheelers04-22.05
9717Doug HartM (66/132)Bob Jackson RT/Bob Jackson Cycles (Leeds)04-22.17
98113Morgan DonnellyM*(67/132)Saab Salomon Adventure RT/Orange04-22.33
9965Andy WhitworthM (68/132)Huddersfield R.C./Salamander Fabrications04-22.38
100216Andy DicksonM40 (27/78)Mosquito Bikes RT04-22.48
101299Mike CowleyM60*(1/8)Unattached - Ravenglass04-23.14
102214Philip BurnettM40 (28/78)Mosquito Bikes RT04-23.21
10354Ian CaswellM (69/132)Harrogate Nova CC04-24.20
104131Antony GreiffM (70/132)Team Marie Curie04-24.38
10546Greg SimcockM (71/132)Elmy Cycles XRT04-24.41
106221Philip MasonM40 (29/78)Otley Cycle Club04-26.05
10779Richard BrewerM*(72/132)Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers04-26.19
10811John Hill-VenningM*(73/132)Beyond Mountain Bikes04-26.51
109102John RossM*(74/132)Psyclewerx04-26.57
110215Ian CleverlyM40*(30/78)Mosquito Bikes RT04-27.09
111253Malcolm WilsonM40 (31/78)Wolverhampton Wheelers CC04-27.55
112114Nicholas ParkerM (75/132)Schmoos04-28.02
113263Mark MichelM50 (4/23)Bicycle Trip - USA04-28.14
114100Jonathan WatsonM (76/132)Paul Milnes R.T./Bradford Olympic C.C.04-29.16
11586Mike HarperM*(77/132)Moonglu RT04-29.19
116225Nicholas FarnellM40*(32/78)Pearce Cycles RT04-29.27
117134Simon CanningsM*(78/132)Team Milton Keynes/Corley Cycles04-30.27
118314Heather DaweF (3/8)Team Marie Curie/JD Cycles04-30.34
119256Chris DuncanM40*(33/78)Unattached - Edinburgh04-30.38
120303Liam WorthyMJ*(1/5)Horwich C.C.04-31.06
121302Ross DingleyMJ*(2/5)Halesowen ACC04-31.20
12251Matthew GallagherM (79/132)Glendene CC/Bike Trax04-31.47
123108Sven WardleM (80/132)Richmond School CC04-32.04
124287Peter HorneM50 (5/23)West Yorkshire Police CC04-32.23
12533Kevin MooreM (81/132)Dave Brown Racing - D B Cycles04-33.09
126278Geoff BookerM50 (6/23)Oxonian CC/Trykit Conversions04-33.19
12760Denis KeaskinM*(82/132)Horwich C.C.04-33.20
128228David TaylorM40 (34/78)Ravensthorpe CC/Select Maintenance04-33.25
129123Adam JacksonM*(83/132)Sheffield Tri Club04-34.02
130207Brian RenshawM40 (35/78)Macclesfield Wheelers04-35.18
131220Michael HopkinsonM40*(36/78)Otley Cycle Club04-35.29
132238Stephen GathM40F(37/78)Selby Cycling Club04-35.57
133167William ThinM (84/132)Unattached - Sheffield04-36.00
13419Peter JowettM (85/132)Bradford R.C.C./Lynn Motors04-36.46
13567Jonathan WhittemoreM*(86/132)Jorvik MTB Club04-36.59
13689Jim MorrisonM (87/132)Newport (Salop) CC/Royce UK04-37.02
13726Stuart HemmingsM (88/132)Central Lancashire RC04-37.13
138107Alan WoodM*E(89/132)Red Rose Olympic CC04-37.14
13969Martin VestyM*(90/132)Knaresborough RT04-37.37
14068Richard PyattM (91/132)Knaresborough RT04-37.57
14153Anthony MayerM (92/132)Halifax Imperial Wheelers04-38.50
142232David ClarkM40 (38/78)Richmond School CC04-39.17
143229Chris. TrevallionM40*(39/78)Reading CC04-39.19
14487Russell JonesM*(93/132)Mosquito Bikes RT04-39.23
14532Robert HornerM (94/132)Condor Road Club04-40.37
146258Trefor JonesM40*(40/78)Unattached - Bangor04-41.17
14781Alan GascoigneM*(95/132)Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers04-41.25
148172Mark WhitakerM40 (41/78)Aire Valley Racing Team04-41.26
149264Keith BontrangerM50 (7/23)Santa Cruz - USA04-41.28
150203Sam ClarkeM40 (42/78)Lakes Road Club04-41.41
151304Nicholas StaceyMJ*F(3/5)Velo Club de Londres04-41.45
152176David SewardM40*(43/78)Bynea CC04-42.23
153307Caroline JamesF*(4/8)ERV/Bianchi UK04-42.31
154295Peter WalkingtonM60 (2/8)Horwich C.C.04-42.59
155155Huw DaviesM*(96/132)Unattached - Kendal04-43.01
156301Matthew FentonMJ*(4/5)City RC (Hull)04-44.10
157254Simon BlashillM40 (44/78)Unattached - Bradford04-44.33
158277Phil NorfolkM50 (8/23)Mercury RT04-44.34
159175Paul SimpsonM40 (45/78)Burneside RT04-45.26
160101Steve SmalesM (97/132)Pete Read Racing/Swift/Allsports04-45.34
161269Chris OldhamM50F(9/23)Hope Technology04-46.38
162105Richard HardingM*(98/132)Red Kite Cycles04-46.55
163132Jason HardenM*(99/132)Team Marie Curie/JD Cycles04-46.58
164178Graham StaceyM40*F(46/78)Catford CC04-47.02
165137S. O'Neill-GwilliamsM*(100/132)Team Torq Bar04-48.10
166112John BargettM*(101/132)Saab Salomon Adventure RT/Orange04-48.33
167290Steve WorlandM50 (10/23)Unattached - Bristol04-48.41
16891Matthew NuttallM (102/132)North Lancashire Road Club04-49.07
16983Phil ToplissM*(103/132)Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers04-49.40
170186Derick CoppolaM40*(47/78)Evans Cycles RT04-49.47
171179Paul BrownM40 (48/78)Cheltenham + County Cycling Club04-49.55
172158Dale FosterM*(104/132)Unattached - Leeds04-51.59
17335David ArchboldM*(105/132)Derwentside Cycling Club04-52.19
174280Richard JohnsonM50 (11/23)Pannel Wheelers04-52.48
175188Mike ParkinsM60 (3/8)Fenland Clarion04-53.22
1764James DaltonM (106/132)Wheelbase/Ron Hill04-53.30
177165Carl NelsonM (107/132)Unattached - Helmshore04-53.56
178213Mark MeacockM40*(49/78)Moots Cycles04-54.33
179233Simon AndertonM40*(50/78)Rochdale Tri Club/Surf Lines04-54.49
180208Peter SharkeyM40*(51/78)Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers04-55.06
181136Paul WarrenerM (108/132)Team Ride On04-55.06
182308Ruth GamwellF (5/8)GS Strada/Afford rent a car04-55.16
18372Alex BalfourM*(109/132)London Dynamo/Cyclefit04-56.46
184183Ian WellockM40 (52/78)Condor Road Club04-56.50
18570Neil GibsonM*(110/132)Leicester Off Road Club04-58.42
186147Jonathan StarkeyM (111/132)Worcester St. Johns CC04-58.51
18730Mark CarelessM (112/132)Climb on Bikes RT/Range Rover04-58.54
18823Paul MilsomM (113/132)Calder Clarion04-58.55
189242Adrian JacksonM40 (53/78)Team Bradgate04-59.23
19010Andrew BakerM*(114/132)Beauvale Cycling Club04-59.49
191174Anthony WeeksM40 (54/78)Bristol Road Club/Fred Baker Cycles05-02.02
192245Adrian LoweM40*(55/78)Thames Velo05-02.05
193166John RutterM*(115/132)Unattached - Blackburn05-02.24
194239David AshcroftM40*(56/78)Sherwood CC05-03.44
195300Christopher BrearleyMJ*(5/5)City RC (Hull)05-04.40
196223David BrooksM40 (57/78)Oxonian CC/Trykit Conversions05-06.47
197251David ParkerM40 (58/78)West Yorkshire Fire Service CC05-07.15
198316Sarah NorthallF40 (1/2)London Phoenix05-07.17
199293John DowellM60 (4/8)Gainsborough Aegir C.C.05-07.33
200292John RawnsleyM60 (5/8)Bradford R.C.C./Lynn Motors05-08.28
201271Eric TaylorM50 (12/23)Horwich C.C.05-08.29
202142Ian DunnM (116/132)Velo Club 16705-08.35
203257Rigby JerramM40 (59/78)Unattached - Kendal05-08.37
204237Michael SpencerM40*(60/78)Scunthorpe RC05-08.39
205219Nigel BrownM40 (61/78)Otley Cycle Club05-09.09
206164Neil LowryM*(117/132)Unattached - Leeds05-09.22
207234Philip SaulM40 (62/78)Rutland CC05-09.41
208284Don LeetM50*(13/23)Sunnyside Sports - USA05-09.46
209259Andrew TubbM40*(63/78)Unattached - Stockport05-09.55
210241Luke EvansM40*(64/78)Sydenham Wheelers05-10.25
211198Graham RobsonM40 (65/78)Hull Thursday RC05-10.35
212118Stuart BlackburnM (118/132)Seacroft Wheelers05-10.58
213168Gary WaiteM*(119/132)Unattached - Kenilworth05-13.25
21459Gary HardieM*(120/132)Honister 9205-16.37
215236Timothy HigginsM40 (66/78)Scunthorpe RC05-16.46
21692Philip HaygarthM (121/132)Okehampton CC05-17.07
217124Nick WallisM (122/132)Sideways Cycles05-17.35
218279Bernard CalnanM50 (14/23)Oxonian CC/Trykit Conversions05-17.42
219120Duncan HumphreysM (123/132)Seacroft Wheelers05-17.57
220227Ian BrownM40 (67/78)Unattached - Guisborough05-19.08
221309Jules TooneF (6/8)Loughborough Students C.C.05-19.25
22229Vincent StockwellM (124/132)Cleveland Wheelers05-20.15
223286Bob NorvillM50 (15/23)Tykes C.R.T.05-20.42
224270David LeylandM50 (16/23)Horwich C.C.05-20.51
22514Anthony GriffithsM*(125/132)Bishop Auckland CC05-21.26
226173Anthony GalvinM40 (68/78)Birdwell Wheelers05-23.55
227192Alistair MackieM40*(69/78)High Peak Triathlon Club05-23.58
228184Ian KellawayM40*(70/78)Coventry CC05-24.21
229291Richard LawM50 (17/23)Unattached - Keighley05-25.58
23037Colin KingM*(126/132)Derwentside Cycling Club05-28.08
23144W. Griffiths-JonesM*E(127/132)Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK05-29.03
232121Stewart RossM (128/132)Seacroft Wheelers05-29.37
233272Andy BlanshardM50 (18/23)Huddersfield Star Wheelers05-30.44
234306Kendra-Anne WhiteF*(7/8)Cleveland Wheelers05-32.09
235170Allan GreenwoodM40 (71/78)Aire Valley Racing Team05-33.27
236297Jim ThomasM60 (6/8)Prescot Eagle Road Club05-37.16
237133Lee TaylorM*(129/132)Team Midland05-37.38
238126Ian HirstM*(130/132)St. Ives CC05-37.46
239317Julie DinsdaleF40 (2/2)Brixton Cycles05-37.56
240201Jerry TurnerM40 (72/78)JT Cycles/CM Racing05-40.14
241191Peter MounseyM40*(73/78)Harrogate Nova CC05-44.09
242139Chris MarquisM*(131/132)Telly Savalas Players Club05-46.03
243235Steven FullerM40 (74/78)Scunthorpe RC05-46.52
244296Roger GardnerM60 (7/8)Leamington Cycling + Athletic Club05-50.19
245249Nicholas BarnettM40*(75/78)Welland Valley CC05-52.44
246268Ian BriggsM50 (19/23)Didcot Phoenix Cycling Club05-52.45
24782Steven RobertsonM*(132/132)Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers05-55.17
248180David TinkerM40*(76/78)Clayton Velo05-55.24
249248David JinksM40*(77/78)Warwickshire RC05-59.59
250265David BohinM50 (20/23)Bristol Road Club/Fred Baker Cycles06-03.17
251177Richard FennM40 (78/78)Calder Clarion06-08.39
252305Nikki WillisF*(8/8)Bishop Auckland CC06-10.55
253298Neil OrrellM60 (8/8)Zodiac C.R.C.06-12.27
254283Billy SimpsonM50 (21/23)St. Helens CRC06-13.33
255261David HalmanM50 (22/23)Altrincham Road Club06-21.04
256289Raymond HowarthM50 (23/23)Zodiac C.R.C.07-06.07


Copyright © 2004 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar